XXXV. Aeskulap-Open

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

XXXV. Aeskulap-Open
2018-03-28
2018-03-31
Germany
Goerlitz

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

XXXV. Aeskulap-Open

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-31
Position Name Score
1. Sergeev Vladimir 5.5
2. Hoffmann Paul 5.5
3. Hertneck Gerald 5.5
4. Starostits Ilmars 5.5
5. Stachowiak Kamil 5.5
6. Dobrowolski Piotr 5.5
7. Luch Michal 5.0
8. Hartge Gedeon 5.0
9. Johansson Gunnar 5.0
10. Ivanov Mikhail M 5.0
11. Wichmann Cliff 5.0
12. Heistermann Till 5.0
13. Wierzbicki Jirawat 5.0
14. Pallas Sebastian 5.0
15. Royset Pal 5.0
16. Krivonosov Oleg 5.0
17. Dambrauskas Virginijus 5.0
18. Schulz Karsten 4.5
19. Wallgren Ulf 4.5
20. Solberg Joachim 4.5
21. Bauer Norbert 4.5
22. Milare Tyron 4.5
23. Slama Holger 4.5
24. Bjarnehag Peter 4.5
25. Proschmann Tino 4.5
26. Schunk Thomas 4.5
27. Koenig Marco, Dr. 4.5
28. Selig Rainer 4.5
29. Leipert Pieter 4.0
30. Perekhozhuk Maksym 4.0
31. Ploss Julius 4.0
32. Berthold Andreas 4.0
33. Beyer Christof 4.0
34. Noeldner Julian 4.0
35. Moeller Peter, Dr. 4.0
36. Michel Steffen 4.0
37. Maetzkow Maximilian Paul 4.0
38. Kunze Kerstin 4.0
39. Haase Pavel 4.0
40. Pankrath Benno 4.0
41. Stockmann Till 4.0
42. Silz Elisa 4.0
43. Arnhold Kerstin 4.0
44. Lorenz Joerg 4.0
45. Post Hugo 4.0
46. Schulte Felix 4.0
47. Dathe Frederick 4.0
48. Wolf Andreas 4.0
49. Dietz Kristin 4.0
50. Roehl Rainer 4.0
51. Dietz Florian 4.0
52. Liess Alexander 3.5
53. Hecht Jonas 3.5
54. Wolf Eckhard 3.5
55. Schnabel Ralf 3.5
56. Schulz Stefan 3.5
57. Fuchs Oliver 3.5
58. Roesler Christian 3.5
59. Buller Ian Joshua 3.5
60. Fritsch Andreas 3.5
61. Schroedter Axel 3.5
62. Ramlow Marcus 3.5
63. Schmidt Paul 3.5
64. Strozewski Werner 3.5
65. Brechlin Olaf 3.5
66. Heintel Fred 3.5
67. Herzog Joern 3.5
68. Hirsch Tilo 3.5
69. Moewisch Dave 3.5
70. Hassemeier Mika 3.5
71. Flemming Peggy 3.0
72. Leipold Harald 3.0
73. Schletter Felix 3.0
74. Wunderlich Matthias 3.0
75. von Keyserlingk Chanda 3.0
76. Schaefer Viktor 3.0
77. Seibt Artur 3.0
78. Hecht Uwe 3.0
79. Roensch Georg 3.0
80. Strassburg Robin Leonard 3.0
81. Huelse Max 3.0
82. Mezykowska Emilia 3.0
83. Grund Erwin 3.0
84. Heinrichsen Peter 3.0
85. Buschmann Tim 3.0
86. Kruschwitz Tom 3.0
87. Schulz Jannis 3.0
88. Neuber Pascal 3.0
89. Troemer Felix 3.0
90. Schmekel Florian 3.0
91. Schulz Maximilian 2.5
92. Huelse Hagen 2.5
93. Schmieder Kerstin 2.5
94. Karlsson Kjell 2.5
95. Khanbekyan Areg 2.5
96. Barna Mandy 2.5
97. Morgenstern Tobias 2.5
98. Wuersig Mathias 2.5
99. Roehr Oliver 2.5
100. Menzel Chris 2.5
101. Pikalow Michael 2.0
102. Bress Aaron 2.0
103. Arndt Nino 2.0
104. Gutewort Paul Emil 2.0
105. Schulemann Gero 2.0
106. Fritsch Lea 2.0
107. Cejda Cecilia 2.0
108. Krakow Andreas 2.0
109. Dietz Klaus-Detlef 2.0
110. Khanbekyan Mikayel 2.0
111. Back Goran 2.0
112. Kageler Anton Paul 2.0
113. Beyer Clemens 1.5
114. Uhryn Mateusz 1.0
115. Uhryn Lukasz 1.0
116. Heinrich Volker 0.5
117. Odoy Leane 0.0
118. Fendselau Dietmar 0.0

