Swiss Team Championship 2018 NLA round 1

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Swiss Team Championship 2018 NLA round 1
2018-03-25
2018-03-25
Switzerland
decentralised

Rules

Team
1
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Swiss Team Championship 2018 NLA round 1

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-25
Position Name Score
1. Wyss Jonas 1.0
2. Vuilleumier Alexandre 1.0
3. Vogt Lothar 1.0
4. Vernay Clovis 1.0
5. Stojanovic Mihajlo 1.0
6. Riff Jean-Noel 1.0
7. Petrov Nikita 1.0
8. Moor Olivier 1.0
9. Kurmann Oliver 1.0
10. Kaczmarczyk Dennis 1.0
11. Jenni Florian 1.0
12. Hasenohr Benedict 1.0
13. Gruenenwald Joerg 1.0
14. Giesinger Elias 1.0
15. Georgiadis Nico 1.0
16. Gantner Matthias 1.0
17. Gallagher Joseph G. 1.0
18. Gaehwiler Gabriel 1.0
19. Forster Richard 1.0
20. Fontaine Robert 1.0
21. Degtiarev Evgeny 1.0
22. Cvitan Ognjen 1.0
23. Burri Quentin 1.0
24. Brunner Lucas 1.0
25. Baenziger Fabian 1.0
26. Atlas Valery 1.0
27. Arcuti Davide 1.0
28. Turdyev Anvar 0.5
29. Studer Noel 0.5
30. Sokolov Andrei 0.5
31. Sermier Guillaume 0.5
32. Rosenthal Jonathan 0.5
33. Riff Vincent 0.5
34. Renet Olivier 0.5
35. Prusikin Michael 0.5
36. Potterat Marc 0.5
37. Pelletier Yannick 0.5
38. Novkovic Julia 0.5
39. Mutschnik Illya 0.5
40. Miralles Gilles 0.5
41. Mantovani Renzo 0.5
42. Maier Christian 0.5
43. Kraemer Martin 0.5
44. Kessler Luca 0.5
45. Hochstrasser Michael 0.5
46. Heimann Andreas 0.5
47. Harikrishna Pentala 0.5
48. Fend Juergen 0.5
49. Buss Ralph 0.5
50. Bellini Fabio 0.5
51. Bauer Christian 0.5
52. Ballmann Martin 0.5
53. Antognini Francesco 0.5
54. Zujev Oleg 0.0
55. Vianin Pascal 0.0
56. Valles Manuel 0.0
57. Sedina Elena 0.0
58. Schmidt-Schaeffer Sebastian, Dr 0.0
59. Salvetti Manlio Alec 0.0
60. Salerno Christian 0.0
61. Patuzzo Fabrizio 0.0
62. Pahud Cedric 0.0
63. Maeser Fabian 0.0
64. Loetscher Roland 0.0
65. Leutwyler Martin 0.0
66. Klings Peter 0.0
67. Hug Werner 0.0
68. Hofmann Michael 0.0
69. Haag Gregor 0.0
70. Georgiadis Ioannis 0.0
71. Gaehler Marco 0.0
72. Fecker Noah 0.0
73. Colmenares Aurelio 0.0
74. Cacciola Alfredo 0.0
75. Breder Dennis 0.0
76. Botta Gabriele 0.0
77. Bondar Yevgen 0.0
78. Aranovitch Emiliano 0.0
79. Albisetti M. 0.0
80. Akermann Thomas 0.0

