Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Kandy Event

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Kandy Event
2018-02-13
2018-02-25
Sri Lanka
Colombo

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Kandy Event

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-18
Position Name Score
1. Abeysinghe H M H Janandani 6.5
2. Siyambalapitiya S V D S 6.0
3. Yapa Bandara Chamodya 6.0
4. Fernando G W Nethmi L 5.5
5. Wijesekara Dinuka Sewmini 5.5
6. Udagedara Sandali Kanishka 5.5
7. Gaveshika M S C Keshari 5.0
8. Gunasekara Ayodya Nethmini 5.0
9. Mapa M M W H 5.0
10. Poththewala Chamindi 5.0
11. Karthikeyan Kiruththikah 5.0
12. Wijesinghe W M M N 5.0
13. Nanayakkara Janani 5.0
14. Hansima Charitha Kumari 4.5
15. Rajapaksa Minagi 4.5
16. Rathnayake Jeewanthi 4.5
17. Rathnayake R M Dinithi Panchali 4.5
18. Kumarasinghe Minuli 4.5
19. Herath Uthpala Shanika 4.5
20. Vidanapathirana Sharmila Taniya 4.5
21. Rathnayake Maheesha Pabodhini 4.5
22. Yatapana Navoda 4.5
23. Samarakoon S M Udani Adithya 4.0
24. Kodikara K C T 4.0
25. Marasinghe Chanethma Devangi 4.0
26. Dissanayake Lihini 4.0
27. Dassanayake Tharusha Samadhi 4.0
28. Gunasekara K P K Hesara 4.0
29. Bandara W A D R 4.0
30. Bandara Thushi Shiwanga 4.0
31. Herath Abhimani 4.0
32. Udawatta Anjalee 4.0
33. Perera Shineli Dilnethmi 4.0
34. Perera M C Ayeka 4.0
35. Pathirana Januli Dilanya 3.5
36. Kumarasiri P L A 3.5
37. Kiriella Udara Nethmini 3.5
38. Harischandra Waruni Laknadee 3.5
39. Dissanayake Ananya Anjuli 3.5
40. Kahandagama K G T S K 3.5
41. Gunawardena Y Kaveesha 3.5
42. Kiuldeniya K H M C Isurindi 3.5
43. Basnayake Anjana 3.5
44. Rajapaksha M D Ashinsana Sandilm 3.5
45. Kumarasinghe D T T 3.0
46. Iyoob Shama 3.0
47. Hapugoda Eshani Yasara 3.0
48. Bandara W A S V T 3.0
49. Gangoda Dilini Dihara 3.0
50. Jayathilake Yenuli Sanuthmi 3.0
51. Bogodawatta R G S 3.0
52. Merulasha A 3.0
53. Kotalawala K Imandhi Dilsara 3.0
54. Rathnanjali M A Thakshala 3.0
55. Bandara Lakshika Sathsarani 3.0
56. Ishka Ziyard Fathima 3.0
57. Sutharshan Shasrutha 3.0
58. Maleesha T G D 3.0
59. Gunawardena D Diyathma 3.0
60. Pranakezhini K C 3.0
61. Panchali Kaveesha 3.0
62. Rathnayake Adithya Dewmini 2.5
63. Gunasekara Pimalya Savinija 2.5
64. Perera M T N 2.5
65. Merulashini A 2.5
66. Vithana Minethma Devindi 2.5
67. Perera J A Apeksha Sithumini 2.5
68. Herath Pamudi 2.5
69. Karunanada Niketha 2.5
70. Wasudewa Thakshani Kavindya 2.5
71. Nawarathna N M N S 2.0
72. Epa Yehara Yethmini 2.0
73. Paranathanthri Sahathma Lisari 2.0
74. Kothalawala Ganithya Lankethmi 2.0
75. Weerakoon Isuli 2.0
76. Bandara Sethmi Yapa 2.0
77. Sooriyaarachchi Yunara Sanindi 1.0
78. Ekanayake Sayumi Tharumila 1.0
79. Kumarasinghe A G M N H 1.0
80. Waththegedara W G M Chenuthi Vithumsha 1.0
81. Karunarathne Dinuthi Laknara 1.0
82. Somarathne R A P G I A 1.0
83. Senanayake H R Sanuli Nethpahani 1.0
84. Marandeniya Oshadhi 1.0
85. Godakumbura Nethmi Anuththara 0.0
86. Balasuriya B M Minudi Nethaya 0.0
87. Paranathanthri Lisathma Mihindi 0.0