XXXV. Aeskulap-Open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ilmars S. (2441F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Gerald H. (2488F)
Kamil S. (2440F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Paul H. (2371F)
Vladimir S. (2417F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Joachim S. (2301F)
Michal L. (2398F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Gunnar J. (2201F)
M I. M. (2356F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Dr. M. P. (2076F)
Cliff W. (2306F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Benno P. (1952F)
Till H. (2188F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Christof B. (1971F)
Jirawat W. (2125F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Till S. (1773F)
Pal R. (2281F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Piotr D. (2421F)
Oleg K. (2413F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Rainer R. (2091F)
Ulf W. (2102F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Karsten S. (2253F)
Norbert B. (2032F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Paul M. M. (2185F)
Tyron M. (1916F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Marcus R. (2113F)
Peter B. (2097F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Axel S. (1994F)
Tino P. (2052F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Paul S. (0)
Thomas S. (2169F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Holger S. (1903F)
Steffen M. (2132F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Julian N. (1899F)
Kerstin K. (2082F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Sebastian P. (2317F)
Pavel H. (2120F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Virginijus D. (2318F)
Elisa S. (1998F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Jannis S. (1666F)
Kerstin A. (2030F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Felix T. (1662F)
Hugo P. (1963F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Andreas B. (2123F)
Felix S. (2026F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Gedeon H. (2147F)
Kristin D. (1652F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Viktor S. (1897F)
Florian D. (2070F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Artur S. (1762F)
Maksym P. (1985F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Joerg L. (2128F)
Joshua B. I. (1691F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Rainer S. (2085F)
Olaf B. (1867F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Dr. K. M. (2038F)
Werner S. (1800F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Stefan S. (1909F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andreas F. (2085F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Alexander L. (1769F)
Christian R. (1881F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Andreas W. (2029F)
Mika H. (1763F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Ralf S. (2246F)
Dave M. (1814F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Eckhard W. (1965F)
Tilo H. (1900F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Mandy B. (1753F)
Joern H. (1834F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Kerstin S. (1688F)
Fred H. (1957F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Jonas H. (1577F)
Pascal N. (1708F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Frederick D. (1868F)
Tom K. (1798F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Lea F. (1495F)
