Genius Cup - U10

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Genius Cup - U10
2018-02-24
2018-02-25
Romania
Galati

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Genius Cup - U10

Rank

Date of round: 2018-02-25
Position Name Score
1.
Cervis Jean-Mihai
5.5
2.
Bujor Andrei-Cristian
4.5
3.
Iordache Matei-Stefan
4.5
4.
Iorga Andrei
4.5
5.
Savin Mihai
4.0
6.
Sofrone David-Eduard
4.0
7.
Borza Alexandru-Ionut
4.0
8.
Mihalea Matei
3.5
9.
Sababei Marius-Ionut
3.5
10.
Ciobanu Alexia-Maria
3.5
11.
Stan Oana-Bianca
3.5
12.
Cojocaru Alessia-Mihaela
3.0
13.
Iovu Rares-Cosmin
3.0
14.
Gutanu Bogdan-Alexandru
3.0
15.
Cristea Amana-Mihaela
3.0
16.
Cojocaru Ioan-Alexandru
2.5
17.
Tupu Ioana-Miruna
2.5
18.
Zavoiu Alexandru-Ioan
2.5
19.
Ungureanu Cristian
2.5
20.
Gazdaru David
2.5
21.
Leoca David-Cristian
2.0
22.
Arora David-Narayan
2.0
23.
Botez Mario-Alexandru
2.0
24.
Filip Rares-Gabriel
1.0
25.
Oprescu Stefan-Sebastian
0.5
26.
Patrascu Teodora
0.0


Genius Cup - U10

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jean-Mihai C. (1098) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Andrei-Cristian B. (0)
David-Eduard S. (1085) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Andrei I. (1018)
Mihai S. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Rares-Cosmin I. (0)
Marius-Ionut S. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Matei-Stefan I. (1061)
Oana-Bianca S. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Cristian U. (0)
Matei M. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.0 David-Cristian L. (0)
Alexia-Maria C. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Alexandru-Ioan Z. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Bogdan-Alexandru G. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Alexandru-Ionut B. (1116)
Ioan-Alexandru C. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Alessia-Mihaela C. (0)
Mario-Alexandru B. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Amana-Mihaela C. (0)
Teodora P. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.5 Ioana-Miruna T. (0)
Rares-Gabriel F. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.5 David G. (0)
Stefan-Sebastian O. (0) 0.5 0F:1F 1.0 David-Narayan A. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Cervis J.
1:0
Bujor A.
.
Sofrone D.
0.5:0.5
Iorga A.
.
Savin M.
1:0
Iovu R.
.
Sababei M.
0:1
Iordache M.
.
Stan O.
1:0
Ungureanu C.
.
Mihalea M.
1:0
Leoca D.
.
Ciobanu A.
1:0
Zavoiu A.
.
Gutanu B.
0:1
Borza A.
.
Cojocaru I.
0:1
Cojocaru A.
.
Botez M.
0:1
Cristea A.
.
Patrascu T.
0:1
Tupu I.
.
Filip R.
0:1
Gazdaru D.
.
Oprescu S.
0F:1F
Arora D.

Genius Cup - U10

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Borza Alexandru-Ionut
1116F
Cervis Jean-Mihai
1098F
Sofrone David-Eduard
1085F
Iordache Matei-Stefan
1061F
Iorga Andrei
1018F
Arora David-Narayan
0
Botez Mario-Alexandru
0
Bujor Andrei-Cristian
0
Ciobanu Alexia-Maria
0
Cojocaru Alessia-Mihaela
0
Cojocaru Ioan-Alexandru
0
Cristea Amana-Mihaela
0
Filip Rares-Gabriel
0
Gazdaru David
0
Gutanu Bogdan-Alexandru
0
Iovu Rares-Cosmin
0
Leoca David-Cristian
0
Mihalea Matei
0
Oprescu Stefan-Sebastian
0
Patrascu Teodora
0
Sababei Marius-Ionut
0
Savin Mihai
0
Stan Oana-Bianca
0
Tupu Ioana-Miruna
0
Ungureanu Cristian
0
Zavoiu Alexandru-Ioan
0

Genius Cup - U10

Export

Genius Cup - U10

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Genius Cup - U10

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.