Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series II: C-Tournament

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series II: C-Tournament
2018-02-17
2018-02-17
Estonia
Tallinn

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series II: C-Tournament

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-17
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Olde Grete 7.0
2. Tonso Liina 6.0
3. Andreeva Olga 5.0
4. Luik Ott-Robert 5.0
5. Olde Karl Erik 4.5
6. Raag Ardi 4.5
7. Sild Marta Pauliine 4.5
8. Tonso Hannes 4.0
9. Tonisson Trent Asso 4.0
10. Tomson Mikk 4.0
11. Levchenko Marina 4.0
12. Kuznetsova Valeria 4.0
13. Savinov Matvei 3.5
14. Hirvi Katarina 3.5
15. Raudvali Anders 3.0
16. Provodin Aleksandr 3.0
17. Snitsarenko Igor 3.0
18. Kang Paul 3.0
19. Kalju Edvard 3.0
20. Sade Carolina 2.5
21. Joerand Jenna 2.5
22. Lainevool Mirko 2.0
23. Beda Pjotor 2.0
24. Basarab Mark 2.0
25. Peegel Henrik 1.0
26. Loiv Markus 0.5
27. Lillemaa Henry 0.0

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series II: C-Tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Liina T. (1795F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Erik O. K. (1402F)
Ardi R. (1523F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Katarina H. (1105F)
Asso T. T. (1355F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Ott-Robert L. (1288F)
Mikk T. (1322F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Aleksandr P. (0)
Marina L. (1318F) 4.0 0:1 6.0 Grete O. (1852F)
Hannes T. (1307F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Anders R. (0)
Valeria K. (1096F) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Jenna J. (1047F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Edvard K. (1266F) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Paul K. (0)
Matvei S. (1336F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Olga A. (0)
Igor S. (1432F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Pauliine S. M. (1402F)
Pjotor B. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Henry L. (0)
Mirko L. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Henrik P. (0)
Carolina S. (1077F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Markus L. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Tonso L.
1:0
Olde K.
.
Raag A.
1:0
Hirvi K.
.
Tonisson T.
0:1
Luik O.
.
Tomson M.
1:0
Provodin A.
.
Levchenko M.
0:1
Olde G.
.
Tonso H.
1:0
Raudvali A.
.
Kuznetsova V.
1:0
Joerand J.
.
Kalju E.
1:0
Kang P.
.
Savinov M.
0:1
Andreeva O.
.
Snitsarenko I.
0:1
Sild M.
.
Beda P.
1:0
Lillemaa H.
.
Lainevool M.
1:0
Peegel H.
.
Sade C.
0.5:0.5
Loiv M.

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series II: C-Tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Olde Grete 1852F
Tonso Liina 1795F
Raag Ardi 1523F
Snitsarenko Igor 1432F
Olde Karl Erik 1402F
Sild Marta Pauliine 1402F
Tonisson Trent Asso 1355F
Savinov Matvei 1336F
Tomson Mikk 1322F
Levchenko Marina 1318F
Tonso Hannes 1307F
Luik Ott-Robert 1288F
Kalju Edvard 1266F
Hirvi Katarina 1105F
Kuznetsova Valeria 1096F
Sade Carolina 1077F
Joerand Jenna 1047F
Andreeva Olga 0
Basarab Mark 0
Beda Pjotor 0
Kang Paul 0
Lainevool Mirko 0
Lillemaa Henry 0
Loiv Markus 0
Peegel Henrik 0
Provodin Aleksandr 0
Raudvali Anders 0

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series II: C-Tournament

Export

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series II: C-Tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series II: C-Tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.