Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - B
2018-04-12
2018-04-15
Turkey
Ordu

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - B

Rank

Date of round: 2018-04-15
Position Name Score
1.
Volkov Nika
6.5
2.
Ozsakallioglu Akin
6.0
3.
Khvadagiani Nika
6.0
4.
Javadov Ramil
6.0
5.
Bek Emir
5.5
6.
Aysoy Veysi
5.5
7.
Saka Irfan
5.5
8.
Nejatpour Soshiyant
5.0
9.
Yildiz Zekerya
5.0
10.
Durak Can
5.0
11.
Akhaladze Beka
5.0
12.
Asilkefeli Metin
5.0
13.
Caglar Mehmet Halil
5.0
14.
Kasipour Azbari Seyed Arvin
5.0
15.
Hatamov Bahaddin
5.0
16.
Donghvani Nia
5.0
17.
Senol Cagatay
5.0
18.
Senocak Metin
5.0
19.
Anacoglu Cisel
5.0
20.
Eraslan Yagmur
4.5
21.
Ozsakallioglu Okan
4.5
22.
Sabry George
4.5
23.
Shaikhani Moujahed
4.5
24.
Alkan Sukru
4.5
25.
Durukan Giray Kaan
4.5
26.
Ozmen Halil Nejat
4.5
27.
Araboga Mesut
4.5
28.
Aslanhan Halis
4.5
29.
Bolukbas Emre
4.0
30.
Fazla Onder Zafer
4.0
31.
Eyupkoca Nihat
4.0
32.
Gumele Acelya
4.0
33.
Turan Erkan
4.0
34.
Kizilkus Tanju
4.0
35.
Gungor Cihan Akif
4.0
36.
Serbetci Muzaffer
4.0
37.
Zavalsiz Adem
4.0
38.
Ozturk Ali
4.0
39.
Engin Eyup Tarik
4.0
40.
Dorum Doga Can
4.0
41.
Dikilitas Beren
4.0
42.
Sahin Onur
4.0
43.
Kaplan Saban
3.5
44.
Demirbas Fatih
3.5
45.
Tahaoglu Erson
3.5
46.
Sariali Furkan Anil
3.5
47.
Toker Kenan
3.5
48.
Onmus Arif
3.5
49.
Colak Furkan
3.5
50.
Morgun Boran
3.5
51.
Sevinc Bekir
3.5
52.
Catal Uktenur
3.5
53.
Yilmaz Volkan
3.5
54.
Eraslan Ecem
3.5
55.
Gulesci Kadri
3.5
56.
Yanikoglu Omer
3.5
57.
Kavalci Emin
3.5
58.
Karadag Devin Efe
3.5
59.
Bayik Hasan
3.0
60.
Abali Muharrem
3.0
61.
Ersoy Tarik
3.0
62.
Sariali Engin
3.0
63.
Cakmak Kursat Kagan
3.0
64.
Ergen Emre
3.0
65.
Ozbakir Ahmet Emre
3.0
66.
Kesim Mete Yigit
3.0
67.
Gunes Selahattin
3.0
68.
Colak Osman
3.0
69.
Doruk Mustafa
3.0
70.
Ozturk Ozgur
3.0
71.
Ozturk Burak
3.0
72.
Kervancioglu Talu
2.5
73.
Yaman Alperen
2.5
74.
Gulsun Sant
2.5
75.
Ozdemir Efe
2.5
76.
Durgut Turgay
2.5
77.
Arkan Mustafa Bahri
2.5
78.
Bayram Mesut
2.5
79.
Durmus Eroltan
2.0
80.
Ozturk Mehmet Kayra
2.0
81.
Altun Adnan Gunes
2.0
82.
Ciftci Fatma Irem
2.0
83.
Ayvaz Gokhan
2.0
84.
Kadi Metin
1.0
85.
Turcan Ali Riza
1.0
86.
Sengul Ertugrul
0.0
87.
Celik Kenan
0.0
88.
Avci Osman Ersin
0.0
89.
Karaca Yilmaz
0.0


Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nika V. (2026) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Soshiyant N. (1738)
Akin O. (1926) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Metin S. (1608)
Cisel A. (1635) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Ramil J. (2112)
Zekerya Y. (1502) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Nika K. (1814)
Arvin K. A. S. (1793) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ali O. (1580)
Bahaddin H. (1488) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Uktenur C. (1634)
George S. (1970) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Irfan S. (1778)
Yagmur E. (1470) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Kadri G. (1744)
Halis A. (1758) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Can D. (1216)
Mesut A. (1706) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Emir B. (1843)
Nejat O. H. (1785) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Veysi A. (1921)
Kaan D. G. (1451) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Arif O. (0)
Tanju K. (1594) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Halil C. M. (1730)
Can D. D. (1658) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Cagatay S. (1529)
Adem Z. (1601) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Metin A. (2008)
Erkan T. (1683) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Selahattin G. (1261)
Muzaffer S. (1778) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Nia D. (1696)
Akif G. C. (1416) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Tarik E. (1360)
Emre B. (1607) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Tarik E. E. (1379)
Acelya G. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Fatih D. (1783)
Burak O. (1356) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Beka A. (1887)
Nihat E. (1432) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Onur S. (1599) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mustafa D. (1328)
Kenan T. (1661) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Okan O. (1875)
Omer Y. (1749) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Sukru A. (1590)
Volkan Y. (1479) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Turgay D. (1148)
Anil S. F. (1408) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Moujahed S. (1688)
Boran M. (1352) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Erson T. (1459)
Bekir S. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Efe O. (1169)
Ecem E. (1396) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Furkan C. (1127)
Emin K. (1497) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Bahri A. M. (1159)
Efe K. D. (1256) 2.5 1F:0F 2.5 Mesut B. (1608)
Saban K. (0) 2.5 1:0 BYE ()
Kagan C. K. (1245) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Beren D. (1284)
Yigit K. M. (1297) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Zafer F. O. (1707)
Engin S. (1293) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Irem C. F. (1053)
Muharrem A. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Emre O. A. (1486)
Gokhan A. (0) 1.0 1:0 BYE ()
Ozgur O. (0) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
Sant G. (1014) 1.5 1:0 BYE ()
Alperen Y. (0) 1.5 1:0 BYE ()
Gunes A. A. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Osman C. (0)
Kayra O. M. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Emre E. (0)
Metin K. (0) 1.0 0:0 BYE ()
Table White player Black player
.
Volkov N.
1:0
Nejatpour S.
.
Ozsakallioglu A.
1:0
Senocak M.
.
Anacoglu C.
0:1
Javadov R.
.
Yildiz Z.
0:1
Khvadagiani N.
.
Kasipour Azbari S.
1:0
Ozturk A.
.
Hatamov B.
1:0
Catal U.
.
Sabry G.
0:1
Saka I.
.
Eraslan Y.
1:0
Gulesci K.
.
Aslanhan H.
0.5:0.5
Durak C.
.
Araboga M.
0:1
Bek E.
.
Ozmen H.
0:1
Aysoy V.
.
Durukan G.
1:0
Onmus A.
.
Kizilkus T.
0:1
Caglar M.
.
Dorum D.
0:1
Senol C.
.
Zavalsiz A.
0:1
Asilkefeli M.
.
Turan E.
1:0
Gunes S.
.
Serbetci M.
0:1
Donghvani N.
.
Gungor C.
1:0
Ersoy T.
.
Bolukbas E.
0.5:0.5
Engin E.
.
Gumele A.
0.5:0.5
Demirbas F.
.
Ozturk B.
0:1
Akhaladze B.
.
Eyupkoca N.
1:0 BYE
.
Sahin O.
1:0
Doruk M.
.
Toker K.
0:1
Ozsakallioglu O.
.
Yanikoglu O.
0:1
Alkan S.
.
Yilmaz V.
1:0
Durgut T.
.
Sariali F.
0:1
Shaikhani M.
.
Morgun B.
0.5:0.5
Tahaoglu E.
.
Sevinc B.
1:0
Ozdemir E.
.
Eraslan E.
0.5:0.5
Colak F.
.
Kavalci E.
1:0
Arkan M.
.
Karadag D.
1F:0F
Bayram M.
.
Kaplan S.
1:0 BYE
.
Cakmak K.
0:1
Dikilitas B.
.
Kesim M.
0:1
Fazla O.
.
Sariali E.
1:0
Ciftci F.
.
Abali M.
0.5:0.5
Ozbakir A.
.
Ayvaz G.
1:0 BYE
.
Ozturk O.
1:0 BYE
.
Gulsun S.
1:0 BYE
.
Yaman A.
1:0 BYE
.
Altun A.
0:1
Colak O.
.
Ozturk M.
0:1
Ergen E.
.
Kadi M.
0:0 BYE

