CFR Chmp. 2018 Men

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

CFR Chmp. 2018 Men
2018-03-10
2018-03-18
Russia
Odintsovo

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

CFR Chmp. 2018 Men

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-18
Position Name Score
1. Rodin Dmitrij 7.0
2. Okrugin Sergey 6.5
3. Bykov Oleg 6.5
4. Novikov Maxim 6.0
5. Vdovin Vadim 6.0
6. Smirnov Timofey 5.5
7. Cherednichenko Dmitrij 5.5
8. Balashov Yuri S 5.5
9. Shkurkin Andrey 5.5
10. Domogaev Sergey 5.5
11. Airapetian Gor 5.5
12. Uryupin Igor 5.0
13. Shkalov Oleg 5.0
14. Sidorenko Alexey 5.0
15. Zakharov Nikita 5.0
16. Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 4.5
17. Mischeryakov Alexey 4.5
18. Zhuravlev Stepan 4.5
19. Ioffe Ilya 4.5
20. Sadovsky Artem 4.5
21. Maneluk Daniil 4.5
22. Abduraimov Esmet 4.5
23. Kazmin Semen 4.0
24. Grachev Andrey 4.0
25. Popov Oleg 4.0
26. Gorskiy Alexander 4.0
27. Kurbatov Andrei 3.5
28. Bukatin Arseny 3.5
29. Frolov Aleksey G. 3.5
30. Ter-Saakian Grigorii 3.0
31. Neklyudov Taras 3.0
32. Garaev Zaur 3.0
33. Izhokin Igor 3.0
34. Yarikov Artem 2.0
35. Shilo Kirill 2.0
36. Kashtanov Elisey 1.5
37. Frolov Artem 1.5

CFR Chmp. 2018 Men

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sergey O. (2316F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 S B. Y. (2431F)
Maxim N. (2497F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Dmitrij R. (2398F)
Vadim V. (2381F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Oleg S. (2248F)
Dmitrij C. (2299F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Andrey S. (2228F)
Gor A. (2452F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Daniil M. (1946F)
Sergey D. (2417F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Oleg B. (2348F)
Timofey S. (2318F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Alexey S. (2194F)
Nikita Z. (2022F) 4.0 1F:0F 4.0 Oleg P. (2127F)
Igor U. (2261F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Semen K. (2022F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Stepan Z. (2086F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Eremeevich V. A. (2232F)
Esmet A. (1862F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Arseny B. (1882F)
Alexey M. (1906F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Ilya I. (2231F)
Grigorii T. (2120F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Andrey G. (2274F)
G. F. A. (1869F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Artem S. (2418F)
Andrei K. (2070F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Alexander G. (1756F)
Kirill S. (1739F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Taras N. (1917F)
Artem Y. (1647F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Elisey K. (1814F)
Artem F. (1474F) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Zaur G. (1864F)
Table White player Black player
. Okrugin S. 0.5:0.5 Balashov Y.
. Novikov M. 0.5:0.5 Rodin D.
. Vdovin V. 1:0 Shkalov O.
. Cherednichenko D. 0.5:0.5 Shkurkin A.
. Airapetian G. 1:0 Maneluk D.
. Domogaev S. 0.5:0.5 Bykov O.
. Smirnov T. 1:0 Sidorenko A.
. Zakharov N. 1F:0F Popov O.
. Uryupin I. 1:0 Kazmin S.
. Zhuravlev S. 0.5:0.5 Vul A.
. Abduraimov E. 1:0 Bukatin A.
. Mischeryakov A. 0.5:0.5 Ioffe I.
. Ter-Saakian G. 0.5:0.5 Grachev A.
. Frolov A. 0:1 Sadovsky A.
. Kurbatov A. 0.5:0.5 Gorskiy A.
. Shilo K. 0.5:0.5 Neklyudov T.
. Yarikov A. 0.5:0.5 Kashtanov E.
. Frolov A. 0:1 Garaev Z.

CFR Chmp. 2018 Men

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Novikov Maxim 2497F
Airapetian Gor 2452F
Balashov Yuri S 2431F
Sadovsky Artem 2418F
Domogaev Sergey 2417F
Rodin Dmitrij 2398F
Vdovin Vadim 2381F
Bykov Oleg 2348F
Smirnov Timofey 2318F
Okrugin Sergey 2316F
Cherednichenko Dmitrij 2299F
Grachev Andrey 2274F
Uryupin Igor 2261F
Shkalov Oleg 2248F
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2232F
Ioffe Ilya 2231F
Shkurkin Andrey 2228F
Sidorenko Alexey 2194F
Popov Oleg 2127F
Ter-Saakian Grigorii 2120F
Zhuravlev Stepan 2086F
Kurbatov Andrei 2070F
Izhokin Igor 2030F
Kazmin Semen 2022F
Zakharov Nikita 2022F
Maneluk Daniil 1946F
Neklyudov Taras 1917F
Mischeryakov Alexey 1906F
Bukatin Arseny 1882F
Frolov Aleksey G. 1869F
Garaev Zaur 1864F
Abduraimov Esmet 1862F
Kashtanov Elisey 1814F
Gorskiy Alexander 1756F
Shilo Kirill 1739F
Yarikov Artem 1647F
Frolov Artem 1474F

CFR Chmp. 2018 Men

Export

CFR Chmp. 2018 Men

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

CFR Chmp. 2018 Men

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.