Romania National Youth Championships 2018 - boys U10

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Romania National Youth Championships 2018 - boys U10
2018-03-27
2018-04-03
Romania
Calimanesti
Sisinni E.

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Romania National Youth Championships 2018 - boys U10

Rank

Date of round : 2018-04-03
Position Name Score
1. Mogirzan Matei-Valeriu 7.5
2. Szegedy Matyas 7.0
3. Magold Filip 7.0
4. Boeru Dragos-Matei 7.0
5. Radu David Cr. 7.0
6. Ciocani Iosif 6.5
7. Saioc David 6.5
8. Tariceanu Victor 6.5
9. Caunic Rares-Octavian 6.5
10. Cnejev Vladimir-Alexandru 6.5
11. Cotoros Eduard 6.5
12. Coman Andrei M. 6.0
13. Botea David-Alexandru 6.0
14. Carac Radu-Ionut 6.0
15. Anghel Teodor-Andrei 6.0
16. Radu Teodor 6.0
17. Cosac Robert-Mihai 6.0
18. Dragoi Albert-Marian 6.0
19. Corbu George-Alexandru 6.0
20. Prelipcean Eric-Matei 6.0
21. Frincu Marius-Sebastian 5.5
22. Taran Sebastian 5.5
23. Butolo Alexandru-Mircea 5.5
24. Stingu Alin 5.5
25. Iordache Matei-Stefan 5.5
26. Sababei Marius-Ionut 5.5
27. Chiu Vlad-Stefan 5.5
28. Bilcu Marco-Octavian 5.5
29. Padurariu Dimitrie-Nicolas 5.0
30. Tiganescu Razvan-Ionut 5.0
31. Ciomaga Andrei 5.0
32. Vasilescu Alexandru 5.0
33. Calota Rares-Stefan 5.0
34. Mihaescu-Duta Vlad-Stefan 5.0
35. Cojocaru Filip 5.0
36. Basturea Darius-Alexandru 5.0
37. Cioc Alexandru-Marian 5.0
38. Coicev Matei-Andrei 5.0
39. Onica Victor-Dominic 5.0
40. Marin Stefan-Alexandru 5.0
41. Stanescu Tudor-Stefan 5.0
42. Santimbrean Mihnea-Nicolae 5.0
43. Ilie Sebastian-Gabriel 5.0
44. Popescu Alexandru-Mihai 5.0
45. State-Ungureanu Nicolae-Vlad 5.0
46. Covrig Raul-Alexandru 5.0
47. Buzuriu Razvan-Florin 5.0
48. Mainov Stefan-Gabriel 4.5
49. Craciun Luca-Stefan 4.5
50. Popescu Stefan-Adrian 4.5
51. Gorea Rares-Andrei 4.5
52. Grosu Albert-Constantin 4.5
53. Dragos Tudor 4.5
54. Savin Mihai 4.5
55. Petrica Dan-Andrei 4.5
56. Marica Tudor-Denis 4.5
57. Gutanu Bogdan-Alexandru 4.5
58. Stanescu David-Stefan 4.0
59. Iosif Ianis-Mihai 4.0
60. Paraschiv Andrei-George 4.0
61. Amititeloaie Rares 4.0
62. Palos Bogdan-Alexandru 4.0
63. Sandu Andrei-Stefan 4.0
64. Anghel Rares-Mihai 4.0
65. Neagu Andrei-Danut 4.0
66. Ratcu Chris 4.0
67. Firuta Rafael 4.0
68. Patru Razvan-Mihai 4.0
69. Bujor Andrei-Cristian 4.0
70. Salomeia Mihai 4.0
71. Iorga Andrei 3.5
72. Lefter Albert 3.5
73. Grigore Matei 3.5
74. Dobrin David-Matei 3.5
75. Antohi Bogdan 3.5
76. Baetii Cristian-Teodor 3.0
77. Eisler Darius 3.0
78. Molocea Albert 3.0
79. Iancu Cezar-Stefan 3.0
80. Stanga Daniel 3.0
81. Bizadea Boris 3.0
82. Cioritanu Rares-Andrei 3.0
83. Vaduva Ion-Valentin 3.0
84. Tatarusanu Eric 3.0
85. Rosu Mihai-Radu 3.0
86. Stancu Iustin-Luca 3.0
87. Mocan Dragos 3.0
88. Cozma Teodor-Mihail 2.5
89. Nicolaescu Andrei-Luca 2.5
90. Robu Denis-Andrei 2.0
91. Gutu Catalin-Vlad-Aurelian 2.0
92. Dobre Calin-Cezar 2.0
93. Popa Eduard-Gabriel 2.0
94. Slobozeanu Robert-Lucian 1.5
95. Ungureanu Andrei V. 1.5
96. Voicu Patrick-Alexandru 1.0
97. Elekes Luca-Alexandru 0.0