Peter H. (1774F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Tim B. (0)
Emilia M. (1260F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Julius P. (1845F)
Max H. (1685F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Pieter L. (1741F)
Uwe H. (1767F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Emil G. P. (1533F)
Chanda V. K. (1712F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Matthias W. (1839F)
Harald L. (1851F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Leonard S. R. (1684F)
Peggy F. (1639F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Andreas K. (1839F)
Chris M. (1721F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Oliver F. (1854F)
Oliver R. (1857F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Hagen H. (1654F)
Mathias W. (1814F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Maximilian S. (1617F)
Areg K. (1583F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Tobias M. (1750F)
Kjell K. (1667F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Clemens B. (1370F)
Gero S. (1682F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Erwin G. (2015F)
Nino A. (1748F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Felix S. (0)
Michael P. (1505F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Klaus-Detlef D. (1817F)
Paul K. A. (1395F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Georg R. (1795F)
Mikayel K. (1684F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Mateusz U. (1154F)
Lukasz U. (1066F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Cecilia C. (1654F)
Dietmar F. (1519F) 0.0 0F:1F 1.0 Goran B. (1452F)
Table White player Black player
. Starostits I. 0.5:0.5 Hertneck G.
. Stachowiak K. 0.5:0.5 Hoffmann P.
. Sergeev V. 1:0 Solberg J.
. Luch M. 0.5:0.5 Johansson G.
. Ivanov M. 1:0 Moeller P.
. Wichmann C. 1:0 Pankrath B.
. Heistermann T. 1:0 Beyer C.
. Wierzbicki J. 1:0 Stockmann T.
. Royset P. 0.5:0.5 Dobrowolski P.
. Krivonosov O. 1:0 Roehl R.
. Wallgren U. 0.5:0.5 Schulz K.
. Bauer N. 0.5:0.5 Maetzkow M.
. Milare T. 1:0 Ramlow M.
. Bjarnehag P. 1:0 Schroedter A.
. Proschmann T. 1:0 Schmidt P.
. Schunk T. 0.5:0.5 Slama H.
. Michel S. 0.5:0.5 Noeldner J.
. Kunze K. 0:1 Pallas S.
. Haase P. 0:1 Dambrauskas V.
. Silz E. 1:0 Schulz J.
. Arnhold K. 1:0 Troemer F.
. Post H. 0.5:0.5 Berthold A.
. Schulte F. 0:1 Hartge G.
. Dietz K. 1:0 Schaefer V.
. Dietz F. 1:0 Seibt A.
. Perekhozhuk M. 0.5:0.5 Lorenz J.
. Buller I. 0:1 Selig R.
. Brechlin O. 0:1 Koenig M.
. Strozewski W. 0.5:0.5 Schulz S.
. Fritsch A. 0.5:0.5 Liess A.
. Roesler C. 0:1 Wolf A.
. Hassemeier M. 0.5:0.5 Schnabel R.
. Moewisch D. 0.5:0.5 Wolf E.
. Hirsch T. 1:0 Barna M.
. Herzog J. 1:0 Schmieder K.
. Heintel F. 0.5:0.5 Hecht J.
. Neuber P. 0:1 Dathe F.
. Kruschwitz T. 1:0 Fritsch L.
. Heinrichsen P. 0.5:0.5 Buschmann T.
. Mezykowska E. 0:1 Ploss J.
. Huelse M. 0:1 Leipert P.
. Hecht U. 1:0 Gutewort P.
. von Keyserlingk C. 0.5:0.5 Wunderlich M.
. Leipold H. 0.5:0.5 Strassburg R.
. Flemming P. 1:0 Krakow A.
. Menzel C. 0:1 Fuchs O.
. Roehr O. 0.5:0.5 Huelse H.
. Wuersig M. 0.5:0.5 Schulz M.
. Khanbekyan A. 0.5:0.5 Morgenstern T.
. Karlsson K. 1:0 Beyer C.
. Schulemann G. 0:1 Grund E.
. Arndt N. 0:1 Schletter F.
. Pikalow M. 0.5:0.5 Dietz K.
. Kageler A. 0:1 Roensch G.
. Khanbekyan M. 1:0 Uhryn M.
. Uhryn L. 0:1 Cejda C.
. Fendselau D. 0F:1F Back G.

