Mircea Radulescu Memorial 2018 - B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Mircea Radulescu Memorial 2018 - B
2018-03-10
2018-03-11
Romania
Cluj-Napoca
Mezey M.

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Mircea Radulescu Memorial 2018 - B

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-11
Position Name Score
1. Walker Eduard-Calin 5.0
2. Tamas Alexandru-Marius 5.0
3. Todorut Ovidiu-Stefan 5.0
4. Dumitru Sorin 5.0
5. Randriamahazomanana Tahiry Henri 5.0
6. Pop Andrei-Nicolae 4.5
7. Mihincau Marinel-Doru 4.0
8. Budeer Hadi 4.0
9. Pataki Dragos-Ioan 4.0
10. Albu Camelia 4.0
11. Trif Stefan 4.0
12. Pop Alexandru G. 4.0
13. Andreica Ovidiu-Tiberiu 4.0
14. Ivancescu Bogdan-Andrei 4.0
15. Cioraneanu Cristian-Marian 4.0
16. Lazar Dan-Ioan 3.5
17. Constantin Constantin 3.5
18. Bran Horatiu 3.5
19. Vaida Alexandru-Mihail 3.5
20. Maresanu Mina-Andrei 3.5
21. Manciu Andrada-Vladiana 3.5
22. Sopon David-Paul 3.5
23. Caraba Viorel-Ioan 3.0
24. Herlea Ioan 3.0
25. Sandea Iancu-Ioan 3.0
26. Bindea Robert Alexandru 3.0
27. Bujor Yasmine 3.0
28. Amariei Matei-Stefan 3.0
29. Bothaza Manuel 3.0
30. Mincu Cornel 3.0
31. Revnic Radu-Andrei 3.0
32. Strajan Andrei-Mihai 3.0
33. Serban Stefan 3.0
34. Sandor Denis-Raul 3.0
35. Gligor Horia-Teodor 3.0
36. Morar Maria-Magdalena 3.0
37. Luchian Diana-Maria 3.0
38. Gabor Tudor-Ilie 2.5
39. Vasiu Hannah 2.5
40. Chira Mara-Alexia 2.5
41. Incze-Bufnea Eduard 2.5
42. Haragis Andrei-Lucian 2.5
43. Bobos Anamaria 2.5
44. Carstea Luca 2.0
45. Luca Vlad-Andrei 2.0
46. Teodorescu Alexandra-Mihaela 2.0
47. Kezdi Daniel 2.0
48. Timbuc Rares-Ioan 2.0
49. Blajan Emma-Anthea 2.0
50. Ferentiu Mara-Ioana 2.0
51. Teodorescu Ovidiu-Daniel 2.0
52. Covaciu Emanuela-Magdalena 2.0
53. Popescu-Roman David 2.0
54. Horvath-Szombathy Vilmos 2.0
55. Sipos Sony Laurentiu 2.0
56. Campean-Sarosi Andrea-Isabela 1.5
57. Vasies Sonia-Maria 1.0
58. Berinde Diana-Maria 1.0
59. Teodorescu Alexandru-Mihai 0.5
60. Campean Alex-Emanuel 0.0
61. Bunea Alexandru-Mihai 0.0
62. Rotar Sara-Elena 0.0

