Swiss Team Championship 2018 NLA round 1

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Swiss Team Championship 2018 NLA round 1
2018-03-25
2018-03-25
Switzerland
decentralised

Rules

Team
1
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Swiss Team Championship 2018 NLA round 1

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-25
Position Name Score
1.
Wyss Jonas
1.0
2.
Vuilleumier Alexandre
1.0
3.
Vogt Lothar
1.0
4.
Vernay Clovis
1.0
5.
Stojanovic Mihajlo
1.0
6.
Riff Jean-Noel
1.0
7.
Petrov Nikita
1.0
8.
Moor Olivier
1.0
9.
Kurmann Oliver
1.0
10.
Kaczmarczyk Dennis
1.0
11.
Jenni Florian
1.0
12.
Hasenohr Benedict
1.0
13.
Gruenenwald Joerg
1.0
14.
Giesinger Elias
1.0
15.
Georgiadis Nico
1.0
16.
Gantner Matthias
1.0
17.
Gallagher Joseph G.
1.0
18.
Gaehwiler Gabriel
1.0
19.
Forster Richard
1.0
20.
Fontaine Robert
1.0
21.
Degtiarev Evgeny
1.0
22.
Cvitan Ognjen
1.0
23.
Burri Quentin
1.0
24.
Brunner Lucas
1.0
25.
Baenziger Fabian
1.0
26.
Atlas Valery
1.0
27.
Arcuti Davide
1.0
28.
Turdyev Anvar
0.5
29.
Studer Noel
0.5
30.
Sokolov Andrei
0.5
31.
Sermier Guillaume
0.5
32.
Rosenthal Jonathan
0.5
33.
Riff Vincent
0.5
34.
Renet Olivier
0.5
35.
Prusikin Michael
0.5
36.
Potterat Marc
0.5
37.
Pelletier Yannick
0.5
38.
Novkovic Julia
0.5
39.
Mutschnik Illya
0.5
40.
Miralles Gilles
0.5
41.
Mantovani Renzo
0.5
42.
Maier Christian
0.5
43.
Kraemer Martin
0.5
44.
Kessler Luca
0.5
45.
Hochstrasser Michael
0.5
46.
Heimann Andreas
0.5
47.
Harikrishna P.
0.5
48.
Fend Juergen
0.5
49.
Buss Ralph
0.5
50.
Bellini Fabio
0.5
51.
Bauer Christian
0.5
52.
Ballmann Martin
0.5
53.
Antognini Francesco
0.5
54.
Zujev Oleg
0.0
55.
Vianin Pascal
0.0
56.
Valles Manuel
0.0
57.
Sedina Elena
0.0
58.
Schmidt-Schaeffer Sebastian, Dr
0.0
59.
Salvetti Manlio Alec
0.0
60.
Salerno Christian
0.0
61.
Patuzzo Fabrizio
0.0
62.
Pahud Cedric
0.0
63.
Maeser Fabian
0.0
64.
Loetscher Roland
0.0
65.
Leutwyler Martin
0.0
66.
Klings Peter
0.0
67.
Hug Werner
0.0
68.
Hofmann Michael
0.0
69.
Haag Gregor
0.0
70.
Georgiadis Ioannis
0.0
71.
Gaehler Marco
0.0
72.
Fecker Noah
0.0
73.
Colmenares Aurelio
0.0
74.
Cacciola Alfredo
0.0
75.
Breder Dennis
0.0
76.
Botta Gabriele
0.0
77.
Bondar Yevgen
0.0
78.
Aranovitch Emiliano
0.0
79.
Albisetti M.
0.0
80.
Akermann Thomas
0.0


