Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series III: C-Tournament

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series III: C-Tournament
2018-03-10
2018-03-10
Estonia
Tallinn

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series III: C-Tournament

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-10
Position Name Score
1. Orgse Karl Kristofer 7.0
2. Tonso Hannes 5.0
3. Luik Ott-Robert 4.5
4. Laanemets Emil 4.5
5. Nazarov Vladislav 4.5
6. Rychagov Nikita 4.0
7. Naestema Joonas Aditya 4.0
8. Krivenko Dion 4.0
9. Kuznetsova Valeria 4.0
10. Shnurov Daniil 4.0
11. Snitsarenko Igor 3.5
12. Hirvi Katarina 3.5
13. Moppel Miko 3.5
14. Beda Pjotor 3.5
15. Raudvali Anders 3.0
16. Lainevool Mirko 3.0
17. Provodin Aleksandr 3.0
18. Ruugla Raul 3.0
19. Laanela Joosep 2.5
20. Lindsaar Oliver 1.5
21. Tammesalu Martin Ilmar 1.0
22. Hirvi Juri 0.5

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series III: C-Tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kristofer O. K. (1720F) 6.0 1:0 4.5 Vladislav N. (1456F)
Ott-Robert L. (1221F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Pjotor B. (1164F)
Emil L. (1227F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Hannes T. (1332F)
Nikita R. (1453F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Dion K. (1508F)
Daniil S. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Igor S. (1402F)
Aditya N. J. (1285F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Anders R. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Miko M. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Joosep L. (0)
Aleksandr P. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Valeria K. (1102F)
Mirko L. (0) 2.0 1:0 0.5 Juri H. (0)
Oliver L. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Raul R. (0)
Ilmar T. M. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.5 Katarina H. (1076F)
Table White player Black player
. Orgse K. 1:0 Nazarov V.
. Luik O. 1:0 Beda P.
. Laanemets E. 0:1 Tonso H.
. Rychagov N. 0.5:0.5 Krivenko D.
. Shnurov D. 0.5:0.5 Snitsarenko I.
. Naestema J. 1:0 Raudvali A.
. Moppel M. 1:0 Laanela J.
. Provodin A. 0:1 Kuznetsova V.
. Lainevool M. 1:0 Hirvi J.
. Lindsaar O. 0:1 Ruugla R.
. Tammesalu M. 0:1 Hirvi K.

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series III: C-Tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Orgse Karl Kristofer 1720F
Krivenko Dion 1508F
Nazarov Vladislav 1456F
Rychagov Nikita 1453F
Snitsarenko Igor 1402F
Tonso Hannes 1332F
Naestema Joonas Aditya 1285F
Laanemets Emil 1227F
Luik Ott-Robert 1221F
Beda Pjotor 1164F
Kuznetsova Valeria 1102F
Hirvi Katarina 1076F
Hirvi Juri 0
Laanela Joosep 0
Lainevool Mirko 0
Lindsaar Oliver 0
Moppel Miko 0
Provodin Aleksandr 0
Raudvali Anders 0
Ruugla Raul 0
Shnurov Daniil 0
Tammesalu Martin Ilmar 0

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series III: C-Tournament

Export

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series III: C-Tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series III: C-Tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.