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Kandy Event

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Janandani A. H. M. H. (1460F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Kiruththikah K. (1221F)
Chamodya Y. B. (1652F) 5.0 1:0 5.5 L F. G. W. N. (1495F)
Sewmini W. D. (1170F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Panchali R. R. M. D. (1159F)
Kanishka U. S. (1472F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Jeewanthi R. (1453F)
Nethmini G. A. (1229F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Shiwanga B. T. (0)
H M. M. M. W. (1185F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 S S. S. V. D. (1112F)
Janani N. (1515F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Adithya S. S. M. U. (1064F)
Keshari G. M. S. C. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Abhimani H. (1195F)
Minuli K. (1096F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Nethmini K. U. (0)
Pabodhini R. M. (1165F) 3.5 1F:0F 3.5 Anjuli D. A. (1107F)
Navoda Y. (1158F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Taniya V. S. (0)
Minagi R. (1146F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Kaveesha G. Y. (1099F)
Ayeka P. M. C. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Chamindi P. (1122F)
Dilnethmi P. S. (0) 3.0 1F:0F 3.0 Sathsarani B. L. (0)
Devangi M. C. (1023F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 N W. W. M. M. (1269F)
T K. K. C. (1039F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Kaveesha P. (0)
Anjalee U. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Fathima I. Z. (0)
Hesara G. K. P. K. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 C P. K. (0)
Laknadee H. W. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Kumari H. C. (1159F)
Isurindi K. K. H. M. C. (1126F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Shanika H. U. (1383F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
A K. P. L. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Anjana B. (0)
Dilanya P. J. (1010F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 A M. (0)
T K. D. T. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Samadhi D. T. (1284F)
Yasara H. E. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Shasrutha S. (0)
D M. T. G. (0) 3.0 0F:1F 3.0 R B. W. A. D. (1055F)
A M. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Sanindi S. Y. (0)
Thakshala R. M. A. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Lihini D. (0)
Shama I. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Lisari P. S. (0)
Dihara G. D. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 S N. N. M. N. (0)
S B. R. G. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Lankethmi K. G. (0)
Niketha K. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 K K. K. G. T. S. (0)
Pamudi H. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Dewmini R. A. (0)
N P. M. T. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.0 T B. W. A. S. V. (0)
Savinija G. P. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Sandilm R. M. D. A. (0)
Yapa B. S. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Laknara K. D. (0)
Isuli W. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Dilsara K. K. I. (0)
Nethpahani S. H. R. S. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Diyathma G. D. (0)
Vithumsha W. W. G. M. C. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Sanuthmi J. Y. (0)
A S. R. A. P. G. I. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Yethmini E. Y. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Abeysinghe H. 1:0 Karthikeyan K.
. Yapa Bandara C. 1:0 Fernando G.
. Wijesekara D. 1:0 Rathnayake R.
. Udagedara S. 1:0 Rathnayake J.
. Gunasekara A. 1:0 Bandara T.
. Mapa M. 0:1 Siyambalapitiya S.
. Nanayakkara J. 1:0 Samarakoon S.
. Gaveshika M. 1:0 Herath A.
. Kumarasinghe M. 1:0 Kiriella U.
. Rathnayake M. 1F:0F Dissanayake A.
. Yatapana N. 0.5:0.5 Vidanapathirana S.
. Rajapaksa M. 1:0 Gunawardena Y.
. Perera M. 0:1 Poththewala C.
. Perera S. 1F:0F Bandara L.
. Marasinghe C. 0:1 Wijesinghe W.
. Kodikara K. 1:0 Panchali K.
. Udawatta A. 1:0 Ishka Z.
. Gunasekara K. 1:0 Pranakezhini K.
. Harischandra W. 0:1 Hansima C.
. Kiuldeniya K. 0:1 Herath U.
. Kumarasiri P. 0.5:0.5 Basnayake A.
. Pathirana J. 1:0 Merulashini A.
. Kumarasinghe D. 0:1 Dassanayake T.
. Hapugoda E. 0.5:0.5 Sutharshan S.
. Maleesha T. 0F:1F Bandara W.
. Merulasha A. 1:0 Sooriyaarachchi Y.
. Rathnanjali M. 0:1 Dissanayake L.
. Iyoob S. 1:0 Paranathanthri S.
. Gangoda D. 1:0 Nawarathna N.
. Bogodawatta R. 1:0 Kothalawala G.
. Karunanada N. 0:1 Kahandagama K.
. Herath P. 0.5:0.5 Rathnayake A.
. Perera M. 0:1 Bandara W.
. Gunasekara P. 0:1 Rajapaksha M.
. Bandara S. 1:0 Karunarathne D.
. Weerakoon I. 0:1 Kotalawala K.
. Senanayake H. 0:1 Gunawardena D.
. Waththegedara W. 0:1 Jayathilake Y.
. Somarathne R. 0:1 Epa Y.

