Haspa-Schachpokal 2018 (rapid)

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Haspa-Schachpokal 2018 (rapid)
2018-05-12
2018-05-12
Germany
Bargteheide

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Haspa-Schachpokal 2018 (rapid)

Rank

Date of round: 2018-05-12
Position Name Score
1.
Schroeder Jan-Christian
7.5
2.
Feuerstack Aljoscha
7.5
3.
Schneider Ilja
7.0
4.
Svane Rasmus
7.0
5.
Sebastian Dirk
6.5
6.
Priebe Jan
6.5
7.
Krause Jonah
6.5
8.
Uksini Bardhyl
6.5
9.
Epishin Vladimir
6.5
10.
Halkias Stelios
6.5
11.
Souleidis Georgios
6.0
12.
Kopylov Michael
6.0
13.
Genov Petar
6.0
14.
Rogozenco Dorian
6.0
15.
Sawatzki Frank
6.0
16.
Buchenau Frank
6.0
17.
Voigt Martin
6.0
18.
Wolter Michael
6.0
19.
Pajeken Jakob Leon
6.0
20.
Hebbinghaus Holger
5.5
21.
Trisic Aleksandar
5.5
22.
Kopylov Daniel
5.5
23.
Harder Clemens
5.5
24.
Schwarz Frank
5.5
25.
Borgmeyer Max
5.5
26.
Svane Frederik
5.5
27.
Woelk Tom-Frederic
5.5
28.
Kololli Martin
5.0
29.
Krause Benedict
5.0
30.
Kneip Jakob
5.0
31.
Pfreundt Jakob
5.0
32.
Colbow Collin
5.0
33.
Kahlert Thomas
5.0
34.
Rostalski Walter
5.0
35.
Oganessjan Artur
5.0
36.
Brandt Carina
5.0
37.
Kroell Stefan
5.0
38.
Staak Riccardo
5.0
39.
Melde Christian
5.0
40.
Schellhorn Wolfgang
5.0
41.
Arndt Magnus
5.0
42.
Kemeny Matthias
5.0
43.
Atri Jamshid
5.0
44.
Becker Thomas
5.0
45.
Cronjaeger Bernd, Dr.
5.0
46.
Peterwitz Klaus
4.5
47.
Kock Stefan
4.5
48.
Eisheh Jens-Tarek
4.5
49.
Budzyn Matthias
4.5
50.
Kotyk Michael
4.5
51.
Guenther Emil
4.5
52.
Gremmel Jonas Simon
4.5
53.
Farokhi Keyvan
4.5
54.
Ahlers Knut
4.0
55.
Rosin Thomas
4.0
56.
Nagy Lukas
4.0
57.
Grimm Uwe
4.0
58.
Nodorp Dieter
4.0
59.
Valtr Tomas
4.0
60.
Khachatryan Taron
4.0
61.
Bruemmel Arend
4.0
62.
Lehmann Erwin
4.0
63.
Emami Madjid
4.0
64.
Rogozenco Teodora
4.0
65.
Limbach Torsten
4.0
66.
Janzen Lars
4.0
67.
Hoelzel Gerhard
4.0
68.
Bornholdt Joa Max
4.0
69.
Kropp Leon
4.0
70.
Peters Malte
4.0
71.
Kracht Helmut
4.0
72.
Raedisch Peter
4.0
73.
Sharma Rishi
4.0
74.
Popist Florian
3.5
75.
Tatliak Stefan
3.5
76.
Kurbangulov Viktor
3.5
77.
Lalla Karol
3.5
78.
Zippert Georg
3.0
79.
Albers Andreas
3.0
80.
Silini Jalel
3.0
81.
Summers Jan
3.0
82.
Cassens Erhard
3.0
83.
Mundt Alexandra
3.0
84.
Kaeding Bernd
3.0
85.
Kipke Mark
3.0
86.
Ketelsen Herbert
3.0
87.
Sommer Frank
2.5
88.
Rehder Andrea
2.5
89.
Schwerdtfeger Wolfgang
2.5
90.
Beisswenger Marc
2.5
91.
Howe Dietrich
2.0
92.
Peters Jenna Maria Lara
2.0
93.
Porth Hartmut
1.0
94.
Harting-Maas Daniel
0.5
95.
Wierse Gorden
0.0


