12. Salzkammergut Schachopen 2018 B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

12. Salzkammergut Schachopen 2018 B
2018-05-18
2018-05-21
Austria
Bad Ischl

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

12. Salzkammergut Schachopen 2018 B

Rank

Date of round : 2018-05-21
Position Name Score
1. Modric Milos 4.5
2. Wirthumer Gunter 4.0
3. Oberbichler Robert 4.0
4. Konecny Sophie 4.0
5. Hoehfeld Markus 4.0
6. Pruell Lukas 3.5
7. Hoelzl Bernhard 3.5
8. Melde Volker 3.5
9. Wimmer Herbert 3.5
10. Lichtmannecker Daniel 3.5
11. Neuwirth Gernot 3.5
12. Stader Stefan 3.5
13. Wolfmajer Wolfgang 3.5
14. Gruber Gernot 3.5
15. Duy Alexander 3.0
16. Edenhauser Manfred 3.0
17. Brandl Michael 3.0
18. Andre Jonas 3.0
19. Heigerer Stefan 3.0
20. Beckert Alessandro 3.0
21. Deblauwe Pauwel 3.0
22. Moerwald Magdalena 3.0
23. Veigl Wilhelm 3.0
24. Hornstein Anton 3.0
25. Kutschker Alexander 3.0
26. Kuespert Erwin 2.5
27. Hagmueller Josef 2.5
28. Lux Herbert 2.5
29. Murlasits Martin III 2.5
30. Walbrecht Quirin 2.5
31. Schalloehr Knut 2.5
32. Fanninger Leon 2.5
33. Reichert Maximilian 2.5
34. Kutschker Roman 2.5
35. Mayrhuber Franz 2.5
36. Stempfle Tobias 2.5
37. Vora Ananya 2.5
38. Woegerer Gerald 2.5
39. Fritz Rebecca 2.5
40. Schmoller Josef 2.5
41. Schmitz Tim 2.5
42. Wunsch Angelo 2.0
43. Stockhammer Lotte 2.0
44. Preundler Florian 2.0
45. Huemer Gerald 2.0
46. Danninger Jannik 2.0
47. Auinger Marcel 2.0
48. Rauch Heribert 2.0
49. Obenaus Thomas 2.0
50. Moerwald Miriam 2.0
51. Riedler Sebastian 2.0
52. Koch Helmuth 2.0
53. Ganahl Herbert 1.5
54. Rathmanner Anton 1.5
55. Knoedlseder Gotthard 1.5
56. Nagy Andrea 1.5
57. Kaspar Sebastian 1.0
58. Krammer Wilhelm 1.0
59. Wolflehner Josef 1.0
60. Gehrke Jakob 1.0
61. Zimmermann Walter 0.0
62. Wersching Alfred 0.0
63. Kocska Philip 0.0
64. Vogel Paul 0.0

