Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - A
2018-04-09
2018-04-15
Turkey
Ordu

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - A

Rank

Date of round: 2018-04-15
Position Name Score
1.
Quparadze Giga
7.0
2.
Abasov Nijat
6.5
3.
Haznedaroglu Kivanc
6.5
4.
Kovalenko Igor
6.0
5.
Mgeladze Tamaz
6.0
6.
Papin Vasily
6.0
7.
Sivuk Vitaly
6.0
8.
Druska Juraj
6.0
9.
Dvirnyy Danyyil
6.0
10.
Basso Pier Luigi
5.5
11.
Nagy Gabor
5.5
12.
Bakre Tejas
5.5
13.
Morozov Nichita
5.5
14.
Bernadskiy Vitaliy
5.5
15.
Ozen Deniz
5.0
16.
Csonka Balazs
5.0
17.
Sibashvili Giorgi
5.0
18.
Okhotnik Vladimir
5.0
19.
Isik Esref
5.0
20.
Maghalashvili Davit
5.0
21.
Alinasab Mobina
5.0
22.
Mammadov Zaur
5.0
23.
Azaladze Shota
5.0
24.
Radovanovic Nikola
5.0
25.
Sahin Doga Boran
5.0
26.
Naumkin Igor
4.5
27.
Kocyigit Buse Naz
4.5
28.
Acar Utku Cengiz
4.5
29.
Manik Mikulas
4.5
30.
Dogan Nazmi Can
4.5
31.
Kamer Kayra
4.5
32.
Ameir Moheb
4.0
33.
Asadi Motahare
4.0
34.
Tanriverdi Enes
4.0
35.
Gokbulut Julia
4.0
36.
Maghsoudloo Amir Ali
4.0
37.
Kizilkus Akin
4.0
38.
Aytekin Murat Eren
4.0
39.
Nadj Hedjesi Balind
3.5
40.
Sebt Rasoul Seyede Setare
3.5
41.
Gucin Zafer
3.5
42.
Karaca AlpEr Tunga
3.0
43.
Asgharzadeh Mitra
3.0
44.
Karaahmetoglu Ege
3.0
45.
Karimi Omid
3.0
46.
Kaplan Ebru
2.5
47.
Peker Serdar
2.0
48.
Karacay Aybar
2.0
49.
Mataraci Omer Baransel
1.5
50.
Akdag Omer Amir
1.0
51.
Severcan Sedat Sabri
0.0


Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nijat A. (2622) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Igor K. (2630)
Kivanc H. (2453) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Danyyil D. (2512)
Vasily P. (2475) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Nikola R. (2440)
Juraj D. (2429) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Zaur M. (2454)
Vitaliy B. (2584) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Giga Q. (2471)
Gabor N. (2481) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Tejas B. (2427)
Luigi B. P. (2459) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Vitaly S. (2525)
Nichita M. (2443) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Cengiz A. U. (2026)
Balazs C. (2453) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Deniz O. (2408)
Davit M. (2522) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Enes T. (2314)
Shota A. (2446) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Tamaz M. (2363)
Giorgi S. (2419) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ali M. A. (1911)
Vladimir O. (2399) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Julia G. (2063)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Igor N. (2418) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Boran S. D. (2005)
Mikulas M. (2433) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Can D. N. (2290)
Naz K. B. (1831) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Balind N. H. (2330)
Moheb A. (2323) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Esref I. (1824)
Motahare A. (2046) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Aybar K. (1821)
Ege K. (2017) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Mobina A. (2320)
Tunga K. A. (1910) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Serdar P. (1821)
Zafer G. (2019) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Kayra K. (2185)
Setare S. R. S. (1960) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Ebru K. (1904)
Mitra A. (2057) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Akin K. (2040)
Omid K. (2045) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Eren A. M. (2139)
Amir A. O. (1799) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Baransel M. O. (1741)
Table White player Black player
.
Abasov N.
1:0
Kovalenko I.
.
Haznedaroglu K.
0.5:0.5
Dvirnyy D.
.
Papin V.
1:0
Radovanovic N.
.
Druska J.
1:0
Mammadov Z.
.
Bernadskiy V.
0:1
Quparadze G.
.
Nagy G.
0.5:0.5
Bakre T.
.
Basso P.
0.5:0.5
Sivuk V.
.
Morozov N.
1:0
Acar U.
.
Csonka B.
0.5:0.5
Ozen D.
.
Maghalashvili D.
1:0
Tanriverdi E.
.
Azaladze S.
0:1
Mgeladze T.
.
Sibashvili G.
1:0
Maghsoudloo A.
.
Okhotnik V.
1:0
Gokbulut J.
.
Naumkin I.
0.5:0.5
Sahin D.
.
Manik M.
0.5:0.5
Dogan N.
.
Kocyigit B.
1:0
Nadj Hedjesi B.
.
Ameir M.
0:1
Isik E.
.
Asadi M.
1:0
Karacay A.
.
Karaahmetoglu E.
0:1
Alinasab M.
.
Karaca A.
1:0
Peker S.
.
Gucin Z.
0:1
Kamer K.
.
Sebt Rasoul S.
1:0
Kaplan E.
.
Asgharzadeh M.
0:1
Kizilkus A.
.
Karimi O.
0:1
Aytekin M.
.
Akdag O.
0:1
Mataraci O.

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Kovalenko Igor
2630F
Abasov Nijat
2622F
Bernadskiy Vitaliy
2584F
Sivuk Vitaly
2525F
Maghalashvili Davit
2522F
Dvirnyy Danyyil
2512F
Nagy Gabor
2481F
Papin Vasily
2475F
Quparadze Giga
2471F
Basso Pier Luigi
2459F
Mammadov Zaur
2454F
Csonka Balazs
2453F
Haznedaroglu Kivanc
2453F
Azaladze Shota
2446F
Morozov Nichita
2443F
Radovanovic Nikola
2440F
Manik Mikulas
2433F
Druska Juraj
2429F
Bakre Tejas
2427F
Sibashvili Giorgi
2419F
Naumkin Igor
2418F
Ozen Deniz
2408F
Okhotnik Vladimir
2399F
Mgeladze Tamaz
2363F
Nadj Hedjesi Balind
2330F
Ameir Moheb
2323F
Alinasab Mobina
2320F
Tanriverdi Enes
2314F
Dogan Nazmi Can
2290F
Kamer Kayra
2185F
Aytekin Murat Eren
2139F
Gokbulut Julia
2063F
Asgharzadeh Mitra
2057F
Asadi Motahare
2046F
Karimi Omid
2045F
Kizilkus Akin
2040F
Acar Utku Cengiz
2026F
Gucin Zafer
2019F
Karaahmetoglu Ege
2017F
Sahin Doga Boran
2005F
Severcan Sedat Sabri
1993F
Sebt Rasoul Seyede Setare
1960F
Maghsoudloo Amir Ali
1911F
Karaca AlpEr Tunga
1910F
Kaplan Ebru
1904F
Kocyigit Buse Naz
1831F
Isik Esref
1824F
Karacay Aybar
1821F
Peker Serdar
1821F
Akdag Omer Amir
1799F
Mataraci Omer Baransel
1741F

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - A

Export

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.