Romania National Youth Championships 2018 - boys U10

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Matei-Valeriu M. (1807F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Vladimir-Alexandru C. (1899F)
Filip M. (1691F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Robert-Mihai C. (1421F)
Cr. R. D. (1427F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Matyas S. (1476F)
Eduard C. (1410F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Iosif C. (1471F)
George-Alexandru C. (1263F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Raul-Alexandru C. (0)
M. C. A. (1081F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Dragos-Matei B. (1461F)
David-Alexandru B. (1675F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Tudor-Stefan S. (1199F)
Teodor-Andrei A. (1305F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Sebastian-Gabriel I. (1152F)
Teodor R. (1278F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Alexandru-Marian C. (1027F)
Marius-Sebastian F. (1295F) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Eric-Matei P. (1527F)
Sebastian T. (1326F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Victor T. (1380F)
Alexandru-Mircea B. (1471F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 David S. (1266F)
Alin S. (1333F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Rares-Octavian C. (1476F)
Marius-Ionut S. (1069F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Stefan-Gabriel M. (1296F)
Vlad-Stefan C. (1137F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Razvan-Florin B. (1528F)
Nicolae-Vlad S. (1082F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Razvan-Ionut T. (1225F)
Dimitrie-Nicolas P. (1232F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Alexandru V. (1110F)
Andrei C. (1096F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Chris R. (0)
Matei-Andrei C. (1069F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Radu-Ionut C. (1307F)
Victor-Dominic O. (1354F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Vlad-Stefan M. (1120F)
Stefan-Alexandru M. (1228F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Albert-Marian D. (1327F)
Stefan-Adrian P. (1297F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Matei G. (0)
Rares-Andrei G. (1245F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Matei-Stefan I. (1069F)
Albert-Constantin G. (1071F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Marco-Octavian B. (1303F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dan-Andrei P. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Luca-Stefan C. (0)
Rares-Mihai A. (1331F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Tudor-Denis M. (0)
Rafael F. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Rares-Stefan C. (1072F)
Andrei-Cristian B. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Mihnea-Nicolae S. (1177F)
David-Stefan S. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Darius-Alexandru B. (0)
Andrei-Danut N. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Filip C. (1269F)
Andrei-George P. (1204F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Iustin-Luca S. (0)
Ianis-Mihai I. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mihai-Radu R. (1005F)
Rares A. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alexandru-Mihai P. (1123F)
Dragos M. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Tudor D. (1285F)
Andrei I. (1007F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Mihai S. (0)
Albert L. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Andrei-Luca N. (0)
David-Matei D. (0) 2.5 1:0 1.5 Robert-Lucian S. (0)
Eric T. (1063F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Bogdan-Alexandru G. (0)
Ion-Valentin V. (1072F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Andrei-Stefan S. (0)
Rares-Andrei C. (1024F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Bogdan-Alexandru P. (0)
Daniel S. (1328F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Mihai S. (0)
Albert M. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Bogdan A. (0)
Darius E. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Patrick-Alexandru V. (0)
Cristian-Teodor B. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Razvan-Mihai P. (1033F)
Boris B. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Eduard-Gabriel P. (0)
Denis-Andrei R. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Catalin-Vlad-Aurelian G. (0)
Calin-Cezar D. (0) 2.0 0:0 BYE ()
Luca-Alexandru E. (0) 0.0 0:1 2.0 Cezar-Stefan I. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Mogirzan M. 1:0 Cnejev V.
. Magold F. 1:0 Cosac R.
. Radu D. 0.5:0.5 Szegedy M.
. Cotoros E. 0.5:0.5 Ciocani I.
. Corbu G. 1:0 Covrig R.
. Coman A. 0:1 Boeru D.
. Botea D. 1:0 Stanescu T.
. Anghel T. 1:0 Ilie S.
. Radu T. 1:0 Cioc A.
. Frincu M. 0:1 Prelipcean E.
. Taran S. 0:1 Tariceanu V.
. Butolo A. 0:1 Saioc D.
. Stingu A. 0:1 Caunic R.
. Sababei M. 1:0 Mainov S.
. Chiu V. 0.5:0.5 Buzuriu R.
. State-Ungureanu N. 0.5:0.5 Tiganescu R.
. Padurariu D. 0.5:0.5 Vasilescu A.
. Ciomaga A. 1:0 Ratcu C.
. Coicev M. 0:1 Carac R.
. Onica V. 0.5:0.5 Mihaescu-Duta V.
. Marin S. 0:1 Dragoi A.
. Popescu S. 1:0 Grigore M.
. Gorea R. 0:1 Iordache M.
. Grosu A. 0:1 Bilcu M.
. Petrica D. 0.5:0.5 Craciun L.
. Anghel R. 0.5:0.5 Marica T.
. Firuta R. 0:1 Calota R.
. Bujor A. 0:1 Santimbrean M.
. Stanescu D. 0:1 Basturea D.
. Neagu A. 0:1 Cojocaru F.
. Paraschiv A. 1:0 Stancu I.
. Iosif I. 1:0 Rosu M.
. Amititeloaie R. 0:1 Popescu A.
. Mocan D. 0:1 Dragos T.
. Iorga A. 0:1 Savin M.
. Lefter A. 1:0 Nicolaescu A.
. Dobrin D. 1:0 Slobozeanu R.
. Tatarusanu E. 0:1 Gutanu B.
. Vaduva I. 0:1 Sandu A.
. Cioritanu R. 0:1 Palos B.
. Stanga D. 0:1 Salomeia M.
. Molocea A. 0:1 Antohi B.
. Eisler D. 1:0 Voicu P.
. Baetii C. 0:1 Patru R.
. Bizadea B. 0.5:0.5 Popa E.
. Robu D. 0:1 Gutu C.
. Dobre C. 0:0 BYE
. Elekes L. 0:1 Iancu C.

