Torneo Clasificatorio de Tercera Categoria Curridabat 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Torneo Clasificatorio de Tercera Categoria Curridabat 2018
2018-03-11
2018-03-17
Costa Rica
San Jose

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Torneo Clasificatorio de Tercera Categoria Curridabat 2018

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-18
Position Name Score
1.
Zuniga Cerdas Fernando
6.0
2.
Guadamuz Hernandez Ismael A
6.0
3.
Quesada Leon Joshua
6.0
4.
Campos Mendez Diego Alonso
5.5
5.
Pastor Carvajal Jeigoth
5.0
6.
Villegas Rodriguez Jeremy
5.0
7.
Chavarria Segura Joseph
5.0
8.
Moran Mike
5.0
9.
Frater Gonzalez Gabriel
5.0
10.
Sierra Berrocal Auriel
4.5
11.
Molina Garcia Alvaro Jose
4.5
12.
Chaves Olaso Axel Andrey
4.0
13.
Gomez Sanchez Eduardo
4.0
14.
Ramirez Madrid Daniel Alberto
4.0
15.
Meza Vega Jose Antonio
4.0
16.
Calderon Zuniga Juan Pablo
4.0
17.
Arguedas Bolanos Sharline
4.0
18.
Morales Jimenez Dennis
4.0
19.
Arce Cubillo Victor
4.0
20.
Campos Astorga Priscila
4.0
21.
Anchia Martinez Raul
3.5
22.
Castro Richard Ixel
3.5
23.
Fauaz Bringas Matias
3.5
24.
Calderon Brenes Tiffany
3.0
25.
Jimenez Valverde Benjamin Isaac
3.0
26.
Calderon Brenes Brandon
3.0
27.
Araya Chacon Andres
3.0
28.
Hernandez Perez Javier Francisco
3.0
29.
Diaz Charpentier Ashly Valeri
3.0
30.
Chaves Sanchez Ana Sofia
3.0
31.
Anchia Martinez Daniela
3.0
32.
Cordero Urena Gabriel
3.0
33.
Esabati Perez Hamid
2.5
34.
Abarca Rivera Pablo
2.5
35.
Cossio Carvajal Bruno
2.5
36.
Leon Bermudez Marcelo
2.0
37.
Esabati Perez Dariush
2.0
38.
Bolanos Duran Gabriela
2.0
39.
Mata Mondragon Valeska
2.0
40.
Gonzalez Sanchez Juan Ricardo
2.0
41.
Duran Viquez Didier Alberto
1.5
42.
Jimenez Valverde Bruno Esteban
1.0
43.
Zamora Arrieta Alexis
1.0
44.
Esabati Perez Aldo
0.5
45.
Carral Diaz Helena
0.0


