3rd Bursa Heykel Rotary Club Chess Tournament - B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

3rd Bursa Heykel Rotary Club Chess Tournament - B
2018-03-16
2018-03-18
Turkey
Bursa

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

3rd Bursa Heykel Rotary Club Chess Tournament - B

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-18
Position Name Score
1. Dinc Ahmet Hamza Halis 7.0
2. Ceylan Mehmet 6.0
3. Alabas Anil 6.0
4. Mutaf Riza 6.0
5. Catak Ayhan 6.0
6. Erdogmus Yagiz Kaan 5.5
7. Sahin Abdullah Baturalp 5.0
8. Ilker Berat 5.0
9. Ayhan Ates Atabey 5.0
10. Karadag Cagdas 5.0
11. Yildiz Ayberk 5.0
12. Aydin Sefa 5.0
13. Karabiyik Guven 5.0
14. Ozsoy Idil Mira 5.0
15. Haktanirlar Zeren 5.0
16. Yilmaz Huseyin 5.0
17. Erden Alperen Ugur 5.0
18. Gokce Huseyin Efe 5.0
19. Aydin Ataberk 5.0
20. Sonmez Yunus 5.0
21. Yontem Emir Fehim 5.0
22. Koprubasi Burak Cinar 5.0
23. Yazici Mustafa 4.5
24. Kalender Hatice Kubra 4.5
25. Aktay Hasan Nezih 4.5
26. Deniz Yagiz Efe 4.5
27. Arabacioglu Metin 4.5
28. Yigin Gorkem Necmi 4.5
29. Yildiz Doruk 4.5
30. Sahingor Ege 4.5
31. Basdar Atakan 4.0
32. Mutlu Burak Alp 4.0
33. Adalier Anil 4.0
34. Keskin Oguz 4.0
35. Demirtas Kubilay 4.0
36. Kuru Cuneyt 4.0
37. Zengingonul Eray 4.0
38. Calisir Ferhat 4.0
39. Korpefiliz Cemal Yavuz 4.0
40. Cankurt Arda 4.0
41. Altunel Yilmaz Fatih 4.0
42. Yaprak Safak 4.0
43. Soydemir Ece Berra 4.0
44. Yaman Oguz Kaan 4.0
45. Cetin Omer 4.0
46. Fenerli Salim 4.0
47. Ataer Mustafa Sarp 4.0
48. Ipek Egehan 4.0
49. Akkas Doruk 4.0
50. Cengel Melisa 4.0
51. Ozyavuz Bengisu 4.0
52. Bicaklioglu Dilara 4.0
53. Bicaklioglu Denizhan 4.0
54. Ergen Oguz 3.5
55. Altay Kerim Baturay 3.5
56. Alan Arda 3.5
57. Ozgur Tugce 3.5
58. Ozgur Okan 3.5
59. Ozdemir Tarik 3.5
60. Demir Mustafa Erkan 3.5
61. Yildiz Cengiz 3.5
62. Gulerer Isa Orhan 3.5
63. Vanlioglu Ece 3.5
64. Mutlu Julide Aysu 3.5
65. Ozdemir Okan 3.5
66. Pinar Ali Arda 3.5
67. Balci Muhammet 3.5
68. Cingu Kaan Talha 3.0
69. Cakir Salih 3.0
70. Ortac Bunyamin 3.0
71. Pekkul Arda 3.0
72. Gurkan Ali 3.0
73. Sen Kamil 3.0
74. Mete Oguz Kaan 3.0
75. Karabakal Hamza Enes 3.0
76. Kayar Azra 3.0
77. Turk Omer Gunes 3.0
78. Tanlak Yigit Ali 3.0
79. Celen Batu 3.0
80. Karabakal Nisa Yagmur 3.0
81. Anitsoy Oguz 3.0
82. Yasa Salih Alkin 3.0
83. Bozkurt Duru 3.0
84. Bicaklioglu Zeynep 3.0
85. Firtina Eylul 3.0
86. Aydin Ceylan 3.0
87. IbIs Umut Emre 3.0
88. Arslan Asya 3.0
89. Aksu Mert 3.0
90. Daban Ezgi 3.0
91. Unal Can 3.0
92. Sakin Kuzey 2.5
93. Gurler Volkan 2.5
94. Acar Kerem 2.5
95. Mutlu Kubra 2.5
96. Karakas Ceren 2.5
97. Zengin Kaan 2.5
98. Celen Bora 2.5
99. Kurt Mehmet 2.5
100. Vardar Emir Enes 2.5
101. Hamza Baris 2.5
102. Sarikaya Mehmet Mert 2.5
103. Zamzam Mohammad Erfan 2.5
104. Sivrikaya Anil 2.0
105. Dal Nurseda 2.0
106. Degmez Furkan 2.0
107. Gungordu Alp Efe 2.0
108. Yavuz Irem 2.0
109. Tura Hasim Recep 2.0
110. Atis Hasan 2.0
111. Fettah Batuhan 2.0
112. Bitil Arda 2.0
113. Calisir Ali 2.0
114. Kara Ediz 2.0
115. Agir Eren 2.0
116. Uyandiran Onurhan 2.0
117. Tutuncu Poyraz 2.0
118. Bilgin Dincer 2.0
119. Ocak Dora Nil 2.0
120. Yuce Miray 2.0
121. Tascioglu Erdem 1.5
122. Kuruoglu Enes 1.0
123. Bayram Sumeyye 1.0
124. Kazma Erhan 1.0
125. Mutlu Ecem 1.0
126. Ari Beray 0.5
127. Gunes Kagan 0.5
128. Cetin Omer Ahmet 0.0
129. Demir Cihan 0.0
130. Gulten Bugra 0.0
131. Sacak Nurcan 0.0

