Primer Torneo IRT Sub-2200 DONIHUE 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Primer Torneo IRT Sub-2200 DONIHUE 2018
2018-03-10
2018-03-11
Chile
Donihue

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Primer Torneo IRT Sub-2200 DONIHUE 2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-11
Position Name Score
1. Basualto Penalieres Pedro 5.0
2. Camus Montecino Gabriel 4.0
3. Guerrero Cataldo Juan Andres 4.0
4. Gasic Merino Franco 4.0
5. Vergara Castillo Boris 3.5
6. Chavez Dinamarca Bastian 3.5
7. Cortes Moyano Julio 3.5
8. Gutierrez Gomez Nicolas 3.5
9. Valenzuela Vera Ricardo Eduardo 3.0
10. Palma Munoz Oscar 3.0
11. Quiroz Sanhueza Bastian 3.0
12. Martinez Casanova Benjamin 3.0
13. Araya Kittsteiner Alejandro Wern 2.5
14. Silva Hormazabal Katherin 2.5
15. Gonzalez Gonzalez Joaquin Pat 2.0
16. Gamonal Prieto Erwin 2.0
17. Gamonal Prieto Olga Sofia 2.0
18. Villegas Palma Vicente 2.0
19. Gamonal Prieto Juan 1.5
20. Gamonal Rubilar Erwin 0.5
21. Montecino Reinoso Alondra 0.0
22. Acosta Ardiles Rodrigo Alejandr 0.0
23. Orrego Palermo Marcelo 0

Primer Torneo IRT Sub-2200 DONIHUE 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Franco G. M. (2164F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Bastian C. D. (2054F)
Gabriel C. M. (1738F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Pat G. G. J. (1446F)
Julio C. M. (1976F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Pedro B. P. (2025F)
Nicolas G. G. (1808F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Boris V. C. (1953F)
Eduardo V. V. R. (1390F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Erwin G. P. (0)
Oscar P. M. (1324F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Andres G. C. J. (1840F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Benjamin M. C. (0) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
Katherin S. H. (1484F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Wern A. K. A. (0)
Sofia G. P. O. (1221F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Bastian Q. S. (1673F)
Vicente V. P. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Alejandr A. A. R. (0)
Erwin G. R. (1522F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Juan G. P. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Gasic Merino F. 1:0 Chavez Dinamarca B.
. Camus Montecino G. 1:0 Gonzalez Gonzalez J.
. Cortes Moyano J. 0:1 Basualto Penalieres P.
. Gutierrez Gomez N. 0.5:0.5 Vergara Castillo B.
. Valenzuela Vera R. 1:0 Gamonal Prieto E.
. Palma Munoz O. 0:1 Guerrero Cataldo J.
. Martinez Casanova B. 1:0 BYE
. Silva Hormazabal K. 0.5:0.5 Araya Kittsteiner A.
. Gamonal Prieto O. 0:1 Quiroz Sanhueza B.
. Villegas Palma V. 1:0 Acosta Ardiles R.
. Gamonal Rubilar E. 0.5:0.5 Gamonal Prieto J.

Primer Torneo IRT Sub-2200 DONIHUE 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Gasic Merino Franco 2164F
Chavez Dinamarca Bastian 2054F
Basualto Penalieres Pedro 2025F
Cortes Moyano Julio 1976F
Vergara Castillo Boris 1953F
Guerrero Cataldo Juan Andres 1840F
Gutierrez Gomez Nicolas 1808F
Camus Montecino Gabriel 1738F
Quiroz Sanhueza Bastian 1673F
Gamonal Rubilar Erwin 1522F
Orrego Palermo Marcelo 1498F
Silva Hormazabal Katherin 1484F
Gonzalez Gonzalez Joaquin Pat 1446F
Valenzuela Vera Ricardo Eduardo 1390F
Palma Munoz Oscar 1324F
Gamonal Prieto Olga Sofia 1221F
Acosta Ardiles Rodrigo Alejandr 0
Araya Kittsteiner Alejandro Wern 0
Gamonal Prieto Erwin 0
Gamonal Prieto Juan 0
Martinez Casanova Benjamin 0
Montecino Reinoso Alondra 0
Villegas Palma Vicente 0

Primer Torneo IRT Sub-2200 DONIHUE 2018

Export

Primer Torneo IRT Sub-2200 DONIHUE 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Primer Torneo IRT Sub-2200 DONIHUE 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.