Spring 2018 Tuesday Night Marathon

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Spring 2018 Tuesday Night Marathon
2018-03-20
2018-05-08
United States
San Francisco, California

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Spring 2018 Tuesday Night Marathon

Rank

Date of round: 2018-05-08
Position Name Score
1.
Diaz Conrado
7.5
2.
Ezra Paul Chambers
6.5
3.
Oconnor Derek
6.5
4.
Ivanov Aleksandr
6.5
5.
Shaw Tenzing
6.0
6.
Tsodikova Natalia
6.0
7.
Wonsever James
5.5
8.
Argo Guy
5.5
9.
Lewis Edward
5.5
10.
Winslow Elliott
5.5
11.
Davies Vinzent
5.5
12.
Kuczek Kevin
5.0
13.
Rakonitz David
5.0
14.
Chan John
5.0
15.
Singh Amitoj
5.0
16.
Babayan Gagik
5.0
17.
Perlov Alexander
5.0
18.
Elisman Maxim
5.0
19.
Walder Michael
5.0
20.
Davila Carlos
4.5
21.
Ochoa Jason
4.5
22.
Admassu Yonathan
4.5
23.
McKellar Daniel
4.5
24.
Giridharan Durgashankar
4.5
25.
Jensen Christian
4.5
26.
Steger Eric
4.5
27.
Harris John
4.5
28.
Askin David
4.5
29.
Cheng Alfonso
4.5
30.
Newey Richard
4.0
31.
Melville Cailen
4.0
32.
Karp Richard
4.0
33.
Isenberger Stefan
4.0
34.
Cendejas Juan
4.0
35.
Temple Jason
4.0
36.
Stearman Josiah
4.0
37.
Simpkins Jerry
4.0
38.
Cortinas Martin
4.0
39.
Casares Nick
4.0
40.
Touset Stephen
4.0
41.
Robertson Terrance
4.0
42.
Mays Jerry
4.0
43.
Robeal Rafik
4.0
44.
Thieme Steffen
4.0
45.
Pryor Jamieson
4.0
46.
Clemens Kristian
4.0
47.
Yanofsky Kevin
4.0
48.
Pane Gianluca
4.0
49.
Harris Clarence
3.5
50.
Erickson Lane
3.5
51.
Uzzaman Ashik
3.5
52.
Campers Willie
3.5
53.
Sherwood Peter
3.5
54.
Morgan Jerry
3.5
55.
Hope Frederick
3.5
56.
Bennett Tavis
3.5
57.
Lesquillier Walter
3.5
58.
Baer Michael
3.5
59.
Boldi Ethan
3.5
60.
Mercado Adam
3.5
61.
Regzedmaa Ganhuyag
3.0
62.
Cunningham Charles
3.0
63.
Quang Danny
3.0
64.
Wong Russell
3.0
65.
Gomboluudev Enkhjin
3.0
66.
Donnelly Patrick
3.0
67.
Vemuri Anand
3.0
68.
Erdenebileg Matthew Erkhes
3.0
69.
Kondakova Elena
3.0
70.
Revi Frank
3.0
71.
Maser Thomas
3.0
72.
Lama Tony
3.0
73.
Drane Robert
3.0
74.
Enkhjargal Gabriel
2.5
75.
Boldt Tim
2.5
76.
Brown Nicholas
2.5
77.
Allen Tom
2.0
78.
Olson David
2.0
79.
Lucas Jermorio
2.0
80.
Krasnov Steven
2.0
81.
Ash Richard
2.0
82.
Lilles Alex
2.0
83.
Cowgill Jackie
2.0
84.
Gray William
2.0
85.
Anderson Michael
2.0
86.
Hack Richard
2.0
87.
Vickers Keith
2.0
88.
Macintyre Brendan
2.0
89.
Hilliard Michael
2.0
90.
Waharte Louka
2.0
91.
Marcus Joel
2.0
92.
Malykin Erika
2.0
93.
Chalissery Jossy
2.0
94.
Jones James
2.0
95.
Donaldson John
2.0
96.
Nassif Wassim
1.5
97.
Bayaraa Timothy
1.5
98.
Askin Michael
1.5
99.
McEnroe Glenn
1.5
100.
Biyiasas Theodore
1.5
101.
Boldi Nicholas
1.5
102.
Bannan Frank
1.5
103.
Frank Robert
1.5
104.
Yamamoto Craig
1.5
105.
James Charles
1.0
106.
Rushton Peter
1.0
107.
Donaldson Kyle
1.0
108.
Tabatabai Ashkon
1.0
109.
Zulkhuu Jamyandagva
1.0
110.
Cendejas Jon
1.0
111.
Capdeville Barry
1.0
112.
Lawless Kerry
1.0
113.
Badgett James
1.0
114.
Poling Scott
1.0
115.
Porlares Teodoro
1.0
116.
McCarty Snead Tallulah
1.0
117.
Whitehead Paul
1.0
118.
Adams Sophie
1.0
119.
Baterdene Jonathan
1.0
120.
Otterbach Renate
0.5
121.
Lubich Misha
0.5
122.
Robertson Guy
0.5
123.
Scalese Nicole
0.0
124.
Yu Prescott
0.0
125.
Patel Anuj
0.0
126.
Chea Na
0.0
127.
Agdamag Samuel
0.0
128.
Smith Max
0.0
129.
GUROVICH ROMAN
0.0
130.
Jingjang Shin
0.0
131.
Starr Albert
0.0
132.
Erdenebileg Dashzveg
0.0
133.
Malvar Melchor
0.0


