Sigulda State Gymnasium 3rd Open rapid chess championship

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sigulda State Gymnasium 3rd Open rapid chess championship
2018-03-16
2018-03-16
Latvia
Sigulda

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sigulda State Gymnasium 3rd Open rapid chess championship

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-16
Position Name Score
1.
Zareckis Roberts
6.5
2.
Vilnitis Krists
5.5
3.
Kazainis Peteris
5.5
4.
Zareckis Andrejs
5.5
5.
Birkavs Kristians
5.0
6.
Zemlitis Martins
5.0
7.
Korsakovs Marks
5.0
8.
Zareckis Daniels
5.0
9.
Kokina Elizabete
5.0
10.
Grinerts Emils
5.0
11.
Martins Maris
4.5
12.
Steinbergs Mikelis Karlis
4.5
13.
Zundovska Meldra
4.5
14.
Strods Rudolfs Aleksandrs
4.5
15.
Brikainis Ernests
4.5
16.
Apinis Kalvis
4.5
17.
Dambitis Daniels
4.5
18.
Pupins Hugo Teodors
4.5
19.
Atvars Rihards
4.5
20.
Pupins Benjamins Emanuels
4.5
21.
Babris Rihards
4.5
22.
Smilga Anna
4.0
23.
Kalva Namejs
4.0
24.
Kiselovs Ivans
4.0
25.
Pukite Elza
4.0
26.
Strods Patriks Ricards
4.0
27.
Gansone Aiga
4.0
28.
Prusis Renars
4.0
29.
Blumbergs Ingars
4.0
30.
Murins Artjoms
4.0
31.
Vitolina Eliza Marisa
4.0
32.
Liepa Kristiana
4.0
33.
Aleksejevs Daniils
3.5
34.
Gercans Krisjanis
3.5
35.
Dezmonds Aleks Aijbola
3.5
36.
Grundmanis Bernards
3.5
37.
Smedins Ernests
3.5
38.
Penka Gusts
3.5
39.
Sirgeds Ralfs
3.5
40.
Vevers Davis Raits
3.0
41.
Holsteins Hugo
3.0
42.
Miezitis Gustavs
3.0
43.
Coders Vilis
3.0
44.
Amsils Valters
3.0
45.
Brencs Mareks
3.0
46.
Adzilca Ance
3.0
47.
Zommers Ralfs
3.0
48.
Sulcs Kristers
3.0
49.
Liepina Nikola Daniela
3.0
50.
Calbergs Niks
3.0
51.
Jurjane Sarlote
3.0
52.
Kmetjuks Tomass
3.0
53.
Beidins Karlis
3.0
54.
Irbe Anna Rebeka
3.0
55.
Aleksejeva Marta
2.5
56.
Cepule Elina
2.5
57.
Tarakanova Katrina
2.5
58.
Kiselova Ksenija
2.0
59.
Vevers Jekabs Kriss
2.0
60.
Kristina Katrina Sara
2.0
61.
Stipniece Marta
2.0
62.
Steinbriks Ricards Renats
2.0
63.
Kukule Evelina
2.0
64.
Polis Kristofers
2.0
65.
Supe Inguss
2.0
66.
Zarina Viktorija
2.0
67.
Zandberga Marta
1.5
68.
Dzervite Katrina
1.5
69.
Platpire Estere
1.0
70.
Dzervite Karlina
1.0
71.
Laganovskis Rodrigo
0.5
72.
Kukule Dita
0.0


