Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Galle Event

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Galle Event
2018-02-13
2018-02-25
Sri Lanka
Galle

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Galle Event

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-18
Position Name Score
1. Lasitha Subash 6.0
2. Pathirana Malan 5.0
3. Priyanath W D Tharaka 5.0
4. Dharmakeerthi G K Pasindu Nims 5.0
5. Fernando T Upul Sampath 5.0
6. Indusara M G Janitha 5.0
7. Lakmal M A C 5.0
8. Sandamith W M 5.0
9. De Silva Gihan 5.0
10. Madushanka Harsha 5.0
11. Piyumantha M Thisal Manjith 5.0
12. Alahakoon T N 5.0
13. Senevirathna M Mokshana Nehan 4.5
14. Manuranga D Lahiru 4.5
15. Arachchi C S A 4.5
16. Chandes K Yasindu 4.5
17. Rupasinghe S S S 4.5
18. Nethsara W W P Mandinu 4.5
19. Gunasekara Chaniru Hansana Abey 4.0
20. Thusara H G Thoshintha 4.0
21. Nimsanda K H Savitha 4.0
22. Gavith J K 4.0
23. Sisuru K M Sineth 4.0
24. Dalawella Sanuka Chandul 4.0
25. Santhupa A R A 4.0
26. Palihakkara Nihindu Bimsath 4.0
27. Damjith J K 4.0
28. Munasinghe Wethmin Induwara 4.0
29. Wijesooriya Senithu Minath 3.5
30. Sanjaya W M Lankanath 3.5
31. Jayarathna Wathsilu Binuwara 3.5
32. Senevirathna N Savindu Ransika 3.5
33. Masakorala Lithum Chthruka 3.5
34. Thalgaswatta Adeesha Denuwan 3.5
35. Thalgaswatta N S 3.5
36. Shaluka A G Chanindu 3.5
37. Weheragoda H A Menula 3.5
38. Rupasinghe M H Gayumika 3.5
39. Chamikara S M P Janith 3.5
40. Ruwantha L G Irindu 3.0
41. Hettiarachchi D W K 3.0
42. Nemsith R P Desandu Deelaka 3.0
43. Hansana G Haritha 3.0
44. De Silva R Sunal Subashila 3.0
45. Kodithuwakku Gaindu Vidunitha 3.0
46. Kodithuwakku K K Dinujaya 3.0
47. Yethmin W J Methum 3.0
48. Samuditha B Sandes 3.0
49. Senhiru W W P S 2.5
50. Dolamulla D K H Y 2.5
51. Liyanage Pasindu Randul 2.5
52. Amarasinghe Senith Ranmika 2.5
53. Wickramarathne T D 2.5
54. Wijesooriya Chamithu Dinath 2.5
55. Wijewickrama Ayod Induwara 2.5
56. Lakshitha H H Sasindu 2.0
57. Randeepa J G Yasith 2.0
58. Vithanage D V H Induwara 2.0
59. Thrimahavithana Kemitha 2.0
60. Prabodya K A Suchith 1.5
61. Subasith T P Wattage Ramiru 1.5
62. Pabasara G G Mithila 1.0
63. Panditha Thiviru Rashmith 1.0
64. Sansandu W Prathap 1.0
65. Kanchana W A 1.0
66. Senarathna Chamithu Dewwin 1.0
67. Jayaweera Tharusha Malshan 0.5
68. Thilakarathna M K P D 0.5
69. Dulwan D S P Bihandu 0.0
70. Wijerathna N G Nadith 0.0
71. Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa 0.0
72. Udugampola C R R 0.0
73. Hansaka K P Thenuk 0.0

