CFR Chmp. 2018 Men

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

CFR Chmp. 2018 Men
2018-03-10
2018-03-18
Russia
Odintsovo

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

CFR Chmp. 2018 Men

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-18
Position Name Score
1.
Rodin Dmitrij
7.0
2.
Okrugin Sergey
6.5
3.
Bykov Oleg
6.5
4.
Novikov Maxim
6.0
5.
Vdovin Vadim
6.0
6.
Smirnov Timofey
5.5
7.
Cherednichenko Dmitrij
5.5
8.
Balashov Yuri S
5.5
9.
Shkurkin Andrey
5.5
10.
Domogaev Sergey
5.5
11.
Airapetian Gor
5.5
12.
Uryupin Igor
5.0
13.
Shkalov Oleg
5.0
14.
Sidorenko Alexey
5.0
15.
Zakharov Nikita
5.0
16.
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich
4.5
17.
Mischeryakov Alexey
4.5
18.
Zhuravlev Stepan
4.5
19.
Ioffe Ilya
4.5
20.
Sadovsky Artem
4.5
21.
Maneluk Daniil
4.5
22.
Abduraimov Esmet
4.5
23.
Kazmin Semen
4.0
24.
Grachev Andrey
4.0
25.
Popov Oleg
4.0
26.
Gorskiy Alexander
4.0
27.
Kurbatov Andrei
3.5
28.
Bukatin Arseny
3.5
29.
Frolov Aleksey G.
3.5
30.
Ter-Saakian Grigorii
3.0
31.
Neklyudov Taras
3.0
32.
Garaev Zaur
3.0
33.
Izhokin Igor
3.0
34.
Yarikov Artem
2.0
35.
Shilo Kirill
2.0
36.
Kashtanov Elisey
1.5
37.
Frolov Artem
1.5


CFR Chmp. 2018 Men

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sergey O. (2316) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 S B. Y. (2431)
Maxim N. (2497) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Dmitrij R. (2398)
Vadim V. (2381) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Oleg S. (2248)
Dmitrij C. (2299) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Andrey S. (2228)
Gor A. (2452) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Daniil M. (1946)
Sergey D. (2417) 5.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Oleg B. (2348)
Timofey S. (2318) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Alexey S. (2194)
Nikita Z. (2022) 4.0 1F:0F 4.0 Oleg P. (2127)
Igor U. (2261) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Semen K. (2022)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Stepan Z. (2086) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Eremeevich V. A. (2232)
Esmet A. (1862) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Arseny B. (1882)
Alexey M. (1906) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Ilya I. (2231)
Grigorii T. (2120) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Andrey G. (2274)
G. F. A. (1869) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Artem S. (2418)
Andrei K. (2070) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Alexander G. (1756)
Kirill S. (1739) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Taras N. (1917)
Artem Y. (1647) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Elisey K. (1814)
Artem F. (1474) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Zaur G. (1864)
Table White player Black player
.
Okrugin S.
0.5:0.5
Balashov Y.
.
Novikov M.
0.5:0.5
Rodin D.
.
Vdovin V.
1:0
Shkalov O.
.
Cherednichenko D.
0.5:0.5
Shkurkin A.
.
Airapetian G.
1:0
Maneluk D.
.
Domogaev S.
0.5:0.5
Bykov O.
.
Smirnov T.
1:0
Sidorenko A.
.
Zakharov N.
1F:0F
Popov O.
.
Uryupin I.
1:0
Kazmin S.
.
Zhuravlev S.
0.5:0.5
Vul A.
.
Abduraimov E.
1:0
Bukatin A.
.
Mischeryakov A.
0.5:0.5
Ioffe I.
.
Ter-Saakian G.
0.5:0.5
Grachev A.
.
Frolov A.
0:1
Sadovsky A.
.
Kurbatov A.
0.5:0.5
Gorskiy A.
.
Shilo K.
0.5:0.5
Neklyudov T.
.
Yarikov A.
0.5:0.5
Kashtanov E.
.
Frolov A.
0:1
Garaev Z.

CFR Chmp. 2018 Men

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Novikov Maxim
2497F
Airapetian Gor
2452F
Balashov Yuri S
2431F
Sadovsky Artem
2418F
Domogaev Sergey
2417F
Rodin Dmitrij
2398F
Vdovin Vadim
2381F
Bykov Oleg
2348F
Smirnov Timofey
2318F
Okrugin Sergey
2316F
Cherednichenko Dmitrij
2299F
Grachev Andrey
2274F
Uryupin Igor
2261F
Shkalov Oleg
2248F
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich
2232F
Ioffe Ilya
2231F
Shkurkin Andrey
2228F
Sidorenko Alexey
2194F
Popov Oleg
2127F
Ter-Saakian Grigorii
2120F
Zhuravlev Stepan
2086F
Kurbatov Andrei
2070F
Izhokin Igor
2030F
Kazmin Semen
2022F
Zakharov Nikita
2022F
Maneluk Daniil
1946F
Neklyudov Taras
1917F
Mischeryakov Alexey
1906F
Bukatin Arseny
1882F
Frolov Aleksey G.
1869F
Garaev Zaur
1864F
Abduraimov Esmet
1862F
Kashtanov Elisey
1814F
Gorskiy Alexander
1756F
Shilo Kirill
1739F
Yarikov Artem
1647F
Frolov Artem
1474F

CFR Chmp. 2018 Men

Export

CFR Chmp. 2018 Men

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

CFR Chmp. 2018 Men

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.