XXXV. Aeskulap-Open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Hertneck Gerald 2488F
Starostits Ilmars 2441F
Stachowiak Kamil 2440F
Dobrowolski Piotr 2421F
Sergeev Vladimir 2417F
Krivonosov Oleg 2413F
Luch Michal 2398F
Hoffmann Paul 2371F
Ivanov Mikhail M 2356F
Dambrauskas Virginijus 2318F
Pallas Sebastian 2317F
Wichmann Cliff 2306F
Solberg Joachim 2301F
Royset Pal 2281F
Schulz Karsten 2253F
Schnabel Ralf 2246F
Johansson Gunnar 2201F
Heistermann Till 2188F
Maetzkow Maximilian Paul 2185F
Schunk Thomas 2169F
Hartge Gedeon 2147F
Michel Steffen 2132F
Lorenz Joerg 2128F
Wierzbicki Jirawat 2125F
Berthold Andreas 2123F
Haase Pavel 2120F
Ramlow Marcus 2113F
Schmekel Florian 2102F
Wallgren Ulf 2102F
Bjarnehag Peter 2097F
Roehl Rainer 2091F
Fritsch Andreas 2085F
Selig Rainer 2085F
Kunze Kerstin 2082F
Moeller Peter, Dr. 2076F
Dietz Florian 2070F
Proschmann Tino 2052F
Koenig Marco, Dr. 2038F
Bauer Norbert 2032F
Arnhold Kerstin 2030F
Wolf Andreas 2029F
Schulte Felix 2026F
Grund Erwin 2015F
Silz Elisa 1998F
Schroedter Axel 1994F
Perekhozhuk Maksym 1985F
Beyer Christof 1971F
Wolf Eckhard 1965F
Post Hugo 1963F
Heintel Fred 1957F
Pankrath Benno 1952F
Milare Tyron 1916F
Schulz Stefan 1909F
Slama Holger 1903F
Hirsch Tilo 1900F
Noeldner Julian 1899F
Schaefer Viktor 1897F
Roesler Christian 1881F
Dathe Frederick 1868F
Brechlin Olaf 1867F
Roehr Oliver 1857F
Fuchs Oliver 1854F
Leipold Harald 1851F
Ploss Julius 1845F
Krakow Andreas 1839F
Wunderlich Matthias 1839F
Herzog Joern 1834F
Dietz Klaus-Detlef 1817F
Moewisch Dave 1814F
Wuersig Mathias 1814F
Strozewski Werner 1800F
Kruschwitz Tom 1798F
Roensch Georg 1795F
Heinrichsen Peter 1774F
Stockmann Till 1773F
Liess Alexander 1769F
Hecht Uwe 1767F
Hassemeier Mika 1763F
Seibt Artur 1762F
Barna Mandy 1753F
Morgenstern Tobias 1750F
Arndt Nino 1748F
Bress Aaron 1742F
Leipert Pieter 1741F
Menzel Chris 1721F
von Keyserlingk Chanda 1712F
Neuber Pascal 1708F
Buller Ian Joshua 1691F
Schmieder Kerstin 1688F
Huelse Max 1685F
Khanbekyan Mikayel 1684F
Strassburg Robin Leonard 1684F
Schulemann Gero 1682F
Karlsson Kjell 1667F
Schulz Jannis 1666F
Troemer Felix 1662F
Cejda Cecilia 1654F
Huelse Hagen 1654F
Dietz Kristin 1652F
Heinrich Volker 1640F
Flemming Peggy 1639F
Schulz Maximilian 1617F
Khanbekyan Areg 1583F
Hecht Jonas 1577F
Odoy Leane 1576F
Gutewort Paul Emil 1533F
Fendselau Dietmar 1519F
Pikalow Michael 1505F
Fritsch Lea 1495F
Back Goran 1452F
Kageler Anton Paul 1395F
Beyer Clemens 1370F
Mezykowska Emilia 1260F
Uhryn Mateusz 1154F
Uhryn Lukasz 1066F
Buschmann Tim 0
Schletter Felix 0
Schmidt Paul 0

XXXV. Aeskulap-Open

Export

XXXV. Aeskulap-Open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

XXXV. Aeskulap-Open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.