Swiss Team Championship 2018 NLA round 1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Davide A. (2333) 0 1:0 0 Gregor H. (2293)
Valery A. (2450) 0 1:0 0 Ioannis G. (2471)
Fabian B. (2356) 0 1:0 0 Dr S. S. (2367)
Lucas B. (2449) 0 1:0 0 Fabian M. (2301)
Ognjen C. (2481) 0 1:0 0 Roland L. (2418)
Matthias G. (2335) 0 1:0 0 Peter K. (2146)
Nico G. (2531) 0 1:0 0 Gabriele B. (2319)
Benedict H. (2302) 0 1:0 0 Cedric P. (2177)
Florian J. (2436) 0 1:0 0 Yevgen B. (2337)
Olivier M. (2335) 0 1:0 0 Werner H. (2470)
Jean-Noel R. (2503) 0 1:0 0 Fabrizio P. (2340)
Lothar V. (2402) 0 1:0 0 Marco G. (2373)
Alexandre V. (2345) 0 1:0 0 Alec S. M. (2191)
Jonas W. (2203) 0 1:0 0 Christian S. (2077)
Martin B. (2397) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Ralph B. (2322)
Christian B. (2628) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Michael P. (2512)
Andreas H. (2574) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Martin K. (2579)
Michael H. (2314) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Illya M. (2425)
Luca K. (2415) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Yannick P. (2556)
Christian M. (2386) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Marc P. (2148)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gilles M. (2427) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Renzo M. (2307)
Julia N. (2159) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Francesco A. (2274)
Jonathan R. (2320) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Juergen F. (2241)
Guillaume S. (2378) 0 0.5:0.5 0 P. H. (2731)
Andrei S. (2495) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Fabio B. (2458)
Noel S. (2467) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Olivier R. (2507)
Anvar T. (2413) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Vincent R. (2381)
Thomas A. (2144) 0 0:1 0 Evgeny D. (2395)
M. A. (2226) 0 0:1 0 Joerg G. (2340)
Emiliano A. (2364) 0 0:1 0 Robert F. (2563)
Dennis B. (2468) 0 0:1 0 Oliver K. (2469)
Alfredo C. (2229) 0 0:1 0 Quentin B. (2410)
Aurelio C. (2390) 0 0:1 0 Richard F. (2460)
Noah F. (2232) 0 0:1 0 Mihajlo S. (2471)
Michael H. (2293) 0 0:1 0 Elias G. (2205)
Martin L. (2190) 0 0:1 0 G. G. J. (2433)
Elena S. (2294) 0 0:1 0 Clovis V. (2505)
Manuel V. (2394) 0 0:1 0 Gabriel G. (2424)
Pascal V. (2113) 0 0:1 0 Dennis K. (2432)
Oleg Z. (2391) 0 0:1 0 Nikita P. (2591)
Table White player Black player
.
Arcuti D.
1:0
Haag G.
.
Atlas V.
1:0
Georgiadis I.
.
Baenziger F.
1:0
Schmidt-Schaeffer S.
.
Brunner L.
1:0
Maeser F.
.
Cvitan O.
1:0
Loetscher R.
.
Gantner M.
1:0
Klings P.
.
Georgiadis N.
1:0
Botta G.
.
Hasenohr B.
1:0
Pahud C.
.
Jenni F.
1:0
Bondar Y.
.
Moor O.
1:0
Hug W.
.
Riff J.
1:0
Patuzzo F.
.
Vogt L.
1:0
Gaehler M.
.
Vuilleumier A.
1:0
Salvetti M.
.
Wyss J.
1:0
Salerno C.
.
Ballmann M.
0.5:0.5
Buss R.
.
Bauer C.
0.5:0.5
Prusikin M.
.
Heimann A.
0.5:0.5
Kraemer M.
.
Hochstrasser M.
0.5:0.5
Mutschnik I.
.
Kessler L.
0.5:0.5
Pelletier Y.
.
Maier C.
0.5:0.5
Potterat M.
.
Miralles G.
0.5:0.5
Mantovani R.
.
Novkovic J.
0.5:0.5
Antognini F.
.
Rosenthal J.
0.5:0.5
Fend J.
.
Sermier G.
0.5:0.5
Harikrishna P.
.
Sokolov A.
0.5:0.5
Bellini F.
.
Studer N.
0.5:0.5
Renet O.
.
Turdyev A.
0.5:0.5
Riff V.
.
Akermann T.
0:1
Degtiarev E.
.
Albisetti M.
0:1
Gruenenwald J.
.
Aranovitch E.
0:1
Fontaine R.
.
Breder D.
0:1
Kurmann O.
.
Cacciola A.
0:1
Burri Q.
.
Colmenares A.
0:1
Forster R.
.
Fecker N.
0:1
Stojanovic M.
.
Hofmann M.
0:1
Giesinger E.
.
Leutwyler M.
0:1
Gallagher J.
.
Sedina E.
0:1
Vernay C.
.
Valles M.
0:1
Gaehwiler G.
.
Vianin P.
0:1
Kaczmarczyk D.
.
Zujev O.
0:1
Petrov N.

