Haspa-Schachpokal 2018 (rapid)

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Haspa-Schachpokal 2018 (rapid)
2018-05-12
2018-05-12
Germany
Bargteheide

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Haspa-Schachpokal 2018 (rapid)

Rank

Date of round : 2018-05-12
Position Name Score
1. Schroeder Jan-Christian 7.5
2. Feuerstack Aljoscha 7.5
3. Schneider Ilja 7.0
4. Svane Rasmus 7.0
5. Sebastian Dirk 6.5
6. Priebe Jan 6.5
7. Krause Jonah 6.5
8. Uksini Bardhyl 6.5
9. Epishin Vladimir 6.5
10. Halkias Stelios 6.5
11. Souleidis Georgios 6.0
12. Kopylov Michael 6.0
13. Genov Petar 6.0
14. Rogozenco Dorian 6.0
15. Sawatzki Frank 6.0
16. Buchenau Frank 6.0
17. Voigt Martin 6.0
18. Wolter Michael 6.0
19. Pajeken Jakob Leon 6.0
20. Hebbinghaus Holger 5.5
21. Trisic Aleksandar 5.5
22. Kopylov Daniel 5.5
23. Harder Clemens 5.5
24. Schwarz Frank 5.5
25. Borgmeyer Max 5.5
26. Svane Frederik 5.5
27. Woelk Tom-Frederic 5.5
28. Kololli Martin 5.0
29. Krause Benedict 5.0
30. Kneip Jakob 5.0
31. Pfreundt Jakob 5.0
32. Colbow Collin 5.0
33. Kahlert Thomas 5.0
34. Rostalski Walter 5.0
35. Oganessjan Artur 5.0
36. Brandt Carina 5.0
37. Kroell Stefan 5.0
38. Staak Riccardo 5.0
39. Melde Christian 5.0
40. Schellhorn Wolfgang 5.0
41. Arndt Magnus 5.0
42. Kemeny Matthias 5.0
43. Atri Jamshid 5.0
44. Becker Thomas 5.0
45. Cronjaeger Bernd, Dr. 5.0
46. Peterwitz Klaus 4.5
47. Kock Stefan 4.5
48. Eisheh Jens-Tarek 4.5
49. Budzyn Matthias 4.5
50. Kotyk Michael 4.5
51. Guenther Emil 4.5
52. Gremmel Jonas Simon 4.5
53. Farokhi Keyvan 4.5
54. Ahlers Knut 4.0
55. Rosin Thomas 4.0
56. Nagy Lukas 4.0
57. Grimm Uwe 4.0
58. Nodorp Dieter 4.0
59. Valtr Tomas 4.0
60. Khachatryan Taron 4.0
61. Bruemmel Arend 4.0
62. Lehmann Erwin 4.0
63. Emami Madjid 4.0
64. Rogozenco Teodora 4.0
65. Limbach Torsten 4.0
66. Janzen Lars 4.0
67. Hoelzel Gerhard 4.0
68. Bornholdt Joa Max 4.0
69. Kropp Leon 4.0
70. Peters Malte 4.0
71. Kracht Helmut 4.0
72. Raedisch Peter 4.0
73. Sharma Rishi 4.0
74. Popist Florian 3.5
75. Tatliak Stefan 3.5
76. Kurbangulov Viktor 3.5
77. Lalla Karol 3.5
78. Zippert Georg 3.0
79. Albers Andreas 3.0
80. Silini Jalel 3.0
81. Summers Jan 3.0
82. Cassens Erhard 3.0
83. Mundt Alexandra 3.0
84. Kaeding Bernd 3.0
85. Kipke Mark 3.0
86. Ketelsen Herbert 3.0
87. Sommer Frank 2.5
88. Rehder Andrea 2.5
89. Schwerdtfeger Wolfgang 2.5
90. Beisswenger Marc 2.5
91. Howe Dietrich 2.0
92. Peters Jenna Maria Lara 2.0
93. Porth Hartmut 1.0
94. Harting-Maas Daniel 0.5
95. Wierse Gorden 0.0

