MatSK Weekend 2018 B, rounds 1-3 rapid

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

MatSK Weekend 2018 B, rounds 1-3 rapid
2018-02-23
2018-02-23
Finland
Helsinki

Rules

Swiss
3
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

MatSK Weekend 2018 B, rounds 1-3 rapid

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-23
Position Name Score
1. Viljanen Jouko 3.0
2. Jarnstrom Henrik 3.0
3. Kangas Mauno 3.0
4. Hassan Alzakout 2.5
5. Al Najar Huda 2.5
6. Viitaniemi Olli 2.5
7. Makela Ari 2.5
8. Terasalo Kari 2.0
9. Perman Torvald 2.0
10. Linnossuo Lauri 2.0
11. Kaariainen Kaarle 2.0
12. Stahle Sten 2.0
13. Nordlund Henri 2.0
14. Salminen Matti 2.0
15. Reunanen Antti 2.0
16. Riekkinen Keijo 2.0
17. Pelander Pauliina 2.0
18. Lehtinen Justus 2.0
19. Mikkola Sakari 2.0
20. Koota Ilkka 2.0
21. Kelo Kauko 2.0
22. Polkki Eino 1.5
23. Tiensuu Seppo 1.5
24. Pulli Matti 1.5
25. Turunen Tiina 1.5
26. Sinitsyn Anton 1.5
27. Taipale Reijo 1.5
28. Laakso Petri 1.5
29. Al Argha Fatima 1.5
30. Walta Paivi 1.0
31. Hakkinen Aleksandr 1.0
32. Tuominen Matias 1.0
33. Ristoja Aulikki 1.0
34. Al-Hamoud Lyal 1.0
35. Muhonen Sami 1.0
36. Bergstrom Hans 1.0
37. Laturkar Iraj 1.0
38. Karhula Adam 1.0
39. Lindstrem Timur 1.0
40. Kumpuniemi Tapio 1.0
41. Koota Kati 1.0
42. Haverinen Jarmo 1.0
43. Kukkonen Martti 1.0
44. Velagapudi Vihan 0.5
45. Kremenenko Anton 0.5
46. Kremenenko Nikolai 0.0
47. Polkki Reko 0.0
48. Wahlback Stefan 0.0
49. Patosalmi Samu 0.0
50. Rouvari Kimmo 0.0

MatSK Weekend 2018 B, rounds 1-3 rapid

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Henrik J. (1698F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Matti S. (1709F)
Jouko V. (1875F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Pauliina P. (0)
Keijo R. (1728F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Matias T. (1383F)
Henri N. (1830F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Justus L. (1430F)
Fatima A. A. (1379F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Huda A. N. (1711F)
Reijo T. (1827F) 0.5 1:0 0.5 Anton K. (0)
Anton S. (1512F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Alzakout H. (1659F)
Tiina T. (1706F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Olli V. (0)
Kari T. (1747F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Mauno K. (1811F)
Jarmo H. (1386F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Kauko K. (0)
Ilkka K. (1442F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Iraj L. (1146F)
Petri L. (1456F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Ari M. (0)
Hans B. (1583F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Sten S. (1644F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sami M. (1643F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Sakari M. (1717F)
Kaarle K. (1295F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Paivi W. (1675F)
Aulikki R. (1634F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Torvald P. (1882F)
Matti P. (1894F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Eino P. (0)
Vihan V. (1102F) 0.5 0:1 0.5 Seppo T. (1494F)
Tapio K. (1668F) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Aleksandr H. (1541F)
Timur L. (1342F) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Nikolai K. (0)
Adam K. (1212F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Antti R. (0)
Kimmo R. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Lauri L. (1559F)
Martti K. (1496F) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Samu P. (0)
Kati K. (0) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Reko P. (0)
Stefan W. (1446F) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Lyal A. (1410F)
Table White player Black player
. Jarnstrom H. 1:0 Salminen M.
. Viljanen J. 1:0 Pelander P.
. Riekkinen K. 1:0 Tuominen M.
. Nordlund H. 0.5:0.5 Lehtinen J.
. Al Argha F. 0:1 Al Najar H.
. Taipale R. 1:0 Kremenenko A.
. Sinitsyn A. 0:1 Hassan A.
. Turunen T. 0:1 Viitaniemi O.
. Terasalo K. 0:1 Kangas M.
. Haverinen J. 0:1 Kelo K.
. Koota I. 1:0 Laturkar I.
. Laakso P. 0.5:0.5 Makela A.
. Bergstrom H. 0:1 Stahle S.
. Muhonen S. 0:1 Mikkola S.
. Kaariainen K. 1:0 Walta P.
. Ristoja A. 0:1 Perman T.
. Pulli M. 0.5:0.5 Polkki E.
. Velagapudi V. 0:1 Tiensuu S.
. Kumpuniemi T. 0:1 Hakkinen A.
. Lindstrem T. 1:0 Kremenenko N.
. Karhula A. 0:1 Reunanen A.
. Rouvari K. 0:1 Linnossuo L.
. Kukkonen M. 1:0 Patosalmi S.
. Koota K. 1:0 Polkki R.
. Wahlback S. 0:1 Al-Hamoud L.

MatSK Weekend 2018 B, rounds 1-3 rapid

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Pulli Matti 1894F
Perman Torvald 1882F
Viljanen Jouko 1875F
Nordlund Henri 1830F
Taipale Reijo 1827F
Kangas Mauno 1811F
Terasalo Kari 1747F
Riekkinen Keijo 1728F
Mikkola Sakari 1717F
Al Najar Huda 1711F
Salminen Matti 1709F
Turunen Tiina 1706F
Jarnstrom Henrik 1698F
Walta Paivi 1675F
Kumpuniemi Tapio 1668F
Hassan Alzakout 1659F
Stahle Sten 1644F
Muhonen Sami 1643F
Ristoja Aulikki 1634F
Bergstrom Hans 1583F
Linnossuo Lauri 1559F
Hakkinen Aleksandr 1541F
Sinitsyn Anton 1512F
Kukkonen Martti 1496F
Tiensuu Seppo 1494F
Laakso Petri 1456F
Wahlback Stefan 1446F
Koota Ilkka 1442F
Lehtinen Justus 1430F
Al-Hamoud Lyal 1410F
Haverinen Jarmo 1386F
Tuominen Matias 1383F
Al Argha Fatima 1379F
Lindstrem Timur 1342F
Kaariainen Kaarle 1295F
Karhula Adam 1212F
Laturkar Iraj 1146F
Velagapudi Vihan 1102F
Kelo Kauko 0
Koota Kati 0
Kremenenko Anton 0
Kremenenko Nikolai 0
Makela Ari 0
Patosalmi Samu 0
Pelander Pauliina 0
Polkki Eino 0
Polkki Reko 0
Reunanen Antti 0
Rouvari Kimmo 0
Viitaniemi Olli 0

MatSK Weekend 2018 B, rounds 1-3 rapid

Export

MatSK Weekend 2018 B, rounds 1-3 rapid

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

MatSK Weekend 2018 B, rounds 1-3 rapid

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.