7th Bogomil Andonov Memorial

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

7th Bogomil Andonov Memorial
2018-03-11
2018-03-11
Bulgaria
Kyustendil, Bulgaria

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

7th Bogomil Andonov Memorial

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-11
Position Name Score
1.
Danov Radi
7.5
2.
Nikolov Sasho
7.5
3.
Yanev Pavel
6.5
4.
Danov Lyubomir
6.5
5.
Grigorov Daniel
6.5
6.
Asparuhov Parvan
6.5
7.
Nikolaev Georgi
6.0
8.
Vaklinov Vasil
6.0
9.
Peycheva Gergana
6.0
10.
Jovchev Aleksi
6.0
11.
Tashev Aleksandar
6.0
12.
Ilchov Rosen
6.0
13.
Jankov Saso
6.0
14.
Angelov Kosta
5.5
15.
Petrov Vladimir Olegov
5.5
16.
Vukasinovic Sasa
5.0
17.
Green Moria
5.0
18.
Mollov Plamen
5.0
19.
Dimkovski Stojancho
5.0
20.
Ilchev Dimitar
5.0
21.
Vutov Biser
5.0
22.
Asenov Yordan
5.0
23.
Andreev Stanislav
5.0
24.
Dyakov Vladimir
5.0
25.
Angjelovski Daniel
5.0
26.
Georgiev Biser
5.0
27.
Ranic Viktor
4.5
28.
Georgiev Konstantin
4.5
29.
Stoinev Metodi
4.5
30.
Mladenov Emil
4.5
31.
Kazakov Peter
4.5
32.
Mehandzhiev Boicho
4.0
33.
Mihajlovski Blazho
4.0
34.
Djordjevic Miroslav
4.0
35.
Bozov Dimitar
4.0
36.
Sharkov Borislav
4.0
37.
Bozilov Novica
4.0
38.
Bozilov Dragan
4.0
39.
Ibrahimi Ruzhdi
4.0
40.
Pavlov Simeon
4.0
41.
Anavi David
3.5
42.
Boneva Zvezdelina
3.5
43.
Angelov Rumen
3.5
44.
Vasilev Lyuboslav
3.5
45.
Dimitrov Dimitar R.
3.0
46.
Fidanov Dimitar
3.0
47.
Videnov Vladica
3.0
48.
Stefanov Georgi
3.0
49.
Kolev Aleksandar M.
3.0
50.
Hristov Krasimir Iv.
3.0
51.
Milic Slobodan
2.5
52.
Stoyanov Tihomir
2.5
53.
Strugov Stojan
2.5
54.
Milosevic Nikola
2.0
55.
Mitov Boris
1.5
56.
Teodosiev Boris
1.5


