II Rapid Cup of President_2018-A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

II Rapid Cup of President_2018-A
2018-02-25
2018-02-25
Russia
Nizhniy Novgorod

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

II Rapid Cup of President_2018-A

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-25
Position Name Score
1. Yatzenko Anton 8.0
2. Golovin Leonid 8.0
3. Goltsev Dmitry 7.0
4. Sakulo Denis 6.0
5. Rychagov Alexander 6.0
6. Skvortsov Andrei 6.0
7. Sazanov Nikolai 6.0
8. Gudkov Alexander 6.0
9. Kulik Artur 5.5
10. Lazarev Anatoly 5.5
11. Zhukov Maksim 5.5
12. Korchagina Alena 5.5
13. Losev Vasily 5.0
14. Shendrik Zhanna 5.0
15. Lebedev Sergey A. 5.0
16. Belitzky Dmitri G 5.0
17. Vlasov Vladislav 5.0
18. Lisin Egor 5.0
19. Sazanov Nikolay E 5.0
20. Senin Sergey 5.0
21. Yanin Pavel 5.0
22. Goltsev Evgeny 4.5
23. Korolev Sergey E. 4.5
24. Shuvalov Sergey 4.5
25. Vifleemskaia Svetlana 4.5
26. Erastov Semen 4.5
27. Teterin Sergey 4.5
28. Akulov Alexandr 4.5
29. Ermolaev Ivan 4.0
30. Obrezchikov Mikhail 4.0
31. Kovynev Sergey 4.0
32. Berglezov Mikhail 4.0
33. Isaev Yuri 4.0
34. Bedertdinov Rinat 3.5
35. Maslennikov Pavel 3.5
36. Platonychev Aleksandr 3.0
37. Shigin Anatoly 3.0
38. Timoshenko K. 3.0
39. Verba Pavel 3.0
40. Shkrebko Mikhail 2.5
41. Rakov Anatoly 2.5
42. Platonova Lubov 2.5
43. Petukhov Vladimir 2.5
44. Kultin Sergey 2.5
45. Fedorychev Alexey 2.0
46. Zyryanov Konstantin 2.0
47. Shilnikov Igor S. 0.0

II Rapid Cup of President_2018-A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dmitry G. (2255F) 6.0 1:0 5.0 Sergey S. (2154F)
Alexander R. (2210F) 6.0 0:1 7.0 Leonid G. (2412F)
Denis S. (2323F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Vasily L. (2028F)
Andrei S. (2076F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Zhanna S. (1960F)
Nikolai S. (2151F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 E S. N. (2269F)
Alena K. (2229F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Pavel Y. (2167F)
Maksim Z. (2025F) 5.5 0:1 7.0 Anton Y. (2360F)
Artur K. (2055F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Mikhail B. (0)
G B. D. (1900F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Alexander G. (2210F)
A. L. S. (2120F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ivan E. (1719F)
Vladislav V. (2134F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Sergey K. (1839F)
E. K. S. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Svetlana V. (2035F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexandr A. (1996F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Rinat B. (1850F)
Evgeny G. (2030F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Anatoly L. (2062F)
Sergey T. (1974F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Semen E. (1966F)
Yuri I. (2137F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Anatoly S. (1759F)
Mikhail O. (1880F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Konstantin Z. (1638F)
Pavel V. (0) 2.0 1F:0F 3.0 Aleksandr P. (1971F)
Mikhail S. (1506F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Pavel M. (1876F)
Lubov P. (1897F) 2.5 0:1 3.5 Sergey S. (2118F)
Anatoly R. (1957F) 2.5 0:1 4.0 Egor L. (1905F)
K. T. (1834F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Alexey F. (1716F)
S. S. I. (1749F) 0.0 0:1 1.5 Sergey K. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Goltsev D. 1:0 Senin S.
. Rychagov A. 0:1 Golovin L.
. Sakulo D. 1:0 Losev V.
. Skvortsov A. 1:0 Shendrik Z.
. Sazanov N. 1:0 Sazanov N.
. Korchagina A. 0.5:0.5 Yanin P.
. Zhukov M. 0:1 Yatzenko A.
. Kulik A. 1:0 Berglezov M.
. Belitzky D. 0:1 Gudkov A.
. Lebedev S. 1:0 Ermolaev I.
. Vlasov V. 1:0 Kovynev S.
. Korolev S. 0.5:0.5 Vifleemskaia S.
. Akulov A. 1:0 Bedertdinov R.
. Goltsev E. 0:1 Lazarev A.
. Teterin S. 0.5:0.5 Erastov S.
. Isaev Y. 1:0 Shigin A.
. Obrezchikov M. 1:0 Zyryanov K.
. Verba P. 1F:0F Platonychev A.
. Shkrebko M. 0.5:0.5 Maslennikov P.
. Platonova L. 0:1 Shuvalov S.
. Rakov A. 0:1 Lisin E.
. Timoshenko K. 0.5:0.5 Fedorychev A.
. Shilnikov I. 0:1 Kultin S.

II Rapid Cup of President_2018-A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Golovin Leonid 2412F
Yatzenko Anton 2360F
Sakulo Denis 2323F
Sazanov Nikolay E 2269F
Goltsev Dmitry 2255F
Korchagina Alena 2229F
Gudkov Alexander 2210F
Rychagov Alexander 2210F
Yanin Pavel 2167F
Senin Sergey 2154F
Sazanov Nikolai 2151F
Isaev Yuri 2137F
Vlasov Vladislav 2134F
Lebedev Sergey A. 2120F
Shuvalov Sergey 2118F
Skvortsov Andrei 2076F
Lazarev Anatoly 2062F
Kulik Artur 2055F
Vifleemskaia Svetlana 2035F
Goltsev Evgeny 2030F
Losev Vasily 2028F
Zhukov Maksim 2025F
Akulov Alexandr 1996F
Teterin Sergey 1974F
Platonychev Aleksandr 1971F
Erastov Semen 1966F
Shendrik Zhanna 1960F
Rakov Anatoly 1957F
Lisin Egor 1905F
Belitzky Dmitri G 1900F
Platonova Lubov 1897F
Obrezchikov Mikhail 1880F
Maslennikov Pavel 1876F
Bedertdinov Rinat 1850F
Kovynev Sergey 1839F
Timoshenko K. 1834F
Petukhov Vladimir 1832F
Shigin Anatoly 1759F
Shilnikov Igor S. 1749F
Ermolaev Ivan 1719F
Fedorychev Alexey 1716F
Zyryanov Konstantin 1638F
Shkrebko Mikhail 1506F
Berglezov Mikhail 0
Korolev Sergey E. 0
Kultin Sergey 0
Verba Pavel 0

II Rapid Cup of President_2018-A

Export

II Rapid Cup of President_2018-A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

II Rapid Cup of President_2018-A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.