Spring 2018 Tuesday Night Marathon

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Spring 2018 Tuesday Night Marathon
2018-03-20
2018-05-08
United States
San Francisco, California

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Spring 2018 Tuesday Night Marathon

Rank

Date of round : 2018-05-08
Position Name Score
1. Diaz Conrado 7.5
2. Ezra Paul Chambers 6.5
3. Oconnor Derek 6.5
4. Ivanov Aleksandr 6.5
5. Shaw Tenzing 6.0
6. Tsodikova Natalia 6.0
7. Wonsever James 5.5
8. Argo Guy 5.5
9. Lewis Edward 5.5
10. Winslow Elliott 5.5
11. Davies Vinzent 5.5
12. Kuczek Kevin 5.0
13. Rakonitz David 5.0
14. Chan John 5.0
15. Singh Amitoj 5.0
16. Babayan Gagik 5.0
17. Perlov Alexander 5.0
18. Elisman Maxim 5.0
19. Walder Michael 5.0
20. Davila Carlos 4.5
21. Ochoa Jason 4.5
22. Admassu Yonathan 4.5
23. McKellar Daniel 4.5
24. Giridharan Durgashankar 4.5
25. Jensen Christian 4.5
26. Steger Eric 4.5
27. Harris John 4.5
28. Askin David 4.5
29. Cheng Alfonso 4.5
30. Newey Richard 4.0
31. Melville Cailen 4.0
32. Karp Richard 4.0
33. Isenberger Stefan 4.0
34. Cendejas Juan 4.0
35. Temple Jason 4.0
36. Stearman Josiah 4.0
37. Simpkins Jerry 4.0
38. Cortinas Martin 4.0
39. Casares Nick 4.0
40. Touset Stephen 4.0
41. Robertson Terrance 4.0
42. Mays Jerry 4.0
43. Robeal Rafik 4.0
44. Thieme Steffen 4.0
45. Pryor Jamieson 4.0
46. Clemens Kristian 4.0
47. Yanofsky Kevin 4.0
48. Pane Gianluca 4.0
49. Harris Clarence 3.5
50. Erickson Lane 3.5
51. Uzzaman Ashik 3.5
52. Campers Willie 3.5
53. Sherwood Peter 3.5
54. Morgan Jerry 3.5
55. Hope Frederick 3.5
56. Bennett Tavis 3.5
57. Lesquillier Walter 3.5
58. Baer Michael 3.5
59. Boldi Ethan 3.5
60. Mercado Adam 3.5
61. Regzedmaa Ganhuyag 3.0
62. Cunningham Charles 3.0
63. Quang Danny 3.0
64. Wong Russell 3.0
65. Gomboluudev Enkhjin 3.0
66. Donnelly Patrick 3.0
67. Vemuri Anand 3.0
68. Erdenebileg Matthew Erkhes 3.0
69. Kondakova Elena 3.0
70. Revi Frank 3.0
71. Maser Thomas 3.0
72. Lama Tony 3.0
73. Drane Robert 3.0
74. Enkhjargal Gabriel 2.5
75. Boldt Tim 2.5
76. Brown Nicholas 2.5
77. Allen Tom 2.0
78. Olson David 2.0
79. Lucas Jermorio 2.0
80. Krasnov Steven 2.0
81. Ash Richard 2.0
82. Lilles Alex 2.0
83. Cowgill Jackie 2.0
84. Gray William 2.0
85. Anderson Michael 2.0
86. Hack Richard 2.0
87. Vickers Keith 2.0
88. Macintyre Brendan 2.0
89. Hilliard Michael 2.0
90. Waharte Louka 2.0
91. Marcus Joel 2.0
92. Malykin Erika 2.0
93. Chalissery Jossy 2.0
94. Jones James 2.0
95. Donaldson John 2.0
96. Nassif Wassim 1.5
97. Bayaraa Timothy 1.5
98. Askin Michael 1.5
99. McEnroe Glenn 1.5
100. Biyiasas Theodore 1.5
101. Boldi Nicholas 1.5
102. Bannan Frank 1.5
103. Frank Robert 1.5
104. Yamamoto Craig 1.5
105. James Charles 1.0
106. Rushton Peter 1.0
107. Donaldson Kyle 1.0
108. Tabatabai Ashkon 1.0
109. Zulkhuu Jamyandagva 1.0
110. Cendejas Jon 1.0
111. Capdeville Barry 1.0
112. Lawless Kerry 1.0
113. Badgett James 1.0
114. Poling Scott 1.0
115. Porlares Teodoro 1.0
116. McCarty Snead Tallulah 1.0
117. Whitehead Paul 1.0
118. Adams Sophie 1.0
119. Baterdene Jonathan 1.0
120. Otterbach Renate 0.5
121. Lubich Misha 0.5
122. Robertson Guy 0.5
123. Scalese Nicole 0.0
124. Yu Prescott 0.0
125. Patel Anuj 0.0
126. Chea Na 0.0
127. Agdamag Samuel 0.0
128. Smith Max 0.0
129. GUROVICH ROMAN 0.0
130. Jingjang Shin 0.0
131. Starr Albert 0.0
132. Erdenebileg Dashzveg 0.0
133. Malvar Melchor 0.0