Mircea Radulescu Memorial 2018 - B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexandru-Marius T. (1588F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Ovidiu-Stefan T. (1590F)
Eduard-Calin W. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Camelia A. (1363F)
Sorin D. (1417F) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Diana-Maria L. (1274F)
Marinel-Doru M. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Constantin C. (1402F)
Dragos-Ioan P. (1340F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Stefan T. (1440F)
Cristian-Marian C. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Laurentiu S. S. (1313F)
Dan-Ioan L. (1449F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Henri R. T. (1500F)
Horia-Teodor G. (1287F) 3.0 0:1 2.5 David-Paul S. (1358F)
Horatiu B. (1323F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Alexandru-Mihail V. (1231F)
Mina-Andrei M. (1376F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Andrei-Nicolae P. (1282F)
Andrada-Vladiana M. (1068F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Tudor-Ilie G. (1052F)
Viorel-Ioan C. (1526F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Andrei-Lucian H. (0)
Ioan H. (1392F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Hadi B. (1072F)
Iancu-Ioan S. (1273F) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Maria-Magdalena M. (1500F)
Alexandru B. R. (1265F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ovidiu-Tiberiu A. (1407F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yasmine B. (1009F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 G. P. A. (1335F)
Manuel B. (1184F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Vlad-Andrei L. (0)
Radu-Andrei R. (1145F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Luca C. (0)
Andrei-Mihai S. (1072F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Rares-Ioan T. (0)
Stefan S. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Andrea-Isabela C. (0)
Denis-Raul S. (1127F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 David P. (0)
Hannah V. (1229F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Bogdan-Andrei I. (1248F)
Eduard I. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Mara-Alexia C. (1136F)
Alexandra-Mihaela T. (1069F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Cornel M. (1261F)
Daniel K. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.5 Anamaria B. (1200F)
Emma-Anthea B. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Alex-Emanuel C. (0)
Vilmos H. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Matei-Stefan A. (1247F)
Emanuela-Magdalena C. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Sara-Elena R. (0)
Ovidiu-Daniel T. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Sonia-Maria V. (0)
Diana-Maria B. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Mara-Ioana F. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Tamas A. 0.5:0.5 Todorut O.
. Walker E. 1:0 Albu C.
. Dumitru S. 1:0 Luchian D.
. Mihincau M. 0.5:0.5 Constantin C.
. Pataki D. 0.5:0.5 Trif S.
. Cioraneanu C. 1:0 Sipos S.
. Lazar D. 0:1 Randriamahazomanana T.
. Gligor H. 0:1 Sopon D.
. Bran H. 0.5:0.5 Vaida A.
. Maresanu M. 0:1 Pop A.
. Manciu A. 1:0 Gabor T.
. Caraba V. 1:0 Haragis A.
. Herlea I. 0:1 Budeer H.
. Sandea I. 0:1 Morar M.
. Bindea R. 0:1 Andreica O.
. Bujor Y. 0:1 Pop A.
. Bothaza M. 1:0 Luca V.
. Revnic R. 1:0 Carstea L.
. Strajan A. 1:0 Timbuc R.
. Serban S. 1:0 Campean-Sarosi A.
. Sandor D. 1:0 Popescu-Roman D.
. Vasiu H. 0:1 Ivancescu B.
. Incze-Bufnea E. 0.5:0.5 Chira M.
. Teodorescu A. 0:1 Mincu C.
. Kezdi D. 0:1 Bobos A.
. Blajan E. 1:0 Campean A.
. Horvath-Szombathy V. 0:1 Amariei M.
. Covaciu E. 1:0 Rotar S.
. Teodorescu O. 1:0 Vasies S.
. Berinde D. 0:1 Ferentiu M.

Mircea Radulescu Memorial 2018 - B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Todorut Ovidiu-Stefan 1590F
Tamas Alexandru-Marius 1588F
Caraba Viorel-Ioan 1526F
Morar Maria-Magdalena 1500F
Randriamahazomanana Tahiry Henri 1500F
Lazar Dan-Ioan 1449F
Trif Stefan 1440F
Dumitru Sorin 1417F
Andreica Ovidiu-Tiberiu 1407F
Constantin Constantin 1402F
Herlea Ioan 1392F
Maresanu Mina-Andrei 1376F
Albu Camelia 1363F
Sopon David-Paul 1358F
Pataki Dragos-Ioan 1340F
Pop Alexandru G. 1335F
Bran Horatiu 1323F
Sipos Sony Laurentiu 1313F
Gligor Horia-Teodor 1287F
Pop Andrei-Nicolae 1282F
Luchian Diana-Maria 1274F
Sandea Iancu-Ioan 1273F
Bindea Robert Alexandru 1265F
Mincu Cornel 1261F
Ivancescu Bogdan-Andrei 1248F
Amariei Matei-Stefan 1247F
Vaida Alexandru-Mihail 1231F
Vasiu Hannah 1229F
Bobos Anamaria 1200F
Bothaza Manuel 1184F
Revnic Radu-Andrei 1145F
Chira Mara-Alexia 1136F
Sandor Denis-Raul 1127F
Budeer Hadi 1072F
Strajan Andrei-Mihai 1072F
Teodorescu Alexandra-Mihaela 1069F
Manciu Andrada-Vladiana 1068F
Gabor Tudor-Ilie 1052F
Bujor Yasmine 1009F
Berinde Diana-Maria 0
Blajan Emma-Anthea 0
Bunea Alexandru-Mihai 0
Campean Alex-Emanuel 0
Campean-Sarosi Andrea-Isabela 0
Carstea Luca 0
Cioraneanu Cristian-Marian 0
Covaciu Emanuela-Magdalena 0
Ferentiu Mara-Ioana 0
Haragis Andrei-Lucian 0
Horvath-Szombathy Vilmos 0
Incze-Bufnea Eduard 0
Kezdi Daniel 0
Luca Vlad-Andrei 0
Mihincau Marinel-Doru 0
Popescu-Roman David 0
Rotar Sara-Elena 0
Serban Stefan 0
Teodorescu Alexandru-Mihai 0
Teodorescu Ovidiu-Daniel 0
Timbuc Rares-Ioan 0
Vasies Sonia-Maria 0
Walker Eduard-Calin 0

Mircea Radulescu Memorial 2018 - B

Export

Mircea Radulescu Memorial 2018 - B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Mircea Radulescu Memorial 2018 - B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.