Asian Youth Chess 2018, Open U8 Rapid

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Asian Youth Chess 2018, Open U8 Rapid
2018-04-01
2018-04-01
Thailand
Chiang Mai

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Asian Youth Chess 2018, Open U8 Rapid

Rank

Date of round : 2018-04-01
Position Name Score
1. Wu Kaige 6.0
2. Adireddy Arjun 6.0
3. Pham Viet Thien Phuoc 5.5
4. Mamedov Edgar 5.5
5. Yuruultei Batbaatar 5.0
6. Manon Reja Neer 5.0
7. Chen Zhiyuan 5.0
8. Tulendinov Dinmukhammed 5.0
9. Divitt Arora 5.0
10. Rosh Jain 5.0
11. Buto Al-Basher 5.0
12. Jain Kushagra 4.5
13. Zhang Xican 4.5
14. Nguyen Vuong Tung Lam 4.0
15. Yee Hao Loong 4.0
16. Ang Ern Jie Anderson 4.0
17. Mrinmoy Rajkhowa 4.0
18. Shashindhar Kumar R 4.0
19. Le Ngoc Minh Truong 4.0
20. Mitul K H 4.0
21. Hansana G Haritha 4.0
22. Shashank V S 4.0
23. Lakshyesh Mohan Gupta 4.0
24. Jalalvand Amir Hesam 4.0
25. Chyngyz Sultai 4.0
26. Nguyen Thai Minh Hieu 3.5
27. Zev Ganganbars 3.5
28. Lam Chun Yung Samuel 3.0
29. Nguyen Tran Huy Khanh 3.0
30. Karthik G Iyer 3.0
31. Nguyen Thanh Duc 3.0
32. Islamov Shakhzod 3.0
33. Induwara T H D Thisarindu 3.0
34. Sanviru G H A Dulnith 3.0
35. Nguyen Khanh Lam 3.0
36. Nguyen Manh Duc 3.0
37. Sadbhav Rautela 3.0
38. Jaivardhan Raj 3.0
39. Samatthanan Theerath 3.0
40. Khazhatuly Alikhan 2.5
41. Jivitesh Singh Sethi 2.5
42. Gerelt-Od Boldbaatar 2.5
43. Ishaan Singh Khanuja 2.0
44. Park Sijoon 2.0
45. Kim Sangmin 2.0
46. Khaderia Aaryav 2.0
47. Anup Kumar Vihaan 2.0
48. Kavin Mohan 1.5
49. Punyanitya Jirath 1.0
50. Ooi Jayden 0.0
51. Bychek Renat 0.0
52. Buyanbadrakh Ganbaatar 0

