Semifinal Argentina Sub 2000-2300

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Semifinal Argentina Sub 2000-2300
2018-03-16
2018-03-18
Argentina
Corrientes

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Semifinal Argentina Sub 2000-2300

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-18
Position Name Score
1.
Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio
6.0
2.
Cabrera Skrepeg Nahuel
5.5
3.
Perez Daniel
5.0
4.
Garcia Gorostegui Ezequiel
5.0
5.
Duprat Daniel
5.0
6.
Sosa Arnaldo Javier
4.5
7.
Arbuello Diego
4.5
8.
Onocko Gabriel
4.5
9.
Agnello Silvana
4.0
10.
Kjaras Alf Marius
4.0
11.
Palacio Nestor
4.0
12.
Medina Carlos
3.5
13.
Cantero Cochia Alejandro
3.5
14.
Maidana Gonzalo
3.5
15.
Zalazar Diego
3.5
16.
Mareco Facundo
3.5
17.
Maciel Rafael
3.5
18.
Rebot Alejandro
3.0
19.
Coriat Leonardo
3.0
20.
Jara Labrenuk Gerardo Maximilia
3.0
21.
Machuca Juan
3.0
22.
Hakanson Ian
3.0
23.
Godoy Jose
2.5
24.
Sosa Walter
2.5
25.
Vilches Horacio
2.5
26.
Rollet German
2.0
27.
Gonzalez Guillermo
2.0
28.
Zarate Celeste
2.0
29.
Villalba Hugo
1.5
30.
Jara Labrenuk Dennis
1.5
31.
Bistman Daniel
1.0
32.
Alerich Estanislao Ivan
1.0
33.
Encizo Tomas
1.0
34.
Perez Diego Miguel
0.5


Semifinal Argentina Sub 2000-2300

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nahuel C. S. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Diego A. (2024)
Javier S. A. (1812) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Lucio R. L. J. (2039)
Ezequiel G. G. (1904) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Juan M. (0)
Gabriel O. (2003) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Daniel P. (2101)
Marius K. A. (1864) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Facundo M. (1690)
Diego Z. (1808) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Daniel D. (1782)
Nestor P. (1839) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Maximilia J. L. G. (1822)
Carlos M. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Walter S. (1585)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ian H. (1687) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Celeste Z. (0)
Gonzalo M. (1762) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Horacio V. (0)
Alejandro C. C. (1770) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Rafael M. (1703)
German R. (1695) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Silvana A. (1945)
Leonardo C. (1588) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Tomas E. (1765)
Jose G. (0) 1.5 1F:0F 2.0 Guillermo G. (0)
Ivan A. E. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Alejandro R. (1641)
Table White player Black player
.
Cabrera Skrepeg N.
1:0
Arbuello D.
.
Sosa A.
0:1
Rodriguez L.
.
Garcia Gorostegui E.
1:0
Machuca J.
.
Onocko G.
0:1
Perez D.
.
Kjaras A.
1:0
Mareco F.
.
Zalazar D.
0:1
Duprat D.
.
Palacio N.
1:0
Jara Labrenuk G.
.
Medina C.
1:0
Sosa W.
.
Hakanson I.
1:0
Zarate C.
.
Maidana G.
0.5:0.5
Vilches H.
.
Cantero Cochia A.
0.5:0.5
Maciel R.
.
Rollet G.
0:1
Agnello S.
.
Coriat L.
1:0
Encizo T.
.
Godoy J.
1F:0F
Gonzalez G.
.
Alerich E.
0:1
Rebot A.

Semifinal Argentina Sub 2000-2300

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Villalba Hugo
2177F
Perez Daniel
2101F
Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio
2039F
Arbuello Diego
2024F
Onocko Gabriel
2003F
Agnello Silvana
1945F
Garcia Gorostegui Ezequiel
1904F
Perez Diego Miguel
1902F
Kjaras Alf Marius
1864F
Palacio Nestor
1839F
Jara Labrenuk Gerardo Maximilia
1822F
Sosa Arnaldo Javier
1812F
Zalazar Diego
1808F
Duprat Daniel
1782F
Cantero Cochia Alejandro
1770F
Encizo Tomas
1765F
Maidana Gonzalo
1762F
Bistman Daniel
1713F
Maciel Rafael
1703F
Rollet German
1695F
Mareco Facundo
1690F
Hakanson Ian
1687F
Rebot Alejandro
1641F
Jara Labrenuk Dennis
1639F
Coriat Leonardo
1588F
Sosa Walter
1585F
Alerich Estanislao Ivan
0
Cabrera Skrepeg Nahuel
0
Godoy Jose
0
Gonzalez Guillermo
0
Machuca Juan
0
Medina Carlos
0
Vilches Horacio
0
Zarate Celeste
0

Semifinal Argentina Sub 2000-2300

Export

Semifinal Argentina Sub 2000-2300

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Semifinal Argentina Sub 2000-2300

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.