3rd Bursa Heykel Rotary Club Chess Tournament - B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Halis D. A. H. (1280F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Kaan E. Y. (1171F)
Mehmet C. (1362F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Atabey A. A. (1145F)
Anil A. (1316F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Cinar K. B. (1258F)
Riza M. (1272F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Mustafa Y. (1394F)
Ayhan C. (1381F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Cagdas K. (1364F)
Berat I. (1165F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Zeren H. (1145F)
Ayberk Y. (1318F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Arda C. (0)
Huseyin Y. (1370F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Ataberk A. (1313F)
Ugur E. A. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Salim F. (1228F)
Yunus S. (1290F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Cuneyt K. (1165F)
Fehim Y. E. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Atakan B. (0)
Kubra K. H. (1139F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Baturay A. K. (1139F)
Nezih A. H. (1130F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Efe D. Y. (1008F)
Metin A. (1356F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Tugce O. (1175F)
Doruk Y. (1103F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Guven K. (1337F)
Alp M. B. (1299F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Sefa A. (1335F)
Anil A. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Mira O. I. (1118F)
Eray Z. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Efe G. H. (1082F)
Yavuz K. C. (1191F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Egehan I. (1050F)
Fatih A. Y. (1038F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Baturalp S. A. (1288F)
Berra S. E. (1058F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Ali T. Y. (1002F)
Kaan Y. O. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Batu C. (0)
Sarp A. M. (1193F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Safak Y. (1348F)
Doruk A. (1278F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Tarik O. (0)
Melisa C. (1013F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Duru B. (1148F)
Bengisu O. (1371F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Azra K. (0)
Dilara B. (1198F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Zeynep B. (0)
Erkan D. M. (1051F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Ege S. (1301F)
Cengiz Y. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Necmi Y. G. (1255F)
Aysu M. J. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Ece V. (1161F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Okan O. (1323F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Kubra M. (0)
Arda P. A. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Erfan Z. M. (0)
Muhammet B. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Oguz E. (1060F)
Salih C. (1016F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ferhat C. (1234F)
Bunyamin O. (1151F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Kubilay D. (0)
Alkin Y. S. (1130F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Oguz K. (1247F)
Eylul F. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Denizhan B. (1044F)
