SCF National Junior HP Squad Training T2 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

SCF National Junior HP Squad Training T2 2018
2018-03-24
2018-05-19
Singapore
Singapore

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

SCF National Junior HP Squad Training T2 2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-05-19
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Ortiz Jomel 7.5
2. Lim Huay Leon Warren 7.0
3. Suelo Roberto Jr. 7.0
4. Olay Edgar Reggie 7.0
5. Susilodinata Andrean 6.5
6. Mascarinas Rico 6.5
7. Agung Rinaldi Santoso 6.5
8. Sun Guo Yun 6.0
9. Paciencia Enrique 6.0
10. Diaz Christopher 6.0
11. Yap Lincoln 6.0
12. Polistico Eliodoro B 6.0
13. Rodolfo Janely 6.0
14. Aplin Christer Jon 5.5
15. Chia Cheng Yi Aloysius 5.5
16. Lean Boon Cheng Richard 5.5
17. Calderon Fernandez Gervasio 5.0
18. Teoh Yi Hearn Lawrence 4.5
19. Henry Ypil 4.5
20. Molofej Denis 4.0
21. Chua Jing Yuan Cyril 4.0
22. Kow Weiliang Bryan 4.0
23. You Xinyu Tom 4.0
24. Clyde Maligad Seruelo 4.0
25. Benet Morant Damia 3.5
26. Ng Sheng Feng 3.5
27. Nisban Cyrus 3.5
28. Senthil Naren Karttik 3.5
29. Rice Lauren 3.5
30. Tang Yiheng 3.0
31. Fang Kun 3.0
32. Kapoor Satvik 3.0
33. Goy Tang Jung Brennen 3.0
34. Lee Jing Xi Jonathan 3.0
35. Saravanan Durga 3.0
36. Ishmukhametov Akhmet 3.0
37. Kunnavakkam Sudarshanagopal Vin 2.5
38. Ho Yoong Tze Clarence 2.5
39. Wee Jun Jie Cayden 2.5
40. Jiang Youhan 2.5
41. Verano Felix Jr. 2.5
42. Chow Guo Quan Jovan 2.0
43. Yeo Ruizhi Carwyn 2.0
44. Lim Chin Lee 2.0
45. Mak Xiu Ning Charlene 2.0
46. Yeoh Seong Jui Michael 2.0
47. Burman Ray Pratik 2.0
48. Goh Sean Christian 2.0
49. Long Kai Xi Dylan 2.0
50. Cai Mingzhe 2.0
51. Jagadeesh Balakrishnan 2.0
52. Siddharth Jagadeesh 1.5
53. Goh Ethan 1.5
54. Tang Ngai Juan Dixon 1.5
55. Wong Zhenyong Jayden 1.5
56. Loh Shao Kai Dylan 1.5
57. Chia Yu Zhe Ashton 1.5
58. Bhandari Neel 1.5
59. Chan Kaden Timothy 1.5
60. Anirudh Daga 1.5
61. Heng Cho Fai 1.0
62. Siew Kai Xin 1.0
63. Arya Nirag Shah 1.0
64. Lee Yann Ze Darryl 1.0
65. Poh Xuan Rui Ethan 1.0
66. Ho Khai Sheng Samuel 1.0
67. Gong Qianyun 1.0
68. Tin Jingyao 1.0
69. Burman Ray Pritish 0.5
70. Ong Yi Herng Joel 0.5
71. Kwok Teng Yan Megan 0.5
72. Goh Zi Han 0.5
73. Ashwin Hariharan 0.0
74. Advait Bagri 0.0
75. Sivakumar Ashvin 0.0

