20th Korea Club League D1

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

20th Korea Club League D1
2018-03-11
2018-05-13
Korea, Republic of
Seongnam and Seoul
Semik D.

Rules

Team
10
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

20th Korea Club League D1

Rank

Date of round : 2018-05-13
Position Name Score
1. Lee Kyungseok 8.5
2. Kim Jinsoo 8.0
3. Kim Yunseo 8.0
4. Kim Saebyeok 7.0
5. Kim Yubin 7.0
6. Alshin Alexander 6.5
7. Gu In Jung 6.5
8. Robson Luke Jung 6.5
9. Ahn Sungmin 6.0
10. Eynula Roza 6.0
11. Yang Hyunseung 5.5
12. Jo Ukrae 5.5
13. You Haneul 5.5
14. Jung Inje 5.5
15. Kim Doyun 5.0
16. Kwon Sehyun 5.0
17. Shinn Jungmin 4.5
18. Kim Minho 4.5
19. Bae Junggi 4.0
20. Baek Wongi 4.0
21. Eom Huisang 3.5
22. Chae Hanyun 3.5
23. Bin Nasrin Nayyef Ashyraf 3.0
24. Jang Jaewon 3.0
25. Kyun Sung Min 3.0
26. Goller Thomas 2.5
27. Li Georgiy 2.5
28. Lee Seyeon 2.5
29. Kim Dokyeong 2.5
30. Kim Joon 2.5
31. Lee Yuhwan 2.5
32. Carlson Leo 2.0
33. Kobiljon Ikromjanov 2.0
34. Gupta Ashwani Kumar 2.0
35. You Jiho 2.0
36. Diu Viacheslav 2.0
37. Meric Geoffrey 2.0
38. Hong Sungha 1.5
39. Lee Sangmoon 1.5
40. Park Jae Eun 1.5
41. Chon Yongjoon 1.5
42. Morse Anthony John 1.5
43. Lee Wonhwa 1.0
44. Bae Sungwoo 1.0
45. Lee Donghoon 1.0
46. Park kun 1.0
47. Lee Jaeyeul 1.0
48. Chung Sunghoon 1.0
49. Lee Youngmi B 1.0
50. Jeon Kyunghwa 1.0
51. Fransioli Brian 0.5
52. Yoon Sukbae 0.5
53. Mirzaev Ruslan 0.5
54. Cho Sunhee 0.0
55. Kim Seulah 0.0
56. Shim Wonjoon 0.0
57. Jeon Sujin 0.0
58. Kanjalkar Sanket 0.0
59. Tyan Timur 0.0
60. Soemjeni Gabor 0.0
61. Bin Roeslan Muhammad Ikmal Hakimie 0.0
62. Kurmanbekov Rakhat 0.0
63. Lee Taehee 0.0
64. Lee Kisook 0.0
65. Gupta Prashasti 0.0
66. Kim Taegyeong 0.0
67. Baek Kyunghwa 0.0

