Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Valladolid

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Valladolid
2018-02-22
2018-02-25
Mexico
Mazatlan, Sinaloa

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Valladolid

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-25
Position Name Score
1. Obregon Rivero Juan Carlos 6.0
2. Espinosa Veloz Ermes 6.0
3. Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo 5.5
4. Blanco Fernandez Alvaro 5.5
5. Fernandez Cardoso Alexey 5.5
6. Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 5.0
7. Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto 5.0
8. Hernandez Andres Gustavo 5.0
9. Cofre Archibold Nestor 5.0
10. Velarde Ramirez Hiram 5.0
11. Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar 5.0
12. Martin Del Campo C. Roberto 5.0
13. Ruiz Sanchez Orlen 4.5
14. Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 4.5
15. Hernandez Moya Yuleisy 4.5
16. Corrales Jimenez Zenia 4.5
17. Miranda Mesa Elier 4.5
18. Hawer Hernandez Insel Cha 4.0
19. Fernandez Hernandez Arturo A. 4.0
20. Galaviz Medina Sion Radam 4.0
21. Della Morte Pablo 4.0
22. Gonzalez Amezquita Gustav 4.0
23. Gutierrez Perez Fabian 4.0
24. Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 3.5
25. Fortanelli Rios Juan Manuel 3.5
26. Fernandez Rivero Karla July 3.5
27. Lozoya Burgueno Arturo 3.5
28. Corona Monraz Ramiro 3.5
29. Espinoza Villanueva Rodrig 3.5
30. Avila Fraire Ameyalli 3.5
31. Ibarra Ramirez Saul 3.5
32. Lopez Gonzalez Abel Fabian 3.5
33. Medina Calderon Victor Manuel 3.5
34. Martha Palafox Jaime Lionel 3.5
35. Santiago Flores Gerardo 3.5
36. Garcia Quiroz Omar Alejandro 3.5
37. Felix Soto Alfredo 3.5
38. Lamadrid Figueroa Hector 3.5
39. Flores Irurso Paul Josue 3.0
40. Castro Villasenor Hector 3.0
41. Rodriguez Rivera Pedro 3.0
42. Hernandez Virgen Alfonso 3.0
43. Baeza Patricio 3.0
44. Quiroga Jaquez Angel Ivan 3.0
45. Quiroga Garza Juan Manuel 3.0
46. Rodriguez Acevedo Carlos F 3.0
47. Otamendi Munoz Gilberto 3.0
48. Avila Moreno Julio Salvador 3.0
49. Ponce Gamez Jesus 2.5
50. Salazar Acosta Rolando 2.5
51. Espana Gonzalez Jaime 2.5
52. Gomez Ramos Jesus Roberto 2.5
53. Bustamante Orta Jorge 2.5
54. Lopez Montiel Hernan 2.5
55. Aguilar Monsivais Victor Emmanu 2.5
56. Gonzalez Juarez Jonathan 2.0
57. Mares Arellano Juan Antoni 2.0
58. Herrera Amador Julio Cesar 2.0
59. De Dios Suarez Diego Anas 2.0
60. Sainz Aguirre Ignacio 2.0
61. Padilla Garcia Cecilia Xasive 2.0
62. Urias Beltran Jairo Jonas 2.0
63. Avila Moreno Jesus 1.5
64. Ibarra Avila David 1.5
65. Beltran Medina Jorge 1.0
66. Perez Avendano Paul Omar 1.0
67. Solorio Valderrama Noe 1.0
68. Salazar Sanchez Jose Fermin 1.0
69. Ramirez Toledo Ayleen Maribel 1.0
70. Hernandez Regalado Luis 0.5
71. Gonzalez Blanco Angelo Rodolfo 0.5
72. Miranda Rodriguez Tania 0.0

Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Valladolid

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Carlos O. R. J. (2507F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Hiram V. R. (2002F)
Reynaldo O. S. I. (2543F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Ermes E. V. (2520F)
Alvaro B. F. (2278F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Yuleisy H. M. (2220F)
Carlos G. Z. J. (2531F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Zenia C. J. (2178F)
Ernesto G. G. C. (2511F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 A. F. H. A. (2316F)
Gustavo H. A. (2141F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Fabian L. G. A. (2343F)
Nestor C. A. (2332F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Alexey F. C. (2431F)
Orlen R. S. (2391F) 3.5 1F:0F 3.0 Gilberto O. M. (1892F)
Guillermo D. A. (2341F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Alejandra G. R. (2018F)
Elier M. M. (2441F) 3.5 1:0 2.5 Emmanu A. M. V. (2020F)
Radam G. M. S. (2236F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Roberto M. D. C. C. (2357F)
Pedro R. R. (2217F) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Oscar P. G. R. (2320F)
Arturo L. B. (2031F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Lionel M. P. J. (1904F)
July F. R. K. (2000F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Cha H. H. I. (2062F)
Ramiro C. M. (2004F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Alfredo F. S. (1932F)
F R. A. C. (2164F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 David I. A. (0)
Rodrig E. V. (1900F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Alejandro G. Q. O. (1954F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Saul I. R. (1985F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Fabian G. P. (2233F)
Manuel M. C. V. (1942F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Rolando S. A. (1804F)
Manuel Q. G. J. (1981F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Pablo D. M. (2327F)
Gerardo S. F. (1921F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Antoni M. A. J. (1955F)
Ivan Q. J. A. (1914F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Ameyalli A. F. (2014F)
Jorge B. O. (2149F) 2.5 0F:1F 2.0 Salvador A. M. J. (1921F)
Jonas U. B. J. (0) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Gustav G. A. (2083F)
Patricio B. (1771F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Alfonso H. V. (1958F)
Jesus P. G. (1963F) 2.5 0F:1F 2.5 Manuel F. R. J. (1823F)
Ignacio S. A. (1958F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Xasive P. G. C. (1807F)
Roberto G. R. J. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Hector L. F. (1933F)
Jesus A. M. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Jaime E. G. (1817F)
Jonathan G. J. (1902F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Josue F. I. P. (1669F)
Anas D. D. S. D. (1651F) 2.0 0:1 1.5 Hernan L. M. (1923F)
Maribel R. T. A. (1552F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Hector C. V. (1848F)
Noe S. V. (1966F) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Jorge B. M. (1996F)
Rodolfo G. B. A. (0) 0.5 0:1 1.0 Cesar H. A. J. (1791F)
Table White player Black player
. Obregon Rivero J. 1:0 Velarde Ramirez H.
. Ortiz Suarez I. 0.5:0.5 Espinosa Veloz E.
. Blanco Fernandez A. 1:0 Hernandez Moya Y.
. Gonzalez Zamora J. 1:0 Corrales Jimenez Z.
. Gomez Garrido C. 1:0 Fernandez Hernandez A.
. Hernandez Andres G. 1:0 Lopez Gonzalez A.
. Cofre Archibold N. 0.5:0.5 Fernandez Cardoso A.
. Ruiz Sanchez O. 1F:0F Otamendi Munoz G.
. Dominguez Aguilar G. 1:0 Guerrero Rodriguez A.
. Miranda Mesa E. 1:0 Aguilar Monsivais V.
. Galaviz Medina S. 0:1 Martin Del Campo C. R.
. Rodriguez Rivera P. 0:1 Perez Garcia R.
. Lozoya Burgueno A. 0.5:0.5 Martha Palafox J.
. Fernandez Rivero K. 0:1 Hawer Hernandez I.
. Corona Monraz R. 0.5:0.5 Felix Soto A.
. Rodriguez A. 1:0 Ibarra Avila D.
. Espinoza V. 0.5:0.5 Garcia Quiroz O.
. Ibarra Ramirez S. 0:1 Gutierrez Perez F.
. Medina Calderon V. 1:0 Salazar Acosta R.
. Quiroga Garza J. 0:1 Della Morte P.
. Santiago Flores G. 1:0 Mares A.
. Quiroga Jaquez A. 0.5:0.5 Avila Fraire A.
. Bustamante Orta J. 0F:1F Avila Moreno J.
. Urias Beltran J. 0:1 Gonzalez Amezquita G.
. Baeza P. 0.5:0.5 Hernandez Virgen A.
. Ponce Gamez J. 0F:1F Fortanelli Rios J.
. Sainz Aguirre I. 0.5:0.5 Padilla Garcia C.
. Gomez Ramos J. 0:1 Lamadrid Figueroa H.
. Avila M. 0.5:0.5 Espana Gonzalez J.
. Gonzalez J. 0:1 Flores Irurso P.
. De Dios Suarez D. 0:1 Lopez Montiel H.
. Ramirez Toledo A. 0:1 Castro Villasenor H.
. Solorio Valderrama N. 1:0 Beltran Medina J.
. Gonzalez B. 0:1 Herrera Amador J.

Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Valladolid

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo 2543F
Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2531F
Espinosa Veloz Ermes 2520F
Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto 2511F
Obregon Rivero Juan Carlos 2507F
Miranda Mesa Elier 2441F
Fernandez Cardoso Alexey 2431F
Ruiz Sanchez Orlen 2391F
Martin Del Campo C. Roberto 2357F
Lopez Gonzalez Abel Fabian 2343F
Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2341F
Cofre Archibold Nestor 2332F
Della Morte Pablo 2327F
Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar 2320F
Fernandez Hernandez Arturo A. 2316F
Blanco Fernandez Alvaro 2278F
Galaviz Medina Sion Radam 2236F
Gutierrez Perez Fabian 2233F
Hernandez Moya Yuleisy 2220F
Rodriguez Rivera Pedro 2217F
Miranda Rodriguez Tania 2210F
Corrales Jimenez Zenia 2178F
Rodriguez Acevedo Carlos F 2164F
Perez Avendano Paul Omar 2154F
Bustamante Orta Jorge 2149F
Hernandez Andres Gustavo 2141F
Gonzalez Amezquita Gustav 2083F
Hawer Hernandez Insel Cha 2062F
Lozoya Burgueno Arturo 2031F
Aguilar Monsivais Victor Emmanu 2020F
Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2018F
Avila Fraire Ameyalli 2014F
Corona Monraz Ramiro 2004F
Velarde Ramirez Hiram 2002F
Fernandez Rivero Karla July 2000F
Beltran Medina Jorge 1996F
Ibarra Ramirez Saul 1985F
Quiroga Garza Juan Manuel 1981F
Solorio Valderrama Noe 1966F
Ponce Gamez Jesus 1963F
Hernandez Virgen Alfonso 1958F
Sainz Aguirre Ignacio 1958F
Mares Arellano Juan Antoni 1955F
Garcia Quiroz Omar Alejandro 1954F
Medina Calderon Victor Manuel 1942F
Lamadrid Figueroa Hector 1933F
Felix Soto Alfredo 1932F
Lopez Montiel Hernan 1923F
Avila Moreno Julio Salvador 1921F
Salazar Sanchez Jose Fermin 1921F
Santiago Flores Gerardo 1921F
Quiroga Jaquez Angel Ivan 1914F
Martha Palafox Jaime Lionel 1904F
Gonzalez Juarez Jonathan 1902F
Espinoza Villanueva Rodrig 1900F
Otamendi Munoz Gilberto 1892F
Castro Villasenor Hector 1848F
Fortanelli Rios Juan Manuel 1823F
Espana Gonzalez Jaime 1817F
Padilla Garcia Cecilia Xasive 1807F
Salazar Acosta Rolando 1804F
Herrera Amador Julio Cesar 1791F
Baeza Patricio 1771F
Flores Irurso Paul Josue 1669F
De Dios Suarez Diego Anas 1651F
Ramirez Toledo Ayleen Maribel 1552F
Avila Moreno Jesus 0
Gomez Ramos Jesus Roberto 0
Gonzalez Blanco Angelo Rodolfo 0
Hernandez Regalado Luis 0
Ibarra Avila David 0
Urias Beltran Jairo Jonas 0

Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Valladolid

Export

Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Valladolid

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Valladolid

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.