Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series III: B-Tournament

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series III: B-Tournament
2018-03-10
2018-03-10
Estonia
Tallinn

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series III: B-Tournament

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-10
Position Name Score
1. Dukov Vladimir 6.5
2. Blokhin Sofia 6.5
3. Mertins Ostap 5.5
4. Kozlov Valeri 5.0
5. Luts Jakob 5.0
6. Rudnik Viktoria 5.0
7. Slavinski Nikita 5.0
8. Mihhailov Artur 5.0
9. Cherentsov Mikhail 4.5
10. Anis Dinara 4.5
11. Haapsal Maria Ioanna 4.5
12. Maesalu Oliver 4.5
13. Pronin Arseni 4.5
14. Kaldmaa Janis 4.5
15. Aleksejev Artjom 4.5
16. Kull Tormi 4.5
17. Aasma Sten Andreas 4.0
18. Vichterstein Andri 4.0
19. Orlova Darya 4.0
20. Saue Karl Elias 4.0
21. Padari Tuudur Jakob 4.0
22. Molotov Ian 4.0
23. Schneider Uku 4.0
24. Taro Marko 4.0
25. Kivi Akira 4.0
26. Ott Karl Eric 3.5
27. Maapalu Ralf 3.5
28. Savustyan Arseniy 3.5
29. Rychagov Anton 3.5
30. Shadrina Eva 3.5
31. Esnar Andreas 3.0
32. Riispapp Kert 3.0
33. Bushujeva Jelizaveta 3.0
34. Randruut Robin 3.0
35. Kidron Alfred 3.0
36. Steblevski Daniel 3.0
37. Roots Lem-Leonhard 3.0
38. Jogi Henry 3.0
39. Hajanen Oliver 3.0
40. Pljusnin Fjodor 3.0
41. Veski Uku Rudolf 3.0
42. Polestsuk Arseni 2.5
43. Tsurakov Sergei 2.5
44. Liiv Karmen 2.0
45. Kuhareva Viktoria 2.0
46. Liebert Tristjan 2.0
47. Volmer Stella 2.0
48. Ovtshinnikov Roman 2.0
49. Liebert Teodor 2.0
50. Lugantsev Anton 2.0
51. Talu Hella-Lee 2.0
52. Kiivramees Norman 1.0
53. Tonisson Astrid Heleen 1.0
54. Volmer Riho 0.0

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series III: B-Tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimir D. (1239F) 5.5 1:0 4.5 Arseni P. (1059F)
Viktoria R. (1230F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Nikita S. (0)
Artur M. (1004F) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Sofia B. (1459F)
Valeri K. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Marko T. (1223F)
Ioanna H. M. (1014F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Ostap M. (0)
Dinara A. (1058F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Robin R. (0)
Mikhail C. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Janis K. (0)
Jakob P. T. (1071F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Tormi K. (1274F)
Darya O. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Daniel S. (0)
Andreas A. S. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Alfred K. (0)
Andri V. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Jakob L. (1013F)
Elias S. K. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Lem-Leonhard R. (0)
Ian M. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Arseni P. (0)
Anton R. (1216F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Oliver M. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Eva S. (1046F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Artjom A. (0)
Ralf M. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Sergei T. (0)
Arseniy S. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Eric O. K. (0)
Jelizaveta B. (1020F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Viktoria K. (0)
Andreas E. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Akira K. (1075F)
Henry J. (1204F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Uku S. (1127F)
Oliver H. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Karmen L. (0)
Tristjan L. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Kert R. (0)
Roman O. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Rudolf V. U. (0)
Hella-Lee T. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Fjodor P. (0)
Norman K. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Stella V. (0)
Heleen T. A. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Anton L. (0)
Riho V. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Teodor L. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Dukov V. 1:0 Pronin A.
. Rudnik V. 0.5:0.5 Slavinski N.
. Mihhailov A. 0:1 Blokhin S.
. Kozlov V. 1:0 Taro M.
. Haapsal M. 0:1 Mertins O.
. Anis D. 1:0 Randruut R.
. Cherentsov M. 0.5:0.5 Kaldmaa J.
. Padari T. 0:1 Kull T.
. Orlova D. 1:0 Steblevski D.
. Aasma S. 1:0 Kidron A.
. Vichterstein A. 0:1 Luts J.
. Saue K. 1:0 Roots L.
. Molotov I. 1:0 Polestsuk A.
. Rychagov A. 0:1 Maesalu O.
. Shadrina E. 0:1 Aleksejev A.
. Maapalu R. 1:0 Tsurakov S.
. Savustyan A. 0.5:0.5 Ott K.
. Bushujeva J. 1:0 Kuhareva V.
. Esnar A. 0:1 Kivi A.
. Jogi H. 0:1 Schneider U.
. Hajanen O. 1:0 Liiv K.
. Liebert T. 0:1 Riispapp K.
. Ovtshinnikov R. 0:1 Veski U.
. Talu H. 0:1 Pljusnin F.
. Kiivramees N. 0:1 Volmer S.
. Tonisson A. 0:1 Lugantsev A.
. Volmer R. 0:1 Liebert T.

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series III: B-Tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Blokhin Sofia 1459F
Kull Tormi 1274F
Dukov Vladimir 1239F
Rudnik Viktoria 1230F
Taro Marko 1223F
Rychagov Anton 1216F
Jogi Henry 1204F
Schneider Uku 1127F
Kivi Akira 1075F
Padari Tuudur Jakob 1071F
Pronin Arseni 1059F
Anis Dinara 1058F
Shadrina Eva 1046F
Bushujeva Jelizaveta 1020F
Haapsal Maria Ioanna 1014F
Luts Jakob 1013F
Mihhailov Artur 1004F
Aasma Sten Andreas 0
Aleksejev Artjom 0
Cherentsov Mikhail 0
Esnar Andreas 0
Hajanen Oliver 0
Kaldmaa Janis 0
Kidron Alfred 0
Kiivramees Norman 0
Kozlov Valeri 0
Kuhareva Viktoria 0
Liebert Teodor 0
Liebert Tristjan 0
Liiv Karmen 0
Lugantsev Anton 0
Maapalu Ralf 0
Maesalu Oliver 0
Mertins Ostap 0
Molotov Ian 0
Orlova Darya 0
Ott Karl Eric 0
Ovtshinnikov Roman 0
Pljusnin Fjodor 0
Polestsuk Arseni 0
Randruut Robin 0
Riispapp Kert 0
Roots Lem-Leonhard 0
Saue Karl Elias 0
Savustyan Arseniy 0
Slavinski Nikita 0
Steblevski Daniel 0
Talu Hella-Lee 0
Tonisson Astrid Heleen 0
Tsurakov Sergei 0
Veski Uku Rudolf 0
Vichterstein Andri 0
Volmer Riho 0
Volmer Stella 0

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series III: B-Tournament

Export

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series III: B-Tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series III: B-Tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.