Chelyabinsk region 2018 Rapid

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Chelyabinsk region 2018 Rapid
2018-03-02
2018-03-03
Russia
Chelyabinsk

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Chelyabinsk region 2018 Rapid

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-03
Position Name Score
1.
Nurzhanov Valikhan
7.5
2.
Looshnikov Nikolai
7.0
3.
Gutenev Alexander
6.5
4.
Frolov Ivan
6.5
5.
Matsenko Andrei
6.5
6.
Shurunov Andrei
6.5
7.
Somkin Evgeni
6.0
8.
Lefebr Vladislav
6.0
9.
Polosin Evgeni
6.0
10.
Tsvetkov Pavel
6.0
11.
Bashkov Viacheslav
6.0
12.
Remizov Yaroslav
5.5
13.
Monakhov Yuri
5.5
14.
Fesenko Vitaly
5.5
15.
Radzhabov Rodion
5.5
16.
Vaseptsov Maxim
5.5
17.
Kozirev Alexander
5.0
18.
Smorchkov Danil
5.0
19.
Khazhipov Timur
5.0
20.
Morozov Ivan
5.0
21.
Kaliev Konstantin
5.0
22.
Larin Mikhail
5.0
23.
Kondrin Alexander
5.0
24.
Kazantsev Nikita
5.0
25.
Katyshev Alexander
5.0
26.
Sotnikov Alexander I.
5.0
27.
Sidorov Nazar
4.5
28.
Dolgov Yaroslav
4.5
29.
Iskhakov Ramil
4.5
30.
Nikolenko Vadim
4.5
31.
Pauli Stanislav
4.5
32.
Somkin Kirill
4.5
33.
Dudik Alexandr
4.5
34.
Khakimov Vadim
4.5
35.
Rezvy Lev
4.0
36.
Yurkov Nikolay
4.0
37.
Drozdov Maksim
4.0
38.
Popov Alexander
4.0
39.
Morozov Konstantin
4.0
40.
Cheremnykh Igor
4.0
41.
Vakhtin Petr
4.0
42.
Shainurov Talgat
4.0
43.
Bobylev Nikita
3.5
44.
Gimranov Denis
3.5
45.
Koshulyan Egor A.
3.5
46.
Danilenko Denis O.
3.5
47.
Kholopov Alexander A.
3.5
48.
Klimenko Mikhail
3.5
49.
Pridannikov Daniil
3.5
50.
Vasiliev Sergey A.
3.0
51.
Danilenko Oleg
3.0
52.
Bozhe Igor
3.0
53.
Einik Alexander
3.0
54.
Kiryushkin Nikolay
3.0
55.
Kuchin Arseniy
2.5
56.
Filippov Bogdan
1.0
57.
Yarovoi Dmitrii
1.0
58.
Goryunov Kirill
0.0
59.
Smolin Alex
0.0