Haspa-Schachpokal 2018 (rapid)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jan-Christian S. (2555) 6.5 1:0 6.0 Dorian R. (2495)
Rasmus S. (2587) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Michael K. (2421)
Vladimir E. (2551) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Dirk S. (2443)
Stelios H. (2571) 6.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Aljoscha F. (2443)
Jonah K. (2337) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Martin K. (2316)
Georgios S. (2410) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Ilja S. (2513)
Frank S. (2392) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Collin C. (2162)
Martin V. (2312) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Jakob K. (2109)
Michael W. (2201) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Benedict K. (2458)
Leon P. J. (2152) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Carina B. (2048)
Holger H. (2248) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Bardhyl U. (2319)
Aleksandar T. (2346) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Artur O. (2078)
Daniel K. (2306) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Jan P. (2285)
Max B. (2206) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Frank S. (2231)
Tom-Frederic W. (2191) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Matthias B. (2108)
Thomas K. (2191) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Madjid E. (1999)
Walter R. (2230) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Petar G. (2435)
Stefan K. (1758) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Frank B. (2261)
Riccardo S. (2126) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Christian M. (1994)
Wolfgang S. (2138) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Dr. C. B. (1815)
Matthias K. (1967) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Dieter N. (2075)
Jamshid A. (1991) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Arend B. (2129)
Stefan K. (2116) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Frederik S. (2234)
Jens-Tarek E. (1947) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Clemens H. (2176)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Michael K. (2007) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Malte P. (1345)
Emil G. (1606) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Florian P. (1847)
Simon G. J. (1882) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Klaus P. (2083)
Keyvan F. (1844) 3.5 1:0 BYE ()
Thomas R. (1992) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Jakob P. (2385)
Lukas N. (1665) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Helmut K. (1995)
Uwe G. (2042) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Karol L. (1580)
Tomas V. (1944) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Magnus A. (2109)
Taron K. (1743) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Wolfgang S. (1774)
Teodora R. (2087) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Thomas B. (1940)
Torsten L. (1960) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Leon K. (0)
Lars J. (1996) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Jalel S. (1679)
Gerhard H. (1797) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Alexandra M. (1629)
Max B. J. (1681) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Erwin L. (2015)
Rishi S. (1765) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
Stefan T. (1710) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Andrea R. (1719)
Viktor K. (1856) 2.5 1F:0F 2.5 Marc B. (2012)
Andreas A. (1912) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Knut A. (1672)
Jan S. (1728) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Frank S. (1581)
Erhard C. (1874) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Peter R. (1620)
Georg Z. (1867) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Dietrich H. (1469)
Herbert K. (1617) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
Mark K. (1527) 2.0 1:0 0.5 Daniel H. (1308)
Lara P. J. M. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Bernd K. (1600)
Table White player Black player
.
Schroeder J.
1:0
Rogozenco D.
.
Svane R.
1:0
Kopylov M.
.
Epishin V.
0.5:0.5
Sebastian D.
.
Halkias S.
0.5:0.5
Feuerstack A.
.
Krause J.
1:0
Kololli M.
.
Souleidis G.
0:1
Schneider I.
.
Sawatzki F.
1:0
Colbow C.
.
Voigt M.
1:0
Kneip J.
.
Wolter M.
1:0
Krause B.
.
Pajeken J.
1:0
Brandt C.
.
Hebbinghaus H.
0:1
Uksini B.
.
Trisic A.
1:0
Oganessjan A.
.
Kopylov D.
0:1
Priebe J.
.
Borgmeyer M.
0.5:0.5
Schwarz F.
.
Woelk T.
1:0
Budzyn M.
.
Kahlert T.
1:0
Emami M.
.
Rostalski W.
0:1
Genov P.
.
Kroell S.
0:1
Buchenau F.
.
Staak R.
0.5:0.5
Melde C.
.
Schellhorn W.
0.5:0.5
Cronjaeger B.
.
Kemeny M.
1:0
Nodorp D.
.
Atri J.
1:0
Bruemmel A.
.
Kock S.
0:1
Svane F.
.
Eisheh J.
0:1
Harder C.
.
Kotyk M.
1:0
Peters M.
.
Guenther E.
1:0
Popist F.
.
Gremmel J.
0.5:0.5
Peterwitz K.
.
Farokhi K.
1:0 BYE
.
Rosin T.
0:1
Pfreundt J.
.
Nagy L.
0.5:0.5
Kracht H.
.
Grimm U.
1:0
Lalla K.
.
Valtr T.
0:1
Arndt M.
.
Khachatryan T.
1:0
Schwerdtfeger W.
.
Rogozenco T.
0:1
Becker T.
.
Limbach T.
0.5:0.5
Kropp L.
.
Janzen L.
1:0
Silini J.
.
Hoelzel G.
1:0
Mundt A.
.
Bornholdt J.
0.5:0.5
Lehmann E.
.
Sharma R.
1:0 BYE
.
Tatliak S.
1:0
Rehder A.
.
Kurbangulov V.
1F:0F
Beisswenger M.
.
Albers A.
0:1
Ahlers K.
.
Summers J.
1:0
Sommer F.
.
Cassens E.
0:1
Raedisch P.
.
Zippert G.
1:0
Howe D.
.
Ketelsen H.
1:0 BYE
.
Kipke M.
1:0
Harting-Maas D.
.
Peters J.
0:1
Kaeding B.