Swiss Team Championship 2018 NLA round 1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Davide A. (2333F) 0 1:0 0 Gregor H. (2293F)
Valery A. (2450F) 0 1:0 0 Ioannis G. (2471F)
Fabian B. (2356F) 0 1:0 0 Dr S. S. (2367F)
Lucas B. (2449F) 0 1:0 0 Fabian M. (2301F)
Ognjen C. (2481F) 0 1:0 0 Roland L. (2418F)
Matthias G. (2335F) 0 1:0 0 Peter K. (2146F)
Nico G. (2531F) 0 1:0 0 Gabriele B. (2319F)
Benedict H. (2302F) 0 1:0 0 Cedric P. (2177F)
Florian J. (2436F) 0 1:0 0 Yevgen B. (2337F)
Olivier M. (2335F) 0 1:0 0 Werner H. (2470F)
Jean-Noel R. (2503F) 0 1:0 0 Fabrizio P. (2340F)
Lothar V. (2402F) 0 1:0 0 Marco G. (2373F)
Alexandre V. (2345F) 0 1:0 0 Alec S. M. (2191F)
Jonas W. (2203F) 0 1:0 0 Christian S. (2077F)
Martin B. (2397F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Ralph B. (2322F)
Christian B. (2628F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Michael P. (2512F)
Andreas H. (2574F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Martin K. (2579F)
Michael H. (2314F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Illya M. (2425F)
Luca K. (2415F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Yannick P. (2556F)
Christian M. (2386F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Marc P. (2148F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gilles M. (2427F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Renzo M. (2307F)
Julia N. (2159F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Francesco A. (2274F)
Jonathan R. (2320F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Juergen F. (2241F)
Guillaume S. (2378F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Pentala H. (2731F)
Andrei S. (2495F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Fabio B. (2458F)
Noel S. (2467F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Olivier R. (2507F)
Anvar T. (2413F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Vincent R. (2381F)
Thomas A. (2144F) 0 0:1 0 Evgeny D. (2395F)
M. A. (2226F) 0 0:1 0 Joerg G. (2340F)
Emiliano A. (2364F) 0 0:1 0 Robert F. (2563F)
Dennis B. (2468F) 0 0:1 0 Oliver K. (2469F)
Alfredo C. (2229F) 0 0:1 0 Quentin B. (2410F)
Aurelio C. (2390F) 0 0:1 0 Richard F. (2460F)
Noah F. (2232F) 0 0:1 0 Mihajlo S. (2471F)
Michael H. (2293F) 0 0:1 0 Elias G. (2205F)
Martin L. (2190F) 0 0:1 0 G. G. J. (2433F)
Elena S. (2294F) 0 0:1 0 Clovis V. (2505F)
Manuel V. (2394F) 0 0:1 0 Gabriel G. (2424F)
Pascal V. (2113F) 0 0:1 0 Dennis K. (2432F)
Oleg Z. (2391F) 0 0:1 0 Nikita P. (2591F)
Table White player Black player
. Arcuti D. 1:0 Haag G.
. Atlas V. 1:0 Georgiadis I.
. Baenziger F. 1:0 Schmidt-Schaeffer S.
. Brunner L. 1:0 Maeser F.
. Cvitan O. 1:0 Loetscher R.
. Gantner M. 1:0 Klings P.
. Georgiadis N. 1:0 Botta G.
. Hasenohr B. 1:0 Pahud C.
. Jenni F. 1:0 Bondar Y.
. Moor O. 1:0 Hug W.
. Riff J. 1:0 Patuzzo F.
. Vogt L. 1:0 Gaehler M.
. Vuilleumier A. 1:0 Salvetti M.
. Wyss J. 1:0 Salerno C.
. Ballmann M. 0.5:0.5 Buss R.
. Bauer C. 0.5:0.5 Prusikin M.
. Heimann A. 0.5:0.5 Kraemer M.
. Hochstrasser M. 0.5:0.5 Mutschnik I.
. Kessler L. 0.5:0.5 Pelletier Y.
. Maier C. 0.5:0.5 Potterat M.
. Miralles G. 0.5:0.5 Mantovani R.
. Novkovic J. 0.5:0.5 Antognini F.
. Rosenthal J. 0.5:0.5 Fend J.
. Sermier G. 0.5:0.5 Harikrishna P.
. Sokolov A. 0.5:0.5 Bellini F.
. Studer N. 0.5:0.5 Renet O.
. Turdyev A. 0.5:0.5 Riff V.
. Akermann T. 0:1 Degtiarev E.
. Albisetti M. 0:1 Gruenenwald J.
. Aranovitch E. 0:1 Fontaine R.
. Breder D. 0:1 Kurmann O.
. Cacciola A. 0:1 Burri Q.
. Colmenares A. 0:1 Forster R.
. Fecker N. 0:1 Stojanovic M.
. Hofmann M. 0:1 Giesinger E.
. Leutwyler M. 0:1 Gallagher J.
. Sedina E. 0:1 Vernay C.
. Valles M. 0:1 Gaehwiler G.
. Vianin P. 0:1 Kaczmarczyk D.
. Zujev O. 0:1 Petrov N.

Swiss Team Championship 2018 NLA round 1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Harikrishna Pentala 2731F
Bauer Christian 2628F
Petrov Nikita 2591F
Kraemer Martin 2579F
Heimann Andreas 2574F
Fontaine Robert 2563F
Pelletier Yannick 2556F
Georgiadis Nico 2531F
Prusikin Michael 2512F
Renet Olivier 2507F
Vernay Clovis 2505F
Riff Jean-Noel 2503F
Sokolov Andrei 2495F
Cvitan Ognjen 2481F
Georgiadis Ioannis 2471F
Stojanovic Mihajlo 2471F
Hug Werner 2470F
Kurmann Oliver 2469F
Breder Dennis 2468F
Studer Noel 2467F
Forster Richard 2460F
Bellini Fabio 2458F
Atlas Valery 2450F
Brunner Lucas 2449F
Jenni Florian 2436F
Gallagher Joseph G. 2433F
Kaczmarczyk Dennis 2432F
Miralles Gilles 2427F
Mutschnik Illya 2425F
Gaehwiler Gabriel 2424F
Loetscher Roland 2418F
Kessler Luca 2415F
Turdyev Anvar 2413F
Burri Quentin 2410F
Vogt Lothar 2402F
Ballmann Martin 2397F
Degtiarev Evgeny 2395F
Valles Manuel 2394F
Zujev Oleg 2391F
Colmenares Aurelio 2390F
Maier Christian 2386F
Riff Vincent 2381F
Sermier Guillaume 2378F
Gaehler Marco 2373F
Schmidt-Schaeffer Sebastian, Dr 2367F
Aranovitch Emiliano 2364F
Baenziger Fabian 2356F
Vuilleumier Alexandre 2345F
Gruenenwald Joerg 2340F
Patuzzo Fabrizio 2340F
Bondar Yevgen 2337F
Gantner Matthias 2335F
Moor Olivier 2335F
Arcuti Davide 2333F
Buss Ralph 2322F
Rosenthal Jonathan 2320F
Botta Gabriele 2319F
Hochstrasser Michael 2314F
Mantovani Renzo 2307F
Hasenohr Benedict 2302F
Maeser Fabian 2301F
Sedina Elena 2294F
Haag Gregor 2293F
Hofmann Michael 2293F
Antognini Francesco 2274F
Fend Juergen 2241F
Fecker Noah 2232F
Cacciola Alfredo 2229F
Albisetti M. 2226F
Giesinger Elias 2205F
Wyss Jonas 2203F
Salvetti Manlio Alec 2191F
Leutwyler Martin 2190F
Pahud Cedric 2177F
Novkovic Julia 2159F
Potterat Marc 2148F
Klings Peter 2146F
Akermann Thomas 2144F
Vianin Pascal 2113F
Salerno Christian 2077F

Swiss Team Championship 2018 NLA round 1

Export

Swiss Team Championship 2018 NLA round 1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Swiss Team Championship 2018 NLA round 1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.