BrainX Seongnam Open Rapid

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

BrainX Seongnam Open Rapid
2018-03-31
2018-03-31
Korea, Republic of
Seongnam
Semik D.

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

BrainX Seongnam Open Rapid

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-31
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Lee Jun Hyeok 8.0
2. Barsaa Darambazar 6.5
3. Kwon Sehyun 6.5
4. Diu Viacheslav 6.5
5. Kim Yongtae 6.0
6. Ahn Hongjin 6.0
7. Jang Kyungsik 5.5
8. Kim Jinsoo 5.0
9. Kim Changhoon 5.0
10. Eynula Roza 5.0
11. Ahn Sungmin 5.0
12. Kwak Junyong 5.0
13. Li Georgiy 5.0
14. Turnbull James Edward 5.0
15. Kim Yunseo 4.0
16. Ishdagva Otgonbat 4.0
17. Purevdorj Jambalnyambuu 4.0
18. Lee Dongseob 4.0
19. Alshin Alexander 4.0
20. Jang Jaewon 4.0
21. Tyan Timur 3.0
22. Yang Hyunseung 3.0
23. Kobiljon Ikromjanov 3.0
24. Barkovskiy Yuri Dunin 2.0
25. Kawai Leon 1.0
26. Kurmanbekov Rakhat 1.0
27. Munkhjargal Viktor 0.0

BrainX Seongnam Open Rapid

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Hyeok L. J. (2286F) 7.0 1:0 5.0 Georgiy L. (2145F)
Sehyun K. (2169F) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Hongjin A. (2140F)
Viacheslav D. (2426F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Darambazar B. (1911F)
Kyungsik J. (1941F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Changhoon K. (1820F)
Roza E. (2100F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Yongtae K. (1841F)
Sungmin A. (1893F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Otgonbat I. (1753F)
Junyong K. (1821F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Jambalnyambuu P. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Edward T. J. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Jaewon J. (1687F)
Yunseo K. (1878F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Hyunseung Y. (1611F)
Dongseob L. (1639F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Jinsoo K. (2022F)
Alexander A. (1758F) 3.0 1:0 1.0 Leon K. (1213F)
Timur T. (0) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Ikromjanov K. (1635F)
Rakhat K. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Dunin B. Y. (1361F)
Table White player Black player
.
Lee J.
1:0
Li G.
.
Kwon S.
1:0
Ahn H.
.
Diu V.
0.5:0.5
Barsaa D.
.
Jang K.
1:0
Kim C.
.
Eynula R.
0:1
Kim Y.
.
Ahn S.
1:0
Ishdagva O.
.
Kwak J.
1:0
Purevdorj J.
.
Turnbull J.
1:0
Jang J.
.
Kim Y.
1:0
Yang H.
.
Lee D.
0:1
Kim J.
.
Alshin A.
1:0
Kawai L.
.
Tyan T.
1:0
Kobiljon I.
.
Kurmanbekov R.
0:1
Barkovskiy Y.

BrainX Seongnam Open Rapid

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Diu Viacheslav 2426F
Lee Jun Hyeok 2286F
Kwon Sehyun 2169F
Li Georgiy 2145F
Ahn Hongjin 2140F
Eynula Roza 2100F
Kim Jinsoo 2022F
Jang Kyungsik 1941F
Barsaa Darambazar 1911F
Ahn Sungmin 1893F
Kim Yunseo 1878F
Kim Yongtae 1841F
Kwak Junyong 1821F
Kim Changhoon 1820F
Alshin Alexander 1758F
Ishdagva Otgonbat 1753F
Jang Jaewon 1687F
Lee Dongseob 1639F
Kobiljon Ikromjanov 1635F
Yang Hyunseung 1611F
Barkovskiy Yuri Dunin 1361F
Kawai Leon 1213F
Kurmanbekov Rakhat 0
Munkhjargal Viktor 0
Purevdorj Jambalnyambuu 0
Turnbull James Edward 0
Tyan Timur 0

BrainX Seongnam Open Rapid

Export

BrainX Seongnam Open Rapid

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

BrainX Seongnam Open Rapid

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.