Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - B
2018-04-12
2018-04-15
Turkey
Ordu

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - B

Rank

Date of round : 2018-04-15
Position Name Score
1. Volkov Nika 6.5
2. Ozsakallioglu Akin 6.0
3. Khvadagiani Nika 6.0
4. Javadov Ramil 6.0
5. Bek Emir 5.5
6. Aysoy Veysi 5.5
7. Saka Irfan 5.5
8. Nejatpour Soshiyant 5.0
9. Yildiz Zekerya 5.0
10. Durak Can 5.0
11. Akhaladze Beka 5.0
12. Asilkefeli Metin 5.0
13. Caglar Mehmet Halil 5.0
14. Kasipour Azbari Seyed Arvin 5.0
15. Hatamov Bahaddin 5.0
16. Donghvani Nia 5.0
17. Senol Cagatay 5.0
18. Senocak Metin 5.0
19. Anacoglu Cisel 5.0
20. Eraslan Yagmur 4.5
21. Ozsakallioglu Okan 4.5
22. Sabry George 4.5
23. Shaikhani Moujahed 4.5
24. Alkan Sukru 4.5
25. Durukan Giray Kaan 4.5
26. Ozmen Halil Nejat 4.5
27. Araboga Mesut 4.5
28. Aslanhan Halis 4.5
29. Bolukbas Emre 4.0
30. Fazla Onder Zafer 4.0
31. Eyupkoca Nihat 4.0
32. Gumele Acelya 4.0
33. Turan Erkan 4.0
34. Kizilkus Tanju 4.0
35. Gungor Cihan Akif 4.0
36. Serbetci Muzaffer 4.0
37. Zavalsiz Adem 4.0
38. Ozturk Ali 4.0
39. Engin Eyup Tarik 4.0
40. Dorum Doga Can 4.0
41. Dikilitas Beren 4.0
42. Sahin Onur 4.0
43. Kaplan Saban 3.5
44. Demirbas Fatih 3.5
45. Tahaoglu Erson 3.5
46. Sariali Furkan Anil 3.5
47. Toker Kenan 3.5
48. Onmus Arif 3.5
49. Colak Furkan 3.5
50. Morgun Boran 3.5
51. Sevinc Bekir 3.5
52. Catal Uktenur 3.5
53. Yilmaz Volkan 3.5
54. Eraslan Ecem 3.5
55. Gulesci Kadri 3.5
56. Yanikoglu Omer 3.5
57. Kavalci Emin 3.5
58. Karadag Devin Efe 3.5
59. Bayik Hasan 3.0
60. Abali Muharrem 3.0
61. Ersoy Tarik 3.0
62. Sariali Engin 3.0
63. Cakmak Kursat Kagan 3.0
64. Ergen Emre 3.0
65. Ozbakir Ahmet Emre 3.0
66. Kesim Mete Yigit 3.0
67. Gunes Selahattin 3.0
68. Colak Osman 3.0
69. Doruk Mustafa 3.0
70. Ozturk Ozgur 3.0
71. Ozturk Burak 3.0
72. Kervancioglu Talu 2.5
73. Yaman Alperen 2.5
74. Gulsun Sant 2.5
75. Ozdemir Efe 2.5
76. Durgut Turgay 2.5
77. Arkan Mustafa Bahri 2.5
78. Bayram Mesut 2.5
79. Durmus Eroltan 2.0
80. Ozturk Mehmet Kayra 2.0
81. Altun Adnan Gunes 2.0
82. Ciftci Fatma Irem 2.0
83. Ayvaz Gokhan 2.0
84. Kadi Metin 1.0
85. Turcan Ali Riza 1.0
86. Sengul Ertugrul 0.0
87. Celik Kenan 0.0
88. Avci Osman Ersin 0.0
89. Karaca Yilmaz 0.0