SCF National Junior HP Squad Training T2 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jr. S. R. (2157F) 6.0 1:0 0.0 Hariharan A. (1601F)
Rico M. (2355F) 5.5 1:0 1.0 Qianyun G. (2298F)
Santoso A. R. (1591F) 5.5 1:0 2.5 Cayden W. J. J. (1280F)
Enrique P. (2329F) 5.0 1:0 0.0 Bagri A. (1903F)
Janely R. (1700F) 5.0 1:0 3.0 Durga S. (1247F)
Gervasio C. F. (2267F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Feng N. S. (1908F)
Seruelo C. M. (1603F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Lauren R. (1168F)
Cyril C. J. Y. (1524F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Jonathan L. J. X. (1268F)
Bryan K. W. (1461F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Richard L. B. C. (1659F)
Tom Y. X. (1233F) 3.0 1:0 1.5 Neel B. (1512F)
Cyrus N. (1710F) 2.5 1:0 6.0 Lincoln Y. (2000F)
Yiheng T. (1517F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Jovan C. G. Q. (1344F)
Kun F. (1405F) 3.0 0:1 5.0 B P. E. (1801F)
Satvik K. (1346F) 3.0 0:1 4.5 Aloysius C. C. Y. (1798F)
Brennen G. T. J. (1309F) 3.0 0:1 1.0 Pratik B. R. (1747F)
Youhan J. (1314F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Vin K. S. (1268F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Lee L. C. (2101F) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Han G. Z. (1670F)
Carwyn Y. R. (1912F) 2.0 0:1 5.5 Andrean S. (2305F)
Christian G. S. (1837F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Yun S. G. (2057F)
Michael Y. S. J. (1527F) 2.0 0:1 3.5 Ypil H. (1637F)
Mingzhe C. (1443F) 2.0 0:1 6.5 Jomel O. (1526F)
Dylan L. S. K. (1749F) 1.5 0:1 3.0 Denis M. (2098F)
Ashton C. Y. Z. (1562F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Lawrence T. Y. H. (1724F)
Timothy C. K. (1546F) 1.5 0:1 6.0 Warren L. H. L. (1568F)
Dixon T. N. J. (1410F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Jr. V. F. (1533F)
Ethan P. X. R. (1866F) 1.0 0:1 6.0 Reggie O. E. (2261F)
Shah A. N. (1768F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Christopher D. (2043F)
Xin S. K. (1662F) 1.0 0:1 4.5 Jon A. C. (1875F)
Fai H. C. (1474F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Charlene M. X. N. (1450F)
Darryl L. Y. Z. (1319F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Daga A. (1211F)
Joel O. Y. H. (1854F) 0.5 0:1 2.0 Akhmet I. (2003F)
Table White player Black player
.
Suelo R.
1:0
Ashwin H.
.
Mascarinas R.
1:0
Gong Q.
.
Agung R.
1:0
Wee J.
.
Paciencia E.
1:0
Advait B.
.
Rodolfo J.
1:0
Saravanan D.
.
Calderon Fernandez G.
0.5:0.5
Ng S.
.
Clyde M.
1:0
Rice L.
.
Chua J.
1:0
Lee J.
.
Kow W.
0.5:0.5
Lean B.
.
You X.
1:0
Bhandari N.
.
Nisban C.
1:0
Yap L.
.
Tang Y.
1:0
Chow G.
.
Fang K.
0:1
Polistico E.
.
Kapoor S.
0:1
Chia C.
.
Goy T.
0:1
Burman R.
.
Jiang Y.
0.5:0.5
Kunnavakkam S.
.
Lim C.
1:0
Goh Z.
.
Yeo R.
0:1
Susilodinata A.
.
Goh S.
0.5:0.5
Sun G.
.
Yeoh S.
0:1
Henry Y.
.
Cai M.
0:1
Ortiz J.
.
Loh S.
0:1
Molofej D.
.
Chia Y.
0.5:0.5
Teoh Y.
.
Chan K.
0:1
Lim H.
.
Tang N.
0:1
Verano F.
.
Poh X.
0:1
Olay E.
.
Arya N.
0.5:0.5
Diaz C.
.
Siew K.
0:1
Aplin C.
.
Heng C.
0:1
Mak X.
.
Lee Y.
0.5:0.5
Anirudh D.
.
Ong Y.
0:1
Ishmukhametov A.

SCF National Junior HP Squad Training T2 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Tin Jingyao 2438F
Mascarinas Rico 2355F
Paciencia Enrique 2329F
Susilodinata Andrean 2305F
Gong Qianyun 2298F
Calderon Fernandez Gervasio 2267F
Olay Edgar Reggie 2261F
Sivakumar Ashvin 2173F
Benet Morant Damia 2157F
Suelo Roberto Jr. 2157F
Lim Chin Lee 2101F
Molofej Denis 2098F
Siddharth Jagadeesh 2086F
Sun Guo Yun 2057F
Diaz Christopher 2043F
Ishmukhametov Akhmet 2003F
Yap Lincoln 2000F
Yeo Ruizhi Carwyn 1912F
Ng Sheng Feng 1908F
Advait Bagri 1903F
Aplin Christer Jon 1875F
Poh Xuan Rui Ethan 1866F
Ong Yi Herng Joel 1854F
Goh Sean Christian 1837F
Goh Ethan 1821F
Wong Zhenyong Jayden 1802F
Polistico Eliodoro B 1801F
Chia Cheng Yi Aloysius 1798F
Arya Nirag Shah 1768F
Loh Shao Kai Dylan 1749F
Burman Ray Pratik 1747F
Teoh Yi Hearn Lawrence 1724F
Nisban Cyrus 1710F
Rodolfo Janely 1700F
Goh Zi Han 1670F
Siew Kai Xin 1662F
Lean Boon Cheng Richard 1659F
Henry Ypil 1637F
Clyde Maligad Seruelo 1603F
Ashwin Hariharan 1601F
Agung Rinaldi Santoso 1591F
Lim Huay Leon Warren 1568F
Chia Yu Zhe Ashton 1562F
Chan Kaden Timothy 1546F
Verano Felix Jr. 1533F
Yeoh Seong Jui Michael 1527F
Ortiz Jomel 1526F
Chua Jing Yuan Cyril 1524F
Tang Yiheng 1517F
Bhandari Neel 1512F
Jagadeesh Balakrishnan 1493F
Heng Cho Fai 1474F
Kow Weiliang Bryan 1461F
Mak Xiu Ning Charlene 1450F
Cai Mingzhe 1443F
Tang Ngai Juan Dixon 1410F
Fang Kun 1405F
Ho Yoong Tze Clarence 1399F
Ho Khai Sheng Samuel 1389F
Long Kai Xi Dylan 1382F
Kapoor Satvik 1346F
Chow Guo Quan Jovan 1344F
Lee Yann Ze Darryl 1319F
Jiang Youhan 1314F
Goy Tang Jung Brennen 1309F
Wee Jun Jie Cayden 1280F
Kunnavakkam Sudarshanagopal Vin 1268F
Lee Jing Xi Jonathan 1268F
Burman Ray Pritish 1259F
Kwok Teng Yan Megan 1256F
Saravanan Durga 1247F
You Xinyu Tom 1233F
Anirudh Daga 1211F
Senthil Naren Karttik 1209F
Rice Lauren 1168F

SCF National Junior HP Squad Training T2 2018

Export

SCF National Junior HP Squad Training T2 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

SCF National Junior HP Squad Training T2 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.