Spring 2018 Tuesday Night Marathon

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Conrado D. (2266) 6.5 1:0 5.5 Elliott W. (2243)
Derek O. (2156) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Michael W. (1961)
Chambers E. P. (2163) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Kevin K. (1900)
Aleksandr I. (2136) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Edward L. (1881)
Tenzing S. (2260) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Alfonso C. (1905)
Natalia T. (2114) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Eric S. (1853)
Maxim E. (1795) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Christian J. (1793)
David A. (1924) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Carlos D. (1811)
Kristian C. (1860) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Ethan B. (1777)
Amitoj S. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Jerry S. (1622)
Stephen T. (1639) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Martin C. (1612)
Gianluca P. (1803) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Guy A. (1930)
Adam M. (0) 2.5 1:0 3.5 Peter S. (1659)
Juan C. (1670) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Anand V. (0)
Willie C. (1713) 3.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Jason O. (1831)
Rafik R. (1669) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Erkhes E. M. (1448)
John H. (1742) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Tavis B. (1569)
Yonathan A. (0) 3.5 1:0 2.0 Jossy C. (1579)
Thomas M. (1917) 3.0 0:1 4.5 Vinzent D. (0)
Richard K. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Tim B. (1587)
Enkhjin G. (1711) 3.0 0:1 4.0 David R. (1599)
Jerry M. (1649) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alexander P. (1412)
Nick C. (1522) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Gagik B. (1705)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Lane E. (1687) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Danny Q. (0)
Ganhuyag R. (1399) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
Clarence H. (1430) 2.5 1:0 BYE ()
Stefan I. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Louka W. (1548)
Jason T. (1309) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Michael H. (1426)
Patrick D. (1678) 3.0 0:1 4.5 James W. (1813)
Richard H. (1661) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Richard N. (1736)
Elena K. (1501) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Barry C. (1310)
Michael B. (1446) 2.5 1:0 2.0 David O. (1319)
Frank R. (1330) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Frederick H. (0)
Craig Y. (1605) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Guy R. (1560)
Charles C. (1457) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Timothy B. (1187)
Tom A. (1499) 1.0 1:0 BYE ()
Robert F. (1363) 1.5 0:1 3.0 Terrance R. (1460)
Sophie A. (1503) 0 1:0 1.0 Ashkon T. (1343)
Jonathan B. (1384) 0 1:0 0 Melchor M. (0)
Gabriel E. (0) 2.5 0:1 1.5 Nicholas B. (1541)
Jermorio L. (1206) 1.0 1:0 BYE ()
Jackie C. (1159) 2.0 0:1 0.5 Nicholas B. (1414)
Jon C. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.5 Jerry M. (1520)
Albert S. (1571) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Erika M. (1659)
Samuel A. (1547) 0.0 0:1 4.0 John C. (1601)
Dashzveg E. (1267) 0 0:1 1.0 John D. (2407)
Table White player Black player
.
Diaz C.
1:0
Winslow E.
.
Oconnor D.
1:0
Walder M.
.
Ezra P.
1:0
Kuczek K.
.
Ivanov A.
1:0
Lewis E.
.
Shaw T.
1:0
Cheng A.
.
Tsodikova N.
1:0
Steger E.
.
Elisman M.
0.5:0.5
Jensen C.
.
Askin D.
0.5:0.5
Davila C.
.
Clemens K.
0.5:0.5
Boldi E.
.
Singh A.
1:0
Simpkins J.
.
Touset S.
1:0
Cortinas M.
.
Pane G.
0:1
Argo G.
.
Mercado A.
1:0
Sherwood P.
.
Cendejas J.
1:0
Vemuri A.
.
Campers W.
0.5:0.5
Ochoa J.
.
Robeal R.
1:0
Erdenebileg M.
.
Harris J.
1:0
Bennett T.
.
Admassu Y.
1:0
Chalissery J.
.
Maser T.
0:1
Davies V.
.
Karp R.
1:0
Boldt T.
.
Gomboluudev E.
0:1
Rakonitz D.
.
Mays J.
0:1
Perlov A.
.
Casares N.
0:1
Babayan G.
.
Erickson L.
0.5:0.5
Quang D.
.
Regzedmaa G.
1:0 BYE
.
Harris C.
1:0 BYE
.
Isenberger S.
1:0
Waharte L.
.
Temple J.
1:0
Hilliard M.
.
Donnelly P.
0:1
Wonsever J.
.
Hack R.
0:1
Newey R.
.
Kondakova E.
1:0
Capdeville B.
.
Baer M.
1:0
Olson D.
.
Revi F.
0:1
Hope F.
.
Yamamoto C.
0.5:0.5
Robertson G.
.
Cunningham C.
1:0
Bayaraa T.
.
Allen T.
1:0 BYE
.
Frank R.
0:1
Robertson T.
.
Adams S.
1:0
Tabatabai A.
.
Baterdene J.
1:0
Malvar M.
.
Enkhjargal G.
0:1
Brown N.
.
Lucas J.
1:0 BYE
.
Cowgill J.
0:1
Boldi N.
.
Cendejas J.
0:1
Morgan J.
.
Starr A.
0:1
Malykin E.
.
Agdamag S.
0:1
Chan J.
.
Erdenebileg D.
0:1
Donaldson J.

