Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series IV: B-Tournament

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series IV: B-Tournament
2018-03-24
2018-03-24
Estonia
Tallinn

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series IV: B-Tournament

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-24
Position Name Score
1.
Taro Marko
6.0
2.
Mertins Ostap
6.0
3.
Blokhin Sofia
6.0
4.
Slavinski Nikita
5.5
5.
Aedla Mariel
5.0
6.
Karis Fredi
5.0
7.
Dudakov Andrei
5.0
8.
Kull Tormi
5.0
9.
Koosel Hans-Georg
5.0
10.
Schneider Uku
5.0
11.
Pronin Arseni
5.0
12.
Lehes Erik Johannes
5.0
13.
Shadrina Eva
4.5
14.
Mihhailov Artur
4.5
15.
Rychagov Anton
4.5
16.
Pallum Rasmus
4.0
17.
Bushujeva Jelizaveta
4.0
18.
Maesalu Oliver
4.0
19.
Kidron Alfred
4.0
20.
Molotov Ian
4.0
21.
Saue Karl Elias
4.0
22.
Orlova Darya
4.0
23.
Vastshonok Artur
4.0
24.
Ott Karl Eric
4.0
25.
Tampere Jurgen
4.0
26.
Vichterstein Andri
4.0
27.
Pepeliaev Andrei
4.0
28.
Dukov Vladimir
4.0
29.
Haapsal Maria Ioanna
3.5
30.
Kivi Akira
3.5
31.
Vohli Fred
3.5
32.
Steblevski Daniel
3.0
33.
Luts Jakob
3.0
34.
Liiv Karmen
3.0
35.
Polestsuk Arseni
3.0
36.
Maksimova Irena
3.0
37.
Suhhanov Egor
3.0
38.
Pepeliaev Artem
3.0
39.
Tonisson Astrid Heleen
3.0
40.
Hajanen Oliver
3.0
41.
Karba Kertu
3.0
42.
Maapalu Ralf
3.0
43.
Reisner Frank Rasmus
3.0
44.
Liebert Teodor
2.5
45.
Ovtshinnikov Roman
2.5
46.
Kuzmina Oleksandra
2.0
47.
Laanemets Loit
2.0
48.
Tampere Mattis
2.0
49.
Kozyrev Matvei
2.0
50.
Mussagalee Amir
2.0
51.
Klais Markus
1.5
52.
Liebert Tristjan
1.0
53.
Lugantsev Anton
1.0
54.
Talu Hella-Lee
1.0
55.
Vassiljev Eric
1.0
56.
Pold Martin
0.0
57.
Sobolev Evelin
0.0


Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series IV: B-Tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Marko T. (1223) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Tormi K. (1274)
Nikita S. (0) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Sofia B. (1459)
Uku S. (1127) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Andri V. (0)
Fredi K. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ian M. (0)
Eva S. (1046) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Andrei D. (1071)
Artur M. (1004) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Ostap M. (0)
Anton R. (1216) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ioanna H. M. (1014)
Vladimir D. (1239) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Mariel A. (0)
Jelizaveta B. (1020) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Johannes L. E. (0)
Elias S. K. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Arseni P. (1059)
Darya O. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Hans-Georg K. (0)
Artur V. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Jakob L. (1013)
Jurgen T. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Amir M. (0)
Andrei P. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Arseni P. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Fred V. (0) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Daniel S. (0)
Artem P. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Rasmus P. (0)
Kertu K. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Eric O. K. (0)
Karmen L. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Oliver M. (0)
Irena M. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Anton L. (0)
Rasmus R. F. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Alfred K. (0)
Ralf M. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Loit L. (0)
Oliver H. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Oleksandra K. (0)
Heleen T. A. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Tristjan L. (0)
Egor S. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Eric V. (0)
Roman O. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Akira K. (1075)
Mattis T. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Teodor L. (0)
Evelin S. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Matvei K. (0)
Hella-Lee T. (0) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Markus K. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Taro M.
1:0
Kull T.
.
Slavinski N.
0:1
Blokhin S.
.
Schneider U.
1:0
Vichterstein A.
.
Karis F.
1:0
Molotov I.
.
Shadrina E.
0.5:0.5
Dudakov A.
.
Mihhailov A.
0:1
Mertins O.
.
Rychagov A.
1:0
Haapsal M.
.
Dukov V.
0:1
Aedla M.
.
Bushujeva J.
0:1
Lehes E.
.
Saue K.
0:1
Pronin A.
.
Orlova D.
0:1
Koosel H.
.
Vastshonok A.
1:0
Luts J.
.
Tampere J.
1:0
Mussagalee A.
.
Pepeliaev A.
1:0
Polestsuk A.
.
Vohli F.
1:0
Steblevski D.
.
Pepeliaev A.
0:1
Pallum R.
.
Karba K.
0:1
Ott K.
.
Liiv K.
0:1
Maesalu O.
.
Maksimova I.
1:0
Lugantsev A.
.
Reisner F.
0:1
Kidron A.
.
Maapalu R.
1:0
Laanemets L.
.
Hajanen O.
1:0
Kuzmina O.
.
Tonisson A.
1:0
Liebert T.
.
Suhhanov E.
1:0
Vassiljev E.
.
Ovtshinnikov R.
0:1
Kivi A.
.
Tampere M.
0.5:0.5
Liebert T.
.
Sobolev E.
0:1
Kozyrev M.
.
Talu H.
0:1
Klais M.

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series IV: B-Tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Blokhin Sofia
1459F
Kull Tormi
1274F
Dukov Vladimir
1239F
Taro Marko
1223F
Rychagov Anton
1216F
Schneider Uku
1127F
Kivi Akira
1075F
Dudakov Andrei
1071F
Pronin Arseni
1059F
Shadrina Eva
1046F
Bushujeva Jelizaveta
1020F
Haapsal Maria Ioanna
1014F
Luts Jakob
1013F
Mihhailov Artur
1004F
Aedla Mariel
0
Hajanen Oliver
0
Karba Kertu
0
Karis Fredi
0
Kidron Alfred
0
Klais Markus
0
Koosel Hans-Georg
0
Kozyrev Matvei
0
Kuzmina Oleksandra
0
Laanemets Loit
0
Lehes Erik Johannes
0
Liebert Teodor
0
Liebert Tristjan
0
Liiv Karmen
0
Lugantsev Anton
0
Maapalu Ralf
0
Maesalu Oliver
0
Maksimova Irena
0
Mertins Ostap
0
Molotov Ian
0
Mussagalee Amir
0
Orlova Darya
0
Ott Karl Eric
0
Ovtshinnikov Roman
0
Pallum Rasmus
0
Pepeliaev Andrei
0
Pepeliaev Artem
0
Pold Martin
0
Polestsuk Arseni
0
Reisner Frank Rasmus
0
Saue Karl Elias
0
Slavinski Nikita
0
Sobolev Evelin
0
Steblevski Daniel
0
Suhhanov Egor
0
Talu Hella-Lee
0
Tampere Jurgen
0
Tampere Mattis
0
Tonisson Astrid Heleen
0
Vassiljev Eric
0
Vastshonok Artur
0
Vichterstein Andri
0
Vohli Fred
0

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series IV: B-Tournament

Export

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series IV: B-Tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series IV: B-Tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.