Haspa-Schachpokal 2018 (rapid)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jan-Christian S. (2555F) 6.5 1:0 6.0 Dorian R. (2495F)
Rasmus S. (2587F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Michael K. (2421F)
Vladimir E. (2551F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Dirk S. (2443F)
Stelios H. (2571F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Aljoscha F. (2443F)
Jonah K. (2337F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Martin K. (2316F)
Georgios S. (2410F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Ilja S. (2513F)
Frank S. (2392F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Collin C. (2162F)
Martin V. (2312F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Jakob K. (2109F)
Michael W. (2201F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Benedict K. (2458F)
Leon P. J. (2152F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Carina B. (2048F)
Holger H. (2248F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Bardhyl U. (2319F)
Aleksandar T. (2346F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Artur O. (2078F)
Daniel K. (2306F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Jan P. (2285F)
Max B. (2206F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Frank S. (2231F)
Tom-Frederic W. (2191F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Matthias B. (2108F)
Thomas K. (2191F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Madjid E. (1999F)
Walter R. (2230F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Petar G. (2435F)
Stefan K. (1758F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Frank B. (2261F)
Riccardo S. (2126F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Christian M. (1994F)
Wolfgang S. (2138F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Dr. C. B. (1815F)
Matthias K. (1967F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Dieter N. (2075F)
Jamshid A. (1991F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Arend B. (2129F)
Stefan K. (2116F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Frederik S. (2234F)
Jens-Tarek E. (1947F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Clemens H. (2176F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Michael K. (2007F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Malte P. (1345F)
Emil G. (1606F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Florian P. (1847F)
Simon G. J. (1882F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Klaus P. (2083F)
Keyvan F. (1844F) 3.5 1:0 BYE ()
Thomas R. (1992F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Jakob P. (2385F)
Lukas N. (1665F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Helmut K. (1995F)
Uwe G. (2042F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Karol L. (1580F)
Tomas V. (1944F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Magnus A. (2109F)
Taron K. (1743F) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Wolfgang S. (1774F)
Teodora R. (2087F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Thomas B. (1940F)
Torsten L. (1960F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Leon K. (0)
Lars J. (1996F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Jalel S. (1679F)
Gerhard H. (1797F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Alexandra M. (1629F)
Max B. J. (1681F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Erwin L. (2015F)
Rishi S. (1765F) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
Stefan T. (1710F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Andrea R. (1719F)
Viktor K. (1856F) 2.5 1F:0F 2.5 Marc B. (2012F)
Andreas A. (1912F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Knut A. (1672F)
Jan S. (1728F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Frank S. (1581F)
Erhard C. (1874F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Peter R. (1620F)
Georg Z. (1867F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Dietrich H. (1469F)
Herbert K. (1617F) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
Mark K. (1527F) 2.0 1:0 0.5 Daniel H. (1308F)
Lara P. J. M. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Bernd K. (1600F)
Table White player Black player
. Schroeder J. 1:0 Rogozenco D.
. Svane R. 1:0 Kopylov M.
. Epishin V. 0.5:0.5 Sebastian D.
. Halkias S. 0.5:0.5 Feuerstack A.
. Krause J. 1:0 Kololli M.
. Souleidis G. 0:1 Schneider I.
. Sawatzki F. 1:0 Colbow C.
. Voigt M. 1:0 Kneip J.
. Wolter M. 1:0 Krause B.
. Pajeken J. 1:0 Brandt C.
. Hebbinghaus H. 0:1 Uksini B.
. Trisic A. 1:0 Oganessjan A.
. Kopylov D. 0:1 Priebe J.
. Borgmeyer M. 0.5:0.5 Schwarz F.
. Woelk T. 1:0 Budzyn M.
. Kahlert T. 1:0 Emami M.
. Rostalski W. 0:1 Genov P.
. Kroell S. 0:1 Buchenau F.
. Staak R. 0.5:0.5 Melde C.
. Schellhorn W. 0.5:0.5 Cronjaeger B.
. Kemeny M. 1:0 Nodorp D.
. Atri J. 1:0 Bruemmel A.
. Kock S. 0:1 Svane F.
. Eisheh J. 0:1 Harder C.
. Kotyk M. 1:0 Peters M.
. Guenther E. 1:0 Popist F.
. Gremmel J. 0.5:0.5 Peterwitz K.
. Farokhi K. 1:0 BYE
. Rosin T. 0:1 Pfreundt J.
. Nagy L. 0.5:0.5 Kracht H.
. Grimm U. 1:0 Lalla K.
. Valtr T. 0:1 Arndt M.
. Khachatryan T. 1:0 Schwerdtfeger W.
. Rogozenco T. 0:1 Becker T.
. Limbach T. 0.5:0.5 Kropp L.
. Janzen L. 1:0 Silini J.
. Hoelzel G. 1:0 Mundt A.
. Bornholdt J. 0.5:0.5 Lehmann E.
. Sharma R. 1:0 BYE
. Tatliak S. 1:0 Rehder A.
. Kurbangulov V. 1F:0F Beisswenger M.
. Albers A. 0:1 Ahlers K.
. Summers J. 1:0 Sommer F.
. Cassens E. 0:1 Raedisch P.
. Zippert G. 1:0 Howe D.
. Ketelsen H. 1:0 BYE
. Kipke M. 1:0 Harting-Maas D.
. Peters J. 0:1 Kaeding B.