Sigulda State Gymnasium 3rd Open rapid chess championship

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Roberts Z. (0) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Andrejs Z. (0)
Martins Z. (0) 5.0 0:0 5.0 Kristians B. (0)
Elizabete K. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Renars P. (0)
Emils G. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ingars B. (0)
Karlis S. M. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Peteris K. (0)
Meldra Z. (0) 4.5 0:0 5.0 Daniels Z. (0)
Teodors P. H. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Daniels D. (0)
Rihards A. (0) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Ivans K. (0)
Maris M. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Aleksandrs S. R. (0)
Emanuels P. B. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Krists V. (0)
Rihards B. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Aijbola D. A. (0)
Marisa V. E. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Marks K. (0)
Ricards S. P. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Karlis B. (0)
Kristiana L. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mareks B. (0)
Artjoms M. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Rebeka I. A. (0)
Krisjanis G. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Kalvis A. (0)
Daniils A. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Ernests B. (0)
Bernards G. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Gusts P. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ernests S. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Elina C. (0)
Ralfs S. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Katrina T. (0)
Hugo H. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Kristofers P. (0)
Gustavs M. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Namejs K. (0)
Valters A. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Inguss S. (0)
Ralfs Z. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Anna S. (0)
Daniela L. N. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Aiga G. (0)
Kristers S. (0) 3.0 0:0 2.5 Marta A. (0)
Vilis C. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Elza P. (0)
Raits V. D. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ksenija K. (0)
Evelina K. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Ance A. (0)
Marta S. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Sarlote J. (0)
Kriss V. J. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Tomass K. (0)
Renats S. R. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Karlina D. (0)
Sara K. K. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Niks C. (0)
Marta Z. (0) 1.5 0:0 1.5 Katrina D. (0)
Estere P. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Viktorija Z. (0)
Rodrigo L. (0) 0.5 0:0 0.0 Dita K. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Zareckis R.
0.5:0.5
Zareckis A.
.
Zemlitis M.
0:0
Birkavs K.
.
Kokina E.
1:0
Prusis R.
.
Grinerts E.
1:0
Blumbergs I.
.
Steinbergs M.
0:1
Kazainis P.
.
Zundovska M.
0:0
Zareckis D.
.
Pupins H.
0.5:0.5
Dambitis D.
.
Atvars R.
1:0
Kiselovs I.
.
Martins M.
0.5:0.5
Strods R.
.
Pupins B.
0:1
Vilnitis K.
.
Babris R.
1:0
Dezmonds A.
.
Vitolina E.
0:1
Korsakovs M.
.
Strods P.
1:0
Beidins K.
.
Liepa K.
1:0
Brencs M.
.
Murins A.
1:0
Irbe A.
.
Gercans K.
0:1
Apinis K.
.
Aleksejevs D.
0:1
Brikainis E.
.
Grundmanis B.
0.5:0.5
Penka G.
.
Smedins E.
1:0
Cepule E.
.
Sirgeds R.
1:0
Tarakanova K.
.
Holsteins H.
1:0
Polis K.
.
Miezitis G.
0:1
Kalva N.
.
Amsils V.
1:0
Supe I.
.
Zommers R.
0:1
Smilga A.
.
Liepina N.
0:1
Gansone A.
.
Sulcs K.
0:0
Aleksejeva M.
.
Coders V.
0:1
Pukite E.
.
Vevers D.
1:0
Kiselova K.
.
Kukule E.
0:1
Adzilca A.
.
Stipniece M.
0:1
Jurjane S.
.
Vevers J.
0:1
Kmetjuks T.
.
Steinbriks R.
1:0
Dzervite K.
.
Kristina K.
0:1
Calbergs N.
.
Zandberga M.
0:0
Dzervite K.
.
Platpire E.
0:1
Zarina V.
.
Laganovskis R.
0:0
Kukule D.

Sigulda State Gymnasium 3rd Open rapid chess championship

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Adzilca Ance
0
Aleksejeva Marta
0
Aleksejevs Daniils
0
Amsils Valters
0
Apinis Kalvis
0
Atvars Rihards
0
Babris Rihards
0
Beidins Karlis
0
Birkavs Kristians
0
Blumbergs Ingars
0
Brencs Mareks
0
Brikainis Ernests
0
Calbergs Niks
0
Cepule Elina
0
Coders Vilis
0
Dambitis Daniels
0
Dezmonds Aleks Aijbola
0
Dzervite Karlina
0
Dzervite Katrina
0
Gansone Aiga
0
Gercans Krisjanis
0
Grinerts Emils
0
Grundmanis Bernards
0
Holsteins Hugo
0
Irbe Anna Rebeka
0
Jurjane Sarlote
0
Kalva Namejs
0
Kazainis Peteris
0
Kiselova Ksenija
0
Kiselovs Ivans
0
Kmetjuks Tomass
0
Kokina Elizabete
0
Korsakovs Marks
0
Kristina Katrina Sara
0
Kukule Dita
0
Kukule Evelina
0
Laganovskis Rodrigo
0
Liepa Kristiana
0
Liepina Nikola Daniela
0
Martins Maris
0
Miezitis Gustavs
0
Murins Artjoms
0
Penka Gusts
0
Platpire Estere
0
Polis Kristofers
0
Prusis Renars
0
Pukite Elza
0
Pupins Benjamins Emanuels
0
Pupins Hugo Teodors
0
Sirgeds Ralfs
0
Smedins Ernests
0
Smilga Anna
0
Steinbergs Mikelis Karlis
0
Steinbriks Ricards Renats
0
Stipniece Marta
0
Strods Patriks Ricards
0
Strods Rudolfs Aleksandrs
0
Sulcs Kristers
0
Supe Inguss
0
Tarakanova Katrina
0
Vevers Davis Raits
0
Vevers Jekabs Kriss
0
Vilnitis Krists
0
Vitolina Eliza Marisa
0
Zandberga Marta
0
Zareckis Andrejs
0
Zareckis Daniels
0
Zareckis Roberts
0
Zarina Viktorija
0
Zemlitis Martins
0
Zommers Ralfs
0
Zundovska Meldra
0

Sigulda State Gymnasium 3rd Open rapid chess championship

Export

Sigulda State Gymnasium 3rd Open rapid chess championship

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sigulda State Gymnasium 3rd Open rapid chess championship

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.