I Torneo Tercera Categoria Goicoechea 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

I Torneo Tercera Categoria Goicoechea 2018
2018-03-04
2018-03-11
Costa Rica
San Pedro

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

I Torneo Tercera Categoria Goicoechea 2018

Rank

Date of round : 2017-03-11
Position Name Score
1. Melendez Arce Caleth 6.0
2. Ocampo Arias Jose Ignacio 5.5
3. Calvo Campos Adrian 5.5
4. Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 4.5
5. Araya Tropper Ariel 4.5
6. Salas Estrada Ana Maria 4.0
7. Frajman Kierszenson Lior 4.0
8. Cartin Aguilar Luis Javier 4.0
9. Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 4.0
10. Vargas Abadia Alejandro 3.5
11. Gomez Rivera Felipe 3.5
12. Nunez Okubo Emy 3.5
13. Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 3.5
14. Ramirez Aguilar Julian 3.0
15. Carrion Ruiz Daniel 3.0
16. Perez Granados Marian 2.0
17. Flores Delgado Esteban 2.0
18. Acuna Nunez Ignacio 2.0
19. Chinchilla Nunez Sebastian 1.0
20. Vargas Abadia Adrian 1.0
21. Barboza Viquez Angelica 0.0
22. Murillo Rojas Pablo Samuel 0.0

I Torneo Tercera Categoria Goicoechea 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Caleth M. A. (1518F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Gabriel G. C. (1229F)
Ariel A. T. (1203F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Daniel R. R. (1120F)
Maria S. E. A. (1396F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Adrian C. C. (1446F)
Eduardo B. V. M. (1191F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Ignacio O. A. J. (1312F)
Javier C. A. L. (1262F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Emy N. O. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alejandro V. A. (1143F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Esteban F. D. (0)
Julian R. A. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Lior F. K. (1264F)
Daniel C. R. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Adrian V. A. (0)
Ignacio A. N. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Felipe G. R. (1142F)
Angelica B. V. (0) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Sebastian C. N. (1197F)
Table White player Black player
. Melendez Arce C. 0.5:0.5 Guevara Cornejo G.
. Araya Tropper A. 1:0 Ramos Rodriguez D.
. Salas Estrada A. 0:1 Calvo Campos A.
. Barboza Viquez M. 0:1 Ocampo Arias J.
. Cartin Aguilar L. 1:0 Nunez Okubo E.
. Vargas Abadia A. 1:0 Flores Delgado E.
. Ramirez Aguilar J. 0:1 Frajman Kierszenson L.
. Carrion Ruiz D. 1:0 Vargas Abadia A.
. Acuna Nunez I. 0:1 Gomez Rivera F.
. Barboza Viquez A. 0:1 Chinchilla Nunez S.

I Torneo Tercera Categoria Goicoechea 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Melendez Arce Caleth 1518F
Calvo Campos Adrian 1446F
Salas Estrada Ana Maria 1396F
Ocampo Arias Jose Ignacio 1312F
Frajman Kierszenson Lior 1264F
Cartin Aguilar Luis Javier 1262F
Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1229F
Araya Tropper Ariel 1203F
Chinchilla Nunez Sebastian 1197F
Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 1191F
Perez Granados Marian 1171F
Vargas Abadia Alejandro 1143F
Gomez Rivera Felipe 1142F
Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 1120F
Acuna Nunez Ignacio 0
Barboza Viquez Angelica 0
Carrion Ruiz Daniel 0
Flores Delgado Esteban 0
Murillo Rojas Pablo Samuel 0
Nunez Okubo Emy 0
Ramirez Aguilar Julian 0
Vargas Abadia Adrian 0

I Torneo Tercera Categoria Goicoechea 2018

Export

I Torneo Tercera Categoria Goicoechea 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

I Torneo Tercera Categoria Goicoechea 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.