N. Shelest Memorial 2018 (Tourmament-A)

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

N. Shelest Memorial 2018 (Tourmament-A)
2018-03-09
2018-03-17
Ukraine
Nikolaev

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

N. Shelest Memorial 2018 (Tourmament-A)

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-17
Position Name Score
1.
Budnikov Oleg
7.0
2.
Bortnyk Mykola
7.0
3.
Bordovsky Vladimir
6.5
4.
Sakun Volodymyr
6.0
5.
Borsuk Konstantin
6.0
6.
Punin Andrii
5.5
7.
Bezkorovaina Mariia
5.5
8.
Valkovoj Alexandr
4.5
9.
Shton Roman
4.5
10.
Rakhmangulov Denis
4.5
11.
Troshchenko Pavel
4.5
12.
Bilovil Bogdan
4.0
13.
Fesenko Anatoliy
4.0
14.
Sidorika Vladislav
4.0
15.
Kara-Mustafa Alexey
3.5
16.
Zhumyga Ivan
3.5
17.
Omelchenko Ivan
3.5
18.
Prostiakov Evgeniy
3.5
19.
Sharipov Artur
3.0
20.
Sarkisian Artur
3.0
21.
Vasilenko Dmitry
2.0
22.
Mukataev Yriy
2.0
23.
Voroshilov Daniil
1.5


N. Shelest Memorial 2018 (Tourmament-A)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mykola B. (2432) 6.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Mariia B. (2201)
Oleg B. (2422) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Andrii P. (2305)
Volodymyr S. (2330) 5.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Anatoliy F. (1924)
Konstantin B. (2307) 5.0 1:0 3.0 Artur S. (2029)
Alexandr V. (2051) 4.5 0:1 5.5 Vladimir B. (2326)
Roman S. (2041) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Denis R. (2027)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Evgeniy P. (1709) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Yriy M. (1928)
Alexey K. (2014) 2.5 1:0 3.5 Ivan O. (1780)
Vladislav S. (2082) 3.0 1:0 1.5 Daniil V. (1736)
Ivan Z. (2031) 3.5 0F:1F 3.5 Pavel T. (2122)
Dmitry V. (1951) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Artur S. (1925)
Table White player Black player
.
Bortnyk M.
0.5:0.5
Bezkorovaina M.
.
Budnikov O.
1:0
Punin A.
.
Sakun V.
0.5:0.5
Fesenko A.
.
Borsuk K.
1:0
Sharipov A.
.
Valkovoj A.
0:1
Bordovsky V.
.
Shton R.
0.5:0.5
Rakhmangulov D.
.
Prostiakov E.
1:0
Mukataev Y.
.
Kara-Mustafa A.
1:0
Omelchenko I.
.
Sidorika V.
1:0
Voroshilov D.
.
Zhumyga I.
0F:1F
Troshchenko P.
.
Vasilenko D.
0:1
Sarkisian A.

N. Shelest Memorial 2018 (Tourmament-A)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Bortnyk Mykola
2432F
Budnikov Oleg
2422F
Sakun Volodymyr
2330F
Bordovsky Vladimir
2326F
Borsuk Konstantin
2307F
Punin Andrii
2305F
Bezkorovaina Mariia
2201F
Troshchenko Pavel
2122F
Sidorika Vladislav
2082F
Valkovoj Alexandr
2051F
Shton Roman
2041F
Zhumyga Ivan
2031F
Sharipov Artur
2029F
Rakhmangulov Denis
2027F
Kara-Mustafa Alexey
2014F
Vasilenko Dmitry
1951F
Mukataev Yriy
1928F
Sarkisian Artur
1925F
Fesenko Anatoliy
1924F
Bilovil Bogdan
1879F
Omelchenko Ivan
1780F
Voroshilov Daniil
1736F
Prostiakov Evgeniy
1709F

N. Shelest Memorial 2018 (Tourmament-A)

Export

N. Shelest Memorial 2018 (Tourmament-A)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

N. Shelest Memorial 2018 (Tourmament-A)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.