Haspa-Schachpokal 2018 (rapid)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Svane Rasmus
2587F
Halkias Stelios
2571F
Schroeder Jan-Christian
2555F
Epishin Vladimir
2551F
Schneider Ilja
2513F
Rogozenco Dorian
2495F
Krause Benedict
2458F
Feuerstack Aljoscha
2443F
Sebastian Dirk
2443F
Genov Petar
2435F
Kopylov Michael
2421F
Souleidis Georgios
2410F
Sawatzki Frank
2392F
Pfreundt Jakob
2385F
Trisic Aleksandar
2346F
Krause Jonah
2337F
Uksini Bardhyl
2319F
Kololli Martin
2316F
Voigt Martin
2312F
Kopylov Daniel
2306F
Priebe Jan
2285F
Buchenau Frank
2261F
Hebbinghaus Holger
2248F
Svane Frederik
2234F
Schwarz Frank
2231F
Rostalski Walter
2230F
Borgmeyer Max
2206F
Wolter Michael
2201F
Kahlert Thomas
2191F
Woelk Tom-Frederic
2191F
Harder Clemens
2176F
Colbow Collin
2162F
Pajeken Jakob Leon
2152F
Schellhorn Wolfgang
2138F
Bruemmel Arend
2129F
Staak Riccardo
2126F
Kock Stefan
2116F
Porth Hartmut
2115F
Arndt Magnus
2109F
Kneip Jakob
2109F
Budzyn Matthias
2108F
Rogozenco Teodora
2087F
Peterwitz Klaus
2083F
Oganessjan Artur
2078F
Nodorp Dieter
2075F
Brandt Carina
2048F
Grimm Uwe
2042F
Lehmann Erwin
2015F
Beisswenger Marc
2012F
Kotyk Michael
2007F
Emami Madjid
1999F
Janzen Lars
1996F
Kracht Helmut
1995F
Melde Christian
1994F
Rosin Thomas
1992F
Atri Jamshid
1991F
Kemeny Matthias
1967F
Limbach Torsten
1960F
Eisheh Jens-Tarek
1947F
Valtr Tomas
1944F
Becker Thomas
1940F
Albers Andreas
1912F
Gremmel Jonas Simon
1882F
Cassens Erhard
1874F
Zippert Georg
1867F
Kurbangulov Viktor
1856F
Popist Florian
1847F
Farokhi Keyvan
1844F
Cronjaeger Bernd, Dr.
1815F
Hoelzel Gerhard
1797F
Schwerdtfeger Wolfgang
1774F
Sharma Rishi
1765F
Kroell Stefan
1758F
Khachatryan Taron
1743F
Summers Jan
1728F
Rehder Andrea
1719F
Tatliak Stefan
1710F
Bornholdt Joa Max
1681F
Silini Jalel
1679F
Ahlers Knut
1672F
Nagy Lukas
1665F
Mundt Alexandra
1629F
Raedisch Peter
1620F
Ketelsen Herbert
1617F
Guenther Emil
1606F
Kaeding Bernd
1600F
Sommer Frank
1581F
Lalla Karol
1580F
Kipke Mark
1527F
Howe Dietrich
1469F
Peters Malte
1345F
Harting-Maas Daniel
1308F
Kropp Leon
0
Peters Jenna Maria Lara
0
Wierse Gorden
0

Haspa-Schachpokal 2018 (rapid)

Export

Haspa-Schachpokal 2018 (rapid)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Haspa-Schachpokal 2018 (rapid)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.