Spring 2018 Tuesday Night Marathon

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Conrado D. (2266F) 6.5 1:0 5.5 Elliott W. (2243F)
Derek O. (2156F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Michael W. (1961F)
Chambers E. P. (2163F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Kevin K. (1900F)
Aleksandr I. (2136F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Edward L. (1881F)
Tenzing S. (2260F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Alfonso C. (1905F)
Natalia T. (2114F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Eric S. (1853F)
Maxim E. (1795F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Christian J. (1793F)
David A. (1924F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Carlos D. (1811F)
Kristian C. (1860F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Ethan B. (1777F)
Amitoj S. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Jerry S. (1622F)
Stephen T. (1639F) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Martin C. (1612F)
Gianluca P. (1803F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Guy A. (1930F)
Adam M. (0) 2.5 1:0 3.5 Peter S. (1659F)
Juan C. (1670F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Anand V. (0)
Willie C. (1713F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Jason O. (1831F)
Rafik R. (1669F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Erkhes E. M. (1448F)
John H. (1742F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Tavis B. (1569F)
Yonathan A. (0) 3.5 1:0 2.0 Jossy C. (1579F)
Thomas M. (1917F) 3.0 0:1 4.5 Vinzent D. (0)
Richard K. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Tim B. (1587F)
Enkhjin G. (1711F) 3.0 0:1 4.0 David R. (1599F)
Jerry M. (1649F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alexander P. (1412F)
Nick C. (1522F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Gagik B. (1705F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Lane E. (1687F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Danny Q. (0)
Ganhuyag R. (1399F) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
Clarence H. (1430F) 2.5 1:0 BYE ()
Stefan I. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Louka W. (1548F)
Jason T. (1309F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Michael H. (1426F)
Patrick D. (1678F) 3.0 0:1 4.5 James W. (1813F)
Richard H. (1661F) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Richard N. (1736F)
Elena K. (1501F) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Barry C. (1310F)
Michael B. (1446F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 David O. (1319F)
Frank R. (1330F) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Frederick H. (0)
Craig Y. (1605F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Guy R. (1560F)
Charles C. (1457F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Timothy B. (1187F)
Tom A. (1499F) 1.0 1:0 BYE ()
Robert F. (1363F) 1.5 0:1 3.0 Terrance R. (1460F)
Sophie A. (1503F) 0 1:0 1.0 Ashkon T. (1343F)
Jonathan B. (1384F) 0 1:0 0 Melchor M. (0)
Gabriel E. (0) 2.5 0:1 1.5 Nicholas B. (1541F)
Jermorio L. (1206F) 1.0 1:0 BYE ()
Jackie C. (1159F) 2.0 0:1 0.5 Nicholas B. (1414F)
Jon C. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.5 Jerry M. (1520F)
Albert S. (1571F) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Erika M. (1659F)
Samuel A. (1547F) 0.0 0:1 4.0 John C. (1601F)
Dashzveg E. (1267F) 0 0:1 1.0 John D. (2407F)
Table White player Black player
. Diaz C. 1:0 Winslow E.
. Oconnor D. 1:0 Walder M.
. Ezra P. 1:0 Kuczek K.
. Ivanov A. 1:0 Lewis E.
. Shaw T. 1:0 Cheng A.
. Tsodikova N. 1:0 Steger E.
. Elisman M. 0.5:0.5 Jensen C.
. Askin D. 0.5:0.5 Davila C.
. Clemens K. 0.5:0.5 Boldi E.
. Singh A. 1:0 Simpkins J.
. Touset S. 1:0 Cortinas M.
. Pane G. 0:1 Argo G.
. Mercado A. 1:0 Sherwood P.
. Cendejas J. 1:0 Vemuri A.
. Campers W. 0.5:0.5 Ochoa J.
. Robeal R. 1:0 Erdenebileg M.
. Harris J. 1:0 Bennett T.
. Admassu Y. 1:0 Chalissery J.
. Maser T. 0:1 Davies V.
. Karp R. 1:0 Boldt T.
. Gomboluudev E. 0:1 Rakonitz D.
. Mays J. 0:1 Perlov A.
. Casares N. 0:1 Babayan G.
. Erickson L. 0.5:0.5 Quang D.
. Regzedmaa G. 1:0 BYE
. Harris C. 1:0 BYE
. Isenberger S. 1:0 Waharte L.
. Temple J. 1:0 Hilliard M.
. Donnelly P. 0:1 Wonsever J.
. Hack R. 0:1 Newey R.
. Kondakova E. 1:0 Capdeville B.
. Baer M. 1:0 Olson D.
. Revi F. 0:1 Hope F.
. Yamamoto C. 0.5:0.5 Robertson G.
. Cunningham C. 1:0 Bayaraa T.
. Allen T. 1:0 BYE
. Frank R. 0:1 Robertson T.
. Adams S. 1:0 Tabatabai A.
. Baterdene J. 1:0 Malvar M.
. Enkhjargal G. 0:1 Brown N.
. Lucas J. 1:0 BYE
. Cowgill J. 0:1 Boldi N.
. Cendejas J. 0:1 Morgan J.
. Starr A. 0:1 Malykin E.
. Agdamag S. 0:1 Chan J.
. Erdenebileg D. 0:1 Donaldson J.

