VIII Nipernaadi Rapid Tournament

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

VIII Nipernaadi Rapid Tournament
2018-03-11
2018-03-11
Estonia
Vonnu

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

VIII Nipernaadi Rapid Tournament

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-11
Position Name Score
1.
Volodin Aleksandr
7.5
2.
Vovk Ilja
7.0
3.
Sharankov Grigory
6.5
4.
Gabovits Ilia
6.0
5.
Petrov Dmitri
6.0
6.
Krupenski Juri
6.0
7.
Vorobjov Pavel
6.0
8.
Dubrovin Robert
6.0
9.
Shvyrjov Igor
6.0
10.
Olde Margareth
5.5
11.
Olde Hendrik
5.5
12.
Shishkov Andrei
5.5
13.
Tiisler Tanel
5.5
14.
Karba Andres
5.5
15.
Korchagin Oleg
5.0
16.
Pedoson Georg Aleksander
5.0
17.
Andrijashkin Deniss
5.0
18.
Shlykov Vitali
5.0
19.
Grosberg Martin
5.0
20.
Kuldkepp Meelis
5.0
21.
Blokhin Sofia
5.0
22.
Orgse Karl Kristofer
5.0
23.
Kukk Sander
4.5
24.
Leede Gutnar
4.5
25.
Narusberg Peep
4.5
26.
Abozenko Georg
4.5
27.
Peebo Kalle
4.5
28.
Vaino Nikita
4.5
29.
Kolar Johan-Eerik
4.5
30.
Rauk Tonu
4.5
31.
Pedmanson Herman
4.5
32.
Kokk Karl Mattias
4.5
33.
Schmidt Mait
4.5
34.
Laigna Marko
4.5
35.
Bondarevskaja Emilin
4.5
36.
Kass Viktor
4.0
37.
Titov Sergei E
4.0
38.
Martirosian Tigran
4.0
39.
Kuhi Hillar
4.0
40.
Koiv Tiit
4.0
41.
Jaksin Aleksandr
4.0
42.
Tiisler Ander
4.0
43.
Smirnov Dmitri
4.0
44.
Podersalu Aivar
4.0
45.
Uurits Karel
4.0
46.
Pedmanson Albert
4.0
47.
Viikmaa Karmen
3.5
48.
Parts Tiit
3.5
49.
Mertins Ostap
3.5
50.
Hansen Juri
3.5
51.
Pani Laivi
3.5
52.
Vipp Venno
3.5
53.
Vahtramae Madis
3.0
54.
Lain Airos
3.0
55.
Tobre Andres
3.0
56.
Sidorov Hannes
3.0
57.
Pani Hugo
3.0
58.
Smirnova Jekaterina
3.0
59.
Pauts Uno
3.0
60.
Povvat Aalo
3.0
61.
Merilai Arne
3.0
62.
Pool Linda Maria
3.0
63.
Hudilainen Mihhail
3.0
64.
Tomson Mihkel
3.0
65.
Karis Fredi
3.0
66.
Bitkova Elizavetta
3.0
67.
Lain Sander
2.5
68.
Sakson Hellari
2.5
69.
Juhkam Andri
2.0
70.
Karmiste Mikk
2.0
71.
Lomp Jaan
2.0
72.
Haapsal Maria Ioanna
2.0
73.
Hannus Lola
2.0
74.
Ots Heikki
2.0
75.
Karro Adeliis
2.0
76.
Znamenski Reigo
1.5
77.
Sakson Claid
1.5
78.
Haavamae Henrik
0.0
79.
Kaasik Jan
0.0


