Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - A
2018-04-09
2018-04-15
Turkey
Ordu

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - A

Rank

Date of round : 2018-04-15
Position Name Score
1. Quparadze Giga 7.0
2. Abasov Nijat 6.5
3. Haznedaroglu Kivanc 6.5
4. Kovalenko Igor 6.0
5. Mgeladze Tamaz 6.0
6. Papin Vasily 6.0
7. Sivuk Vitaly 6.0
8. Druska Juraj 6.0
9. Dvirnyy Danyyil 6.0
10. Basso Pier Luigi 5.5
11. Nagy Gabor 5.5
12. Bakre Tejas 5.5
13. Morozov Nichita 5.5
14. Bernadskiy Vitaliy 5.5
15. Ozen Deniz 5.0
16. Csonka Balazs 5.0
17. Sibashvili Giorgi 5.0
18. Okhotnik Vladimir 5.0
19. Isik Esref 5.0
20. Maghalashvili Davit 5.0
21. Alinasab Mobina 5.0
22. Mammadov Zaur 5.0
23. Azaladze Shota 5.0
24. Radovanovic Nikola 5.0
25. Sahin Doga Boran 5.0
26. Naumkin Igor 4.5
27. Kocyigit Buse Naz 4.5
28. Acar Utku Cengiz 4.5
29. Manik Mikulas 4.5
30. Dogan Nazmi Can 4.5
31. Kamer Kayra 4.5
32. Ameir Moheb 4.0
33. Asadi Motahare 4.0
34. Tanriverdi Enes 4.0
35. Gokbulut Julia 4.0
36. Maghsoudloo Amir Ali 4.0
37. Kizilkus Akin 4.0
38. Aytekin Murat Eren 4.0
39. Nadj Hedjesi Balind 3.5
40. Sebt Rasoul Seyede Setare 3.5
41. Gucin Zafer 3.5
42. Karaca AlpEr Tunga 3.0
43. Asgharzadeh Mitra 3.0
44. Karaahmetoglu Ege 3.0
45. Karimi Omid 3.0
46. Kaplan Ebru 2.5
47. Peker Serdar 2.0
48. Karacay Aybar 2.0
49. Mataraci Omer Baransel 1.5
50. Akdag Omer Amir 1.0
51. Severcan Sedat Sabri 0.0

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nijat A. (2622F) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Igor K. (2630F)
Kivanc H. (2453F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Danyyil D. (2512F)
Vasily P. (2475F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Nikola R. (2440F)
Juraj D. (2429F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Zaur M. (2454F)
Vitaliy B. (2584F) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Giga Q. (2471F)
Gabor N. (2481F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Tejas B. (2427F)
Luigi B. P. (2459F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Vitaly S. (2525F)
Nichita M. (2443F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Cengiz A. U. (2026F)
Balazs C. (2453F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Deniz O. (2408F)
Davit M. (2522F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Enes T. (2314F)
Shota A. (2446F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Tamaz M. (2363F)
Giorgi S. (2419F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ali M. A. (1911F)
Vladimir O. (2399F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Julia G. (2063F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Igor N. (2418F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Boran S. D. (2005F)
Mikulas M. (2433F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Can D. N. (2290F)
Naz K. B. (1831F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Balind N. H. (2330F)
Moheb A. (2323F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Esref I. (1824F)
Motahare A. (2046F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Aybar K. (1821F)
Ege K. (2017F) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Mobina A. (2320F)
Tunga K. A. (1910F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Serdar P. (1821F)
Zafer G. (2019F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Kayra K. (2185F)
Setare S. R. S. (1960F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Ebru K. (1904F)
Mitra A. (2057F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Akin K. (2040F)
Omid K. (2045F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Eren A. M. (2139F)
Amir A. O. (1799F) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Baransel M. O. (1741F)
Table White player Black player
. Abasov N. 1:0 Kovalenko I.
. Haznedaroglu K. 0.5:0.5 Dvirnyy D.
. Papin V. 1:0 Radovanovic N.
. Druska J. 1:0 Mammadov Z.
. Bernadskiy V. 0:1 Quparadze G.
. Nagy G. 0.5:0.5 Bakre T.
. Basso P. 0.5:0.5 Sivuk V.
. Morozov N. 1:0 Acar U.
. Csonka B. 0.5:0.5 Ozen D.
. Maghalashvili D. 1:0 Tanriverdi E.
. Azaladze S. 0:1 Mgeladze T.
. Sibashvili G. 1:0 Maghsoudloo A.
. Okhotnik V. 1:0 Gokbulut J.
. Naumkin I. 0.5:0.5 Sahin D.
. Manik M. 0.5:0.5 Dogan N.
. Kocyigit B. 1:0 Nadj Hedjesi B.
. Ameir M. 0:1 Isik E.
. Asadi M. 1:0 Karacay A.
. Karaahmetoglu E. 0:1 Alinasab M.
. Karaca A. 1:0 Peker S.
. Gucin Z. 0:1 Kamer K.
. Sebt Rasoul S. 1:0 Kaplan E.
. Asgharzadeh M. 0:1 Kizilkus A.
. Karimi O. 0:1 Aytekin M.
. Akdag O. 0:1 Mataraci O.

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Kovalenko Igor 2630F
Abasov Nijat 2622F
Bernadskiy Vitaliy 2584F
Sivuk Vitaly 2525F
Maghalashvili Davit 2522F
Dvirnyy Danyyil 2512F
Nagy Gabor 2481F
Papin Vasily 2475F
Quparadze Giga 2471F
Basso Pier Luigi 2459F
Mammadov Zaur 2454F
Csonka Balazs 2453F
Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2453F
Azaladze Shota 2446F
Morozov Nichita 2443F
Radovanovic Nikola 2440F
Manik Mikulas 2433F
Druska Juraj 2429F
Bakre Tejas 2427F
Sibashvili Giorgi 2419F
Naumkin Igor 2418F
Ozen Deniz 2408F
Okhotnik Vladimir 2399F
Mgeladze Tamaz 2363F
Nadj Hedjesi Balind 2330F
Ameir Moheb 2323F
Alinasab Mobina 2320F
Tanriverdi Enes 2314F
Dogan Nazmi Can 2290F
Kamer Kayra 2185F
Aytekin Murat Eren 2139F
Gokbulut Julia 2063F
Asgharzadeh Mitra 2057F
Asadi Motahare 2046F
Karimi Omid 2045F
Kizilkus Akin 2040F
Acar Utku Cengiz 2026F
Gucin Zafer 2019F
Karaahmetoglu Ege 2017F
Sahin Doga Boran 2005F
Severcan Sedat Sabri 1993F
Sebt Rasoul Seyede Setare 1960F
Maghsoudloo Amir Ali 1911F
Karaca AlpEr Tunga 1910F
Kaplan Ebru 1904F
Kocyigit Buse Naz 1831F
Isik Esref 1824F
Karacay Aybar 1821F
Peker Serdar 1821F
Akdag Omer Amir 1799F
Mataraci Omer Baransel 1741F

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - A

Export

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Ordu Metropolitan Municipality IV. International Chess Tournament - A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.