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nika V. (2026F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Soshiyant N. (1738F)
Akin O. (1926F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Metin S. (1608F)
Cisel A. (1635F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Ramil J. (2112F)
Zekerya Y. (1502F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Nika K. (1814F)
Arvin K. A. S. (1793F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ali O. (1580F)
Bahaddin H. (1488F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Uktenur C. (1634F)
George S. (1970F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Irfan S. (1778F)
Yagmur E. (1470F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Kadri G. (1744F)
Halis A. (1758F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Can D. (1216F)
Mesut A. (1706F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Emir B. (1843F)
Nejat O. H. (1785F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Veysi A. (1921F)
Kaan D. G. (1451F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Arif O. (0)
Tanju K. (1594F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Halil C. M. (1730F)
Can D. D. (1658F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Cagatay S. (1529F)
Adem Z. (1601F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Metin A. (2008F)
Erkan T. (1683F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Selahattin G. (1261F)
Muzaffer S. (1778F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Nia D. (1696F)
Akif G. C. (1416F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Tarik E. (1360F)
Emre B. (1607F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Tarik E. E. (1379F)
Acelya G. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Fatih D. (1783F)
Burak O. (1356F) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Beka A. (1887F)
Nihat E. (1432F) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Onur S. (1599F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mustafa D. (1328F)
Kenan T. (1661F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Okan O. (1875F)
Omer Y. (1749F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Sukru A. (1590F)
Volkan Y. (1479F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Turgay D. (1148F)
Anil S. F. (1408F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Moujahed S. (1688F)
Boran M. (1352F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Erson T. (1459F)
Bekir S. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Efe O. (1169F)
Ecem E. (1396F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Furkan C. (1127F)
Emin K. (1497F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Bahri A. M. (1159F)
Efe K. D. (1256F) 2.5 1F:0F 2.5 Mesut B. (1608F)
Saban K. (0) 2.5 1:0 BYE ()
Kagan C. K. (1245F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Beren D. (1284F)
Yigit K. M. (1297F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Zafer F. O. (1707F)
Engin S. (1293F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Irem C. F. (1053F)
Muharrem A. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Emre O. A. (1486F)
Gokhan A. (0) 1.0 1:0 BYE ()
Ozgur O. (0) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
Sant G. (1014F) 1.5 1:0 BYE ()
Alperen Y. (0) 1.5 1:0 BYE ()
Gunes A. A. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Osman C. (0)
Kayra O. M. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Emre E. (0)
Metin K. (0) 1.0 0:0 BYE ()
Table White player Black player
. Volkov N. 1:0 Nejatpour S.
. Ozsakallioglu A. 1:0 Senocak M.
. Anacoglu C. 0:1 Javadov R.
. Yildiz Z. 0:1 Khvadagiani N.
. Kasipour Azbari S. 1:0 Ozturk A.
. Hatamov B. 1:0 Catal U.
. Sabry G. 0:1 Saka I.
. Eraslan Y. 1:0 Gulesci K.
. Aslanhan H. 0.5:0.5 Durak C.
. Araboga M. 0:1 Bek E.
. Ozmen H. 0:1 Aysoy V.
. Durukan G. 1:0 Onmus A.
. Kizilkus T. 0:1 Caglar M.
. Dorum D. 0:1 Senol C.
. Zavalsiz A. 0:1 Asilkefeli M.
. Turan E. 1:0 Gunes S.
. Serbetci M. 0:1 Donghvani N.
. Gungor C. 1:0 Ersoy T.
. Bolukbas E. 0.5:0.5 Engin E.
. Gumele A. 0.5:0.5 Demirbas F.
. Ozturk B. 0:1 Akhaladze B.
. Eyupkoca N. 1:0 BYE
. Sahin O. 1:0 Doruk M.
. Toker K. 0:1 Ozsakallioglu O.
. Yanikoglu O. 0:1 Alkan S.
. Yilmaz V. 1:0 Durgut T.
. Sariali F. 0:1 Shaikhani M.
. Morgun B. 0.5:0.5 Tahaoglu E.
. Sevinc B. 1:0 Ozdemir E.
. Eraslan E. 0.5:0.5 Colak F.
. Kavalci E. 1:0 Arkan M.
. Karadag D. 1F:0F Bayram M.
. Kaplan S. 1:0 BYE
. Cakmak K. 0:1 Dikilitas B.
. Kesim M. 0:1 Fazla O.
. Sariali E. 1:0 Ciftci F.
. Abali M. 0.5:0.5 Ozbakir A.
. Ayvaz G. 1:0 BYE
. Ozturk O. 1:0 BYE
. Gulsun S. 1:0 BYE
. Yaman A. 1:0 BYE
. Altun A. 0:1 Colak O.
. Ozturk M. 0:1 Ergen E.
. Kadi M. 0:0 BYE