Haspa-Schachpokal 2018 (rapid)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Svane Rasmus 2587F
Halkias Stelios 2571F
Schroeder Jan-Christian 2555F
Epishin Vladimir 2551F
Schneider Ilja 2513F
Rogozenco Dorian 2495F
Krause Benedict 2458F
Feuerstack Aljoscha 2443F
Sebastian Dirk 2443F
Genov Petar 2435F
Kopylov Michael 2421F
Souleidis Georgios 2410F
Sawatzki Frank 2392F
Pfreundt Jakob 2385F
Trisic Aleksandar 2346F
Krause Jonah 2337F
Uksini Bardhyl 2319F
Kololli Martin 2316F
Voigt Martin 2312F
Kopylov Daniel 2306F
Priebe Jan 2285F
Buchenau Frank 2261F
Hebbinghaus Holger 2248F
Svane Frederik 2234F
Schwarz Frank 2231F
Rostalski Walter 2230F
Borgmeyer Max 2206F
Wolter Michael 2201F
Kahlert Thomas 2191F
Woelk Tom-Frederic 2191F
Harder Clemens 2176F
Colbow Collin 2162F
Pajeken Jakob Leon 2152F
Schellhorn Wolfgang 2138F
Bruemmel Arend 2129F
Staak Riccardo 2126F
Kock Stefan 2116F
Porth Hartmut 2115F
Arndt Magnus 2109F
Kneip Jakob 2109F
Budzyn Matthias 2108F
Rogozenco Teodora 2087F
Peterwitz Klaus 2083F
Oganessjan Artur 2078F
Nodorp Dieter 2075F
Brandt Carina 2048F
Grimm Uwe 2042F
Lehmann Erwin 2015F
Beisswenger Marc 2012F
Kotyk Michael 2007F
Emami Madjid 1999F
Janzen Lars 1996F
Kracht Helmut 1995F
Melde Christian 1994F
Rosin Thomas 1992F
Atri Jamshid 1991F
Kemeny Matthias 1967F
Limbach Torsten 1960F
Eisheh Jens-Tarek 1947F
Valtr Tomas 1944F
Becker Thomas 1940F
Albers Andreas 1912F
Gremmel Jonas Simon 1882F
Cassens Erhard 1874F
Zippert Georg 1867F
Kurbangulov Viktor 1856F
Popist Florian 1847F
Farokhi Keyvan 1844F
Cronjaeger Bernd, Dr. 1815F
Hoelzel Gerhard 1797F
Schwerdtfeger Wolfgang 1774F
Sharma Rishi 1765F
Kroell Stefan 1758F
Khachatryan Taron 1743F
Summers Jan 1728F
Rehder Andrea 1719F
Tatliak Stefan 1710F
Bornholdt Joa Max 1681F
Silini Jalel 1679F
Ahlers Knut 1672F
Nagy Lukas 1665F
Mundt Alexandra 1629F
Raedisch Peter 1620F
Ketelsen Herbert 1617F
Guenther Emil 1606F
Kaeding Bernd 1600F
Sommer Frank 1581F
Lalla Karol 1580F
Kipke Mark 1527F
Howe Dietrich 1469F
Peters Malte 1345F
Harting-Maas Daniel 1308F
Kropp Leon 0
Peters Jenna Maria Lara 0
Wierse Gorden 0

Haspa-Schachpokal 2018 (rapid)

Export

Haspa-Schachpokal 2018 (rapid)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Haspa-Schachpokal 2018 (rapid)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.