7th Bogomil Andonov Memorial

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Lyubomir D. (2349) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Gergana P. (2203)
Pavel Y. (2227) 6.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Sasho N. (2309)
Daniel G. (1661) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Sasa V. (2033)
Aleksi J. (2279) 6.0 0:1 6.5 Radi D. (2329)
Saso J. (1970) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Viktor R. (1865)
Vasil V. (2110) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Moria G. (2060)
Aleksandar T. (2129) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Biser V. (1615)
Kosta A. (2095) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Parvan A. (1942)
Biser G. (2228) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Georgi N. (1967)
Plamen M. (1975) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Rosen I. (2208)
Daniel A. (1941) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Zvezdelina B. (1903)
Yordan A. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Dimitar B. (1836)
Dimitar I. (2034) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Miroslav D. (1936)
Stanislav A. (2185) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Peter K. (2132)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimir D. (1914) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Novica B. (1989)
Metodi S. (2215) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Olegov P. V. (2084)
Konstantin G. (1807) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Iv. H. K. (1824)
Dragan B. (1984) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Stojancho D. (1767)
Ruzhdi I. (1961) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Boicho M. (1880)
Blazho M. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 M. K. A. (1465)
Rumen A. (2245) 3.5 0F:1F 3.5 Emil M. (2028)
Georgi S. (1315) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Simeon P. (0)
Vladica V. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Boris M. (1436)
Dimitar F. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Borislav S. (0)
Slobodan M. (1919) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Lyuboslav V. (1828)
Tihomir S. (2097) 2.5 0:1 2.5 David A. (1646)
Nikola M. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.5 Stojan S. (1624)
Boris T. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.0 R. D. D. (1435)
Table White player Black player
.
Danov L.
1:0
Peycheva G.
.
Yanev P.
0.5:0.5
Nikolov S.
.
Grigorov D.
1:0
Vukasinovic S.
.
Jovchev A.
0:1
Danov R.
.
Jankov S.
1:0
Ranic V.
.
Vaklinov V.
1:0
Green M.
.
Tashev A.
1:0
Vutov B.
.
Angelov K.
0:1
Asparuhov P.
.
Georgiev B.
0:1
Nikolaev G.
.
Mollov P.
0:1
Ilchov R.
.
Angjelovski D.
1:0
Boneva Z.
.
Asenov Y.
1:0
Bozov D.
.
Ilchev D.
1:0
Djordjevic M.
.
Andreev S.
1:0
Kazakov P.
.
Dyakov V.
1:0
Bozilov N.
.
Stoinev M.
0:1
Petrov V.
.
Georgiev K.
1:0
Hristov K.
.
Bozilov D.
0:1
Dimkovski S.
.
Ibrahimi R.
0.5:0.5
Mehandzhiev B.
.
Mihajlovski B.
1:0
Kolev A.
.
Angelov R.
0F:1F
Mladenov E.
.
Stefanov G.
0:1
Pavlov S.
.
Videnov V.
1:0
Mitov B.
.
Fidanov D.
0:1
Sharkov B.
.
Milic S.
0:1
Vasilev L.
.
Stoyanov T.
0:1
Anavi D.
.
Milosevic N.
0:1
Strugov S.
.
Teodosiev B.
0:1
Dimitrov D.

7th Bogomil Andonov Memorial

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Danov Lyubomir
2349F
Danov Radi
2329F
Nikolov Sasho
2309F
Jovchev Aleksi
2279F
Angelov Rumen
2245F
Georgiev Biser
2228F
Yanev Pavel
2227F
Stoinev Metodi
2215F
Ilchov Rosen
2208F
Peycheva Gergana
2203F
Andreev Stanislav
2185F
Kazakov Peter
2132F
Tashev Aleksandar
2129F
Vaklinov Vasil
2110F
Stoyanov Tihomir
2097F
Angelov Kosta
2095F
Petrov Vladimir Olegov
2084F
Green Moria
2060F
Ilchev Dimitar
2034F
Vukasinovic Sasa
2033F
Mladenov Emil
2028F
Bozilov Novica
1989F
Bozilov Dragan
1984F
Mollov Plamen
1975F
Jankov Saso
1970F
Nikolaev Georgi
1967F
Ibrahimi Ruzhdi
1961F
Asparuhov Parvan
1942F
Angjelovski Daniel
1941F
Djordjevic Miroslav
1936F
Milic Slobodan
1919F
Dyakov Vladimir
1914F
Boneva Zvezdelina
1903F
Mehandzhiev Boicho
1880F
Ranic Viktor
1865F
Bozov Dimitar
1836F
Vasilev Lyuboslav
1828F
Hristov Krasimir Iv.
1824F
Georgiev Konstantin
1807F
Dimkovski Stojancho
1767F
Grigorov Daniel
1661F
Anavi David
1646F
Strugov Stojan
1624F
Vutov Biser
1615F
Kolev Aleksandar M.
1465F
Mitov Boris
1436F
Dimitrov Dimitar R.
1435F
Stefanov Georgi
1315F
Asenov Yordan
0
Fidanov Dimitar
0
Mihajlovski Blazho
0
Milosevic Nikola
0
Pavlov Simeon
0
Sharkov Borislav
0
Teodosiev Boris
0
Videnov Vladica
0

7th Bogomil Andonov Memorial

Export

7th Bogomil Andonov Memorial

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

7th Bogomil Andonov Memorial

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.