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Javadov Ramil 2112F
Volkov Nika 2026F
Asilkefeli Metin 2008F
Sabry George 1970F
Ozsakallioglu Akin 1926F
Aysoy Veysi 1921F
Akhaladze Beka 1887F
Ozsakallioglu Okan 1875F
Bek Emir 1843F
Bayik Hasan 1829F
Khvadagiani Nika 1814F
Kasipour Azbari Seyed Arvin 1793F
Ozmen Halil Nejat 1785F
Demirbas Fatih 1783F
Saka Irfan 1778F
Serbetci Muzaffer 1778F
Aslanhan Halis 1758F
Yanikoglu Omer 1749F
Gulesci Kadri 1744F
Nejatpour Soshiyant 1738F
Caglar Mehmet Halil 1730F
Fazla Onder Zafer 1707F
Araboga Mesut 1706F
Donghvani Nia 1696F
Shaikhani Moujahed 1688F
Turan Erkan 1683F
Toker Kenan 1661F
Dorum Doga Can 1658F
Anacoglu Cisel 1635F
Catal Uktenur 1634F
Bayram Mesut 1608F
Senocak Metin 1608F
Bolukbas Emre 1607F
Zavalsiz Adem 1601F
Sahin Onur 1599F
Kizilkus Tanju 1594F
Alkan Sukru 1590F
Ozturk Ali 1580F
Senol Cagatay 1529F
Yildiz Zekerya 1502F
Kavalci Emin 1497F
Hatamov Bahaddin 1488F
Ozbakir Ahmet Emre 1486F
Yilmaz Volkan 1479F
Kervancioglu Talu 1474F
Eraslan Yagmur 1470F
Tahaoglu Erson 1459F
Durukan Giray Kaan 1451F
Eyupkoca Nihat 1432F
Gungor Cihan Akif 1416F
Sariali Furkan Anil 1408F
Eraslan Ecem 1396F
Engin Eyup Tarik 1379F
Ersoy Tarik 1360F
Ozturk Burak 1356F
Morgun Boran 1352F
Doruk Mustafa 1328F
Kesim Mete Yigit 1297F
Sariali Engin 1293F
Dikilitas Beren 1284F
Gunes Selahattin 1261F
Karadag Devin Efe 1256F
Cakmak Kursat Kagan 1245F
Durak Can 1216F
Ozdemir Efe 1169F
Arkan Mustafa Bahri 1159F
Durgut Turgay 1148F
Colak Furkan 1127F
Ciftci Fatma Irem 1053F
Gulsun Sant 1014F
Abali Muharrem 0
Altun Adnan Gunes 0
Avci Osman Ersin 0
Ayvaz Gokhan 0
Celik Kenan 0
Colak Osman 0
Durmus Eroltan 0
Ergen Emre 0
Gumele Acelya 0
Kadi Metin 0
Kaplan Saban 0
Karaca Yilmaz 0
Onmus Arif 0
Ozturk Mehmet Kayra 0
Ozturk Ozgur 0
Sengul Ertugrul 0
Sevinc Bekir 0
Turcan Ali Riza 0
Yaman Alperen 0

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - B

Export

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.