Myrhorod Chess Championship-2018 U18

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Myrhorod Chess Championship-2018 U18
2018-02-23
2018-02-23
Ukraine
Myrhorod, Poltava region

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Myrhorod Chess Championship-2018 U18

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-23
Position Name Score
1. Shelest Oleksii 6.0
2. Stavitskaya Vlada 5.5
3. Melnyk Denys 5.0
4. Shevela Andriy 5.0
5. Musienko Anton 5.0
6. Pylypenko Yegor 4.5
7. Rudenko Olexandr 4.5
8. Kryvko Oleksandra 4.0
9. Mazun Yaroslav 4.0
10. Yukhymenko Anton 4.0
11. Pilipenko Olexandr 3.5
12. Zhuravel Illya 3.0
13. Chopenko Olena 3.0
14. Klimenko Aleksandr 3.0
15. Masiachenko Maxym 3.0
16. Kachur Nazar 3.0
17. Slemzin Arseniy 3.0
18. Shumeyko Mykhaylo 2.0
19. Kysil Artem 2.0
20. Gryshko Vladyslav 1.0
21. Ovcharenko Arina 1.0
22. Kyrychenko Bohdan 1.0
23. Kupenko Nazar 1.0

Myrhorod Chess Championship-2018 U18

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Oleksii S. (1582F) 6.0 0:1 4.0 Denys M. (1823F)
Vlada S. (1784F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Olexandr R. (1411F)
Andriy S. (1524F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Anton Y. (1518F)
Yaroslav M. (1348F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Anton M. (1452F)
Olena C. (0) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Nazar K. (0)
Olexandr P. (0) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Aleksandr K. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Illya Z. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Oleksandra K. (1870F)
Arseniy S. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Vladyslav G. (0)
Maxym M. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Yegor P. (1570F)
Arina O. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Mykhaylo S. (0)
Bohdan K. (0) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Nazar K. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Shelest O. 0:1 Melnyk D.
. Stavitskaya V. 1:0 Rudenko O.
. Shevela A. 1:0 Yukhymenko A.
. Mazun Y. 0:1 Musienko A.
. Chopenko O. 1:0 Kachur N.
. Pilipenko O. 1:0 Klimenko A.
. Zhuravel I. 0:1 Kryvko O.
. Slemzin A. 1:0 Gryshko V.
. Masiachenko M. 0:1 Pylypenko Y.
. Ovcharenko A. 0:1 Shumeyko M.
. Kyrychenko B. 1:0 Kupenko N.

Myrhorod Chess Championship-2018 U18

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Kryvko Oleksandra 1870F
Melnyk Denys 1823F
Stavitskaya Vlada 1784F
Shelest Oleksii 1582F
Pylypenko Yegor 1570F
Shevela Andriy 1524F
Yukhymenko Anton 1518F
Musienko Anton 1452F
Rudenko Olexandr 1411F
Mazun Yaroslav 1348F
Chopenko Olena 0
Gryshko Vladyslav 0
Kachur Nazar 0
Klimenko Aleksandr 0
Kupenko Nazar 0
Kyrychenko Bohdan 0
Kysil Artem 0
Masiachenko Maxym 0
Ovcharenko Arina 0
Pilipenko Olexandr 0
Shumeyko Mykhaylo 0
Slemzin Arseniy 0
Zhuravel Illya 0

Myrhorod Chess Championship-2018 U18

Export

Myrhorod Chess Championship-2018 U18

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Myrhorod Chess Championship-2018 U18

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.