Spring 2018 Tuesday Night Marathon

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Donaldson John
2407F
Stearman Josiah
2347F
Whitehead Paul
2317F
Diaz Conrado
2266F
Shaw Tenzing
2260F
Winslow Elliott
2243F
Ezra Paul Chambers
2163F
Oconnor Derek
2156F
Ivanov Aleksandr
2136F
Tsodikova Natalia
2114F
Jones James
2052F
Wong Russell
2032F
Thieme Steffen
2026F
Biyiasas Theodore
1999F
Uzzaman Ashik
1966F
Walder Michael
1961F
Askin Michael
1953F
Argo Guy
1930F
Askin David
1924F
Maser Thomas
1917F
Pryor Jamieson
1909F
Cheng Alfonso
1905F
Gray William
1903F
Krasnov Steven
1903F
Kuczek Kevin
1900F
Vickers Keith
1887F
Lewis Edward
1881F
Patel Anuj
1871F
Porlares Teodoro
1863F
Clemens Kristian
1860F
Steger Eric
1853F
Marcus Joel
1849F
Melville Cailen
1832F
Ochoa Jason
1831F
Bannan Frank
1820F
GUROVICH ROMAN
1817F
Wonsever James
1813F
Davila Carlos
1811F
Pane Gianluca
1803F
Elisman Maxim
1795F
Jensen Christian
1793F
Chea Na
1781F
Drane Robert
1780F
Boldi Ethan
1777F
Poling Scott
1772F
Yanofsky Kevin
1764F
McKellar Daniel
1747F
Harris John
1742F
Newey Richard
1736F
Campers Willie
1713F
Gomboluudev Enkhjin
1711F
Babayan Gagik
1705F
Anderson Michael
1695F
Erickson Lane
1687F
Donnelly Patrick
1678F
Cendejas Juan
1670F
Lesquillier Walter
1669F
Robeal Rafik
1669F
Ash Richard
1664F
Hack Richard
1661F
Malykin Erika
1659F
Sherwood Peter
1659F
Mays Jerry
1649F
Touset Stephen
1639F
Giridharan Durgashankar
1631F
Simpkins Jerry
1622F
Macintyre Brendan
1618F
Cortinas Martin
1612F
Yamamoto Craig
1605F
Chan John
1601F
Rakonitz David
1599F
Boldt Tim
1587F
Chalissery Jossy
1579F
Starr Albert
1571F
Bennett Tavis
1569F
Robertson Guy
1560F
McEnroe Glenn
1553F
Waharte Louka
1548F
Agdamag Samuel
1547F
Brown Nicholas
1541F
Casares Nick
1522F
Morgan Jerry
1520F
Adams Sophie
1503F
Kondakova Elena
1501F
Allen Tom
1499F
Donaldson Kyle
1466F
James Charles
1460F
Robertson Terrance
1460F
Cunningham Charles
1457F
Erdenebileg Matthew Erkhes
1448F
Baer Michael
1446F
Harris Clarence
1430F
Hilliard Michael
1426F
Boldi Nicholas
1414F
Perlov Alexander
1412F
Regzedmaa Ganhuyag
1399F
Baterdene Jonathan
1384F
Frank Robert
1363F
Tabatabai Ashkon
1343F
Zulkhuu Jamyandagva
1339F
Revi Frank
1330F
Olson David
1319F
Capdeville Barry
1310F
Temple Jason
1309F
Rushton Peter
1294F
Nassif Wassim
1282F
Erdenebileg Dashzveg
1267F
Otterbach Renate
1261F
Jingjang Shin
1245F
Scalese Nicole
1218F
Lucas Jermorio
1206F
Bayaraa Timothy
1187F
Badgett James
1159F
Cowgill Jackie
1159F
Admassu Yonathan
0
Cendejas Jon
0
Davies Vinzent
0
Enkhjargal Gabriel
0
Hope Frederick
0
Isenberger Stefan
0
Karp Richard
0
Lama Tony
0
Lawless Kerry
0
Lilles Alex
0
Lubich Misha
0
Malvar Melchor
0
McCarty Snead Tallulah
0
Mercado Adam
0
Quang Danny
0
Singh Amitoj
0
Smith Max
0
Vemuri Anand
0
Yu Prescott
0

Spring 2018 Tuesday Night Marathon

Export

Spring 2018 Tuesday Night Marathon

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Spring 2018 Tuesday Night Marathon

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.