Asian Youth Chess 2018, Open U8 Rapid

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kaige W. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Batbaatar Y. (1128F)
Dinmukhammed T. (1362F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Arjun A. (1506F)
Jain R. (1112F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Haritha H. G. (1042F)
Kushagra J. (1249F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Phuoc P. V. T. (1496F)
Xican Z. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Edgar M. (0)
S S. V. (1150F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Dulnith S. G. H. A. (0)
Hesam J. A. (1386F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Lam N. K. (0)
Lam N. V. T. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Al-Basher B. (0)
Truong L. N. M. (1125F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Khanh N. T. H. (0)
R S. K. (1081F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Samuel L. C. Y. (1260F)
Rajkhowa M. (1224F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Duc N. M. (0)
Loong Y. H. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Alikhan K. (1189F)
Sultai C. (1238F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Zhiyuan C. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gupta L. M. (1123F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Neer M. R. (1666F)
Ganganbars Z. (1230F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Arora D. (0)
Rautela S. (1319F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Anderson A. E. J. (1462F)
Duc N. T. (1265F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 H M. K. (1341F)
Raj J. (1119F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Sangmin K. (0)
Shakhzod I. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Khanuja I. S. (0)
Theerath S. (1056F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Aaryav K. (0)
Sethi J. S. (1003F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Hieu N. T. M. (0)
Boldbaatar G. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Mohan K. (1016F)
Sijoon P. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Thisarindu I. T. H. D. (1308F)
Vihaan A. K. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Iyer K. G. (0)
Jirath P. (0) 1.0 0:0 BYE ()
Renat B. (0) 0.0 0:0 BYE ()
Table White player Black player
. Wu K. 1:0 Yuruultei B.
. Tulendinov D. 0:1 Adireddy A.
. Rosh J. 1:0 Hansana G.
. Jain K. 0:1 Pham V.
. Zhang X. 0:1 Mamedov E.
. Shashank V. 1:0 Sanviru G.
. Jalalvand A. 1:0 Nguyen K.
. Nguyen V. 0:1 Buto A.
. Le N. 1:0 Nguyen T.
. Shashindhar K. 1:0 Lam C.
. Mrinmoy R. 1:0 Nguyen M.
. Yee H. 1:0 Khazhatuly A.
. Chyngyz S. 0:1 Chen Z.
. Lakshyesh M. 0:1 Manon R.
. Zev G. 0:1 Divitt A.
. Sadbhav R. 0:1 Ang E.
. Nguyen T. 0:1 Mitul K.
. Jaivardhan R. 1:0 Kim S.
. Islamov S. 1:0 Ishaan S.
. Samatthanan T. 1:0 Khaderia A.
. Jivitesh S. 0:1 Nguyen T.
. Gerelt-Od B. 1:0 Kavin M.
. Park S. 0:1 Induwara T.
. Anup Kumar V. 0:1 Karthik G.
. Punyanitya J. 0:0 BYE
. Bychek R. 0:0 BYE

Asian Youth Chess 2018, Open U8 Rapid

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Manon Reja Neer 1666F
Ooi Jayden 1607F
Adireddy Arjun 1506F
Pham Viet Thien Phuoc 1496F
Ang Ern Jie Anderson 1462F
Jalalvand Amir Hesam 1386F
Tulendinov Dinmukhammed 1362F
Mitul K H 1341F
Sadbhav Rautela 1319F
Induwara T H D Thisarindu 1308F
Nguyen Thanh Duc 1265F
Lam Chun Yung Samuel 1260F
Jain Kushagra 1249F
Chyngyz Sultai 1238F
Zev Ganganbars 1230F
Mrinmoy Rajkhowa 1224F
Khazhatuly Alikhan 1189F
Shashank V S 1150F
Yuruultei Batbaatar 1128F
Le Ngoc Minh Truong 1125F
Lakshyesh Mohan Gupta 1123F
Jaivardhan Raj 1119F
Rosh Jain 1112F
Shashindhar Kumar R 1081F
Buyanbadrakh Ganbaatar 1064F
Samatthanan Theerath 1056F
Hansana G Haritha 1042F
Kavin Mohan 1016F
Jivitesh Singh Sethi 1003F
Anup Kumar Vihaan 0
Buto Al-Basher 0
Bychek Renat 0
Chen Zhiyuan 0
Divitt Arora 0
Gerelt-Od Boldbaatar 0
Ishaan Singh Khanuja 0
Islamov Shakhzod 0
Karthik G Iyer 0
Khaderia Aaryav 0
Kim Sangmin 0
Mamedov Edgar 0
Nguyen Khanh Lam 0
Nguyen Manh Duc 0
Nguyen Thai Minh Hieu 0
Nguyen Tran Huy Khanh 0
Nguyen Vuong Tung Lam 0
Park Sijoon 0
Punyanitya Jirath 0
Sanviru G H A Dulnith 0
Wu Kaige 0
Yee Hao Loong 0
Zhang Xican 0

Asian Youth Chess 2018, Open U8 Rapid

Export

Asian Youth Chess 2018, Open U8 Rapid

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Asian Youth Chess 2018, Open U8 Rapid

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.