MatSK Weekend 2018 B, rounds 4-7 std

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

MatSK Weekend 2018 B, rounds 4-7 std
2018-02-24
2018-02-25
Finland
Helsinki

Rules

Swiss
4
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

MatSK Weekend 2018 B, rounds 4-7 std

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-24
Position Name Score
1. Polkki Reko 1.0
2. Velagapudi Vihan 1.0
3. Tuominen Matias 1.0
4. Kelo Kauko 1.0
5. Laturkar Iraj 1.0
6. Ristoja Aulikki 1.0
7. Bergstrom Hans 1.0
8. Haverinen Jarmo 1.0
9. Turunen Tiina 1.0
10. Al Argha Fatima 1.0
11. Wahlback Stefan 1.0
12. Sinitsyn Anton 1.0
13. Pelander Pauliina 1.0
14. Lehtinen Justus 1.0
15. Muhonen Sami 1.0
16. Salminen Matti 1.0
17. Riekkinen Keijo 1.0
18. Taipale Reijo 1.0
19. Makela Ari 1.0
20. Kangas Mauno 1.0
21. Reunanen Antti 1.0
22. Lindstrem Timur 0.5
23. Laakso Petri 0.5
24. Walta Paivi 0.5
25. Kumpuniemi Tapio 0.5
26. Viitaniemi Olli 0.5
27. Nordlund Henri 0.5
28. Al Najar Huda 0.5
29. Jarnstrom Henrik 0.5
30. Kremenenko Nikolai 0.0
31. Patosalmi Samu 0.0
32. Tiensuu Seppo 0.0
33. Rouvari Kimmo 0.0
34. Karhula Adam 0.0
35. Kaariainen Kaarle 0.0
36. Hakkinen Aleksandr 0.0
37. Al-Hamoud Lyal 0.0
38. Kukkonen Martti 0.0
39. Koota Kati 0.0
40. Linnossuo Lauri 0.0
41. Polkki Eino 0.0
42. Mikkola Sakari 0.0
43. Perman Torvald 0.0
44. Pulli Matti 0.0
45. Stahle Sten 0.0
46. Terasalo Kari 0.0
47. Kremenenko Anton 0.0
48. Viljanen Jouko 0.0
49. Koota Ilkka 0.0
50. Hassan Alzakout 0.0

MatSK Weekend 2018 B, rounds 4-7 std

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Antti R. (0) 0 1:0 0 Kari T. (1747F)
Mauno K. (1811F) 0 1:0 0 Jouko V. (1875F)
Ari M. (0) 0 1:0 0 Alzakout H. (1659F)
Huda A. N. (1711F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Henri N. (1830F)
Justus L. (1430F) 0 1:0 0 Ilkka K. (1442F)
Olli V. (0) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Henrik J. (1698F)
Pauliina P. (0) 0 1:0 0 Kaarle K. (1295F)
Sten S. (1644F) 0 0:1 0 Reijo T. (1827F)
Fatima A. A. (1379F) 0 1:0 0 Matti P. (1894F)
Torvald P. (1882F) 0 0:1 0 Matti S. (1709F)
Sakari M. (1717F) 0 0:1 0 Kauko K. (0)
Hans B. (1583F) 0 1:0 0 Kati K. (0)
Iraj L. (1146F) 0 1:0 0 Adam K. (1212F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Matias T. (1383F) 0 1:0 0 Martti K. (1496F)
Eino P. (0) 0 0:1 0 Tiina T. (1706F)
Lauri L. (1559F) 0 0:1 0 Keijo R. (1728F)
Paivi W. (1675F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Petri L. (1456F)
Lyal A. (1410F) 0 0:1 0 Jarmo H. (1386F)
Timur L. (1342F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Tapio K. (1668F)
Aleksandr H. (1541F) 0 0:1 0 Aulikki R. (1634F)
Kimmo R. (0) 0 0:1 0 Sami M. (1643F)
Seppo T. (1494F) 0 0:1 0 Anton S. (1512F)
Samu P. (0) 0 0:1 0 Stefan W. (1446F)
Reko P. (0) 0 1:0 0 Nikolai K. (0)
Anton K. (0) 0 0:1 0 Vihan V. (1102F)
Table White player Black player
. Reunanen A. 1:0 Terasalo K.
. Kangas M. 1:0 Viljanen J.
. Makela A. 1:0 Hassan A.
. Al Najar H. 0.5:0.5 Nordlund H.
. Lehtinen J. 1:0 Koota I.
. Viitaniemi O. 0.5:0.5 Jarnstrom H.
. Pelander P. 1:0 Kaariainen K.
. Stahle S. 0:1 Taipale R.
. Al Argha F. 1:0 Pulli M.
. Perman T. 0:1 Salminen M.
. Mikkola S. 0:1 Kelo K.
. Bergstrom H. 1:0 Koota K.
. Laturkar I. 1:0 Karhula A.
. Tuominen M. 1:0 Kukkonen M.
. Polkki E. 0:1 Turunen T.
. Linnossuo L. 0:1 Riekkinen K.
. Walta P. 0.5:0.5 Laakso P.
. Al-Hamoud L. 0:1 Haverinen J.
. Lindstrem T. 0.5:0.5 Kumpuniemi T.
. Hakkinen A. 0:1 Ristoja A.
. Rouvari K. 0:1 Muhonen S.
. Tiensuu S. 0:1 Sinitsyn A.
. Patosalmi S. 0:1 Wahlback S.
. Polkki R. 1:0 Kremenenko N.
. Kremenenko A. 0:1 Velagapudi V.

MatSK Weekend 2018 B, rounds 4-7 std

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Pulli Matti 1894F
Perman Torvald 1882F
Viljanen Jouko 1875F
Nordlund Henri 1830F
Taipale Reijo 1827F
Kangas Mauno 1811F
Terasalo Kari 1747F
Riekkinen Keijo 1728F
Mikkola Sakari 1717F
Al Najar Huda 1711F
Salminen Matti 1709F
Turunen Tiina 1706F
Jarnstrom Henrik 1698F
Walta Paivi 1675F
Kumpuniemi Tapio 1668F
Hassan Alzakout 1659F
Stahle Sten 1644F
Muhonen Sami 1643F
Ristoja Aulikki 1634F
Bergstrom Hans 1583F
Linnossuo Lauri 1559F
Hakkinen Aleksandr 1541F
Sinitsyn Anton 1512F
Kukkonen Martti 1496F
Tiensuu Seppo 1494F
Laakso Petri 1456F
Wahlback Stefan 1446F
Koota Ilkka 1442F
Lehtinen Justus 1430F
Al-Hamoud Lyal 1410F
Haverinen Jarmo 1386F
Tuominen Matias 1383F
Al Argha Fatima 1379F
Lindstrem Timur 1342F
Kaariainen Kaarle 1295F
Karhula Adam 1212F
Laturkar Iraj 1146F
Velagapudi Vihan 1102F
Kelo Kauko 0
Koota Kati 0
Kremenenko Anton 0
Kremenenko Nikolai 0
Makela Ari 0
Patosalmi Samu 0
Pelander Pauliina 0
Polkki Eino 0
Polkki Reko 0
Reunanen Antti 0
Rouvari Kimmo 0
Viitaniemi Olli 0

MatSK Weekend 2018 B, rounds 4-7 std

Export

MatSK Weekend 2018 B, rounds 4-7 std

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

MatSK Weekend 2018 B, rounds 4-7 std

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.