Chelyabinsk region 2018 Rapid

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexander G. (2475) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Rodion R. (2302)
Ivan F. (2289) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Nikolai L. (2425)
Andrei S. (2172) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Yaroslav R. (2338)
Evgeni S. (2366) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Andrei M. (2331)
Pavel T. (2186) 6.0 0:1 6.5 Valikhan N. (2061)
Viacheslav B. (2218) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Timur K. (2026)
Vitaly F. (2211) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Stanislav P. (2001)
Yuri M. (2149) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Ramil I. (2155)
Alexander K. (2267) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Evgeni P. (2142)
Konstantin K. (1972) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Vladislav L. (2029)
Ivan M. (1796) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Lev R. (1885)
Alexander K. (2066) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Konstantin M. (1855)
I. S. A. (2071) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Yaroslav D. (1947)
Alexander K. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Nikita K. (2110)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vadim K. (1929) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Maxim V. (2256)
Vadim N. (2092) 3.5 1:0 3.5 A. K. E. (1582)
Nazar S. (1766) 3.5 1:0 3.0 A. V. S. (2021)
Kirill S. (1955) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Nikolay Y. (1874)
Alexandr D. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Daniil P. (1272)
Talgat S. (1900) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Mikhail L. (1855)
Maksim D. (1447) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Danil S. (2184)
Alexander P. (1823) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nikolay K. (1633)
Igor C. (1883) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Alexander E. (1525)
Petr V. (1571) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Oleg D. (1920)
Mikhail K. (1746) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 O. D. D. (1426)
Nikita B. (1697) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Arseniy K. (1549)
Igor B. (1333) 2.0 1:0 0.0 Kirill G. (0)
Dmitrii Y. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.5 Denis G. (1478)
Table White player Black player
.
Gutenev A.
1:0
Radzhabov R.
.
Frolov I.
0.5:0.5
Looshnikov N.
.
Shurunov A.
1:0
Remizov Y.
.
Somkin E.
0.5:0.5
Matsenko A.
.
Tsvetkov P.
0:1
Nurzhanov V.
.
Bashkov V.
1:0
Khazhipov T.
.
Fesenko V.
1:0
Pauli S.
.
Monakhov Y.
1:0
Iskhakov R.
.
Kondrin A.
0:1
Polosin E.
.
Kaliev K.
0:1
Lefebr V.
.
Morozov I.
1:0
Rezvy L.
.
Kozirev A.
1:0
Morozov K.
.
Sotnikov A.
1:0
Dolgov Y.
.
Katyshev A.
0.5:0.5
Kazantsev N.
.
Khakimov V.
0:1
Vaseptsov M.
.
Nikolenko V.
1:0
Koshulyan E.
.
Sidorov N.
1:0
Vasiliev S.
.
Somkin K.
1:0
Yurkov N.
.
Dudik A.
1:0
Pridannikov D.
.
Shainurov T.
0:1
Larin M.
.
Drozdov M.
0:1
Smorchkov D.
.
Popov A.
1:0
Kiryushkin N.
.
Cheremnykh I.
1:0
Einik A.
.
Vakhtin P.
1:0
Danilenko O.
.
Klimenko M.
0.5:0.5
Danilenko D.
.
Bobylev N.
1:0
Kuchin A.
.
Bozhe I.
1:0
Goryunov K.
.
Yarovoi D.
0:1
Gimranov D.

Chelyabinsk region 2018 Rapid

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Gutenev Alexander
2475F
Looshnikov Nikolai
2425F
Somkin Evgeni
2366F
Remizov Yaroslav
2338F
Matsenko Andrei
2331F
Radzhabov Rodion
2302F
Frolov Ivan
2289F
Kondrin Alexander
2267F
Vaseptsov Maxim
2256F
Kholopov Alexander A.
2255F
Bashkov Viacheslav
2218F
Fesenko Vitaly
2211F
Tsvetkov Pavel
2186F
Smorchkov Danil
2184F
Shurunov Andrei
2172F
Iskhakov Ramil
2155F
Monakhov Yuri
2149F
Polosin Evgeni
2142F
Kazantsev Nikita
2110F
Nikolenko Vadim
2092F
Sotnikov Alexander I.
2071F
Kozirev Alexander
2066F
Nurzhanov Valikhan
2061F
Lefebr Vladislav
2029F
Khazhipov Timur
2026F
Vasiliev Sergey A.
2021F
Pauli Stanislav
2001F
Kaliev Konstantin
1972F
Somkin Kirill
1955F
Dolgov Yaroslav
1947F
Khakimov Vadim
1929F
Danilenko Oleg
1920F
Shainurov Talgat
1900F
Rezvy Lev
1885F
Cheremnykh Igor
1883F
Yurkov Nikolay
1874F
Larin Mikhail
1855F
Morozov Konstantin
1855F
Popov Alexander
1823F
Morozov Ivan
1796F
Sidorov Nazar
1766F
Klimenko Mikhail
1746F
Smolin Alex
1726F
Bobylev Nikita
1697F
Kiryushkin Nikolay
1633F
Koshulyan Egor A.
1582F
Vakhtin Petr
1571F
Kuchin Arseniy
1549F
Einik Alexander
1525F
Gimranov Denis
1478F
Drozdov Maksim
1447F
Danilenko Denis O.
1426F
Bozhe Igor
1333F
Pridannikov Daniil
1272F
Dudik Alexandr
0
Filippov Bogdan
0
Goryunov Kirill
0
Katyshev Alexander
0
Yarovoi Dmitrii
0

Chelyabinsk region 2018 Rapid

Export

Chelyabinsk region 2018 Rapid

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Chelyabinsk region 2018 Rapid

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.