RCS_DefendersDay_rapid

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

RCS_DefendersDay_rapid
2018-02-24
2018-02-24
Russian Federation
St. Petersburg

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

RCS_DefendersDay_rapid

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-24
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Saveliev Alexei 6.0
2. Feofanov Denis 5.5
3. Slugin Sergey 5.5
4. Ponomarev Vsevolod 5.0
5. Pischikov Vadim 5.0
6. Azimov Ilyas 5.0
7. Skafar Darya 5.0
8. Vlasov Sergey V 4.5
9. Avakian Arkadii 4.5
10. Kitsis Andrey 4.5
11. Kubatko Ivan 4.5
12. Efimov Ignat 4.0
13. Salmin Vitaliy 4.0
14. Pimshin Daniel 4.0
15. Kurbanov Sergey 4.0
16. Abuev Roman 4.0
17. Matveev Ivan A. 4.0
18. Tikhomirov Kirill S 4.0
19. Sharikov Andrey 3.5
20. Vaneev Alexei 3.5
21. Ispravnikova Natalia 3.5
22. Putrenko Kirill 3.5
23. Noskov Kirill I. 3.0
24. Bolshakov Maxim 3.0
25. Deviatilov Ivan 3.0
26. Chinilin Gennadiy 3.0
27. Gorazdov Fedor 3.0
28. Marukov Ivan 3.0
29. Deruchenko Ivan 2.5
30. Krivoshapov Konstantin 2.5
31. Stepko Egor 2.0
32. Shelyapin Ilya 2.0
33. Stepko Sergei 2.0
34. Rykova Marina 2.0
35. Polianskaya Sofia 1.5
36. Motuz Mikhail 1.5
37. Belyi Evgeniy 1.0
38. Myadelets Yaroslav 1.0

RCS_DefendersDay_rapid

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Denis F. (2282F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Ilyas A. (2150F)
Darya S. (1934F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Alexei S. (2373F)
Vsevolod P. (1727F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Vitaliy S. (1722F)
Andrey K. (2195F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Ivan K. (2257F)
Arkadii A. (1688F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Kirill P. (1849F)
Ignat E. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Vadim P. (2141F)
Roman A. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Sergey S. (2362F)
Daniel P. (1284F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Ivan D. (0)
Sergey K. (1437F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Maxim B. (1321F)
S T. K. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Konstantin K. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andrey S. (2045F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 V V. S. (0)
Natalia I. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Sergei S. (0)
Alexei V. (1470F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Ivan D. (1288F)
Fedor G. (1100F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 A. M. I. (1366F)
Ivan M. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ilya S. (0)
I. N. K. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Evgeniy B. (0)
Egor S. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Gennadiy C. (1783F)
Mikhail M. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Sofia P. (0)
Yaroslav M. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Marina R. (1153F)
Table White player Black player
.
Feofanov D.
0.5:0.5
Azimov I.
.
Skafar D.
0.5:0.5
Saveliev A.
.
Ponomarev V.
1:0
Salmin V.
.
Kitsis A.
0.5:0.5
Kubatko I.
.
Avakian A.
1:0
Putrenko K.
.
Efimov I.
0:1
Pischikov V.
.
Abuev R.
0:1
Slugin S.
.
Pimshin D.
1:0
Deviatilov I.
.
Kurbanov S.
1:0
Bolshakov M.
.
Tikhomirov K.
1:0
Krivoshapov K.
.
Sharikov A.
0:1
Vlasov S.
.
Ispravnikova N.
1:0
Stepko S.
.
Vaneev A.
1:0
Deruchenko I.
.
Gorazdov F.
0:1
Matveev I.
.
Marukov I.
1:0
Shelyapin I.
.
Noskov K.
1:0
Belyi E.
.
Stepko E.
0:1
Chinilin G.
.
Motuz M.
0.5:0.5
Polianskaya S.
.
Myadelets Y.
0:1
Rykova M.

RCS_DefendersDay_rapid

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Saveliev Alexei 2373F
Slugin Sergey 2362F
Feofanov Denis 2282F
Kubatko Ivan 2257F
Kitsis Andrey 2195F
Azimov Ilyas 2150F
Pischikov Vadim 2141F
Sharikov Andrey 2045F
Skafar Darya 1934F
Putrenko Kirill 1849F
Chinilin Gennadiy 1783F
Ponomarev Vsevolod 1727F
Salmin Vitaliy 1722F
Avakian Arkadii 1688F
Vaneev Alexei 1470F
Kurbanov Sergey 1437F
Matveev Ivan A. 1366F
Bolshakov Maxim 1321F
Deruchenko Ivan 1288F
Pimshin Daniel 1284F
Rykova Marina 1153F
Gorazdov Fedor 1100F
Abuev Roman 0
Belyi Evgeniy 0
Deviatilov Ivan 0
Efimov Ignat 0
Ispravnikova Natalia 0
Krivoshapov Konstantin 0
Marukov Ivan 0
Motuz Mikhail 0
Myadelets Yaroslav 0
Noskov Kirill I. 0
Polianskaya Sofia 0
Shelyapin Ilya 0
Stepko Egor 0
Stepko Sergei 0
Tikhomirov Kirill S 0
Vlasov Sergey V 0

RCS_DefendersDay_rapid

Export

RCS_DefendersDay_rapid

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

RCS_DefendersDay_rapid

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.