12. Salzkammergut Schachopen 2018 B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Robert O. (1908F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Stefan S. (1898F)
Sophie K. (1818F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Jonas A. (1896F)
Markus H. (1974F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Wilhelm V. (1888F)
Lukas P. (2001F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Milos M. (1899F)
Bernhard H. (1801F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Herbert W. (1951F)
Volker M. (1866F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Daniel L. (1940F)
Wolfgang W. (1934F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Josef S. (1767F)
Alexander D. (1757F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Manfred E. (1820F)
Michael B. (1946F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Gunter W. (1869F)
Magdalena M. (1798F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Alessandro B. (1529F)
Alexander K. (1751F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Lotte S. (1621F)
Roman K. (1879F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Gernot N. (1793F)
Franz M. (1722F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Tim S. (1849F)
Tobias S. (1694F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Gernot G. (1912F)
Ananya V. (1520F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Helmuth K. (1865F)
Gerald W. (1748F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Leon F. (1946F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Erwin K. (1827F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Rebecca F. (1741F)
Herbert L. (1765F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Maximilian R. (1704F)
III M. M. (1760F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Herbert G. (1578F)
Quirin W. (1610F) 1.5 1:0 0.0 Paul V. (1551F)
Gerald H. (1707F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Angelo W. (0)
Jannik D. (1737F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Stefan H. (2006F)
Marcel A. (1687F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Thomas O. (1807F)
Heribert R. (1797F) 2.0 0F:1F 2.0 Pauwel D. (1738F)
Florian P. (1660F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Anton H. (1861F)
Sebastian R. (1783F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Jakob G. (1484F)
Andrea N. (1712F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Josef H. (1723F)
Gotthard K. (1718F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Knut S. (1760F)
Anton R. (1744F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Wilhelm K. (1667F)
Philip K. (1622F) 0.0 0F:1F 1.0 Miriam M. (1625F)
Sebastian K. (1642F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Josef W. (1615F)
Table White player Black player
. Oberbichler R. 0.5:0.5 Stader S.
. Konecny S. 1:0 Andre J.
. Hoehfeld M. 1:0 Veigl W.
. Pruell L. 0:1 Modric M.
. Hoelzl B. 0.5:0.5 Wimmer H.
. Melde V. 0.5:0.5 Lichtmannecker D.
. Wolfmajer W. 1:0 Schmoller J.
. Duy A. 0.5:0.5 Edenhauser M.
. Brandl M. 0:1 Wirthumer G.
. Moerwald M. 0.5:0.5 Beckert A.
. Kutschker A. 1:0 Stockhammer L.
. Kutschker R. 0:1 Neuwirth G.
. Mayrhuber F. 0.5:0.5 Schmitz T.
. Stempfle T. 0:1 Gruber G.
. Vora A. 0.5:0.5 Koch H.
. Woegerer G. 0.5:0.5 Fanninger L.
. Kuespert E. 0.5:0.5 Fritz R.
. Lux H. 0.5:0.5 Reichert M.
. Murlasits M. 1:0 Ganahl H.
. Walbrecht Q. 1:0 Vogel P.
. Huemer G. 0.5:0.5 Wunsch A.
. Danninger J. 0:1 Heigerer S.
. Auinger M. 0.5:0.5 Obenaus T.
. Rauch H. 0F:1F Deblauwe P.
. Preundler F. 0:1 Hornstein A.
. Riedler S. 1:0 Gehrke J.
. Nagy A. 0:1 Hagmueller J.
. Knoedlseder G. 0:1 Schalloehr K.
. Rathmanner A. 0.5:0.5 Krammer W.
. Kocska P. 0F:1F Moerwald M.
. Kaspar S. 0.5:0.5 Wolflehner J.

12. Salzkammergut Schachopen 2018 B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Heigerer Stefan 2006F
Pruell Lukas 2001F
Wersching Alfred 1982F
Hoehfeld Markus 1974F
Wimmer Herbert 1951F
Brandl Michael 1946F
Fanninger Leon 1946F
Lichtmannecker Daniel 1940F
Wolfmajer Wolfgang 1934F
Gruber Gernot 1912F
Oberbichler Robert 1908F
Modric Milos 1899F
Stader Stefan 1898F
Andre Jonas 1896F
Veigl Wilhelm 1888F
Kutschker Roman 1879F
Wirthumer Gunter 1869F
Melde Volker 1866F
Koch Helmuth 1865F
Hornstein Anton 1861F
Schmitz Tim 1849F
Kuespert Erwin 1827F
Edenhauser Manfred 1820F
Konecny Sophie 1818F
Obenaus Thomas 1807F
Hoelzl Bernhard 1801F
Moerwald Magdalena 1798F
Rauch Heribert 1797F
Neuwirth Gernot 1793F
Riedler Sebastian 1783F
Schmoller Josef 1767F
Lux Herbert 1765F
Murlasits Martin III 1760F
Schalloehr Knut 1760F
Duy Alexander 1757F
Kutschker Alexander 1751F
Woegerer Gerald 1748F
Rathmanner Anton 1744F
Fritz Rebecca 1741F
Deblauwe Pauwel 1738F
Danninger Jannik 1737F
Hagmueller Josef 1723F
Mayrhuber Franz 1722F
Knoedlseder Gotthard 1718F
Nagy Andrea 1712F
Zimmermann Walter 1709F
Huemer Gerald 1707F
Reichert Maximilian 1704F
Stempfle Tobias 1694F
Auinger Marcel 1687F
Krammer Wilhelm 1667F
Preundler Florian 1660F
Kaspar Sebastian 1642F
Moerwald Miriam 1625F
Kocska Philip 1622F
Stockhammer Lotte 1621F
Wolflehner Josef 1615F
Walbrecht Quirin 1610F
Ganahl Herbert 1578F
Vogel Paul 1551F
Beckert Alessandro 1529F
Vora Ananya 1520F
Gehrke Jakob 1484F
Wunsch Angelo 0

12. Salzkammergut Schachopen 2018 B

Export

12. Salzkammergut Schachopen 2018 B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

12. Salzkammergut Schachopen 2018 B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.