Aprily Lajos Cup - 3rd ed.

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Aprily Lajos Cup - 3rd ed.
2018-03-17
2018-03-18
Romania
Brasov

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Aprily Lajos Cup - 3rd ed.

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-18
Position Name Score
1. Vrencian Lehel 8.5
2. Sandor Petrut 7.5
3. Dicu Razvan-Stefan 7.0
4. Stejeroiu Vlad 7.0
5. Antal Hunor-Zoltan 6.5
6. Puia Alexia-Teodora 6.0
7. Istrate Ioan 6.0
8. Ciolac Marius Florin 6.0
9. Uscoi Cornel 6.0
10. Velcherean Vasile-Adrian 6.0
11. Gherghel Sorin 6.0
12. Antal Attila-Laszlo 6.0
13. Groapa Aurelian 6.0
14. Veress Armand 6.0
15. Anghel Maria 6.0
16. Nistor Serban 5.5
17. Rada Florin-Iulian 5.5
18. Costescu Mihnea-Constantin 5.5
19. Marchidan Costica 5.5
20. Botea David-Alexandru 5.0
21. Muntianu Alexandra-Teodora 5.0
22. Albu Camelia 5.0
23. Ivancescu Bogdan-Andrei 5.0
24. Mihaiu Corneliu 5.0
25. Stan Luciana-Gabriela 5.0
26. Pitigoi Sabina-Andreea 4.5
27. Ciocanaru Andrei 4.5
28. Dragos Victor 4.5
29. Coman Claudiu 4.5
30. Topircean Monica 4.5
31. Bucur Denisa-Andreea 4.5
32. Visoescu Alexandru-Bogdan 4.5
33. Maria Lia-Alexandra 4.5
34. Gherghel-Butan Mircea 4.5
35. Sandor Levente 4.5
36. Chiric David 4.0
37. Dragos Tudor 4.0
38. Groza Adrian 4.0
39. Dringa Dumitru-Constantin 4.0
40. Ciobotaru Sofia 4.0
41. Bilcu Marco-Octavian 4.0
42. Ioana Julien-Gheorghe 4.0
43. Lefter Albert 4.0
44. Marcu Daria-Ana 4.0
45. Neagoe Ana-Paisia 4.0
46. Costea Sorin 4.0
47. Gherghel-Butan Maria 4.0
48. Pelin Ana-Maria 4.0
49. Stanea Stelian-Ioan 4.0
50. Glavan Dumitru 3.5
51. Scorobet Cristian-Erhard 3.5
52. Balan Iurie 3.5
53. Ianchis Iulia-Maria 3.5
54. Ciobotaru Dimitrie 3.5
55. Stan Vlad-Stefan G. 3.5
56. Eisler Darius 3.5
57. Serban Viorel 3.5
58. Raduica Remus 3.5
59. Ianchis David-Cristian 3.0
60. Gombas Sandor 3.0
61. Groza Victor-Andrei 3.0
62. Barsan Ioan 3.0
63. Ghenu Ilinca-Maria 2.5
64. Bogdan Radu-Mihai 2.5
65. Antal Magor-Laszlo 2.5
66. Serban Stelian 2.5
67. Bogdan Raul-Gabriel 2.0
68. Miklos Gyorgy-Laszlo 2.0
69. Moroita Vlad 2.0
70. Pana Alexandra-Emilia 1.0
71. Gombas Csongor 1.0
72. Hoaja Valentin 1.0
73. Albu Damian 1.0
74. Cristescu Constantin 0.0

Aprily Lajos Cup - 3rd ed.