Swiss Team Championship 2018 NLA round 1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Harikrishna P.
2731F
Bauer Christian
2628F
Petrov Nikita
2591F
Kraemer Martin
2579F
Heimann Andreas
2574F
Fontaine Robert
2563F
Pelletier Yannick
2556F
Georgiadis Nico
2531F
Prusikin Michael
2512F
Renet Olivier
2507F
Vernay Clovis
2505F
Riff Jean-Noel
2503F
Sokolov Andrei
2495F
Cvitan Ognjen
2481F
Georgiadis Ioannis
2471F
Stojanovic Mihajlo
2471F
Hug Werner
2470F
Kurmann Oliver
2469F
Breder Dennis
2468F
Studer Noel
2467F
Forster Richard
2460F
Bellini Fabio
2458F
Atlas Valery
2450F
Brunner Lucas
2449F
Jenni Florian
2436F
Gallagher Joseph G.
2433F
Kaczmarczyk Dennis
2432F
Miralles Gilles
2427F
Mutschnik Illya
2425F
Gaehwiler Gabriel
2424F
Loetscher Roland
2418F
Kessler Luca
2415F
Turdyev Anvar
2413F
Burri Quentin
2410F
Vogt Lothar
2402F
Ballmann Martin
2397F
Degtiarev Evgeny
2395F
Valles Manuel
2394F
Zujev Oleg
2391F
Colmenares Aurelio
2390F
Maier Christian
2386F
Riff Vincent
2381F
Sermier Guillaume
2378F
Gaehler Marco
2373F
Schmidt-Schaeffer Sebastian, Dr
2367F
Aranovitch Emiliano
2364F
Baenziger Fabian
2356F
Vuilleumier Alexandre
2345F
Gruenenwald Joerg
2340F
Patuzzo Fabrizio
2340F
Bondar Yevgen
2337F
Gantner Matthias
2335F
Moor Olivier
2335F
Arcuti Davide
2333F
Buss Ralph
2322F
Rosenthal Jonathan
2320F
Botta Gabriele
2319F
Hochstrasser Michael
2314F
Mantovani Renzo
2307F
Hasenohr Benedict
2302F
Maeser Fabian
2301F
Sedina Elena
2294F
Haag Gregor
2293F
Hofmann Michael
2293F
Antognini Francesco
2274F
Fend Juergen
2241F
Fecker Noah
2232F
Cacciola Alfredo
2229F
Albisetti M.
2226F
Giesinger Elias
2205F
Wyss Jonas
2203F
Salvetti Manlio Alec
2191F
Leutwyler Martin
2190F
Pahud Cedric
2177F
Novkovic Julia
2159F
Potterat Marc
2148F
Klings Peter
2146F
Akermann Thomas
2144F
Vianin Pascal
2113F
Salerno Christian
2077F

Swiss Team Championship 2018 NLA round 1

Export

Swiss Team Championship 2018 NLA round 1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Swiss Team Championship 2018 NLA round 1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.