VIII Nipernaadi Rapid Tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ilja V. (2286) 6.0 1:0 6.5 Grigory S. (2173)
Igor S. (2393) 6.0 0:1 6.5 Aleksandr V. (2462)
Pavel V. (2233) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Ilia G. (1952)
Robert D. (2218) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Oleg K. (2125)
Margareth O. (2096) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Hendrik O. (2325)
Andres K. (1853) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Sander K. (2188)
Aleksander P. G. (2163) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Juri K. (2405)
Deniss A. (1860) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Dmitri P. (2260)
Vitali S. (2245) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Aivar P. (0)
Meelis K. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Marko L. (1714)
Sofia B. (1459) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Karmen V. (1680)
Gutnar L. (1651) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Herman P. (1782)
Peep N. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Mattias K. K. (1222)
Georg A. (2042) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Andrei S. (2366)
Kalle P. (2200) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Tiit P. (0)
Nikita V. (1769) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Venno V. (0)
Johan-Eerik K. (1656) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Juri H. (0)
Tonu R. (2161) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Tanel T. (1741)
Mait S. (1726) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Laivi P. (0)
Karel U. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Martin G. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Albert P. (1838) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Kristofer O. K. (1720)
Viktor K. (1587) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Fredi K. (0)
E T. S. (1456) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Hannes S. (0)
Hillar K. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Aalo P. (1324)
Dmitri S. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mihkel T. (0)
Ostap M. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Hellari S. (0)
Elizavetta B. (1497) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Tiit K. (0)
Madis V. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Aleksandr J. (0)
Mihhail H. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Heikki O. (1832)
Maria P. L. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Tigran M. (0)
Arne M. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Emilin B. (1296)
Jekaterina S. (1171) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ander T. (1328)
Hugo P. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Mikk K. (0)
Andres T. (1577) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Lola H. (1092)
Airos L. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Andri J. (0)
Ioanna H. M. (1014) 1.0 1:0 1.5 Reigo Z. (0)
Jaan L. (1023) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Uno P. (0)
Adeliis K. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Jan K. (0)
Claid S. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Sander L. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Vovk I.
1:0
Sharankov G.
.
Shvyrjov I.
0:1
Volodin A.
.
Vorobjov P.
0.5:0.5
Gabovits I.
.
Dubrovin R.
1:0
Korchagin O.
.
Olde M.
0.5:0.5
Olde H.
.
Karba A.
1:0
Kukk S.
.
Pedoson G.
0:1
Krupenski J.
.
Andrijashkin D.
0:1
Petrov D.
.
Shlykov V.
1:0
Podersalu A.
.
Kuldkepp M.
1:0
Laigna M.
.
Blokhin S.
1:0
Viikmaa K.
.
Leede G.
0.5:0.5
Pedmanson H.
.
Narusberg P.
0.5:0.5
Kokk K.
.
Abozenko G.
0:1
Shishkov A.
.
Peebo K.
1:0
Parts T.
.
Vaino N.
0.5:0.5
Vipp V.
.
Kolar J.
1:0
Hansen J.
.
Rauk T.
0:1
Tiisler T.
.
Schmidt M.
1:0
Pani L.
.
Uurits K.
0:1
Grosberg M.
.
Pedmanson A.
0:1
Orgse K.
.
Kass V.
1:0
Karis F.
.
Titov S.
1:0
Sidorov H.
.
Kuhi H.
1:0
Povvat A.
.
Smirnov D.
1:0
Tomson M.
.
Mertins O.
1:0
Sakson H.
.
Bitkova E.
0:1
Koiv T.
.
Vahtramae M.
0:1
Jaksin A.
.
Hudilainen M.
1:0
Ots H.
.
Pool L.
0:1
Martirosian T.
.
Merilai A.
0:1
Bondarevskaja E.
.
Smirnova J.
0:1
Tiisler A.
.
Pani H.
1:0
Karmiste M.
.
Tobre A.
1:0
Hannus L.
.
Lain A.
1:0
Juhkam A.
.
Haapsal M.
1:0
Znamenski R.
.
Lomp J.
0:1
Pauts U.
.
Karro A.
1:0
Kaasik J.
.
Sakson C.
0:1
Lain S.

VIII Nipernaadi Rapid Tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Volodin Aleksandr
2462F
Krupenski Juri
2405F
Shvyrjov Igor
2393F
Shishkov Andrei
2366F
Olde Hendrik
2325F
Vovk Ilja
2286F
Petrov Dmitri
2260F
Shlykov Vitali
2245F
Vorobjov Pavel
2233F
Dubrovin Robert
2218F
Peebo Kalle
2200F
Kukk Sander
2188F
Sharankov Grigory
2173F
Pedoson Georg Aleksander
2163F
Rauk Tonu
2161F
Korchagin Oleg
2125F
Haavamae Henrik
2098F
Olde Margareth
2096F
Abozenko Georg
2042F
Gabovits Ilia
1952F
Andrijashkin Deniss
1860F
Karba Andres
1853F
Pedmanson Albert
1838F
Ots Heikki
1832F
Pedmanson Herman
1782F
Vaino Nikita
1769F
Tiisler Tanel
1741F
Schmidt Mait
1726F
Orgse Karl Kristofer
1720F
Laigna Marko
1714F
Viikmaa Karmen
1680F
Kolar Johan-Eerik
1656F
Leede Gutnar
1651F
Kass Viktor
1587F
Tobre Andres
1577F
Bitkova Elizavetta
1497F
Blokhin Sofia
1459F
Titov Sergei E
1456F
Tiisler Ander
1328F
Povvat Aalo
1324F
Bondarevskaja Emilin
1296F
Kokk Karl Mattias
1222F
Smirnova Jekaterina
1171F
Hannus Lola
1092F
Lomp Jaan
1023F
Haapsal Maria Ioanna
1014F
Grosberg Martin
0
Hansen Juri
0
Hudilainen Mihhail
0
Jaksin Aleksandr
0
Juhkam Andri
0
Kaasik Jan
0
Karis Fredi
0
Karmiste Mikk
0
Karro Adeliis
0
Koiv Tiit
0
Kuhi Hillar
0
Kuldkepp Meelis
0
Lain Airos
0
Lain Sander
0
Martirosian Tigran
0
Merilai Arne
0
Mertins Ostap
0
Narusberg Peep
0
Pani Hugo
0
Pani Laivi
0
Parts Tiit
0
Pauts Uno
0
Podersalu Aivar
0
Pool Linda Maria
0
Sakson Claid
0
Sakson Hellari
0
Sidorov Hannes
0
Smirnov Dmitri
0
Tomson Mihkel
0
Uurits Karel
0
Vahtramae Madis
0
Vipp Venno
0
Znamenski Reigo
0

VIII Nipernaadi Rapid Tournament

Export

VIII Nipernaadi Rapid Tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

VIII Nipernaadi Rapid Tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.