Ceylan A. (1063F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Omer C. (1010F)
Emre I. U. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Orhan G. I. (1197F)
Yagmur K. N. (0) 2.0 1F:0F 2.0 Nil O. D. (0)
Gunes T. O. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Efe G. A. (0)
Arda P. (1265F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ediz K. (0)
Can U. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Irem Y. (0)
Enes V. E. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Arda A. (1093F)
Bora C. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Okan O. (1175F)
Kaan Z. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Mehmet K. (0)
Ceren K. (0) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Onurhan U. (0)
Kuzey S. (1118F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Volkan G. (0)
Poyraz T. (1009F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Ecem M. (0)
Eren A. (1111F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Enes K. H. (0)
Miray Y. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Nurcan S. (0)
Batuhan F. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Ezgi D. (0)
Hasan A. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Talha C. K. (1055F)
Recep T. H. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Mert A. (1229F)
Furkan D. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Asya A. (0)
Nurseda D. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Kaan M. O. (0)
Enes K. (0) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Sumeyye B. (0)
Beray A. (0) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Erdem T. (0)
Bugra G. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Anil S. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Dinc A. 1:0 Erdogmus Y.
. Ceylan M. 1:0 Ayhan A.
. Alabas A. 1:0 Koprubasi B.
. Mutaf R. 1:0 Yazici M.
. Catak A. 1:0 Karadag C.
. Ilker B. 0.5:0.5 Haktanirlar Z.
. Yildiz A. 1:0 Cankurt A.
. Yilmaz H. 0.5:0.5 Aydin A.
. Erden A. 1:0 Fenerli S.
. Sonmez Y. 1:0 Kuru C.
. Yontem E. 1:0 Basdar A.
. Kalender H. 1:0 Altay K.
. Aktay H. 0.5:0.5 Deniz Y.
. Arabacioglu M. 1:0 Ozgur T.
. Yildiz D. 0:1 Karabiyik G.
. Mutlu B. 0:1 Aydin S.
. Adalier A. 0:1 Ozsoy I.
. Zengingonul E. 0:1 Gokce H.
. Korpefiliz C. 0.5:0.5 Ipek E.
. Altunel Y. 0:1 Sahin A.
. Soydemir E. 1:0 Tanlak Y.
. Yaman O. 1:0 Celen B.
. Ataer M. 0.5:0.5 Yaprak S.
. Akkas D. 1:0 Ozdemir T.
. Cengel M. 1:0 Bozkurt D.
. Ozyavuz B. 1:0 Kayar A.
. Bicaklioglu D. 1:0 Bicaklioglu Z.
. Demir M. 0:1 Sahingor E.
. Yildiz C. 0:1 Yigin G.
. Mutlu J. 0.5:0.5 Vanlioglu E.
. Ozdemir O. 1:0 Mutlu K.
. Pinar A. 1:0 Zamzam M.
. Balci M. 0.5:0.5 Ergen O.
. Cakir S. 0:1 Calisir F.
. Ortac B. 0:1 Demirtas K.
. Yasa S. 0:1 Keskin O.
. Firtina E. 0:1 Bicaklioglu D.
. Aydin C. 0:1 Cetin O.
. IbIs U. 0:1 Gulerer I.
. Karabakal N. 1F:0F Ocak D.
. Turk O. 1:0 Gungordu A.
. Pekkul A. 1:0 Kara E.
. Unal C. 1:0 Yavuz I.
. Vardar E. 0:1 Alan A.
. Celen B. 0:1 Ozgur O.
. Zengin K. 0.5:0.5 Kurt M.
. Karakas C. 1:0 Uyandiran O.
. Sakin K. 0.5:0.5 Gurler V.
. Tutuncu P. 1:0 Mutlu E.
. Agir E. 0:1 Karabakal H.
. Yuce M. 1:0 Sacak N.
. Fettah B. 0:1 Daban E.
. Atis H. 0:1 Cingu K.
. Tura H. 0:1 Aksu M.
. Degmez F. 0:1 Arslan A.
. Dal N. 0:1 Mete O.
. Kuruoglu E. 1:0 Bayram S.
. Ari B. 0.5:0.5 Tascioglu E.
. Gulten B. 0:1 Sivrikaya A.

