Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Galle Event

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Galle Event
2018-02-13
2018-02-25
Sri Lanka
Galle

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Galle Event

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-18
Position Name Score
1. Seneka M W Thenumi 6.5
2. Kanakarathne S Nevinka De Silva 6.0
3. Kaveesha W V Rashini 6.0
4. Wickramasinghe Minethma Lasandi 6.0
5. Weerasinghe Asani Sankalpana 6.0
6. Dilanya W V Nethmi 5.5
7. Gehara L G Dulni 5.5
8. Fernando H Methushi Amaya 5.5
9. Waranga M G Yasasmi 5.0
10. Methsiluni Nimethma U J 5.0
11. Sethmini K L Ahinsa 5.0
12. De Silva S N K 5.0
13. Vidumini N V V 5.0
14. Ranasinghe Minudi Devindi 5.0
15. Sithumina K T Sithuli 5.0
16. Sanjana J K K Uliduni 5.0
17. Irunika S D Aruni 5.0
18. Geethika W Aruni 5.0
19. Kavishka A G Hiruni 5.0
20. Sandupama R K Newmi 5.0
21. Lakmini K K 5.0
22. Fernando T Suheli H 5.0
23. Piyumanthi M Sayumi Vimansa 5.0
24. Matheesha W Isiri 5.0
25. Kodithuwakku Sithumi Agasi 5.0
26. Kalansuriya Sandushi Thirasari 4.5
27. Wijewickrama Yenuli Y N 4.5
28. Wijesinghe Aruni Nawodya 4.5
29. Rambukwella Ruwanya Sethumli 4.5
30. Weerasinghe Kavige Kithmini 4.5
31. Prabodya K A Suchith 4.5
32. Jayarathne Sehansa Induli 4.5
33. De Silva H Esandi Sihansa 4.0
34. Wijesekara S Nethumi Sehansa 4.0
35. Wickramasinghe Dinuli Nimansa 4.0
36. Sedara Y P Ayumi 4.0
37. Methmali S L M Maneesha 4.0
38. Kalansuriya Tharuli Bimansa 4.0
39. Samarasinghe Kalani 4.0
40. Weerasinghe Bimansa Basiluni 4.0
41. Trinethsaree R P Hansali Hirushm 4.0
42. Peiris D Sandamini Udumbara 4.0
43. Jayamanna Janudi 4.0
44. Nagavithana Kavini Nayanathara 4.0
45. Thanumini Nemindi 4.0
46. Piyasena T P Methuni Manumitha 4.0
47. Devindi H. Tharushi Amasha 4.0
48. Ilamperuma Ornella Tharuli 4.0
49. Amarasuriya Imalmi Januki 4.0
50. Liyanage D B M Nethmini 4.0
51. Kulathilaka M A Isuri Nawathya 4.0
52. Nanayakkara E D Dilethma 4.0
53. Sethnara J N Vinudini 4.0
54. Ranmini E V G W 4.0
55. Minara L G Sathini 4.0
56. Sathyanga Akaratiya Gamage Devin 3.5
57. Anuruddika W G Hashini 3.5
58. Damsadi M G Senudi Akeesha 3.5
59. Gunawardana Senudi Dahamsa 3.5
60. Kumarawadu Hashinika Saheli 3.5
61. Wickramasinghe Yehansa Mihinadi 3.5
