2018 GCA OLYMPIAD QUALIFIERS- PHASE ONE

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2018 GCA OLYMPIAD QUALIFIERS- PHASE ONE
2018-02-17
2018-02-18
Ghana
ACCRA

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2018 GCA OLYMPIAD QUALIFIERS- PHASE ONE

Rank

Date of round: 2018-02-18
Position Name Score
1.
Ajavon Anthony Obieni
6.0
2.
Mensah Joseph Jamena
5.5
3.
Thompson Edward Nii Lamptey
5.0
4.
Kpodo Evans Mawuko
5.0
5.
Senyegah Paul
4.5
6.
Adu Jnr Lionel
4.5
7.
Gardesey Marc
4.0
8.
Kokoti Perez
4.0
9.
Karamchandani Rohan
4.0
10.
Bonsu Kwadwo Owusu Bempa
4.0
11.
Sosu Edward
3.5
12.
Arko-Dadzie George Kweku
3.5
13.
Gyamfi Kwame Adutwum
3.5
14.
Diliza Yeshuah
3.5
15.
Ameku David
3.0
16.
Jaberl Abdul Malik
3.0
17.
Fomevor Cephas Clinton
3.0
18.
Aduamah David Kofi
2.0
19.
Tandoh Charles Raymond Appiah
2.0
20.
Aikins Dwamena Akenten
2.0
21.
Hawkson Manuel
1.0
22.
Eshun Solomon
1.0
23.
Anoya Ibrahim Abdullah
1.0
24.
Nyamful Martin Kurth Cobbinah
0.5


2018 GCA OLYMPIAD QUALIFIERS- PHASE ONE

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jamena M. J. (1967) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Marc G. (1462)
Mawuko K. E. (1709) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Lionel A. J. (1951)
Paul S. (1538) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Obieni A. A. (1760)
Perez K. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Malik J. A. (1453)
Rohan K. (1440) 3.0 1:0 3.0 David A. (1530)
Adutwum G. K. (1547) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Lamptey T. E. N. (1860)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kweku A. G. (1540) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Bempa B. K. O. (1827)
Clinton F. C. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Edward S. (1798)
Appiah T. C. R. (1509) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Yeshuah D. (0)
Solomon E. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Kofi A. D. (0)
Manuel H. (0) 1.0 0F:1F 1.0 Akenten A. D. (0)
Cobbinah N. M. K. (0) 0.5 0:1 0.0 Abdullah A. I. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Mensah J.
1:0
Gardesey M.
.
Kpodo E.
1:0
Adu Jnr L.
.
Senyegah P.
0:1
Ajavon A.
.
Kokoti P.
1:0
Jaberl A.
.
Karamchandani R.
1:0
Ameku D.
.
Gyamfi K.
0:1
Thompson E.
.
Arko-Dadzie G.
0:1
Bonsu K.
.
Fomevor C.
0:1
Sosu E.
.
Tandoh C.
0:1
Diliza Y.
.
Eshun S.
0:1
Aduamah D.
.
Hawkson M.
0F:1F
Aikins D.
.
Nyamful M.
0:1
Anoya I.

2018 GCA OLYMPIAD QUALIFIERS- PHASE ONE

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Mensah Joseph Jamena
1967F
Adu Jnr Lionel
1951F
Thompson Edward Nii Lamptey
1860F
Bonsu Kwadwo Owusu Bempa
1827F
Sosu Edward
1798F
Ajavon Anthony Obieni
1760F
Kpodo Evans Mawuko
1709F
Gyamfi Kwame Adutwum
1547F
Arko-Dadzie George Kweku
1540F
Senyegah Paul
1538F
Ameku David
1530F
Tandoh Charles Raymond Appiah
1509F
Gardesey Marc
1462F
Jaberl Abdul Malik
1453F
Karamchandani Rohan
1440F
Aduamah David Kofi
0
Aikins Dwamena Akenten
0
Anoya Ibrahim Abdullah
0
Diliza Yeshuah
0
Eshun Solomon
0
Fomevor Cephas Clinton
0
Hawkson Manuel
0
Kokoti Perez
0
Nyamful Martin Kurth Cobbinah
0

2018 GCA OLYMPIAD QUALIFIERS- PHASE ONE

Export

2018 GCA OLYMPIAD QUALIFIERS- PHASE ONE

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2018 GCA OLYMPIAD QUALIFIERS- PHASE ONE

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.