Romania National Youth Championships 2018 - boys U10

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Cnejev Vladimir-Alexandru 1899F
Mogirzan Matei-Valeriu 1807F
Magold Filip 1691F
Botea David-Alexandru 1675F
Buzuriu Razvan-Florin 1528F
Prelipcean Eric-Matei 1527F
Caunic Rares-Octavian 1476F
Szegedy Matyas 1476F
Butolo Alexandru-Mircea 1471F
Ciocani Iosif 1471F
Boeru Dragos-Matei 1461F
Radu David Cr. 1427F
Cosac Robert-Mihai 1421F
Cotoros Eduard 1410F
Tariceanu Victor 1380F
Onica Victor-Dominic 1354F
Cozma Teodor-Mihail 1336F
Stingu Alin 1333F
Anghel Rares-Mihai 1331F
Stanga Daniel 1328F
Dragoi Albert-Marian 1327F
Taran Sebastian 1326F
Carac Radu-Ionut 1307F
Anghel Teodor-Andrei 1305F
Bilcu Marco-Octavian 1303F
Popescu Stefan-Adrian 1297F
Mainov Stefan-Gabriel 1296F
Frincu Marius-Sebastian 1295F
Dragos Tudor 1285F
Radu Teodor 1278F
Cojocaru Filip 1269F
Saioc David 1266F
Corbu George-Alexandru 1263F
Gorea Rares-Andrei 1245F
Padurariu Dimitrie-Nicolas 1232F
Marin Stefan-Alexandru 1228F
Tiganescu Razvan-Ionut 1225F
Paraschiv Andrei-George 1204F
Stanescu Tudor-Stefan 1199F
Santimbrean Mihnea-Nicolae 1177F
Ilie Sebastian-Gabriel 1152F
Chiu Vlad-Stefan 1137F
Popescu Alexandru-Mihai 1123F
Mihaescu-Duta Vlad-Stefan 1120F
Vasilescu Alexandru 1110F
Ciomaga Andrei 1096F
State-Ungureanu Nicolae-Vlad 1082F
Coman Andrei M. 1081F
Calota Rares-Stefan 1072F
Vaduva Ion-Valentin 1072F
Grosu Albert-Constantin 1071F
Coicev Matei-Andrei 1069F
Iordache Matei-Stefan 1069F
Sababei Marius-Ionut 1069F
Tatarusanu Eric 1063F
Patru Razvan-Mihai 1033F
Cioc Alexandru-Marian 1027F
Cioritanu Rares-Andrei 1024F
Iorga Andrei 1007F
Rosu Mihai-Radu 1005F
Amititeloaie Rares 0
Antohi Bogdan 0
Baetii Cristian-Teodor 0
Basturea Darius-Alexandru 0
Bizadea Boris 0
Bujor Andrei-Cristian 0
Covrig Raul-Alexandru 0
Craciun Luca-Stefan 0
Dobre Calin-Cezar 0
Dobrin David-Matei 0
Eisler Darius 0
Elekes Luca-Alexandru 0
Firuta Rafael 0
Grigore Matei 0
Gutanu Bogdan-Alexandru 0
Gutu Catalin-Vlad-Aurelian 0
Iancu Cezar-Stefan 0
Iosif Ianis-Mihai 0
Lefter Albert 0
Marica Tudor-Denis 0
Mocan Dragos 0
Molocea Albert 0
Neagu Andrei-Danut 0
Nicolaescu Andrei-Luca 0
Palos Bogdan-Alexandru 0
Petrica Dan-Andrei 0
Popa Eduard-Gabriel 0
Ratcu Chris 0
Robu Denis-Andrei 0
Salomeia Mihai 0
Sandu Andrei-Stefan 0
Savin Mihai 0
Slobozeanu Robert-Lucian 0
Stancu Iustin-Luca 0
Stanescu David-Stefan 0
Ungureanu Andrei V. 0
Voicu Patrick-Alexandru 0

Romania National Youth Championships 2018 - boys U10

Export

Romania National Youth Championships 2018 - boys U10

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Romania National Youth Championships 2018 - boys U10

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.