62. Samarasinghe Kasuni 3.5
63. Mandakini A N N S 3.5
64. De Silva A Rusini Sahanya 3.5
65. Anuthmi P Inudi 3.0
66. Akarshana Apurvi 3.0
67. Dewmika S Surali 3.0
68. Inimankada B M W H Savindi 3.0
69. Dewmini K W Senuni Senelka 3.0
70. Peiris D Sanulya Umandi 3.0
71. Jayawardana Santhushna Kavindi 3.0
72. Minara B M A Vinudi 3.0
73. Wanniarachchi Adithi Ineshara 3.0
74. Wijesekara G D U 3.0
75. Abeysekara Rehansa 3.0
76. Ahinsa K P Sithmi 3.0
77. Dilasni P B Vinumi 3.0
78. Mehara L M Miyuni 3.0
79. Sanjeewani Ridma 3.0
80. Dulansa Ranumi 3.0
81. Senara V A Chathuni 3.0
82. Dewmini P Imesha 3.0
83. Gimhani P M Nimanthi 3.0
84. Herath K Minudi Sadithma 3.0
85. Rambukwella Seyansa Isurudini 3.0
86. Manimendra P A Inuri Umasa 3.0
87. Liyanage Hesara Savindi 3.0
88. Sithumini M G Janadya 2.5
89. Jayamini P A Chavini 2.5
90. Sulakshi A G Mimansa 2.5
91. Gunawardana A H Buthsandi Vihans 2.5
92. Hirundi B K Resanya 2.0
93. Godamullage Don Mihini Vinara 2.0
94. Gamage Chamudi Jayagri 2.0
95. Nanayakkara Gagani Sanadaseya 2.0
96. Sakin F Silma 2.0
97. Irajini W P Wageesha 2.0
98. Dinari W A K Thenuki 2.0
99. Methmaki H L M Jihansa 2.0
100. Mandakini W M Diwya 2.0
101. Sanahansi G Manuthi 2.0
102. Senari Chiraya 2.0
103. Liyanagamage Dulathmee Sandesna 2.0
104. Liyanage Raini 2.0
105. Baddegamage Jethya Sahensi 2.0
106. Madara P G Supipi 2.0
107. Gamage U G Bimsari Thulaksha 2.0
108. Rameesha N 1.5
109. Karavitage Himandi Dahamsa 1.5
110. Liyansa A N M Thanuli 1.0
111. Dewmini P A Pujanishakya 1.0
112. Gunawardhana Chanulya Jayindi 1.0
113. Hemachandra Minuki Malinsa 1.0
114. Wijerathna N G Naduli 1.0
115. Krishari H L Kanjana 1.0
116. Minsadi S K Nimna 0.0
117. Thewmali R K Nuthara 0.0
118. Kumarasiri Tharuli Dinethma 0.0
119. Hansadee D S P Dewni 0.0
120. Gamage Yeshini Nisansa 0.0
121. Semalmi K Yusali Dewnara 0.0
122. Maragoda Hirundee Geesari 0.0
123. Upadisara Manuli 0.0
124. Perera L K Nethmi Amanda 0.0
125. Thiyara B G Senudi 0.0
126. Perera Minuki Sehansa 0.0
127. Abeywardana M M Kenuli Hasara 0.0
128. Pathirana A P Should Shanda 0.0
129. Fernando G Yesika Teena 0.0
130. Pathirana A P Sanuli Sahansa 0.0
131. Gayara P Onashi 0.0
132. Pabara A M Yuthmi 0.0
133. Ovindi H W Sanuli Methanga 0.0

