Sliema Fast Chess 2nd Ed.

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sliema Fast Chess 2nd Ed.
2018-03-03
2018-03-03
Malta
Sliema

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sliema Fast Chess 2nd Ed.

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-03
Position Name Score
1. Ekstroem Roland 9.5
2. Bilunov Denis B. 9.0
3. Carlson Mats 8.5
4. Verkasalo Tommi 8.0
5. Fisher Dominic 7.5
6. Psaila Clarence 7.0
7. Pace Colin 7.0
8. Darmanin Jake 7.0
9. Vella Duncan 6.5
10. Pala Onurcan 6.0
11. Zikic Ljubomir 6.0
12. Schock Kai 6.0
13. Refalo Ian 6.0
14. Gatt Matthias 6.0
15. Jorgensen Kristian Sylvest 6.0
16. Fleri Luke 6.0
17. Thornton Filipina 6.0
18. Hinchcliffe Gary 6.0
19. Lombard Olivier 5.5
20. O`Donoghue Denis J. 5.5
21. Fleri Matthew 5.5
22. Stefanovic Bora 5.0
23. Kaehler Arne 5.0
24. Vassallo Andrea Karl 5.0
25. Stagno Milena 5.0
26. Marinkovic Milan 5.0
27. Dalli Jake 5.0
28. Mizzi Jack 5.0
29. Sablovskis Linas 5.0
30. Stagno Matteo 5.0
31. Baker John 4.5
32. Rocens Andrejs 4.0
33. Bilunov Ignat 4.0
34. Gauci David 4.0
35. Deflaux Pierre 3.5
36. Kondo Yoshiyuki 3.0
37. Psaila Ocean 2.5
38. Terentiev Daniil 2.0
39. Malazarte Maire Bernafe 2.0
40. Kondo Haruaki 0.0

Sliema Fast Chess 2nd Ed.

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dominic F. (0) 6.5 1:0 6.0 Sylvest J. K. (1559F)
Clarence P. (2008F) 6.0 1:0 8.0 Tommi V. (2187F)
Colin P. (2137F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Ian R. (1547F)
Jake D. (2063F) 7.0 0:1 8.5 Roland E. (2386F)
Kai S. (1872F) 6.0 0:1 8.0 B. B. D. (1980F)
Onurcan P. (1696F) 6.0 0:1 7.5 Mats C. (2277F)
Gary H. (1850F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Milan M. (1668F)
Filipina T. (1738F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Matteo S. (1480F)
Matthias G. (1457F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Luke F. (1503F)
J. O. D. (1999F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Jack M. (1462F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Olivier L. (1868F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Duncan V. (2004F)
Milena S. (1360F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Andrejs R. (0)
Karl V. A. (0) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Yoshiyuki K. (0)
Bora S. (1799F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Ljubomir Z. (0)
John B. (1714F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Matthew F. (1586F)
Pierre D. (0) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Linas S. (1265F)
Ocean P. (1017F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 David G. (1224F)
Bernafe M. M. (1222F) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Ignat B. (1238F)
Haruaki K. (0) 0.0 0:1 4.0 Jake D. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Fisher D. 1:0 Jorgensen K.
. Psaila C. 1:0 Verkasalo T.
. Pace C. 1:0 Refalo I.
. Darmanin J. 0:1 Ekstroem R.
. Schock K. 0:1 Bilunov D.
. Pala O. 0:1 Carlson M.
. Hinchcliffe G. 1:0 Marinkovic M.
. Thornton F. 1:0 Stagno M.
. Gatt M. 0.5:0.5 Fleri L.
. O`Donoghue D. 1:0 Mizzi J.
. Lombard O. 0:1 Vella D.
. Stagno M. 1:0 Rocens A.
. Vassallo A. 1:0 Kondo Y.
. Stefanovic B. 0:1 Zikic L.
. Baker J. 0:1 Fleri M.
. Deflaux P. 0:1 Sablovskis L.
. Psaila O. 0.5:0.5 Gauci D.
. Malazarte M. 0:1 Bilunov I.
. Kondo H. 0:1 Dalli J.

Sliema Fast Chess 2nd Ed.

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Ekstroem Roland 2386F
Carlson Mats 2277F
Verkasalo Tommi 2187F
Pace Colin 2137F
Darmanin Jake 2063F
Psaila Clarence 2008F
Vella Duncan 2004F
O`Donoghue Denis J. 1999F
Terentiev Daniil 1990F
Bilunov Denis B. 1980F
Kaehler Arne 1952F
Schock Kai 1872F
Lombard Olivier 1868F
Hinchcliffe Gary 1850F
Stefanovic Bora 1799F
Thornton Filipina 1738F
Baker John 1714F
Pala Onurcan 1696F
Marinkovic Milan 1668F
Fleri Matthew 1586F
Jorgensen Kristian Sylvest 1559F
Refalo Ian 1547F
Fleri Luke 1503F
Stagno Matteo 1480F
Mizzi Jack 1462F
Gatt Matthias 1457F
Stagno Milena 1360F
Sablovskis Linas 1265F
Bilunov Ignat 1238F
Gauci David 1224F
Malazarte Maire Bernafe 1222F
Psaila Ocean 1017F
Dalli Jake 0
Deflaux Pierre 0
Fisher Dominic 0
Kondo Haruaki 0
Kondo Yoshiyuki 0
Rocens Andrejs 0
Vassallo Andrea Karl 0
Zikic Ljubomir 0

Sliema Fast Chess 2nd Ed.

Export

Sliema Fast Chess 2nd Ed.

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sliema Fast Chess 2nd Ed.

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.