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Kandy Event

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Yapa Bandara Chamodya 1652F
Nanayakkara Janani 1515F
Fernando G W Nethmi L 1495F
Udagedara Sandali Kanishka 1472F
Abeysinghe H M H Janandani 1460F
Rathnayake Jeewanthi 1453F
Herath Uthpala Shanika 1383F
Dassanayake Tharusha Samadhi 1284F
Wijesinghe W M M N 1269F
Gunasekara Ayodya Nethmini 1229F
Karthikeyan Kiruththikah 1221F
Herath Abhimani 1195F
Mapa M M W H 1185F
Wijesekara Dinuka Sewmini 1170F
Rathnayake Maheesha Pabodhini 1165F
Hansima Charitha Kumari 1159F
Rathnayake R M Dinithi Panchali 1159F
Yatapana Navoda 1158F
Rajapaksa Minagi 1146F
Kiuldeniya K H M C Isurindi 1126F
Poththewala Chamindi 1122F
Siyambalapitiya S V D S 1112F
Dissanayake Ananya Anjuli 1107F
Gunawardena Y Kaveesha 1099F
Kumarasinghe Minuli 1096F
Samarakoon S M Udani Adithya 1064F
Godakumbura Nethmi Anuththara 1056F
Bandara W A D R 1055F
Kodikara K C T 1039F
Marasinghe Chanethma Devangi 1023F
Pathirana Januli Dilanya 1010F
Ekanayake Sayumi Tharumila 1002F
Balasuriya B M Minudi Nethaya 0
Bandara Lakshika Sathsarani 0
Bandara Sethmi Yapa 0
Bandara Thushi Shiwanga 0
Bandara W A S V T 0
Basnayake Anjana 0
Bogodawatta R G S 0
Dissanayake Lihini 0
Epa Yehara Yethmini 0
Gangoda Dilini Dihara 0
Gaveshika M S C Keshari 0
Gunasekara K P K Hesara 0
Gunasekara Pimalya Savinija 0
Gunawardena D Diyathma 0
Hapugoda Eshani Yasara 0
Harischandra Waruni Laknadee 0
Herath Pamudi 0
Ishka Ziyard Fathima 0
Iyoob Shama 0
Jayathilake Yenuli Sanuthmi 0
Kahandagama K G T S K 0
Karunanada Niketha 0
Karunarathne Dinuthi Laknara 0
Kiriella Udara Nethmini 0
Kotalawala K Imandhi Dilsara 0
Kothalawala Ganithya Lankethmi 0
Kumarasinghe A G M N H 0
Kumarasinghe D T T 0
Kumarasiri P L A 0
Maleesha T G D 0
Marandeniya Oshadhi 0
Merulasha A 0
Merulashini A 0
Nawarathna N M N S 0
Panchali Kaveesha 0
Paranathanthri Lisathma Mihindi 0
Paranathanthri Sahathma Lisari 0
Perera J A Apeksha Sithumini 0
Perera M C Ayeka 0
Perera M T N 0
Perera Shineli Dilnethmi 0
Pranakezhini K C 0
Rajapaksha M D Ashinsana Sandilm 0
Rathnanjali M A Thakshala 0
Rathnayake Adithya Dewmini 0
Senanayake H R Sanuli Nethpahani 0
Somarathne R A P G I A 0
Sooriyaarachchi Yunara Sanindi 0
Sutharshan Shasrutha 0
Udawatta Anjalee 0
Vidanapathirana Sharmila Taniya 0
Vithana Minethma Devindi 0
Wasudewa Thakshani Kavindya 0
Waththegedara W G M Chenuthi Vithumsha 0
Weerakoon Isuli 0

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Kandy Event

Export

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Kandy Event

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Kandy Event

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.