Step-1 chess Federation of Vinnytsia (rapid) 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Step-1 chess Federation of Vinnytsia (rapid) 2018
2018-02-25
2018-02-25
Ukraine
Vinnytsia

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Step-1 chess Federation of Vinnytsia (rapid) 2018

Rank

Date of round: 2018-02-25
Position Name Score
1.
Scherbina Dmitry
6.5
2.
Bykovskiy Oleg
6.5
3.
Horielov Dmytro
6.5
4.
Shpanko Nadiia
6.0
5.
Halych Heorhiy
6.0
6.
Zaverukha Andrii
5.5
7.
Shvayger Alexandr
5.5
8.
Shafir Myhaylo
5.5
9.
Kucheruk Volodymyr
5.0
10.
Stanislavskiy Bogdan
5.0
11.
Melnykov Kostyantyn
5.0
12.
Manzhulovskyi Bohdan
5.0
13.
Spirin Anatoly
5.0
14.
Zhukovskyi Oleksandr
5.0
15.
Bilenkiy Maksym
5.0
16.
Stepaniuk Karina
5.0
17.
Kosich Lesia
4.5
18.
Bolshunov Yevgen
4.5
19.
Zhukovskyi Myhaylo
4.5
20.
Cherep Eldar
4.0
21.
Melnyk Daria
4.0
22.
Vospytaniuk Anna
4.0
23.
Ivanchenko Volodymyr
4.0
24.
Biliak Viktoria
4.0
25.
Horbatiuk Dmytro
4.0
26.
Finoheev Dmytro
4.0
27.
Sliusarevska Anna
4.0
28.
Golub Illia
4.0
29.
Tomashevskyi Ruslan
4.0
30.
Burlachuk Viacheslav
3.5
31.
Shpirkin Volodymyr
3.5
32.
Paslavskiy Pavlo
3.5
33.
Kopystyrynska Anna
3.5
34.
Bogdan Artem
3.0
35.
Khokhlov Yuriy
3.0
36.
Golub Nazar
3.0
37.
Osaulova Kristina
3.0
38.
Tregubov Oleksandr
3.0
39.
Kolisnyk Dmytro
3.0
40.
Bubelo Mykola
3.0
41.
Melnyk Yaroslav
2.5
42.
Bidula Evgen
2.5
43.
Shapran Maxim
2.5
44.
Chesalkina Iryna
2.0
45.
Bondarenko Vadym
2.0
46.
Repey Egor
1.0
47.
Butyvskyi Andrii
1.0
48.
Shvets Margaryta
0.0


Step-1 chess Federation of Vinnytsia (rapid) 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dmitry S. (1785) 6.5 0:1 5.5 Dmytro H. (0)
Nadiia S. (2123) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Kostyantyn M. (1893)
Andrii Z. (1717) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Yevgen B. (1823)
Myhaylo S. (1997) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Oleg B. (2197)
Karina S. (1644) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Volodymyr K. (0)
Bohdan M. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Dmytro H. (0)
Oleksandr Z. (1660) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Heorhiy H. (1900)
Anatoly S. (2016) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Illia G. (0)
Myhaylo Z. (1345) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Viacheslav B. (1824)
Lesia K. (1804) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Alexandr S. (1849)
Daria M. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Maksym B. (1592)
Eldar C. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mykola B. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Volodymyr I. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Artem B. (0)
Dmytro F. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Viktoria B. (1565)
Anna V. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Oleksandr T. (0)
Volodymyr S. (0) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Bogdan S. (1520)
Pavlo P. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Vadym B. (0)
Yuriy K. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Anna S. (0)
Dmytro K. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ruslan T. (0)
Nazar G. (0) 2.0 1:0 0.0 Margaryta S. (0)
Kristina O. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Egor R. (0)
Maxim S. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Anna K. (0)
Evgen B. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Yaroslav M. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Scherbina D.
0:1
Horielov D.
.
Shpanko N.
1:0
Melnykov K.
.
Zaverukha A.
1:0
Bolshunov Y.
.
Shafir M.
0:1
Bykovskiy O.
.
Stepaniuk K.
0.5:0.5
Kucheruk V.
.
Manzhulovskyi B.
1:0
Horbatiuk D.
.
Zhukovskyi O.
0:1
Halych H.
.
Spirin A.
1:0
Golub I.
.
Zhukovskyi M.
1:0
Burlachuk V.
.
Kosich L.
0:1
Shvayger A.
.
Melnyk D.
0:1
Bilenkiy M.
.
Cherep E.
1:0
Bubelo M.
.
Ivanchenko V.
1:0
Bogdan A.
.
Finoheev D.
0.5:0.5
Biliak V.
.
Vospytaniuk A.
1:0
Tregubov O.
.
Shpirkin V.
0:1
Stanislavskiy B.
.
Paslavskiy P.
1:0
Bondarenko V.
.
Khokhlov Y.
0:1
Sliusarevska A.
.
Kolisnyk D.
0:1
Tomashevskyi R.
.
Golub N.
1:0
Shvets M.
.
Osaulova K.
1:0
Repey E.
.
Shapran M.
0:1
Kopystyrynska A.
.
Bidula E.
0.5:0.5
Melnyk Y.

Step-1 chess Federation of Vinnytsia (rapid) 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Bykovskiy Oleg
2197F
Shpanko Nadiia
2123F
Spirin Anatoly
2016F
Shafir Myhaylo
1997F
Halych Heorhiy
1900F
Melnykov Kostyantyn
1893F
Shvayger Alexandr
1849F
Burlachuk Viacheslav
1824F
Bolshunov Yevgen
1823F
Kosich Lesia
1804F
Scherbina Dmitry
1785F
Zaverukha Andrii
1717F
Zhukovskyi Oleksandr
1660F
Stepaniuk Karina
1644F
Bilenkiy Maksym
1592F
Biliak Viktoria
1565F
Stanislavskiy Bogdan
1520F
Zhukovskyi Myhaylo
1345F
Chesalkina Iryna
1231F
Bidula Evgen
0
Bogdan Artem
0
Bondarenko Vadym
0
Bubelo Mykola
0
Butyvskyi Andrii
0
Cherep Eldar
0
Finoheev Dmytro
0
Golub Illia
0
Golub Nazar
0
Horbatiuk Dmytro
0
Horielov Dmytro
0
Ivanchenko Volodymyr
0
Khokhlov Yuriy
0
Kolisnyk Dmytro
0
Kopystyrynska Anna
0
Kucheruk Volodymyr
0
Manzhulovskyi Bohdan
0
Melnyk Daria
0
Melnyk Yaroslav
0
Osaulova Kristina
0
Paslavskiy Pavlo
0
Repey Egor
0
Shapran Maxim
0
Shpirkin Volodymyr
0
Shvets Margaryta
0
Sliusarevska Anna
0
Tomashevskyi Ruslan
0
Tregubov Oleksandr
0
Vospytaniuk Anna
0

Step-1 chess Federation of Vinnytsia (rapid) 2018

Export

Step-1 chess Federation of Vinnytsia (rapid) 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Step-1 chess Federation of Vinnytsia (rapid) 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.