II Open Int. Sub2200 Hotel Bahia Sur

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

II Open Int. Sub2200 Hotel Bahia Sur
2018-04-06
2018-04-08
Spain
San Fernando (Cadiz)

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

II Open Int. Sub2200 Hotel Bahia Sur

Rank

Date of round: 2018-04-08
Position Name Score
1.
Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso
6.5
2.
Jimenez De La Torre Jose A.
6.0
3.
Romero Romero Sebastian
5.5
4.
Diaz Mino Pablo
5.5
5.
Chacon Perez Juan
5.5
6.
Revilla Rio Francisco
5.0
7.
Garrido Collantes Jesus Maria
5.0
8.
Sanjuan Garcia Miguel
5.0
9.
Broekman Willem
5.0
10.
Martin Macias Daniel
5.0
11.
Garrido Outon Alex
5.0
12.
Garrido Collantes Jose Manuel
5.0
13.
Roman Sanchez Jesus Maria
5.0
14.
Lopez de Turiso Jose Angel
4.5
15.
Cuellar Montes Alejandro
4.5
16.
Gentes Benito Angel
4.5
17.
Diaz Mino Daniel
4.5
18.
Caballero Foncubierta Antonio
4.5
19.
Munoz Jorva Miguel Angel
4.5
20.
Bedoya Roman Francisco
4.5
21.
Lirio Garcia Carlos
4.5
22.
Pozo Prior Jose Antonio
4.5
23.
Osuna Vega Enrique
4.0
24.
Soto Febrer Francisco Jose
4.0
25.
Alvarez Sanchez David
4.0
26.
Martin Fandino Manuel
4.0
27.
Diaz Montenegro Ignacio
4.0
28.
Vela Ignacio Jose Manuel
4.0
29.
Cortes Villa Jaime
4.0
30.
Esteban Posadilla Raul
4.0
31.
Garces Adan Jose A.
4.0
32.
Gutierrez Molina Jose Luis
4.0
33.
Ruiz-Matas Garcia Celestino
4.0
34.
Lazaro Lopez Mario
4.0
35.
Ruiz-Mateos De La Rosa Hugo
3.5
36.
Irisarri Romero Francisco Javi
3.5
37.
Lupianez Sanchez Luis
3.5
38.
Ruiz Ledo Antonio
3.5
39.
Sanchez Lopez Jesus
3.5
40.
Barrera Garcia Rocio
3.5
41.
Mc Aleenan Charles
3.5
42.
Villanueva Marquez Santiago
3.5
43.
Greco Joseph
3.5
44.
Villanueva Ruiz-Mateo J. Manuel
3.5
45.
Ariza Ariza Manuel
3.5
46.
Cuellar Rodriguez Alfonso
3.5
47.
Ramos Suria Felix
3.5
48.
Ramirez Sanchez Nicolas
3.5
49.
Herrera Mellado Luis
3.0
50.
Sevillano Leal Julio
3.0
51.
Cruces Fernandez Francisco
3.0
52.
Lirio Garcia Roberto
3.0
53.
Garcia Rodriguez Luis
3.0
54.
Suarez Garcia Alvaro
3.0
55.
Dhanwani Aditya
3.0
56.
Gonzalez Mendoza Diego
3.0
57.
Garcia Rodriguez Alvaro I
3.0
58.
Gomez Calle Jose Antonio
3.0
59.
Sanchez Lopez Carlos
3.0
60.
Tocino Rivas Maria Milagros
3.0
61.
Gonzalez Blazquez Juan Manuel
3.0
62.
Correa Roque Yanira
3.0
63.
Ferrete Rueda Juan Carlos
3.0
64.
Garcia Rodriguez Angel
3.0
65.
Lopez Garcia David
3.0
66.
Dhanwani Aryan
3.0
67.
Monge Lorenzo Manuel
3.0
68.
Gomez Miranda Pablo
3.0
69.
Rodriguez Pereira Enrique
3.0
70.
Barrera Caro Miguel Angel
3.0
71.
Ligero Marin Francisco
3.0
72.
Hernandez Gonzalez Manuel
2.5
73.
Insua Mellado Jose Luis
2.5
74.
Echague Gallego Daniel
2.5
75.
Ramirez Guillon Jose Antonio
2.5
76.
Cortes Cabrera Isabelo
2.5
77.
Gil Belizon Diego
2.5
78.
Rodriguez Gomez Jose Antonio
2.0
79.
Capote Santiago Pablo
2.0
80.
Naranjo Cobo Pedro
2.0
81.
Rodriguez Ales Daniel Jesus
2.0
82.
Nino Rodriguez Rafael
2.0
83.
Asuero Alcantara Pablo
2.0
84.
Monge Gomez Eduardo Manuel
2.0
85.
Insua Conesa Enrique
2.0
86.
Munoz Correa Ariadna
2.0
87.
Palomino Lopez Juan Carlos
2.0
88.
Lovera Escallada Rafael
2.0
89.
Insua Conesa Claudia
1.5
90.
Hartasanchez Muniz Laura
1.5
91.
Blanco Lavie Pablo
1.5
92.
Navarrete Alvarez David
1.0
93.
Mendoza Arzayus Jose Gabriel
1.0
94.
Rivero de la Corte Antonio
1.0
95.
Linares Paredes Alvaro
1.0
96.
Rivero Hartasanchez Laura Francisca
0.0
97.
Heredia Perinan Pedro
0.0
98.
Lopez Guerrero Natalia
0.0