20th Korea Club League D1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kyungseok L. (2016F) 7.5 1:0 0.5 Ruslan M. (0)
Jinsoo K. (2022F) 7.0 1:0 2.0 Geoffrey M. (1787F)
Yunseo K. (1878F) 7.0 1:0 6.5 Alexander A. (1758F)
Jung G. I. (1765F) 5.5 1:0 6.5 Jung R. L. (1770F)
Doyun K. (1680F) 4.0 1:0 2.0 Kumar G. A. (0)
Sehyun K. (2169F) 4.0 1:0 2.5 Thomas G. (1958F)
Jungmin S. (1655F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Seyeon L. (1750F)
Junggi B. (1597F) 4.0 0:1 5.0 Sungmin A. (1893F)
Ashyraf B. N. N. (1655F) 3.0 0:1 4.5 Ukrae J. (1873F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jaewon J. (1687F) 3.0 0:1 6.0 Saebyeok K. (1987F)
Joon K. (1409F) 2.5 0:1 4.5 Inje J. (1714F)
Dokyeong K. (1326F) 2.5 0:1 6.0 Yubin K. (1729F)
Eun P. J. (1255F) 1.5 0:1 3.0 Wongi B. (1786F)
Sangmoon L. (1617F) 0.5 1:0 3.5 Huisang E. (1603F)
Sungha H. (1502F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Roza E. (2100F)
Donghoon L. (1434F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Min K. S. (1548F)
Wonhwa L. (1327F) 1.0 0:1 4.5 Hyunseung Y. (1611F)
Hakimie B. R. M. I. (0) 0.0 0:1 4.5 Haneul Y. (1763F)
Table White player Black player
. Lee K. 1:0 Mirzaev R.
. Kim J. 1:0 Meric G.
. Kim Y. 1:0 Alshin A.
. Gu I. 1:0 Robson L.
. Kim D. 1:0 Gupta A.
. Kwon S. 1:0 Goller T.
. Shinn J. 0.5:0.5 Lee S.
. Bae J. 0:1 Ahn S.
. Bin Nasrin N. 0:1 Jo U.
. Jang J. 0:1 Kim S.
. Kim J. 0:1 Jung I.
. Kim D. 0:1 Kim Y.
. Park J. 0:1 Baek W.
. Lee S. 1:0 Eom H.
. Hong S. 0.5:0.5 Eynula R.
. Lee D. 0:1 Kyun S.
. Lee W. 0:1 Yang H.
. Bin Roeslan M. 0:1 You H.

20th Korea Club League D1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Diu Viacheslav 2426F
Kwon Sehyun 2169F
Li Georgiy 2145F
Eynula Roza 2100F
Kim Jinsoo 2022F
Lee Kyungseok 2016F
Kim Saebyeok 1987F
Goller Thomas 1958F
Ahn Sungmin 1893F
Chon Yongjoon 1884F
Kim Yunseo 1878F
Jo Ukrae 1873F
Kim Minho 1804F
Chung Sunghoon 1799F
Yoon Sukbae 1798F
Meric Geoffrey 1787F
Baek Wongi 1786F
Robson Luke Jung 1770F
Gu In Jung 1765F
You Haneul 1763F
Alshin Alexander 1758F
Lee Seyeon 1750F
Kim Yubin 1729F
Jung Inje 1714F
Jang Jaewon 1687F
Kim Doyun 1680F
Bin Nasrin Nayyef Ashyraf 1655F
Shinn Jungmin 1655F
Kobiljon Ikromjanov 1635F
Lee Sangmoon 1617F
Fransioli Brian 1611F
Yang Hyunseung 1611F
Eom Huisang 1603F
Bae Junggi 1597F
Lee Jaeyeul 1563F
Kyun Sung Min 1548F
Kim Taegyeong 1530F
You Jiho 1528F
Lee Taehee 1512F
Hong Sungha 1502F
Bae Sungwoo 1498F
Shim Wonjoon 1454F
Lee Donghoon 1434F
Kim Joon 1409F
Chae Hanyun 1352F
Lee Youngmi B 1332F
Lee Wonhwa 1327F
Kim Dokyeong 1326F
Lee Yuhwan 1312F
Jeon Kyunghwa 1277F
Park Jae Eun 1255F
Cho Sunhee 1246F
Lee Kisook 1191F
Jeon Sujin 1134F
Baek Kyunghwa 0
Bin Roeslan Muhammad Ikmal Hakimie 0
Carlson Leo 0
Gupta Ashwani Kumar 0
Gupta Prashasti 0
Kanjalkar Sanket 0
Kim Seulah 0
Kurmanbekov Rakhat 0
Mirzaev Ruslan 0
Morse Anthony John 0
Park kun 0
Soemjeni Gabor 0
Tyan Timur 0

20th Korea Club League D1

Export

20th Korea Club League D1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

20th Korea Club League D1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.