RCS_DefendersDay_blitz

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

RCS_DefendersDay_blitz
2018-02-25
2018-02-25
Russian Federation
St. Petersburg

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

RCS_DefendersDay_blitz

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-25
Position Name Score
1. Feofanov Denis 9.5
2. Saveliev Alexei 9.0
3. Azimov Ilyas 8.0
4. Efimov Ignat 7.5
5. Sharikov Andrey 7.0
6. Putrenko Kirill 7.0
7. Scheglov Dmitry 7.0
8. Itkin Dmitry 6.5
9. Abuev Roman 6.0
10. Sviridov Leon 6.0
11. Pischikov Vadim 6.0
12. Avakian Arkadii 6.0
13. Vaneev Alexei 6.0
14. Maksimovich Sergey 6.0
15. Astakhov Dmitrii 5.5
16. Dobkes Konstantin 5.5
17. Matveev Ivan A. 5.5
18. Kurbanov Sergey 5.5
19. Ponomarev Vsevolod 5.0
20. Koltunov Sergey 5.0
21. Kravchenko Viktor 5.0
22. Salmin Vitaliy 5.0
23. Pimshin Daniel 4.5
24. Vdovenko Pavel 4.5
25. Starkov Alexandr 4.0
26. Marukov Ivan 3.5
27. Dobkes Mikhail 3.5
28. Ermakova Polina 3.0
29. Krivoshapov Konstantin 2.5
30. Rykova Marina 0.0

RCS_DefendersDay_blitz

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Denis F. (2282F) 8.5 1:0 6.0 Vadim P. (2141F)
Ignat E. (0) 6.5 1:0 5.5 A. M. I. (1366F)
Andrey S. (2045F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Dmitry S. (2127F)
Kirill P. (1849F) 7.0 0:1 7.0 Ilyas A. (2150F)
Arkadii A. (1688F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Roman A. (0)
Sergey M. (1770F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Vitaliy S. (1722F)
Sergey K. (1437F) 5.5 0:1 8.0 Alexei S. (2373F)
Konstantin D. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Alexandr S. (1467F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vsevolod P. (1727F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Alexei V. (1470F)
Sergey K. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Dmitry I. (2215F)
Viktor K. (0) 4.0 1:0 0.0 Marina R. (1153F)
Pavel V. (0) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Leon S. (1329F)
Ivan M. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Daniel P. (1284F)
Polina E. (0) 3.0 0:1 4.5 Dmitrii A. (1640F)
Konstantin K. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Mikhail D. (1194F)
Table White player Black player
. Feofanov D. 1:0 Pischikov V.
. Efimov I. 1:0 Matveev I.
. Sharikov A. 0.5:0.5 Scheglov D.
. Putrenko K. 0:1 Azimov I.
. Avakian A. 0.5:0.5 Abuev R.
. Maksimovich S. 1:0 Salmin V.
. Kurbanov S. 0:1 Saveliev A.
. Dobkes K. 1:0 Starkov A.
. Ponomarev V. 0:1 Vaneev A.
. Koltunov S. 0:1 Itkin D.
. Kravchenko V. 1:0 Rykova M.
. Vdovenko P. 0:1 Sviridov L.
. Marukov I. 0:1 Pimshin D.
. Ermakova P. 0:1 Astakhov D.
. Krivoshapov K. 0:1 Dobkes M.

RCS_DefendersDay_blitz

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Saveliev Alexei 2373F
Feofanov Denis 2282F
Itkin Dmitry 2215F
Azimov Ilyas 2150F
Pischikov Vadim 2141F
Scheglov Dmitry 2127F
Sharikov Andrey 2045F
Putrenko Kirill 1849F
Maksimovich Sergey 1770F
Ponomarev Vsevolod 1727F
Salmin Vitaliy 1722F
Avakian Arkadii 1688F
Astakhov Dmitrii 1640F
Vaneev Alexei 1470F
Starkov Alexandr 1467F
Kurbanov Sergey 1437F
Matveev Ivan A. 1366F
Sviridov Leon 1329F
Pimshin Daniel 1284F
Dobkes Mikhail 1194F
Rykova Marina 1153F
Abuev Roman 0
Dobkes Konstantin 0
Efimov Ignat 0
Ermakova Polina 0
Koltunov Sergey 0
Kravchenko Viktor 0
Krivoshapov Konstantin 0
Marukov Ivan 0
Vdovenko Pavel 0

RCS_DefendersDay_blitz

Export

RCS_DefendersDay_blitz

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

RCS_DefendersDay_blitz

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.