3rd Bursa Heykel Rotary Club Chess Tournament - B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Hamza Baris 1443F
Yazici Mustafa 1394F
Catak Ayhan 1381F
Ozyavuz Bengisu 1371F
Yilmaz Huseyin 1370F
Karadag Cagdas 1364F
Ceylan Mehmet 1362F
Arabacioglu Metin 1356F
Yaprak Safak 1348F
Karabiyik Guven 1337F
Aydin Sefa 1335F
Ozdemir Okan 1323F
Yildiz Ayberk 1318F
Alabas Anil 1316F
Aydin Ataberk 1313F
Bilgin Dincer 1307F
Calisir Ali 1306F
Sahingor Ege 1301F
Mutlu Burak Alp 1299F
Sonmez Yunus 1290F
Sarikaya Mehmet Mert 1289F
Sahin Abdullah Baturalp 1288F
Dinc Ahmet Hamza Halis 1280F
Akkas Doruk 1278F
Mutaf Riza 1272F
Pekkul Arda 1265F
Koprubasi Burak Cinar 1258F
Yigin Gorkem Necmi 1255F
Keskin Oguz 1247F
Calisir Ferhat 1234F
Aksu Mert 1229F
Fenerli Salim 1228F
Sen Kamil 1213F
Bicaklioglu Dilara 1198F
Gulerer Isa Orhan 1197F
Ataer Mustafa Sarp 1193F
Korpefiliz Cemal Yavuz 1191F
Ozgur Okan 1175F
Ozgur Tugce 1175F
Erdogmus Yagiz Kaan 1171F
Ilker Berat 1165F
Kuru Cuneyt 1165F
Vanlioglu Ece 1161F
Ortac Bunyamin 1151F
Bozkurt Duru 1148F
Ayhan Ates Atabey 1145F
Haktanirlar Zeren 1145F
Altay Kerim Baturay 1139F
Kalender Hatice Kubra 1139F
Anitsoy Oguz 1136F
Gurkan Ali 1134F
Aktay Hasan Nezih 1130F
Yasa Salih Alkin 1130F
Ozsoy Idil Mira 1118F
Sakin Kuzey 1118F
Agir Eren 1111F
Yildiz Doruk 1103F
Alan Arda 1093F
Kazma Erhan 1086F
Gokce Huseyin Efe 1082F
Aydin Ceylan 1063F
Ergen Oguz 1060F
Soydemir Ece Berra 1058F
Cingu Kaan Talha 1055F
Demir Mustafa Erkan 1051F
Ipek Egehan 1050F
Bicaklioglu Denizhan 1044F
Altunel Yilmaz Fatih 1038F
Cakir Salih 1016F
Cengel Melisa 1013F
Cetin Omer 1010F
Tutuncu Poyraz 1009F
Deniz Yagiz Efe 1008F
Tanlak Yigit Ali 1002F
Acar Kerem 0
Adalier Anil 0
Ari Beray 0
Arslan Asya 0
Atis Hasan 0
Balci Muhammet 0
Basdar Atakan 0
Bayram Sumeyye 0
Bicaklioglu Zeynep 0
Bitil Arda 0
Cankurt Arda 0
Celen Batu 0
Celen Bora 0
Cetin Omer Ahmet 0
Daban Ezgi 0
Dal Nurseda 0
Degmez Furkan 0
Demir Cihan 0
Demirtas Kubilay 0
Erden Alperen Ugur 0
Fettah Batuhan 0
Firtina Eylul 0
Gulten Bugra 0
Gunes Kagan 0
Gungordu Alp Efe 0
Gurler Volkan 0
IbIs Umut Emre 0
Kara Ediz 0
Karabakal Hamza Enes 0
Karabakal Nisa Yagmur 0
Karakas Ceren 0
Kayar Azra 0
Kurt Mehmet 0
Kuruoglu Enes 0
Mete Oguz Kaan 0
Mutlu Ecem 0
Mutlu Julide Aysu 0
Mutlu Kubra 0
Ocak Dora Nil 0
Ozdemir Tarik 0
Pinar Ali Arda 0
Sacak Nurcan 0
Sivrikaya Anil 0
Tascioglu Erdem 0
Tura Hasim Recep 0
Turk Omer Gunes 0
Unal Can 0
Uyandiran Onurhan 0
Vardar Emir Enes 0
Yaman Oguz Kaan 0
Yavuz Irem 0
Yildiz Cengiz 0
Yontem Emir Fehim 0
Yuce Miray 0
Zamzam Mohammad Erfan 0
Zengin Kaan 0
Zengingonul Eray 0

3rd Bursa Heykel Rotary Club Chess Tournament - B

Export

3rd Bursa Heykel Rotary Club Chess Tournament - B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

3rd Bursa Heykel Rotary Club Chess Tournament - B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.