II Open Int. Sub2200 Hotel Bahia Sur

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
A. J. D. L. T. J. (2040) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Miguel S. G. (2051)
Sebastian R. R. (2153) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Pablo D. M. (2098)
Juan C. P. (2128) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Francisco B. R. (1963)
Willem B. (1997) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Alfonso G. G. (2170)
Alex G. O. (2080) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Francisco L. M. (1677)
Manuel G. C. J. (1945) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Enrique O. V. (2109)
Francisco R. R. (2117) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Javi I. R. F. (1927)
Maria G. C. J. (1909) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Luis H. M. (2019)
Alejandro C. M. (2103) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Daniel M. M. (2090)
Antonio R. L. (1972) 3.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Angel G. B. (1853)
Antonio C. F. (1855) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Angel L. D. T. J. (2064)
Angel M. J. M. (1794) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Manuel V. I. J. (1968)
Felix R. S. (1950) 2.5 1:0 3.5 Charles M. A. (1778)
Antonio P. P. J. (1835) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Jesus S. L. (1713)
Mario L. L. (1629) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Jose S. F. F. (1797)
David A. S. (1808) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Maria R. S. J. (1985)
Francisco C. F. (1639) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Carlos S. L. (1126)
Manuel M. F. (1930) 3.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Julio S. L. (1741)
Diego G. M. (1772) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Roberto L. G. (1596)
Raul E. P. (1605) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Enrique R. P. (1651)
A. G. A. J. (1743) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Alvaro S. G. (1555)
Luis G. M. J. (1610) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Rafael L. E. (1707)
Celestino R. G. (1568) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Manuel M. L. (1633)
Milagros T. R. M. (1697) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Daniel D. M. (1846)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Manuel G. B. J. (1741) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Alfonso C. R. (1954)
Carlos F. R. J. (1771) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Nicolas R. S. (1482)
Rocio B. G. (1633) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Carlos L. G. (1813)
Joseph G. (1642) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Santiago V. M. (1448)
Manuel A. A. (1488) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Luis G. R. (1721)
Diego G. B. (1797) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Enrique I. C. (1149)
Hugo R. D. L. R. (1363) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Manuel H. G. (1606)
Angel B. C. M. (1846) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Jaime C. V. (1618)