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Galle Event

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Silva K. S. N. D. (1551F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Aruni I. S. D. (1192F)
Rashini K. W. V. (1266F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Hiruni K. A. G. (0)
Lasandi W. M. (1357F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Isiri M. W. (0)
Sankalpana W. A. (1456F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Thenumi S. M. W. (1280F)
Dulni G. L. G. (1108F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Nethmi D. W. V. (1313F)
Yasasmi W. M. G. (1411F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nawathya K. M. A. I. (1021F)
Sithuli S. K. T. (1169F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Agasi K. S. (1579F)
Vimansa P. M. S. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 K L. K. (1310F)
Aruni G. W. (1159F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Amasha D. H. T. (1187F)
Devindi R. M. (0) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Sahanya D. S. A. R. (0)
K D. S. S. N. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Vinudini S. J. N. (0)
Suchith P. K. A. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Devin S. A. G. (0)
Kithmini W. K. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Thirasari K. S. (1117F)
N W. Y. Y. (1011F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Sethumli R. R. (0)
Induli J. S. (1046F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Kasuni S. (0)
Nethmini L. D. B. M. (1108F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Amaya F. H. M. (0)
Nayanathara N. K. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Newmi S. R. K. (1125F)
Sehansa W. S. N. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 H F. T. S. (0)
Dilethma N. E. D. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 J M. N. U. (1096F)
Nemindi T. (0) 3.0 1F:0F 3.0 Savindi L. H. (0)
Nimansa W. D. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Uliduni S. J. K. K. (1056F)
Manumitha P. T. P. M. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 V V. N. V. (1038F)
Bimansa K. T. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 U W. G. D. (0)
Januki A. I. (0) 4.0 0F:1F 4.0 Ahinsa S. K. L. (0)
Maneesha M. S. L. M. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Chathuni S. V. A. (0)
Saheli K. H. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Janadya S. M. G. (0)
Dahamsa G. S. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Nawodya W. A. (0)
S M. A. N. N. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Hashini A. W. G. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Imesha D. P. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Kalani S. (0)
Isurudini R. S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Tharuli I. O. (0)
Apurvi A. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Jihansa M. H. L. M. (0)
Ridma S. (0) 3.0 0F:1F 3.0 Janudi J. (0)
Ranumi D. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ayumi S. Y. P. (0)
Nimanthi G. P. M. (0) 2.0 1F:0F 2.0 Silma S. F. (0)
Sadithma H. K. M. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Hirushm T. R. P. H. (0)
Umasa M. P. A. I. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Basiluni W. B. (0)
Surali D. S. (0) 3.0 0F:1F 3.0 Udumbara P. D. S. (0)