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vasile-Adrian V. (1894F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Razvan-Stefan D. (2223F)
Armand V. (1651F) 6.0 0:1 7.5 Lehel V. (2291F)
Florin C. M. (0) 5.0 1:0 3.5 Remus R. (1840F)
Ioan I. (1519F) 6.0 0:1 6.5 Petrut S. (2210F)
Luciana-Gabriela S. (1686F) 4.0 1:0 5.0 Bogdan-Andrei I. (1248F)
Maria A. (1676F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Aurelian G. (1818F)
Sorin G. (1714F) 5.0 1:0 4.0 Julien-Gheorghe I. (1604F)
Denisa-Andreea B. (2000F) 4.5 0:1 6.0 Vlad S. (2078F)
Costica M. (1809F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Hunor-Zoltan A. (1904F)
Serban N. (1602F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Mircea G. (1919F)
Levente S. (1525F) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Cornel U. (1915F)
Camelia A. (1363F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Maria G. (1678F)
Mihnea-Constantin C. (1362F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Alexandru-Bogdan V. (1719F)
Ana-Maria P. (1651F) 4.0 0:1 5.0 Alexia-Teodora P. (1587F)
David-Alexandru B. (1675F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Attila-Laszlo A. (1681F)
Stelian-Ioan S. (0) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Tudor D. (1285F)
Lia-Alexandra M. (1517F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Iulia-Maria I. (0)
Viorel S. (1520F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Dumitru G. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Claudiu C. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Florin-Iulian R. (1563F)
Andrei C. (1612F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Daria-Ana M. (1113F)
Victor D. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Darius E. (0)
Marco-Octavian B. (1303F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Cristian-Erhard S. (0)
Sabina-Andreea P. (1341F) 3.5 1:0 2.5 Stelian S. (1154F)
David C. (1249F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Corneliu M. (1388F)
Dumitru-Constantin D. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Sandor G. (1074F)
Ana-Paisia N. (1098F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Iurie B. (0)
Adrian G. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alexandra-Teodora M. (1576F)
Sofia C. (0) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Monica T. (1483F)
Ioan B. (1459F) 2.0 1:0 3.0 David-Cristian I. (0)
Dimitrie C. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Ilinca-Maria G. (0)
G. S. V. (0) 2.5 1:0 1.0 Alexandra-Emilia P. (0)
Victor-Andrei G. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Albert L. (0)
Vlad M. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Damian A. (0)
Raul-Gabriel B. (0) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Sorin C. (1265F)
Magor-Laszlo A. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Radu-Mihai B. (0)
Valentin H. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Gyorgy-Laszlo M. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Velcherean V. 0:1 Dicu R.
. Veress A. 0:1 Vrencian L.
. Ciolac M. 1:0 Raduica R.
. Istrate I. 0:1 Sandor P.
. Stan L. 1:0 Ivancescu B.
. Anghel M. 0.5:0.5 Groapa A.
. Gherghel S. 1:0 Ioana J.
. Bucur D. 0:1 Stejeroiu V.
. Marchidan C. 0:1 Antal H.
. Nistor S. 0.5:0.5 Gherghel-Butan M.
. Sandor L. 0:1 Uscoi C.
. Albu C. 1:0 Gherghel-Butan M.
. Costescu M. 1:0 Visoescu A.
. Pelin A. 0:1 Puia A.
. Botea D. 0:1 Antal A.
. Stanea S. 1:0 Dragos T.
. Maria L. 1:0 Ianchis I.
. Serban V. 0.5:0.5 Glavan D.
. Coman C. 0:1 Rada F.
. Ciocanaru A. 1:0 Marcu D.
. Dragos V. 1:0 Eisler D.
. Bilcu M. 1:0 Scorobet C.
. Pitigoi S. 1:0 Serban S.
. Chiric D. 0:1 Mihaiu C.
. Dringa D. 1:0 Gombas S.
. Neagoe A. 1:0 Balan I.
. Groza A. 0:1 Muntianu A.
. Ciobotaru S. 0:1 Topircean M.
. Barsan I. 1:0 Ianchis D.
. Ciobotaru D. 1:0 Ghenu I.
. Stan V. 1:0 Pana A.
. Groza V. 0:1 Lefter A.
. Moroita V. 1:0 Albu D.
. Bogdan R. 0:1 Costea S.
. Antal M. 0.5:0.5 Bogdan R.
. Hoaja V. 0:1 Miklos G.

Aprily Lajos Cup - 3rd ed.

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Vrencian Lehel 2291F
Dicu Razvan-Stefan 2223F
Sandor Petrut 2210F
Stejeroiu Vlad 2078F
Bucur Denisa-Andreea 2000F
Gherghel-Butan Mircea 1919F
Uscoi Cornel 1915F
Antal Hunor-Zoltan 1904F
Velcherean Vasile-Adrian 1894F
Raduica Remus 1840F
Groapa Aurelian 1818F
Marchidan Costica 1809F
Visoescu Alexandru-Bogdan 1719F
Gherghel Sorin 1714F
Stan Luciana-Gabriela 1686F
Antal Attila-Laszlo 1681F
Gherghel-Butan Maria 1678F
Anghel Maria 1676F
Botea David-Alexandru 1675F
Pelin Ana-Maria 1651F
Veress Armand 1651F
Ciocanaru Andrei 1612F
Ioana Julien-Gheorghe 1604F
Nistor Serban 1602F
Puia Alexia-Teodora 1587F
Muntianu Alexandra-Teodora 1576F
Rada Florin-Iulian 1563F
Sandor Levente 1525F
Serban Viorel 1520F
Istrate Ioan 1519F
Maria Lia-Alexandra 1517F
Topircean Monica 1483F
Barsan Ioan 1459F
Mihaiu Corneliu 1388F
Albu Camelia 1363F
Costescu Mihnea-Constantin 1362F
Pitigoi Sabina-Andreea 1341F
Bilcu Marco-Octavian 1303F
Dragos Tudor 1285F
Costea Sorin 1265F
Chiric David 1249F
Ivancescu Bogdan-Andrei 1248F
Cristescu Constantin 1174F
Serban Stelian 1154F
Marcu Daria-Ana 1113F
Neagoe Ana-Paisia 1098F
Gombas Sandor 1074F
Albu Damian 0
Antal Magor-Laszlo 0
Balan Iurie 0
Bogdan Radu-Mihai 0
Bogdan Raul-Gabriel 0
Ciobotaru Dimitrie 0
Ciobotaru Sofia 0
Ciolac Marius Florin 0
Coman Claudiu 0
Dragos Victor 0
Dringa Dumitru-Constantin 0
Eisler Darius 0
Ghenu Ilinca-Maria 0
Glavan Dumitru 0
Gombas Csongor 0
Groza Adrian 0
Groza Victor-Andrei 0
Hoaja Valentin 0
Ianchis David-Cristian 0
Ianchis Iulia-Maria 0
Lefter Albert 0
Miklos Gyorgy-Laszlo 0
Moroita Vlad 0
Pana Alexandra-Emilia 0
Scorobet Cristian-Erhard 0
Stan Vlad-Stefan G. 0
Stanea Stelian-Ioan 0

Aprily Lajos Cup - 3rd ed.

Export

Aprily Lajos Cup - 3rd ed.

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Aprily Lajos Cup - 3rd ed.

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.