Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia
2018-03-14
2018-03-19
Colombia
Medellin

Rules

Swiss
10
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-19
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Martinez Romero Martin 8.0
2. Mateus Alejandro 7.5
3. Mosquera Miguel 7.5
4. Guerrero Sierra Juan Carlos 7.5
5. Panesso Rivera Henry 7.5
6. Rios Parra Alejandro 7.0
7. Rivera Ingris 7.0
8. Sanchez Sebastian Felipe 7.0
9. Valderrama Quiceno Esteban Alb 7.0
10. Munoz Galvez Jhon Edison 7.0
11. Hernandez Cristian Andres 7.0
12. Mendoza Rafael 6.5
13. Herrera Juan Sebastian 6.5
14. Arango Arenas Juan Camilo 6.5
15. Torres Juan Camilo 6.5
16. Becerra Juan David 6.5
17. Cardoso Cardoso Jose Gabriel 6.5
18. Ramirez Benjamin Dario 6.5
19. Ruiz Aguilar Pablo Alexander 6.0
20. Avila Pavas Santiago 6.0
21. Morales Jhon Alexander 6.0
22. Blandon Luis Guillermo 6.0
23. Mateus Martha 6.0
24. Franco Valencia Angela 6.0
25. Franco Valencia Beatriz Irene 6.0
26. Arango Andres Mauricio 6.0
27. Dominguez Ramiro 6.0
28. Nieto Agustin 5.5
29. Pardo Alejandro 5.5
30. Castrillon Gomez Melissa 5.5
31. Quinones Garcia Santiago 5.5
32. Cifuentes John Jairo 5.5
33. Agudelo Carlos Hernan 5.5
34. Aponte Castillo Ernesto 5.5
35. Silva Enmanuel 5.5
36. Cardenas Alejandro 5.5
37. Escobar Medina Andres F 5.5
38. Echavarria Johann 5.5
39. Henao Bernardo Andres 5.5
40. Toro Miguel Angel 5.0
41. Argote Heredia Valentina 5.0
42. Toro Castaneda Elizabeht 5.0
43. Lora Joel Fernando 5.0
44. Torres Cueto Jesus Marcial 5.0
45. Agudelo Carlos Daniel 5.0
46. Ojeda Jesus David 5.0
47. Zapata Juan Carlos 5.0
48. Soto Miguel Angel 5.0
49. Cadavid Juan Miguel 5.0
50. Londono Neider Farid 4.5
51. Salcedo Jackeline 4.5
52. Torres Rojas Yuber Andres 4.5
53. Castro Natalia Patricia 4.5
54. Hernandez Montes Jhon Sebastian 4.5
55. Velez Rueda Juan Diego 4.5
56. Garces Javier 4.5
57. Ramirez Jaime Orlando 4.5
58. Chirivi C Jenny Astrid 4.5
59. Gonzalez Parejo Ramon Junior 4.5
60. Pena Dario 4.5
61. Castano Ortiz Eder 4.5
62. Otalora Pacheco Carlos Eduardo 4.5
63. Fonseca Pinto Carlos Arturo 4.5
64. Dominguez Rincon Miller 4.0
65. Hernandez Fonseca Maria Paula 4.0
66. Valencia Gantiva Cristian 4.0
67. Ocampo Cristina 4.0
68. Ramirez Mariana 4.0
69. Viveros Erica Johana 3.5
70. Lopez Gonzalez Carlos Andres 3.5
71. Gomez Vasquez Laura Sofia 3.5
72. Moncada Correa Sara 3.5
73. Ospina Santiago 3.5
74. Cardoso Jaidy Marcela 3.5
75. Arboleda Orozco Juan M 3.5
76. Castano Saray 3.5
77. Varela Maria de los Angeles 3.5
78. Castaneda Jhon David 3.0
79. Flores Rafael Omar 3.0
80. Rozo Claudia Magally 3.0
81. Zapata Olga Maria 3.0
82. Sarmiento Leidy Carolina 3.0
83. Lopez Cardona Diego 3.0
84. Gomez Rondon Samuel 2.5
85. Velasco Porras Luz Mariela 2.5
86. Pena Alcides 2.5
87. Henao Ortiz Carolina 2.0
88. Argumedo Salas Luis Carlos 2.0
89. Vargas Diana Paola 1.5
90. Maldonado Salas Jesus D 1.5
91. Mena Yamil Octavio 1.0
92. Dabraccio Guillermo 0.5
93. Largo Chaparro Sofia Alejandra 0.0

Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Henry P. R. (2410F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 7.5 Martin M. R. (2435F)
Miguel M. (2377F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Alejandro M. (2285F)
Carlos G. S. J. (2315F) 6.5 1:0 6.0 Alexander M. J. (2393F)
Alb V. Q. E. (2433F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Felipe S. S. (2399F)
Edison M. G. J. (2343F) 6.0 1:0 6.5 Sebastian H. J. (2292F)
Andres H. C. (2300F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Ramiro D. (2242F)
Alejandro R. P. (2303F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Santiago A. P. (2217F)
Ingris R. (2228F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Melissa C. G. (2233F)
David B. J. (2336F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Rafael M. (2289F)
Dario R. B. (2182F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 F E. M. A. (2315F)
Gabriel C. C. J. (2286F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Alejandro C. (1982F)
Camilo T. J. (2289F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Andres H. B. (2076F)
Mauricio A. A. (2079F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Fernando L. J. (2184F)
Irene F. V. B. (2214F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Angela F. V. (2104F)
Martha M. (2125F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Astrid C. C. J. (2172F)
Guillermo B. L. (2246F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 David O. J. (2111F)
Johann E. (2298F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Marcial T. C. J. (2076F)
Enmanuel S. (2082F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Farid L. N. (1799F)
Ernesto A. C. (2184F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Alejandro P. (2102F)
Jairo C. J. (2290F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Camilo A. A. J. (2206F)
Santiago Q. G. (2246F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Dario P. (2022F)
Agustin N. (2066F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Junior G. P. R. (2133F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Angel S. M. (2113F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Alexander R. A. P. (2194F)
Carlos Z. J. (2097F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Daniel A. C. (2005F)
Miguel C. J. (1971F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Miller D. R. (2070F)
Elizabeht T. C. (1942F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Paula H. F. M. (2018F)
Orlando R. J. (2090F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Hernan A. C. (2001F)
Arturo F. P. C. (2051F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Sebastian H. M. J. (2310F)
Jackeline S. (2056F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Johana V. E. (1841F)
Andres T. R. Y. (2071F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Eder C. O. (2067F)
Diego V. R. J. (1904F) 3.5 1:0 2.5 Samuel G. R. (1477F)
Javier G. (1875F) 3.5 1:0 1.5 D M. S. J. (0)
Omar F. R. (1443F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Cristian V. G. (1995F)
Maria Z. O. (1723F) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Carolina S. L. (1734F)
Mariana R. (1527F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Valentina A. H. (1963F)
M A. O. J. (2104F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Angel T. M. (1731F)
Angeles V. M. D. L. (1821F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Cristina O. (1712F)
Andres L. G. C. (1771F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Eduardo O. P. C. (2167F)
Marcela C. J. (1847F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Patricia C. N. (2060F)
Carlos A. S. L. (1545F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Santiago O. (1667F)
Mariela V. P. L. (1686F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Saray C. (1536F)
Paola V. D. (1720F) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Sara M. C. (1601F)
Carolina H. O. (1835F) 2.0 0F:1F 2.0 Magally R. C. (1722F)
Table White player Black player
.
Panesso Rivera H.
0.5:0.5
Martinez Romero M.
.
Mosquera M.
0.5:0.5
Mateus A.
.
Guerrero Sierra J.
1:0
Morales J.
.
Valderrama Quiceno E.
0.5:0.5
Sanchez S.
.
Munoz Galvez J.
1:0
Herrera J.
.
Hernandez C.
1:0
Dominguez R.
.
Rios Parra A.
1:0
Avila Pavas S.
.
Rivera I.
1:0
Castrillon Gomez M.
.
Becerra J.
0.5:0.5
Mendoza R.
.
Ramirez B.
1:0
Escobar Medina A.
.
Cardoso Cardoso J.
1:0
Cardenas A.
.
Torres J.
1:0
Henao B.
.
Arango A.
1:0
Lora J.
.
Franco Valencia B.
0.5:0.5
Franco Valencia A.
.
Mateus M.
1:0
Chirivi C J.
.
Blandon L.
1:0
Ojeda J.
.
Echavarria J.
1:0
Torres Cueto J.
.
Silva E.
1:0
Londono N.
.
Aponte Castillo E.
0.5:0.5
Pardo A.
.
Cifuentes J.
0:1
Arango Arenas J.
.
Quinones Garcia S.
1:0
Pena D.
.
Nieto A.
1:0
Gonzalez Parejo R.
.
Soto M.
0:1
Ruiz Aguilar P.
.
Zapata J.
0.5:0.5
Agudelo C.
.
Cadavid J.
1:0
Dominguez Rincon M.
.
Toro Castaneda E.
1:0
Hernandez Fonseca M.
.
Ramirez J.
0:1
Agudelo C.
.
Fonseca Pinto C.
0.5:0.5
Hernandez Montes J.
.
Salcedo J.
1:0
Viveros E.
.
Torres Rojas Y.
0.5:0.5
Castano Ortiz E.
.
Velez Rueda J.
1:0
Gomez Rondon S.
.
Garces J.
1:0
Maldonado Salas J.
.
Flores R.
0.5:0.5
Valencia Gantiva C.
.
Zapata O.
1:0
Sarmiento L.
.
Ramirez M.
0:1
Argote Heredia V.
.
Arboleda Orozco J.
0:1
Toro M.
.
Varela M.
0.5:0.5
Ocampo C.
.
Lopez Gonzalez C.
0:1
Otalora Pacheco C.
.
Cardoso J.
0:1
Castro N.
.
Argumedo Salas L.
0.5:0.5
Ospina S.
.
Velasco Porras L.
0:1
Castano S.
.
Vargas D.
0:1
Moncada Correa S.
.
Henao Ortiz C.
0F:1F
Rozo C.

Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Martinez Romero Martin 2435F
Valderrama Quiceno Esteban Alb 2433F
Panesso Rivera Henry 2410F
Sanchez Sebastian Felipe 2399F
Morales Jhon Alexander 2393F
Mosquera Miguel 2377F
Munoz Galvez Jhon Edison 2343F
Becerra Juan David 2336F
Escobar Medina Andres F 2315F
Guerrero Sierra Juan Carlos 2315F
Hernandez Montes Jhon Sebastian 2310F
Rios Parra Alejandro 2303F
Hernandez Cristian Andres 2300F
Echavarria Johann 2298F
Herrera Juan Sebastian 2292F
Cifuentes John Jairo 2290F
Mendoza Rafael 2289F
Torres Juan Camilo 2289F
Cardoso Cardoso Jose Gabriel 2286F
Mateus Alejandro 2285F
Blandon Luis Guillermo 2246F
Quinones Garcia Santiago 2246F
Dominguez Ramiro 2242F
Castaneda Jhon David 2234F
Castrillon Gomez Melissa 2233F
Rivera Ingris 2228F
Avila Pavas Santiago 2217F
Franco Valencia Beatriz Irene 2214F
Arango Arenas Juan Camilo 2206F
Ruiz Aguilar Pablo Alexander 2194F
Aponte Castillo Ernesto 2184F
Lora Joel Fernando 2184F
Ramirez Benjamin Dario 2182F
Chirivi C Jenny Astrid 2172F
Otalora Pacheco Carlos Eduardo 2167F
Gonzalez Parejo Ramon Junior 2133F
Mateus Martha 2125F
Soto Miguel Angel 2113F
Ojeda Jesus David 2111F
Arboleda Orozco Juan M 2104F
Franco Valencia Angela 2104F
Pardo Alejandro 2102F
Zapata Juan Carlos 2097F
Ramirez Jaime Orlando 2090F
Silva Enmanuel 2082F
Arango Andres Mauricio 2079F
Henao Bernardo Andres 2076F
Torres Cueto Jesus Marcial 2076F
Torres Rojas Yuber Andres 2071F
Dominguez Rincon Miller 2070F
Castano Ortiz Eder 2067F
Nieto Agustin 2066F
Castro Natalia Patricia 2060F
Salcedo Jackeline 2056F
Fonseca Pinto Carlos Arturo 2051F
Lopez Cardona Diego 2025F
Pena Dario 2022F
Hernandez Fonseca Maria Paula 2018F
Agudelo Carlos Daniel 2005F
Agudelo Carlos Hernan 2001F
Valencia Gantiva Cristian 1995F
Cardenas Alejandro 1982F
Cadavid Juan Miguel 1971F
Argote Heredia Valentina 1963F
Mena Yamil Octavio 1954F
Toro Castaneda Elizabeht 1942F
Velez Rueda Juan Diego 1904F
Garces Javier 1875F
Cardoso Jaidy Marcela 1847F
Viveros Erica Johana 1841F
Henao Ortiz Carolina 1835F
Varela Maria de los Angeles 1821F
Londono Neider Farid 1799F
Lopez Gonzalez Carlos Andres 1771F
Pena Alcides 1767F
Sarmiento Leidy Carolina 1734F
Toro Miguel Angel 1731F
Zapata Olga Maria 1723F
Rozo Claudia Magally 1722F
Vargas Diana Paola 1720F
Ocampo Cristina 1712F
Velasco Porras Luz Mariela 1686F
Ospina Santiago 1667F
Dabraccio Guillermo 1639F
Gomez Vasquez Laura Sofia 1639F
Moncada Correa Sara 1601F
Argumedo Salas Luis Carlos 1545F
Castano Saray 1536F
Ramirez Mariana 1527F
Gomez Rondon Samuel 1477F
Flores Rafael Omar 1443F
Largo Chaparro Sofia Alejandra 1438F
Maldonado Salas Jesus D 0

Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia

Export

Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.