Senelka D. K. W. S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Sathini M. L. G. (0)
Umandi P. D. S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Sihansa D. S. H. E. (0)
Vinudi M. B. M. A. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Resanya H. B. K. (0)
Vinumi D. P. B. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 W R. E. V. G. (0)
Vihans G. A. H. B. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Mihinadi W. Y. (0)
Mimansa S. A. G. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Akeesha D. M. G. S. (0)
Jayagri G. C. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Malinsa H. M. (0)
Kanjana K. H. L. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Ineshara W. A. (0)
Supipi M. P. G. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Sithmi A. K. P. (0)
Raini L. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Rehansa A. (0)
Sandesna L. D. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Inudi A. P. (0)
Chiraya S. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Savindi I. B. M. W. H. (0)
Thulaksha G. U. G. B. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Thanuli L. A. N. M. (0)
Manuthi S. G. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Kavindi J. S. (0)
Diwya M. W. M. (0) 1.0 1F:0F 0.0 Onashi G. P. (0)
Wageesha I. W. P. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Pujanishakya D. P. A. (0)
N R. (0) 1.5 0F:1F 1.5 Chavini J. P. A. (0)
Naduli W. N. G. (0) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Dahamsa K. H. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Kanakarathne S. 1:0 Irunika S.
. Kaveesha W. 1:0 Kavishka A.
. Wickramasinghe M. 1:0 Matheesha W.
. Weerasinghe A. 0.5:0.5 Seneka M.
. Gehara L. 0.5:0.5 Dilanya W.
. Waranga M. 1:0 Kulathilaka M.
. Sithumina K. 0.5:0.5 Kodithuwakku S.
. Piyumanthi M. 0.5:0.5 Lakmini K.
. Geethika W. 1:0 Devindi H.
. Ranasinghe M. 1:0 De Silva A.
. De Silva S. 1:0 Sethnara J.
. Prabodya K. 1:0 Sathyanga A.
. Weerasinghe K. 0.5:0.5 Kalansuriya S.
. Wijewickrama Y. 0.5:0.5 Rambukwella R.
. Jayarathne S. 1:0 Samarasinghe K.
. Liyanage D. 0:1 Fernando H.
. Nagavithana K. 0:1 Sandupama R.
. Wijesekara S. 0:1 Fernando T.
. Nanayakkara E. 0:1 Methsiluni N.
. Thanumini N. 1F:0F Liyanage H.
. Wickramasinghe D. 0:1 Sanjana J.
. Piyasena T. 0:1 Vidumini N.
. Kalansuriya T. 1:0 Wijesekara G.
. Amarasuriya I. 0F:1F Sethmini K.
. Methmali S. 1:0 Senara V.
. Kumarawadu H. 1:0 Sithumini M.
. Gunawardana S. 0:1 Wijesinghe A.
. Mandakini A. 0.5:0.5 Anuruddika W.
. Dewmini P. 0:1 Samarasinghe K.
. Rambukwella S. 0:1 Ilamperuma O.
. Akarshana A. 1:0 Methmaki H.
. Sanjeewani R. 0F:1F Jayamanna J.
. Dulansa R. 0:1 Sedara Y.
. Gimhani P. 1F:0F Sakin F.
. Herath K. 0:1 Trinethsaree R.
. Manimendra P. 0:1 Weerasinghe B.
. Dewmika S. 0F:1F Peiris D.
. Dewmini K. 0:1 Minara L.
. Peiris D. 0:1 De Silva H.
. Minara B. 1:0 Hirundi B.
. Dilasni P. 0:1 Ranmini E.
. Gunawardana A. 0:1 Wickramasinghe Y.
. Sulakshi A. 0:1 Damsadi M.
. Gamage C. 1:0 Hemachandra M.
. Krishari H. 0:1 Wanniarachchi A.
. Madara P. 0:1 Ahinsa K.
. Liyanage R. 0:1 Abeysekara R.
. Liyanagamage D. 0:1 Anuthmi P.
. Senari C. 0:1 Inimankada B.
. Gamage U. 1:0 Liyansa A.
. Sanahansi G. 0:1 Jayawardana S.
. Mandakini W. 1F:0F Gayara P.
. Irajini W. 1:0 Dewmini P.
. Rameesha N. 0F:1F Jayamini P.
. Wijerathna N. 0:1 Karavitage H.

