I Etapa Circuito Alekhine 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

I Etapa Circuito Alekhine 2018
2018-03-02
2018-03-04
Uruguay
Punta del este

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

I Etapa Circuito Alekhine 2018

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-04
Position Name Score
1.
Dominguez Facundo
4.5
2.
Larrea Manuel
4.0
3.
Arias Bouzada Jorge
4.0
4.
Durante Aurelio
4.0
5.
Avedisian Alexander
3.5
6.
Estevez Pablo
3.5
7.
Izquierdo Sebastian
3.5
8.
Curi Gabriel
3.5
9.
Ibanez Marcelo
3.5
10.
Moreira Marcelo
3.5
11.
Coppola Claudio
3.0
12.
Augoustis Funti Alexis
3.0
13.
Martinez Carlos
3.0
14.
Chamlian Aram
3.0
15.
Campora Edgardo
3.0
16.
Aguerre Valentin
2.5
17.
Lanaro Emilio
2.5
18.
Sabatoni Atila
2.5
19.
Barandiaran Gabriel
2.5
20.
Pos Marcos
2.5
21.
Zaruski Julio
2.5
22.
Visillac Alejandro
2.5
23.
Recine Leonel
2.5
24.
Aramburu Gabriel
2.5
25.
Barreto Carlos
2.5
26.
Belistri Ubaldo
2.5
27.
Castagnet Carlos
2.0
28.
Marrero Javier
2.0
29.
Casas Nicolas
2.0
30.
Estoyanoff German
2.0
31.
Pinero Ismael
2.0
32.
Gatti Santiago
2.0
33.
Torres Acosta Raul
2.0
34.
Chargonia Alfredo
2.0
35.
Barla Rafael
2.0
36.
Arcos Facio Mateo
2.0
37.
Chinelli Gabriel
2.0
38.
Schenck Wilde
1.5
39.
De Cuadro Dionisio
1.5
40.
Aguerre Geronimo
1.5
41.
Caresani Alvaro
1.5
42.
Boero Ignacio
1.5
43.
Larrea Osvaldo
1.0
44.
Ojeda Cristhian
1.0
45.
Rodriguez Sosa Gustavo
1.0
46.
Riella Andres
1.0
47.
Aprahamian Tomas
0.5
48.
Elias Adriano
0.0
49.
Perez Jose Luis
0.0
50.
Dutra Carmelo
0.0
51.
Magaldi Nelson
0.0


I Etapa Circuito Alekhine 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Manuel L. (2291) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Jorge A. B. (2086)
Alexander A. (1907) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Marcelo M. (2069)
Pablo E. (1596) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Leonel R. (1901)
Gabriel C. (2155) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Rafael B. (1798)
Marcelo I. (2048) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Facundo D. (2118)
Alexis A. F. (2003) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Gabriel B. (1872)
Carlos M. (1784) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Carlos C. (1671)
Aram C. (1713) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Aurelio D. (1977)
Edgardo C. (1743) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ismael P. (1917)
Julio Z. (1894) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Claudio C. (2235)
Gabriel A. (1739) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Sebastian I. (2008)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ubaldo B. (1926) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Marcos P. (1781)
Javier M. (1850) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Cristhian O. (0)
Emilio L. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Geronimo A. (1573)
Raul T. A. (1672) 2.0 0:1 1.5 Atila S. (1868)
Alfredo C. (1579) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Osvaldo L. (1750)
Ignacio B. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Valentin A. (1700)
Andres R. (1540) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Carlos B. (1794)
Tomas A. (1407) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Wilde S. (1624)
Gustavo R. S. (1590) 1.0 0:1 1.0 German E. (1525)
Luis P. J. (1619) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Dionisio D. C. (1674)
Table White player Black player
.
Larrea M.
0.5:0.5
Arias Bouzada J.
.
Avedisian A.
0.5:0.5
Moreira M.
.
Estevez P.
1:0
Recine L.
.
Curi G.
1:0
Barla R.
.
Ibanez M.
0:1
Dominguez F.
.
Augoustis Funti A.
0.5:0.5
Barandiaran G.
.
Martinez C.
1:0
Castagnet C.
.
Chamlian A.
0:1
Durante A.
.
Campora E.
1:0
Pinero I.
.
Zaruski J.
0:1
Coppola C.
.
Aramburu G.
0:1
Izquierdo S.
.
Belistri U.
0.5:0.5
Pos M.
.
Marrero J.
1:0
Ojeda C.
.
Lanaro E.
1:0
Aguerre G.
.
Torres Acosta R.
0:1
Sabatoni A.
.
Chargonia A.
1:0
Larrea O.
.
Boero I.
0:1
Aguerre V.
.
Riella A.
0:1
Barreto C.
.
Aprahamian T.
0.5:0.5
Schenck W.
.
Rodriguez Sosa G.
0:1
Estoyanoff G.
.
Perez J.
0:1
De Cuadro D.

I Etapa Circuito Alekhine 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Larrea Manuel
2291F
Coppola Claudio
2235F
Curi Gabriel
2155F
Arcos Facio Mateo
2135F
Dominguez Facundo
2118F
Arias Bouzada Jorge
2086F
Moreira Marcelo
2069F
Ibanez Marcelo
2048F
Izquierdo Sebastian
2008F
Magaldi Nelson
2007F
Augoustis Funti Alexis
2003F
Durante Aurelio
1977F
Belistri Ubaldo
1926F
Pinero Ismael
1917F
Avedisian Alexander
1907F
Recine Leonel
1901F
Zaruski Julio
1894F
Barandiaran Gabriel
1872F
Sabatoni Atila
1868F
Marrero Javier
1850F
Visillac Alejandro
1826F
Casas Nicolas
1819F
Barla Rafael
1798F
Barreto Carlos
1794F
Martinez Carlos
1784F
Pos Marcos
1781F
Larrea Osvaldo
1750F
Campora Edgardo
1743F
Aramburu Gabriel
1739F
Gatti Santiago
1722F
Elias Adriano
1716F
Chamlian Aram
1713F
Aguerre Valentin
1700F
De Cuadro Dionisio
1674F
Torres Acosta Raul
1672F
Castagnet Carlos
1671F
Chinelli Gabriel
1662F
Schenck Wilde
1624F
Perez Jose Luis
1619F
Estevez Pablo
1596F
Rodriguez Sosa Gustavo
1590F
Chargonia Alfredo
1579F
Aguerre Geronimo
1573F
Riella Andres
1540F
Estoyanoff German
1525F
Dutra Carmelo
1444F
Aprahamian Tomas
1407F
Boero Ignacio
0
Caresani Alvaro
0
Lanaro Emilio
0
Ojeda Cristhian
0

I Etapa Circuito Alekhine 2018

Export

I Etapa Circuito Alekhine 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

I Etapa Circuito Alekhine 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.