16. Stockerauer Open Gruppe B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

16. Stockerauer Open Gruppe B
2018-05-10
2018-05-13
Austria
Stockerau

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

16. Stockerauer Open Gruppe B

Rank

Date of round : 2018-05-13
Position Name Score
1. Rauch Christian 4.5
2. Wendlinger Peter 4.5
3. Edenhauser Manfred 4.0
4. Mischek Gerhard 4.0
5. Reif Werner 3.5
6. Birg Jovan 3.5
7. Schiessl Paul 3.5
8. Holzammer Florestan 3.5
9. Kassel Walter 3.5
10. Rojik Claudio 3.5
11. Peterka Walter 3.0
12. Wetzenkircher Markus 3.0
13. Mayrhuber Franz 3.0
14. Englisch Tobias 3.0
15. Stadlinger Lea 3.0
16. Wunsch Angelo 3.0
17. Schestak Herbert 3.0
18. Kondic Predrag 2.5
19. Scharf Leopold 2.5
20. Enache Dorothea 2.5
21. Shi William 2.5
22. Kocska Philip 2.5
23. Weiss Arnold 2.5
24. Salamon Joachim 2.5
25. Filzmaier Bruno 2.5
26. Kretschy Herbert 2.5
27. Broneder Kurt 2.5
28. Czvitkovics Helmut 2.5
29. Miazhynski Michael 2.5
30. Giefing Josef 2.5
31. Irowitz Wolfgang 2.0
32. Paseka Christian 2.0
33. Sponer Manfred 2.0
34. Vora Ananya 2.0
35. Pasteiner Gernot 2.0
36. Wickramasinghe Nathaniel 2.0
37. Ruck Helmut 2.0
38. Jirku Erich 2.0
39. Georgiev Daniel 2.0
40. Lentner Wolfram 2.0
41. Leong Gee Y 2.0
42. Schreib Christian 1.5
43. Weindl Gerhard 1.5
44. Peraus Oliver 1.5
45. Beroev Mikhail 1.5
46. Steiner Helmut 1.5
47. Fugger Thomas 1.5
48. Stadlinger Lukas 1.0
49. Stadlinger Matthias 1.0
50. Hansi Otmar 0.5
51. Zwerger Kurt 0.0
52. Cerny Gabriele 0.0

16. Stockerauer Open Gruppe B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Paul S. (1731F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Christian R. (1676F)
Florestan H. (1884F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Peter W. (1871F)
Claudio R. (1847F) 3.0 0.5:0 BYE ()
Jovan B. (1826F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Kurt B. (1786F)
Herbert S. (1812F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Manfred E. (1820F)
Angelo W. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Werner R. (1753F)
Tobias E. (1257F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Lea S. (1473F)
Markus W. (1804F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Gerhard M. (1771F)
Walter P. (1762F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Erich J. (0)
Predrag K. (1727F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Walter K. (1838F)
Herbert K. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Michael M. (1488F)
Bruno F. (1777F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Philip K. (1622F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Joachim S. (1883F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Helmut C. (1648F)
Dorothea E. (1433F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Christian S. (1631F)
Leopold S. (1594F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Oliver P. (0)
Nathaniel W. (1459F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Franz M. (1722F)
Ananya V. (1520F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Gernot P. (1635F)
Christian P. (1632F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Daniel G. (1533F)
Wolfgang I. (1372F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Matthias S. (1505F)
Gerhard W. (1542F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Arnold W. (1716F)
Thomas F. (0) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Lukas S. (1490F)
Helmut S. (1595F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 William S. (1359F)
Gabriele C. (1058F) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Manfred S. (1504F)
Kurt Z. (1624F) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Mikhail B. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Schiessl P. 0:1 Rauch C.
. Holzammer F. 0:1 Wendlinger P.
. Rojik C. 0.5:0 BYE
. Birg J. 1:0 Broneder K.
. Schestak H. 0:1 Edenhauser M.
. Wunsch A. 0.5:0.5 Reif W.
. Englisch T. 0.5:0.5 Stadlinger L.
. Wetzenkircher M. 0:1 Mischek G.
. Peterka W. 1:0 Jirku E.
. Kondic P. 0:1 Kassel W.
. Kretschy H. 0.5:0.5 Miazhynski M.
. Filzmaier B. 0.5:0.5 Kocska P.
. Salamon J. 0.5:0.5 Czvitkovics H.
. Enache D. 1:0 Schreib C.
. Scharf L. 1:0 Peraus O.
. Wickramasinghe N. 0:1 Mayrhuber F.
. Vora A. 0.5:0.5 Pasteiner G.
. Paseka C. 0.5:0.5 Georgiev D.
. Irowitz W. 1:0 Stadlinger M.
. Weindl G. 0:1 Weiss A.
. Fugger T. 1:0 Stadlinger L.
. Steiner H. 0:1 Shi W.
. Cerny G. 0:1 Sponer M.
. Zwerger K. 0:1 Beroev M.

16. Stockerauer Open Gruppe B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Holzammer Florestan 1884F
Salamon Joachim 1883F
Leong Gee Y 1876F
Wendlinger Peter 1871F
Rojik Claudio 1847F
Kassel Walter 1838F
Birg Jovan 1826F
Edenhauser Manfred 1820F
Schestak Herbert 1812F
Giefing Josef 1809F
Wetzenkircher Markus 1804F
Broneder Kurt 1786F
Filzmaier Bruno 1777F
Mischek Gerhard 1771F
Peterka Walter 1762F
Reif Werner 1753F
Schiessl Paul 1731F
Kondic Predrag 1727F
Ruck Helmut 1723F
Mayrhuber Franz 1722F
Weiss Arnold 1716F
Rauch Christian 1676F
Lentner Wolfram 1656F
Czvitkovics Helmut 1648F
Pasteiner Gernot 1635F
Paseka Christian 1632F
Schreib Christian 1631F
Zwerger Kurt 1624F
Kocska Philip 1622F
Steiner Helmut 1595F
Scharf Leopold 1594F
Weindl Gerhard 1542F
Georgiev Daniel 1533F
Vora Ananya 1520F
Stadlinger Matthias 1505F
Sponer Manfred 1504F
Stadlinger Lukas 1490F
Miazhynski Michael 1488F
Stadlinger Lea 1473F
Hansi Otmar 1462F
Wickramasinghe Nathaniel 1459F
Enache Dorothea 1433F
Irowitz Wolfgang 1372F
Shi William 1359F
Englisch Tobias 1257F
Cerny Gabriele 1058F
Beroev Mikhail 0
Fugger Thomas 0
Jirku Erich 0
Kretschy Herbert 0
Peraus Oliver 0
Wunsch Angelo 0

16. Stockerauer Open Gruppe B

Export

16. Stockerauer Open Gruppe B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

16. Stockerauer Open Gruppe B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.