Aditya D. (1445) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Pablo G. M. (1374)
Aryan D. (1086) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Angel G. R. (1420)
Yanira C. R. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Pablo A. A. (1363)
Manuel M. G. E. (1277) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Pablo C. S. (0)
Jesus R. A. D. (1412) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Manuel V. R. J. (1613)
Pedro N. C. (1357) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Luis L. S. (1492)
Antonio R. G. J. (1321) 2.0 0:1 1.5 Antonio R. G. J. (1585)
Isabelo C. C. (1476) 1.5 1:0 BYE ()
Carlos P. L. J. (1262) 1.0 1:0 1.5 Pablo B. L. (0)
Daniel E. G. (0) 1.5 1:0 BYE ()
Rafael N. R. (1517) 2.0 0:0 BYE ()
Pedro H. P. (0) 0.0 0:1 2.0 David L. G. (1355)
Antonio R. D. L. C. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 I G. R. A. (1245)
Ariadna M. C. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Gabriel M. A. J. (0)
Natalia L. G. (0) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Laura H. M. (0)
Alvaro L. P. (0) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Claudia I. C. (1089)
Table White player Black player
.
Jimenez De La Torre J.
1:0
Sanjuan Garcia M.
.
Romero Romero S.
0.5:0.5
Diaz Mino P.
.
Chacon Perez J.
1:0
Bedoya Roman F.
.
Broekman W.
0:1
Gonzalez Gonzalez A.
.
Garrido Outon A.
1:0
Ligero Marin F.
.
Garrido Collantes J.
1:0
Osuna Vega E.
.
Revilla Rio F.
1:0
Irisarri Romero F.
.
Garrido Collantes J.
1:0
Herrera Mellado L.
.
Cuellar Montes A.
0:1
Martin Macias D.
.
Ruiz Ledo A.
0.5:0.5
Gentes Benito A.
.
Caballero Foncubierta A.
0.5:0.5
Lopez de Turiso J.
.
Munoz Jorva M.
0.5:0.5
Vela Ignacio J.
.
Ramos Suria F.
1:0
Mc Aleenan C.
.
Pozo Prior J.
1:0
Sanchez Lopez J.
.
Lazaro Lopez M.
0.5:0.5
Soto Febrer F.
.
Alvarez Sanchez D.
0:1
Roman Sanchez J.
.
Cruces Fernandez F.
1:0
Sanchez Lopez C.
.
Martin Fandino M.
0.5:0.5
Sevillano Leal J.
.
Gonzalez Mendoza D.
1:0
Lirio Garcia R.
.
Esteban Posadilla R.
1:0
Rodriguez Pereira E.
.
Garces Adan J.
1:0
Suarez Garcia A.
.
Gutierrez Molina J.
1:0
Lovera Escallada R.
.
Ruiz-Matas Garcia C.
1:0
Monge Lorenzo M.
.
Tocino Rivas M.
0:1
Diaz Mino D.
.
Gonzalez Blazquez J.
0:1
Cuellar Rodriguez A.
.
Ferrete Rueda J.
0.5:0.5
Ramirez Sanchez N.
.
Barrera Garcia R.
0:1
Lirio Garcia C.
.
Greco J.
0.5:0.5
Villanueva Marquez S.
.
Ariza Ariza M.
0.5:0.5
Garcia Rodriguez L.
.
Gil Belizon D.
1:0
Insua Conesa E.
.
Ruiz-Mateos De La Rosa H.
1:0
Hernandez Gonzalez M.
.
Barrera Caro M.
0:1
Cortes Villa J.
.
Dhanwani A.
0.5:0.5
Gomez Miranda P.
.
Dhanwani A.
0.5:0.5
Garcia Rodriguez A.
.
Correa Roque Y.
1:0
Asuero Alcantara P.
.
Monge Gomez E.
1:0
Capote Santiago P.
.
Rodriguez Ales D.
0:1
Villanueva Ruiz-Mateo J.
.
Naranjo Cobo P.
0:1
Lupianez Sanchez L.
.
Rodriguez Gomez J.
0:1
Ramirez Guillon J.
.
Cortes Cabrera I.
1:0 BYE
.
Palomino Lopez J.
1:0
Blanco Lavie P.
.
Echague Gallego D.
1:0 BYE
.
Nino Rodriguez R.
0:0 BYE
.
Heredia Perinan P.
0:1
Lopez Garcia D.
.
Rivero de la Corte A.
0:1
Garcia Rodriguez A.
.
Munoz Correa A.
1:0
Mendoza Arzayus J.
.
Lopez Guerrero N.
0:1
Hartasanchez Muniz L.
.
Linares Paredes A.
0:1
Insua Conesa C.