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Galle Event

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Kodithuwakku Sithumi Agasi 1579F
Kanakarathne S Nevinka De Silva 1551F
Weerasinghe Asani Sankalpana 1456F
Waranga M G Yasasmi 1411F
Wickramasinghe Minethma Lasandi 1357F
Dilanya W V Nethmi 1313F
Lakmini K K 1310F
Seneka M W Thenumi 1280F
Kaveesha W V Rashini 1266F
Irunika S D Aruni 1192F
Devindi H. Tharushi Amasha 1187F
Sithumina K T Sithuli 1169F
Geethika W Aruni 1159F
Sandupama R K Newmi 1125F
Kalansuriya Sandushi Thirasari 1117F
Gehara L G Dulni 1108F
Liyanage D B M Nethmini 1108F
Methsiluni Nimethma U J 1096F
Sanjana J K K Uliduni 1056F
Jayarathne Sehansa Induli 1046F
Vidumini N V V 1038F
Kulathilaka M A Isuri Nawathya 1021F
Wijewickrama Yenuli Y N 1011F
Abeysekara Rehansa 0
Abeywardana M M Kenuli Hasara 0
Ahinsa K P Sithmi 0
Akarshana Apurvi 0
Amarasuriya Imalmi Januki 0
Anuruddika W G Hashini 0
Anuthmi P Inudi 0
Baddegamage Jethya Sahensi 0
Damsadi M G Senudi Akeesha 0
De Silva A Rusini Sahanya 0
De Silva H Esandi Sihansa 0
De Silva S N K 0
Dewmika S Surali 0
Dewmini K W Senuni Senelka 0
Dewmini P A Pujanishakya 0
Dewmini P Imesha 0
Dilasni P B Vinumi 0
Dinari W A K Thenuki 0
Dulansa Ranumi 0
Fernando G Yesika Teena 0
Fernando H Methushi Amaya 0
Fernando T Suheli H 0
Gamage Chamudi Jayagri 0
Gamage U G Bimsari Thulaksha 0
Gamage Yeshini Nisansa 0
Gayara P Onashi 0
Gimhani P M Nimanthi 0
Godamullage Don Mihini Vinara 0
Gunawardana A H Buthsandi Vihans 0
Gunawardana Senudi Dahamsa 0
Gunawardhana Chanulya Jayindi 0
Hansadee D S P Dewni 0
Hemachandra Minuki Malinsa 0
Herath K Minudi Sadithma 0
Hirundi B K Resanya 0
Ilamperuma Ornella Tharuli 0
Inimankada B M W H Savindi 0
Irajini W P Wageesha 0
Jayamanna Janudi 0
Jayamini P A Chavini 0
Jayawardana Santhushna Kavindi 0
Kalansuriya Tharuli Bimansa 0
Karavitage Himandi Dahamsa 0
Kavishka A G Hiruni 0
Krishari H L Kanjana 0
Kumarasiri Tharuli Dinethma 0
Kumarawadu Hashinika Saheli 0
Liyanagamage Dulathmee Sandesna 0
Liyanage Hesara Savindi 0
Liyanage Raini 0
Liyansa A N M Thanuli 0
Madara P G Supipi 0
Mandakini A N N S 0
Mandakini W M Diwya 0
Manimendra P A Inuri Umasa 0
Maragoda Hirundee Geesari 0
Matheesha W Isiri 0
Mehara L M Miyuni 0
Methmaki H L M Jihansa 0
Methmali S L M Maneesha 0
Minara B M A Vinudi 0
Minara L G Sathini 0
Minsadi S K Nimna 0
Nagavithana Kavini Nayanathara 0
Nanayakkara E D Dilethma 0
Nanayakkara Gagani Sanadaseya 0
Ovindi H W Sanuli Methanga 0
Pabara A M Yuthmi 0
Pathirana A P Sanuli Sahansa 0
Pathirana A P Should Shanda 0
Peiris D Sandamini Udumbara 0
Peiris D Sanulya Umandi 0
Perera L K Nethmi Amanda 0
Perera Minuki Sehansa 0
Piyasena T P Methuni Manumitha 0
Piyumanthi M Sayumi Vimansa 0
Prabodya K A Suchith 0
Rambukwella Ruwanya Sethumli 0
Rambukwella Seyansa Isurudini 0
Rameesha N 0
Ranasinghe Minudi Devindi 0
Ranmini E V G W 0
Sakin F Silma 0
Samarasinghe Kalani 0
Samarasinghe Kasuni 0
Sanahansi G Manuthi 0
Sanjeewani Ridma 0
Sathyanga Akaratiya Gamage Devin 0
Sedara Y P Ayumi 0
Semalmi K Yusali Dewnara 0
Senara V A Chathuni 0
Senari Chiraya 0
Sethmini K L Ahinsa 0
Sethnara J N Vinudini 0
Sithumini M G Janadya 0
Sulakshi A G Mimansa 0
Thanumini Nemindi 0
Thewmali R K Nuthara 0
Thiyara B G Senudi 0
Trinethsaree R P Hansali Hirushm 0
Upadisara Manuli 0
Wanniarachchi Adithi Ineshara 0
Weerasinghe Bimansa Basiluni 0
Weerasinghe Kavige Kithmini 0
Wickramasinghe Dinuli Nimansa 0
Wickramasinghe Yehansa Mihinadi 0
Wijerathna N G Naduli 0
Wijesekara G D U 0
Wijesekara S Nethumi Sehansa 0
Wijesinghe Aruni Nawodya 0

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Galle Event

Export

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Galle Event

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Galle Event

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.