Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series II: B-Tournament

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series II: B-Tournament
2018-02-17
2018-02-17
Estonia
Tallinn

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series II: B-Tournament

Rank

Date of round: 2018-02-17
Position Name Score
1.
Blokhin Sofia
7.0
2.
Dukov Vladimir
5.5
3.
Slavinski Nikita
5.5
4.
Savustyan Arseniy
5.0
5.
Andreeva Olga
5.0
6.
Kaldmaa Janis
5.0
7.
Kull Tormi
5.0
8.
Mertins Ostap
5.0
9.
Taro Marko
5.0
10.
Nazarov Vladislav
5.0
11.
Dudakov Andrei
4.5
12.
Maesalu Oliver
4.5
13.
Anis Dinara
4.5
14.
Hudilainen Mihhail
4.0
15.
Pronin Arseni
4.0
16.
Bushujeva Jelizaveta
4.0
17.
Aedla Mariel
4.0
18.
Saue Karl Elias
4.0
19.
Haapsal Maria Ioanna
4.0
20.
Kozlov Valeri
4.0
21.
Jogi Henry
4.0
22.
Aleksejev Artjom
4.0
23.
Pallum Rasmus
4.0
24.
Shadrina Eva
4.0
25.
Schneider Uku
3.5
26.
Kidron Alfred
3.0
27.
Oigus Kristjan
3.0
28.
Orlova Darya
3.0
29.
Mellikov Miikael
3.0
30.
Mihhailov Artur
3.0
31.
Kivi Akira
3.0
32.
Bivrov Timur
3.0
33.
Molotov Ian
3.0
34.
Pepeliaev Andrei
3.0
35.
Veski Uku Rudolf
3.0
36.
Tsurakov Sergei
3.0
37.
Pljusnin Fjodor
3.0
38.
Vichterstein Andri
2.5
39.
Maapalu Ralf
2.5
40.
Lugantsev Anton
2.0
41.
Liiv Karmen
2.0
42.
Kuzmina Oleksandra
2.0
43.
Pepeliaev Artem
2.0
44.
Suhhanov Egor
2.0
45.
Ovtshinnikov Roman
2.0
46.
Klais Markus
1.0
47.
Talu Hella-Lee
1.0
48.
Rychagov Anton
0.0
49.
Kulaots Sade
0.0
50.
Pimashin Pavel
0.0


Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series II: B-Tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimir D. (1292) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Eva S. (1068)
Nikita S. (0) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Olga A. (0)
Vladislav N. (1398) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Tormi K. (1175)
Ostap M. (0) 5.0 0:1 6.0 Sofia B. (1440)
Marko T. (1210) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Jelizaveta B. (1050)
Dinara A. (1066) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Uku S. (1139)
Arseni P. (1057) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Janis K. (0)
Artjom A. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Arseniy S. (0)
Mihhail H. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Kristjan O. (0)
Mariel A. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Ian M. (0)
Elias S. K. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Rudolf V. U. (0)
Ioanna H. M. (1051) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Oliver M. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Valeri K. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Darya O. (0)
Rasmus P. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Andri V. (0)
Alfred K. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Henry J. (1204)
Artur M. (1022) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Andrei D. (1077)
Akira K. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Artem P. (0)
Miikael M. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Oleksandra K. (0)
Timur B. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Hella-Lee T. (0)
Ralf M. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Sergei T. (0)
Egor S. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Fjodor P. (0)
Anton L. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Andrei P. (0)
Markus K. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Karmen L. (0)
Sade K. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Roman O. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Dukov V.
1:0
Shadrina E.
.
Slavinski N.
1:0
Andreeva O.
.
Nazarov V.
0.5:0.5
Kull T.
.
Mertins O.
0:1
Blokhin S.
.
Taro M.
1:0
Bushujeva J.
.
Anis D.
1:0
Schneider U.
.
Pronin A.
0:1
Kaldmaa J.
.
Aleksejev A.
0:1
Savustyan A.
.
Hudilainen M.
1:0
Oigus K.
.
Aedla M.
1:0
Molotov I.
.
Saue K.
1:0
Veski U.
.
Haapsal M.
0:1
Maesalu O.
.
Kozlov V.
1:0
Orlova D.
.
Pallum R.
1:0
Vichterstein A.
.
Kidron A.
0:1
Jogi H.
.
Mihhailov A.
0:1
Dudakov A.
.
Kivi A.
1:0
Pepeliaev A.
.
Mellikov M.
1:0
Kuzmina O.
.
Bivrov T.
1:0
Talu H.
.
Maapalu R.
0:1
Tsurakov S.
.
Suhhanov E.
0:1
Pljusnin F.
.
Lugantsev A.
0:1
Pepeliaev A.
.
Klais M.
0:1
Liiv K.
.
Kulaots S.
0:1
Ovtshinnikov R.

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series II: B-Tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Blokhin Sofia
1440F
Nazarov Vladislav
1398F
Dukov Vladimir
1292F
Rychagov Anton
1216F
Taro Marko
1210F
Jogi Henry
1204F
Kull Tormi
1175F
Schneider Uku
1139F
Dudakov Andrei
1077F
Shadrina Eva
1068F
Anis Dinara
1066F
Pronin Arseni
1057F
Haapsal Maria Ioanna
1051F
Bushujeva Jelizaveta
1050F
Mihhailov Artur
1022F
Aedla Mariel
0
Aleksejev Artjom
0
Andreeva Olga
0
Bivrov Timur
0
Hudilainen Mihhail
0
Kaldmaa Janis
0
Kidron Alfred
0
Kivi Akira
0
Klais Markus
0
Kozlov Valeri
0
Kulaots Sade
0
Kuzmina Oleksandra
0
Liiv Karmen
0
Lugantsev Anton
0
Maapalu Ralf
0
Maesalu Oliver
0
Mellikov Miikael
0
Mertins Ostap
0
Molotov Ian
0
Oigus Kristjan
0
Orlova Darya
0
Ovtshinnikov Roman
0
Pallum Rasmus
0
Pepeliaev Andrei
0
Pepeliaev Artem
0
Pimashin Pavel
0
Pljusnin Fjodor
0
Saue Karl Elias
0
Savustyan Arseniy
0
Slavinski Nikita
0
Suhhanov Egor
0
Talu Hella-Lee
0
Tsurakov Sergei
0
Veski Uku Rudolf
0
Vichterstein Andri
0

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series II: B-Tournament

Export

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series II: B-Tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series II: B-Tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.