II Open Int. Sub2200 Hotel Bahia Sur

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso
2170F
Romero Romero Sebastian
2153F
Chacon Perez Juan
2128F
Revilla Rio Francisco
2117F
Osuna Vega Enrique
2109F
Cuellar Montes Alejandro
2103F
Diaz Mino Pablo
2098F
Martin Macias Daniel
2090F
Garrido Outon Alex
2080F
Insua Mellado Jose Luis
2078F
Lopez de Turiso Jose Angel
2064F
Gomez Calle Jose Antonio
2059F
Sanjuan Garcia Miguel
2051F
Jimenez De La Torre Jose A.
2040F
Herrera Mellado Luis
2019F
Broekman Willem
1997F
Roman Sanchez Jesus Maria
1985F
Ruiz Ledo Antonio
1972F
Vela Ignacio Jose Manuel
1968F
Bedoya Roman Francisco
1963F
Cuellar Rodriguez Alfonso
1954F
Ramos Suria Felix
1950F
Garrido Collantes Jose Manuel
1945F
Martin Fandino Manuel
1930F
Irisarri Romero Francisco Javi
1927F
Garrido Collantes Jesus Maria
1909F
Diaz Montenegro Ignacio
1888F
Caballero Foncubierta Antonio
1855F
Gentes Benito Angel
1853F
Barrera Caro Miguel Angel
1846F
Diaz Mino Daniel
1846F
Pozo Prior Jose Antonio
1835F
Lirio Garcia Carlos
1813F
Alvarez Sanchez David
1808F
Gil Belizon Diego
1797F
Soto Febrer Francisco Jose
1797F
Munoz Jorva Miguel Angel
1794F
Mc Aleenan Charles
1778F
Gonzalez Mendoza Diego
1772F
Ferrete Rueda Juan Carlos
1771F
Garces Adan Jose A.
1743F
Gonzalez Blazquez Juan Manuel
1741F
Sevillano Leal Julio
1741F
Garcia Rodriguez Luis
1721F
Sanchez Lopez Jesus
1713F
Lovera Escallada Rafael
1707F
Tocino Rivas Maria Milagros
1697F
Ligero Marin Francisco
1677F
Rodriguez Pereira Enrique
1651F
Greco Joseph
1642F
Cruces Fernandez Francisco
1639F
Barrera Garcia Rocio
1633F
Monge Lorenzo Manuel
1633F
Lazaro Lopez Mario
1629F
Cortes Villa Jaime
1618F
Villanueva Ruiz-Mateo J. Manuel
1613F
Gutierrez Molina Jose Luis
1610F
Hernandez Gonzalez Manuel
1606F
Esteban Posadilla Raul
1605F
Lirio Garcia Roberto
1596F
Ramirez Guillon Jose Antonio
1585F
Navarrete Alvarez David
1580F
Ruiz-Matas Garcia Celestino
1568F
Suarez Garcia Alvaro
1555F
Nino Rodriguez Rafael
1517F
Lupianez Sanchez Luis
1492F
Ariza Ariza Manuel
1488F
Ramirez Sanchez Nicolas
1482F
Cortes Cabrera Isabelo
1476F
Villanueva Marquez Santiago
1448F
Dhanwani Aditya
1445F
Garcia Rodriguez Angel
1420F
Rodriguez Ales Daniel Jesus
1412F
Gomez Miranda Pablo
1374F
Asuero Alcantara Pablo
1363F
Ruiz-Mateos De La Rosa Hugo
1363F
Naranjo Cobo Pedro
1357F
Lopez Garcia David
1355F
Rodriguez Gomez Jose Antonio
1321F
Monge Gomez Eduardo Manuel
1277F
Palomino Lopez Juan Carlos
1262F
Garcia Rodriguez Alvaro I
1245F
Insua Conesa Enrique
1149F
Sanchez Lopez Carlos
1126F
Insua Conesa Claudia
1089F
Dhanwani Aryan
1086F
Blanco Lavie Pablo
0
Capote Santiago Pablo
0
Correa Roque Yanira
0
Echague Gallego Daniel
0
Hartasanchez Muniz Laura
0
Heredia Perinan Pedro
0
Linares Paredes Alvaro
0
Lopez Guerrero Natalia
0
Mendoza Arzayus Jose Gabriel
0
Munoz Correa Ariadna
0
Rivero Hartasanchez Laura Francisca
0
Rivero de la Corte Antonio
0

II Open Int. Sub2200 Hotel Bahia Sur

Export

II Open Int. Sub2200 Hotel Bahia Sur

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

II Open Int. Sub2200 Hotel Bahia Sur

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.