2018 Alberta Reserves

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2018 Alberta Reserves
2018-03-31
2018-04-01
Canada
Edmonton

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2018 Alberta Reserves

Rank

Date of round : 2018-04-01
Position Name Score
1. Thiel Rodney 4.0
2. Frialde Arniel 4.0
3. Sabogal Edison 4.0
4. Chen Andrew 3.0
5. Yao David 3.0
6. Chen Jeffrey 3.0
7. Mo Michelle 3.0
8. Gueverra Alvin 3.0
9. Rohatynski Jordan 3.0
10. Bertrand Daryl 3.0
11. Briones Dante 2.5
12. Tuvera Mark 2.5
13. Bhavik Dave 2.0
14. Offengenden Ron 2.0
15. Robertson Trevor 2.0
16. Blyznyuk Vladimir 2.0
17. Cao Yingying (Lucy) 1.5
18. Dechambre Giorgio 1.0
19. Darvekar Yash 1.0
20. Kadavil Suresh 1.0
21. Macdonald Dean 0.5
22. Chen Ricky 0.5

2018 Alberta Reserves

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Arniel F. (2048F) 4.0 0:1 3.0 Edison S. (1930F)
Michelle M. (1635F) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
Dante B. (1943F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Rodney T. (1633F)
Alvin G. (1829F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 David Y. (1686F)
Andrew C. (1769F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 (Lucy) C. Y. (1515F)
Jordan R. (1661F) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Daryl B. (1858F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jeffrey C. (1417F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ron O. (1665F)
Mark T. (1571F) 1.5 1:0 1.0 Yash D. (1407F)
Dave B. (1686F) 2.0 0:0 BYE ()
Suresh K. (1473F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Trevor R. (1637F)
Vladimir B. (1615F) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Ricky C. (1298F)
Giorgio D. (0) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.0 Dean M. (1352F)
Table White player Black player
. Frialde A. 0:1 Sabogal E.
. Mo M. 1:0 BYE
. Briones D. 0:1 Thiel R.
. Gueverra A. 0.5:0.5 Yao D.
. Chen A. 1:0 Cao Y.
. Rohatynski J. 0:1 Bertrand D.
. Chen J. 1:0 Offengenden R.
. Tuvera M. 1:0 Darvekar Y.
. Bhavik D. 0:0 BYE
. Kadavil S. 0.5:0.5 Robertson T.
. Blyznyuk V. 1:0 Chen R.
. Dechambre G. 0.5:0.5 Macdonald D.

2018 Alberta Reserves

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Frialde Arniel 2048F
Briones Dante 1943F
Sabogal Edison 1930F
Bertrand Daryl 1858F
Gueverra Alvin 1829F
Chen Andrew 1769F
Bhavik Dave 1686F
Yao David 1686F
Offengenden Ron 1665F
Rohatynski Jordan 1661F
Robertson Trevor 1637F
Mo Michelle 1635F
Thiel Rodney 1633F
Blyznyuk Vladimir 1615F
Tuvera Mark 1571F
Cao Yingying (Lucy) 1515F
Kadavil Suresh 1473F
Chen Jeffrey 1417F
Darvekar Yash 1407F
Macdonald Dean 1352F
Chen Ricky 1298F
Dechambre Giorgio 0

2018 Alberta Reserves

Export

2018 Alberta Reserves

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2018 Alberta Reserves

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.