Torneo Clasificatorio de Tercera Categoria Curridabat 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Joshua Q. L. (1548) 5.0 1:0 6.0 Fernando Z. C. (1589)
A G. H. I. (1546) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Jeremy V. R. (1337)
Alonso C. M. D. (1804) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Jose M. G. A. (1565)
Auriel S. B. (1241) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Matias F. B. (0)
Antonio M. V. J. (1218) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Gabriel F. G. (1131)
Sharline A. B. (1365) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Joseph C. S. (1593)
Pablo C. Z. J. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Pablo A. R. (0)
Andrey C. O. A. (1091) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Valeri D. C. A. (0)
Eduardo G. S. (1603) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Jeigoth P. C. (1368)
Priscila C. A. (1403) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
Ixel C. R. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Dennis M. J. (1237)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Raul A. M. (0) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Mike M. (1474)
Bruno C. C. (0) 1.5 1:0 2.5 Hamid E. P. (0)
Francisco H. P. J. (1022) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Alberto R. M. D. (1235)
Gabriel C. U. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Valeska M. M. (0)
Andres A. C. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Esteban J. V. B. (0)
Sofia C. S. A. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Victor A. C. (0)
Gabriela B. D. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Isaac J. V. B. (0)
Marcelo L. B. (0) 2.0 0:0 BYE ()
Dariush E. P. (0) 1.0 1:0 BYE ()
Alexis Z. A. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Daniela A. M. (0)
Alberto D. V. D. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.0 Ricardo G. S. J. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Quesada Leon J.
1:0
Zuniga Cerdas F.
.
Guadamuz Hernandez I.
1:0
Villegas Rodriguez J.
.
Campos Mendez D.
1:0
Molina Garcia A.
.
Sierra Berrocal A.
1:0
Fauaz Bringas M.
.
Meza Vega J.
0:1
Frater Gonzalez G.
.
Arguedas Bolanos S.
0:1
Chavarria Segura J.
.
Calderon Zuniga J.
1:0
Abarca Rivera P.
.
Chaves Olaso A.
1:0
Diaz Charpentier A.
.
Gomez Sanchez E.
0:1
Pastor Carvajal J.
.
Campos Astorga P.
1:0 BYE
.
Castro Richard I.
0:1
Morales Jimenez D.
.
Anchia Martinez R.
0:1
Moran M.
.
Cossio Carvajal B.
1:0
Esabati Perez H.
.
Hernandez Perez J.
0:1
Ramirez Madrid D.
.
Cordero Urena G.
1:0
Mata Mondragon V.
.
Araya Chacon A.
1:0
Jimenez Valverde B.
.
Chaves Sanchez A.
0:1
Arce Cubillo V.
.
Bolanos Duran G.
0:1
Jimenez Valverde B.
.
Leon Bermudez M.
0:0 BYE
.
Esabati Perez D.
1:0 BYE
.
Zamora Arrieta A.
0:1
Anchia Martinez D.
.
Duran Viquez D.
0:1
Gonzalez Sanchez J.

Torneo Clasificatorio de Tercera Categoria Curridabat 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Campos Mendez Diego Alonso
1804F
Gomez Sanchez Eduardo
1603F
Chavarria Segura Joseph
1593F
Zuniga Cerdas Fernando
1589F
Molina Garcia Alvaro Jose
1565F
Quesada Leon Joshua
1548F
Guadamuz Hernandez Ismael A
1546F
Moran Mike
1474F
Campos Astorga Priscila
1403F
Pastor Carvajal Jeigoth
1368F
Arguedas Bolanos Sharline
1365F
Villegas Rodriguez Jeremy
1337F
Calderon Brenes Brandon
1314F
Calderon Brenes Tiffany
1262F
Sierra Berrocal Auriel
1241F
Morales Jimenez Dennis
1237F
Ramirez Madrid Daniel Alberto
1235F
Meza Vega Jose Antonio
1218F
Frater Gonzalez Gabriel
1131F
Chaves Olaso Axel Andrey
1091F
Hernandez Perez Javier Francisco
1022F
Abarca Rivera Pablo
0
Anchia Martinez Daniela
0
Anchia Martinez Raul
0
Araya Chacon Andres
0
Arce Cubillo Victor
0
Bolanos Duran Gabriela
0
Calderon Zuniga Juan Pablo
0
Carral Diaz Helena
0
Castro Richard Ixel
0
Chaves Sanchez Ana Sofia
0
Cordero Urena Gabriel
0
Cossio Carvajal Bruno
0
Diaz Charpentier Ashly Valeri
0
Duran Viquez Didier Alberto
0
Esabati Perez Aldo
0
Esabati Perez Dariush
0
Esabati Perez Hamid
0
Fauaz Bringas Matias
0
Gonzalez Sanchez Juan Ricardo
0
Jimenez Valverde Benjamin Isaac
0
Jimenez Valverde Bruno Esteban
0
Leon Bermudez Marcelo
0
Mata Mondragon Valeska
0
Zamora Arrieta Alexis
0

Torneo Clasificatorio de Tercera Categoria Curridabat 2018

Export

Torneo Clasificatorio de Tercera Categoria Curridabat 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Torneo Clasificatorio de Tercera Categoria Curridabat 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.