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Javadov Ramil
2112F
Volkov Nika
2026F
Asilkefeli Metin
2008F
Sabry George
1970F
Ozsakallioglu Akin
1926F
Aysoy Veysi
1921F
Akhaladze Beka
1887F
Ozsakallioglu Okan
1875F
Bek Emir
1843F
Bayik Hasan
1829F
Khvadagiani Nika
1814F
Kasipour Azbari Seyed Arvin
1793F
Ozmen Halil Nejat
1785F
Demirbas Fatih
1783F
Saka Irfan
1778F
Serbetci Muzaffer
1778F
Aslanhan Halis
1758F
Yanikoglu Omer
1749F
Gulesci Kadri
1744F
Nejatpour Soshiyant
1738F
Caglar Mehmet Halil
1730F
Fazla Onder Zafer
1707F
Araboga Mesut
1706F
Donghvani Nia
1696F
Shaikhani Moujahed
1688F
Turan Erkan
1683F
Toker Kenan
1661F
Dorum Doga Can
1658F
Anacoglu Cisel
1635F
Catal Uktenur
1634F
Bayram Mesut
1608F
Senocak Metin
1608F
Bolukbas Emre
1607F
Zavalsiz Adem
1601F
Sahin Onur
1599F
Kizilkus Tanju
1594F
Alkan Sukru
1590F
Ozturk Ali
1580F
Senol Cagatay
1529F
Yildiz Zekerya
1502F
Kavalci Emin
1497F
Hatamov Bahaddin
1488F
Ozbakir Ahmet Emre
1486F
Yilmaz Volkan
1479F
Kervancioglu Talu
1474F
Eraslan Yagmur
1470F
Tahaoglu Erson
1459F
Durukan Giray Kaan
1451F
Eyupkoca Nihat
1432F
Gungor Cihan Akif
1416F
Sariali Furkan Anil
1408F
Eraslan Ecem
1396F
Engin Eyup Tarik
1379F
Ersoy Tarik
1360F
Ozturk Burak
1356F
Morgun Boran
1352F
Doruk Mustafa
1328F
Kesim Mete Yigit
1297F
Sariali Engin
1293F
Dikilitas Beren
1284F
Gunes Selahattin
1261F
Karadag Devin Efe
1256F
Cakmak Kursat Kagan
1245F
Durak Can
1216F
Ozdemir Efe
1169F
Arkan Mustafa Bahri
1159F
Durgut Turgay
1148F
Colak Furkan
1127F
Ciftci Fatma Irem
1053F
Gulsun Sant
1014F
Abali Muharrem
0
Altun Adnan Gunes
0
Avci Osman Ersin
0
Ayvaz Gokhan
0
Celik Kenan
0
Colak Osman
0
Durmus Eroltan
0
Ergen Emre
0
Gumele Acelya
0
Kadi Metin
0
Kaplan Saban
0
Karaca Yilmaz
0
Onmus Arif
0
Ozturk Mehmet Kayra
0
Ozturk Ozgur
0
Sengul Ertugrul
0
Sevinc Bekir
0
Turcan Ali Riza
0
Yaman Alperen
0

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - B

Export

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.