Spring 2018 Tuesday Night Marathon

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Donaldson John 2407F
Stearman Josiah 2347F
Whitehead Paul 2317F
Diaz Conrado 2266F
Shaw Tenzing 2260F
Winslow Elliott 2243F
Ezra Paul Chambers 2163F
Oconnor Derek 2156F
Ivanov Aleksandr 2136F
Tsodikova Natalia 2114F
Jones James 2052F
Wong Russell 2032F
Thieme Steffen 2026F
Biyiasas Theodore 1999F
Uzzaman Ashik 1966F
Walder Michael 1961F
Askin Michael 1953F
Argo Guy 1930F
Askin David 1924F
Maser Thomas 1917F
Pryor Jamieson 1909F
Cheng Alfonso 1905F
Gray William 1903F
Krasnov Steven 1903F
Kuczek Kevin 1900F
Vickers Keith 1887F
Lewis Edward 1881F
Patel Anuj 1871F
Porlares Teodoro 1863F
Clemens Kristian 1860F
Steger Eric 1853F
Marcus Joel 1849F
Melville Cailen 1832F
Ochoa Jason 1831F
Bannan Frank 1820F
GUROVICH ROMAN 1817F
Wonsever James 1813F
Davila Carlos 1811F
Pane Gianluca 1803F
Elisman Maxim 1795F
Jensen Christian 1793F
Chea Na 1781F
Drane Robert 1780F
Boldi Ethan 1777F
Poling Scott 1772F
Yanofsky Kevin 1764F
McKellar Daniel 1747F
Harris John 1742F
Newey Richard 1736F
Campers Willie 1713F
Gomboluudev Enkhjin 1711F
Babayan Gagik 1705F
Anderson Michael 1695F
Erickson Lane 1687F
Donnelly Patrick 1678F
Cendejas Juan 1670F
Lesquillier Walter 1669F
Robeal Rafik 1669F
Ash Richard 1664F
Hack Richard 1661F
Malykin Erika 1659F
Sherwood Peter 1659F
Mays Jerry 1649F
Touset Stephen 1639F
Giridharan Durgashankar 1631F
Simpkins Jerry 1622F
Macintyre Brendan 1618F
Cortinas Martin 1612F
Yamamoto Craig 1605F
Chan John 1601F
Rakonitz David 1599F
Boldt Tim 1587F
Chalissery Jossy 1579F
Starr Albert 1571F
Bennett Tavis 1569F
Robertson Guy 1560F
McEnroe Glenn 1553F
Waharte Louka 1548F
Agdamag Samuel 1547F
Brown Nicholas 1541F
Casares Nick 1522F
Morgan Jerry 1520F
Adams Sophie 1503F
Kondakova Elena 1501F
Allen Tom 1499F
Donaldson Kyle 1466F
James Charles 1460F
Robertson Terrance 1460F
Cunningham Charles 1457F
Erdenebileg Matthew Erkhes 1448F
Baer Michael 1446F
Harris Clarence 1430F
Hilliard Michael 1426F
Boldi Nicholas 1414F
Perlov Alexander 1412F
Regzedmaa Ganhuyag 1399F
Baterdene Jonathan 1384F
Frank Robert 1363F
Tabatabai Ashkon 1343F
Zulkhuu Jamyandagva 1339F
Revi Frank 1330F
Olson David 1319F
Capdeville Barry 1310F
Temple Jason 1309F
Rushton Peter 1294F
Nassif Wassim 1282F
Erdenebileg Dashzveg 1267F
Otterbach Renate 1261F
Jingjang Shin 1245F
Scalese Nicole 1218F
Lucas Jermorio 1206F
Bayaraa Timothy 1187F
Badgett James 1159F
Cowgill Jackie 1159F
Admassu Yonathan 0
Cendejas Jon 0
Davies Vinzent 0
Enkhjargal Gabriel 0
Hope Frederick 0
Isenberger Stefan 0
Karp Richard 0
Lama Tony 0
Lawless Kerry 0
Lilles Alex 0
Lubich Misha 0
Malvar Melchor 0
McCarty Snead Tallulah 0
Mercado Adam 0
Quang Danny 0
Singh Amitoj 0
Smith Max 0
Vemuri Anand 0
Yu Prescott 0

Spring 2018 Tuesday Night Marathon

Export

Spring 2018 Tuesday Night Marathon

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Spring 2018 Tuesday Night Marathon

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.