Purim Junior Rapid 28.02.18 A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Purim Junior Rapid 28.02.18 A
2018-02-28
2018-02-28
Israel
Ramat Gan

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Purim Junior Rapid 28.02.18 A

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-28
Position Name Score
1. Gorodetzky David 5.5
2. Bakalchuk Johnatan 5.0
3. Cohen Revivo Shoham 4.5
4. Shohat Yotam 4.5
5. Gorshtein Ido 4.5
6. Milikow Yoav 4.5
7. Tifferet Shaked 4.0
8. Poleg Dan 4.0
9. Stolyarsky Yegor 4.0
10. Iliaguev Nisim 4.0
11. Tzidkiya Yeshaayahu 4.0
12. Lukin Elisha 4.0
13. Emanuel Yahav 4.0
14. Yaniv Yuval 3.5
15. Sokolovsky Yahli 3.5
16. Erenberg Ariel 3.5
17. Kupervaser Erez 3.5
18. Avineri Paz 3.0
19. Iliaguev Daniel 3.0
20. Levi Netanel 3.0
21. Slobodiansky Steven 3.0
22. Lahav Michal 3.0
23. Gorshtein Asaf 3.0
24. Aizenberg Benny 3.0
25. Rozen Eytan 3.0
26. Milikow Elie 3.0
27. Gov Guy 3.0
28. Zemach Nadav 3.0
29. Ben Ari Yannay 3.0
30. Solomon Asif 2.5
31. Chachashvili Zuri 2.5
32. Zemach Roee 2.5
33. Kochavi Ori 2.5
34. Uritsky Yonathan 2.5
35. Zlatin Alexander 2.5
36. Katkov Michelle 2.0
37. Yaniv Ori 2.0
38. Nissim Yonatan 2.0
39. Levy Zohar 2.0
40. Sherman Reem 2.0
41. Sobel Ido 2.0
42. Parnes Nadav 1.5
43. Sobel Alon 1.0
44. Vaisgur Alon 1.0
45. Gitzman Michael 1.0
46. Zach Asif 0.0

Purim Junior Rapid 28.02.18 A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ido G. (2331F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Yotam S. (2204F)
Yoav M. (2125F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ariel E. (2382F)
Shoham C. R. (2180F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 David G. (2411F)
Nisim I. (2285F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Elisha L. (2133F)
Dan P. (2255F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Johnatan B. (2400F)
Yeshaayahu T. (2050F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Eytan R. (2024F)
Yegor S. (1907F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Michal L. (2043F)
Erez K. (1941F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Zuri C. (1895F)
Steven S. (2092F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Paz A. (1924F)
Netanel L. (2052F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Shaked T. (2294F)
Elie M. (1970F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Asaf G. (1910F)
Daniel I. (2021F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Yahav E. (2141F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Benny A. (1989F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Zohar L. (1823F)
Yannay B. A. (1965F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Yonatan N. (1997F)
Nadav Z. (1675F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ori Y. (1894F)
Alexander Z. (2166F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Yahli S. (1934F)
Asif S. (2034F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Yuval Y. (2028F)
Roee Z. (1975F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Ori K. (1884F)
Yonathan U. (1629F) 1.5 1:0 1.0 Alon V. (1864F)
Michelle K. (1838F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Alon S. (1646F)
Reem S. (1787F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Michael G. (1896F)
Nadav P. (1904F) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Guy G. (1759F)
Asif Z. (1614F) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Ido S. (1654F)
Table White player Black player
. Gorshtein I. 0.5:0.5 Shohat Y.
. Milikow Y. 1:0 Erenberg A.
. Cohen Revivo S. 0.5:0.5 Gorodetzky D.
. Iliaguev N. 0.5:0.5 Lukin E.
. Poleg D. 0:1 Bakalchuk J.
. Tzidkiya Y. 1:0 Rozen E.
. Stolyarsky Y. 1:0 Lahav M.
. Kupervaser E. 1:0 Chachashvili Z.
. Slobodiansky S. 0.5:0.5 Avineri P.
. Levi N. 0:1 Tifferet S.
. Milikow E. 0.5:0.5 Gorshtein A.
. Iliaguev D. 0:1 Emanuel Y.
. Aizenberg B. 1:0 Levy Z.
. Ben Ari Y. 1:0 Nissim Y.
. Zemach N. 1:0 Yaniv O.
. Zlatin A. 0:1 Sokolovsky Y.
. Solomon A. 0:1 Yaniv Y.
. Zemach R. 0.5:0.5 Kochavi O.
. Uritsky Y. 1:0 Vaisgur A.
. Katkov M. 1:0 Sobel A.
. Sherman R. 1:0 Gitzman M.
. Parnes N. 0:1 Gov G.
. Zach A. 0:1 Sobel I.

Purim Junior Rapid 28.02.18 A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Gorodetzky David 2411F
Bakalchuk Johnatan 2400F
Erenberg Ariel 2382F
Gorshtein Ido 2331F
Tifferet Shaked 2294F
Iliaguev Nisim 2285F
Poleg Dan 2255F
Shohat Yotam 2204F
Cohen Revivo Shoham 2180F
Zlatin Alexander 2166F
Emanuel Yahav 2141F
Lukin Elisha 2133F
Milikow Yoav 2125F
Slobodiansky Steven 2092F
Levi Netanel 2052F
Tzidkiya Yeshaayahu 2050F
Lahav Michal 2043F
Solomon Asif 2034F
Yaniv Yuval 2028F
Rozen Eytan 2024F
Iliaguev Daniel 2021F
Nissim Yonatan 1997F
Aizenberg Benny 1989F
Zemach Roee 1975F
Milikow Elie 1970F
Ben Ari Yannay 1965F
Kupervaser Erez 1941F
Sokolovsky Yahli 1934F
Avineri Paz 1924F
Gorshtein Asaf 1910F
Stolyarsky Yegor 1907F
Parnes Nadav 1904F
Gitzman Michael 1896F
Chachashvili Zuri 1895F
Yaniv Ori 1894F
Kochavi Ori 1884F
Vaisgur Alon 1864F
Katkov Michelle 1838F
Levy Zohar 1823F
Sherman Reem 1787F
Gov Guy 1759F
Zemach Nadav 1675F
Sobel Ido 1654F
Sobel Alon 1646F
Uritsky Yonathan 1629F
Zach Asif 1614F

Purim Junior Rapid 28.02.18 A

Export

Purim Junior Rapid 28.02.18 A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Purim Junior Rapid 28.02.18 A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.