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Galle Event

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
M S. W. (1768F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Malan P. (1439F)
Gihan D. S. (1750F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Subash L. (1783F)
Harsha M. (1814F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Sampath F. T. U. (1387F)
N A. T. (1747F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Manjith P. M. T. (1581F)
Tharaka P. W. D. (1494F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Induwara M. W. (1253F)
Nims D. G. K. P. (1500F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Chandul D. S. (1272F)
Lahiru M. D. (1643F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 A A. C. S. (1347F)
Mandinu N. W. W. P. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Lankanath S. W. M. (1292F)
S R. S. S. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ransika S. N. S. (1375F)
Yasindu C. K. (1162F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Minath W. S. (1135F)
K G. J. (1016F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 C L. M. A. (1492F)
Thoshintha T. H. G. (1121F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Janitha I. M. G. (1353F)
K D. J. (1017F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 K H. D. W. (1191F)
Gayumika R. M. H. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Chthruka M. L. (1034F)
Denuwan T. A. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Dinath W. C. (1007F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
S T. N. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Nehan S. M. M. (1221F)
Haritha H. G. (1065F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Abey G. C. H. (1271F)
Subashila D. S. R. S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 A S. A. R. (1077F)
Vidunitha K. G. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Sineth S. K. M. (0)
Dinujaya K. K. K. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Savitha N. K. H. (1104F)
Sandes S. B. (1011F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Yasith R. J. G. (0)
Irindu R. L. G. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Bimsath P. N. (1154F)
Deelaka N. R. P. D. (0) 2.0 1F:0F 0.5 D T. M. K. P. (0)
Randul L. P. (1101F) 2.5 0F:1F 2.5 Chanindu S. A. G. (0)
Induwara W. A. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Menula W. H. A. (1070F)
Ranmika A. S. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Y D. D. K. H. (1113F)
S S. W. W. P. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Janith C. S. M. P. (1114F)
Dewwin S. C. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Methum Y. W. J. (1101F)
Ramiru S. T. P. W. (1021F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Suchith P. K. A. (0)
Malshan J. T. (0) 0.5 0:1 1.0 Induwara V. D. V. H. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Sandamith W. 0.5:0.5 Pathirana M.
. De Silva G. 0:1 Lasitha S.
. Madushanka H. 0.5:0.5 Fernando T.
. Alahakoon T. 0.5:0.5 Piyumantha M.
. Priyanath W. 1:0 Munasinghe W.
. Dharmakeerthi G. 1:0 Dalawella S.
. Manuranga D. 0.5:0.5 Arachchi C.
. Nethsara W. 1:0 Sanjaya W.
. Rupasinghe S. 1:0 Senevirathna N.
. Chandes K. 1:0 Wijesooriya S.
. Gavith J. 0:1 Lakmal M.
. Thusara H. 0:1 Indusara M.
. Damjith J. 1:0 Hettiarachchi D.
. Rupasinghe M. 0.5:0.5 Masakorala L.
. Thalgaswatta A. 1:0 Wijesooriya C.
. Thalgaswatta N. 0:1 Senevirathna M.
. Hansana G. 0:1 Gunasekara C.
. De Silva R. 0:1 Santhupa A.
. Kodithuwakku G. 0:1 Sisuru K.
. Kodithuwakku K. 0:1 Nimsanda K.
. Samuditha B. 1:0 Randeepa J.
. Ruwantha L. 0:1 Palihakkara N.
. Nemsith R. 1F:0F Thilakarathna M.
. Liyanage P. 0F:1F Shaluka A.
. Wijewickrama A. 0:1 Weheragoda H.
. Amarasinghe S. 0.5:0.5 Dolamulla D.
. Senhiru W. 0:1 Chamikara S.
. Senarathna C. 0:1 Yethmin W.
. Subasith T. 0.5:0.5 Prabodya K.
. Jayaweera T. 0:1 Vithanage D.

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Galle Event

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Madushanka Harsha 1814F
Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa 1809F
Lasitha Subash 1783F
Sandamith W M 1768F
De Silva Gihan 1750F
Alahakoon T N 1747F
Lakshitha H H Sasindu 1724F
Manuranga D Lahiru 1643F
Piyumantha M Thisal Manjith 1581F
Dharmakeerthi G K Pasindu Nims 1500F
Priyanath W D Tharaka 1494F
Lakmal M A C 1492F
Pathirana Malan 1439F
Fernando T Upul Sampath 1387F
Senevirathna N Savindu Ransika 1375F
Indusara M G Janitha 1353F
Arachchi C S A 1347F
Sanjaya W M Lankanath 1292F
Dalawella Sanuka Chandul 1272F
Gunasekara Chaniru Hansana Abey 1271F
Munasinghe Wethmin Induwara 1253F
Senevirathna M Mokshana Nehan 1221F
Hettiarachchi D W K 1191F
Chandes K Yasindu 1162F
Wickramarathne T D 1161F
Palihakkara Nihindu Bimsath 1154F
Jayarathna Wathsilu Binuwara 1142F
Wijesooriya Senithu Minath 1135F
Thrimahavithana Kemitha 1124F
Thusara H G Thoshintha 1121F
Chamikara S M P Janith 1114F
Dolamulla D K H Y 1113F
Nimsanda K H Savitha 1104F
Liyanage Pasindu Randul 1101F
Yethmin W J Methum 1101F
Pabasara G G Mithila 1082F
Panditha Thiviru Rashmith 1078F
Santhupa A R A 1077F
Weheragoda H A Menula 1070F
Hansana G Haritha 1065F
Kanchana W A 1043F
Masakorala Lithum Chthruka 1034F
Subasith T P Wattage Ramiru 1021F
Damjith J K 1017F
Gavith J K 1016F
Samuditha B Sandes 1011F
Wijesooriya Chamithu Dinath 1007F
Dulwan D S P Bihandu 1003F
Amarasinghe Senith Ranmika 0
De Silva R Sunal Subashila 0
Hansaka K P Thenuk 0
Jayaweera Tharusha Malshan 0
Kodithuwakku Gaindu Vidunitha 0
Kodithuwakku K K Dinujaya 0
Nemsith R P Desandu Deelaka 0
Nethsara W W P Mandinu 0
Prabodya K A Suchith 0
Randeepa J G Yasith 0
Rupasinghe M H Gayumika 0
Rupasinghe S S S 0
Ruwantha L G Irindu 0
Sansandu W Prathap 0
Senarathna Chamithu Dewwin 0
Senhiru W W P S 0
Shaluka A G Chanindu 0
Sisuru K M Sineth 0
Thalgaswatta Adeesha Denuwan 0
Thalgaswatta N S 0
Thilakarathna M K P D 0
Udugampola C R R 0
Vithanage D V H Induwara 0
Wijerathna N G Nadith 0
Wijewickrama Ayod Induwara 0

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Galle Event

Export

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Galle Event

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Galle Event

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.